Team Profile |
Adult 18+ New England F 3.0 |
2022 ECT Adult 18 & Over Women (Flight 2/4) |
LS:Wild Aces:Geaman/Caulkins |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2022 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Patricia Conway | Waterford, CT | 3.0 | 16-7 | 0-0 | 5-2 | 5-2 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 3.05 | |
Elaine Shapiro | New London, CT | 3.0 | 9-6 | 0-0 | 5-1 | 5-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.94 | |
Jessica Kupka | Waterford, CT | 3.0 | 6-14 | 1-2 | 1-3 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.79 | |
Martha Gibson | Old Saybrook, CT | 3.0 | 14-20 | 1-2 | 2-1 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 2.74 | |
christina schiano | East Lyme, CT | 3.0 | 5-5 | 2-1 | 1-2 | 3-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 2.73 | |
Mary Mooradian | East Lyme, CT | 3.0 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 2.72 | |
Leslie Hotary | Salem, CT | 3.0 | 6-19 | 0-0 | 0-4 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2.64 | |
Susan Kocielo | Old Lyme, CT | 3.0 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.62 | |
Althea Caulkins | Old Lyme, CT | 3.0 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.57 | |
Rosemary Collins | Salem, CT | 3.0 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.55 | |
Anna Zubkova | Plainfield, CT | 2.5 | 5-5 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 2.55 | |
Marylee Telford | Waterford, CT | 2.5 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2.50 | |
Janine Sitko | East Lyme, CT | 3.0 | 3-2 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.37 | |
Deborah Unwin | Niantic, CT | 2.5 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.36 | |
Mary Ann Foley | East Lyme, CT | 2.5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Chris Tomichek | Waterford, CT | 2.5 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2022 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Patricia Conway | Waterford, CT | 3.0 | 16-7 | 0-0 5-2 5-2 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.05 | |
Elaine Shapiro | New London, CT | 3.0 | 9-6 | 0-0 5-1 5-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.94 | |
Jessica Kupka | Waterford, CT | 3.0 | 6-14 | 1-2 1-3 2-5 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.79 | |
Martha Gibson | Old Saybrook, CT | 3.0 | 14-20 | 1-2 2-1 3-3 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
2.74 | |
christina schiano | East Lyme, CT | 3.0 | 5-5 | 2-1 1-2 3-3 |
1-1 0-0 1-1 |
2.73 | |
Mary Mooradian | East Lyme, CT | 3.0 | 6-8 | 0-0 3-3 3-3 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
2.72 | |
Leslie Hotary | Salem, CT | 3.0 | 6-19 | 0-0 0-4 0-4 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
2.64 | |
Susan Kocielo | Old Lyme, CT | 3.0 | 6-8 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.62 | |
Althea Caulkins | Old Lyme, CT | 3.0 | 4-5 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.57 | |
Rosemary Collins | Salem, CT | 3.0 | 4-8 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.55 | |
Anna Zubkova | Plainfield, CT | 2.5 | 5-5 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
2.55 | |
Marylee Telford | Waterford, CT | 2.5 | 5-11 | 0-0 1-3 1-3 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
2.50 | |
Janine Sitko | East Lyme, CT | 3.0 | 3-2 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.37 | |
Deborah Unwin | Niantic, CT | 2.5 | 6-9 | 0-0 1-3 1-3 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.36 | |
Mary Ann Foley | East Lyme, CT | 2.5 | 0-2 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Chris Tomichek | Waterford, CT | 2.5 | 2-1 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
10/30/2021 | 1:00 PM | OSB:Slice Girls:Conroy/Carroll | Lyme Shores Racquet Club Inc | 2-2 |
11/13/2021 | 12:00 PM | MIS:Mystic Bees:Trimble | Mystic Indoor Sports | 1-3 |
12/04/2021 | 1:00 PM | GF:No Strings Attached:McEwen | Lyme Shores Racquet Club Inc | 1-3 |
12/18/2021 | 2:00 PM | OSB:Slice Girls:Conroy/Carroll | Old Saybrook Racquet Club | 3-1 |
01/08/2022 | 1:00 PM | MIS:Mystic Bees:Trimble | Lyme Shores Racquet Club Inc | 3-1 |
01/22/2022 | 6:00 PM | GF:No Strings Attached:McEwen | Guilford Racquet & Swim Club | 1-3 |
02/05/2022 | 1:00 PM | OSB:Slice Girls:Conroy/Carroll | Lyme Shores Racquet Club Inc | 2-2 |
02/27/2022 | 12:00 PM | MIS:Mystic Bees:Trimble | Mystic Indoor Sports | 1-3 |
03/20/2022 | 12:00 PM | GF:No Strings Attached:McEwen | Guilford Racquet & Swim Club | 2-2 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/06/2022 | 12:30 PM | B ETC:Lucky Shots:Burns/Friedberg | Fore Court Racquet and Fitness Inc | 2-3 | |
08/06/2022 | 3:30 PM | MIL:Milford Racquettes:Buschauer | Fore Court Racquet and Fitness Inc | 1-4 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
10/30/2021 1:00 PM
Lyme Shores Racquet Club Inc |
OSB:Slice Girls:Conroy/Carroll
2-2 |
11/13/2021 12:00 PM
Mystic Indoor Sports |
MIS:Mystic Bees:Trimble
1-3 |
12/04/2021 1:00 PM
Lyme Shores Racquet Club Inc |
GF:No Strings Attached:McEwen
1-3 |
12/18/2021 2:00 PM
Old Saybrook Racquet Club |
OSB:Slice Girls:Conroy/Carroll
3-1 |
01/08/2022 1:00 PM
Lyme Shores Racquet Club Inc |
MIS:Mystic Bees:Trimble
3-1 |
01/22/2022 6:00 PM
Guilford Racquet & Swim Club |
GF:No Strings Attached:McEwen
1-3 |
02/05/2022 1:00 PM
Lyme Shores Racquet Club Inc |
OSB:Slice Girls:Conroy/Carroll
2-2 |
02/27/2022 12:00 PM
Mystic Indoor Sports |
MIS:Mystic Bees:Trimble
1-3 |
03/20/2022 12:00 PM
Guilford Racquet & Swim Club |
GF:No Strings Attached:McEwen
2-2 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/06/2022 12:30 PM
Fore Court Racquet and Fitness Inc |
B ETC:Lucky Shots:Burns/Friedberg
2-3 |
08/06/2022 3:30 PM
Fore Court Racquet and Fitness Inc |
MIL:Milford Racquettes:Buschauer
1-4 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap