Team Profile |
Mixed 40+ Florida X 8.0 |
2018 Lee/Charlotte Mixed 40 & Over - Winter (8.0 Adult Mixed) |
Lee/Charlotte - Vivante - Bouffard |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2018 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Romulus Barr | Sarasota, FL | 4.0 | M | 21-8 | 5-1 | 3-1 | 3.96 | |
Tim Murno | Port Charlotte, FL | 4.0 | M | 3-4 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 3.93 | M |
Kim Leggett | Punta Gorda, FL | 4.0 | M | 20-18 | 3-0 | 0-4 | 3.82 | |
Diana Goode | Port Charlotte, FL | 4.0 | F | 24-13 | 7-0 | 0-2 | 3.79 | |
Kathy Maier | Port Charlotte, FL | 4.0 | F | 47-22 | 5-2 | 3-1 | 3.79 | |
Kevin Bouffard | Punta Gorda, FL | 4.0 | M | 35-18 | 7-0 | 3-1 | 3.78 | |
Kathleen Head | Punta Gorda, FL | 4.0 | F | 33-15 | 4-1 | 2-2 | 3.65 | |
Richard Nemesi | Northville, MI | 4.0 | M | 11-22 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 3.62 | |
Steve Nelson | Tucson, AZ | 4.0 | M | 3-12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.46 | M |
Darwin Hormann | Punta Gorda, FL | 3.5 | M | 8-6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3.40 | M |
Renee Murno | Port Charlotte, FL | 3.5 | F | 25-15 | 2-1 | 0-1 | 3.37 | |
Donna Bouffard | Punta Gorda, FL | 3.5 | F | 17-17 | 2-0 | 1-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2018 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Romulus Barr | Sarasota, FL | 4.0 | M | 21-8 | 0-0 5-1 5-1 |
0-0 3-1 3-1 |
3.96 | |
Tim Murno | Port Charlotte, FL | 4.0 | M | 3-4 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.93 | M |
Kim Leggett | Punta Gorda, FL | 4.0 | M | 20-18 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-4 0-4 |
3.82 | |
Diana Goode | Port Charlotte, FL | 4.0 | F | 24-13 | 0-0 7-0 7-0 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.79 | |
Kathy Maier | Port Charlotte, FL | 4.0 | F | 47-22 | 0-0 5-2 5-2 |
0-0 3-1 3-1 |
3.79 | |
Kevin Bouffard | Punta Gorda, FL | 4.0 | M | 35-18 | 0-0 7-0 7-0 |
0-0 3-1 3-1 |
3.78 | |
Kathleen Head | Punta Gorda, FL | 4.0 | F | 33-15 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 2-2 2-2 |
3.65 | |
Richard Nemesi | Northville, MI | 4.0 | M | 11-22 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.62 | |
Steve Nelson | Tucson, AZ | 4.0 | M | 3-12 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.46 | M |
Darwin Hormann | Punta Gorda, FL | 3.5 | M | 8-6 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.40 | M |
Renee Murno | Port Charlotte, FL | 3.5 | F | 25-15 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.37 | |
Donna Bouffard | Punta Gorda, FL | 3.5 | F | 17-17 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
01/20/2018 | 11:00 AM | Fort Myers Racquet - Raymond | Vivante At Punta Gorda | 3-0 |
01/27/2018 | 9:00 AM | Punta Gorda YMCA - Ritter | Punta Gorda Tennis & Fitness Ymca | 3-0 |
02/03/2018 | 11:00 AM | Landings - Weisinger | Vivante At Punta Gorda | 3-0 |
02/10/2018 | 11:00 AM | Park Meadow - Rygiel | Vivante At Punta Gorda | 3-0 |
02/24/2018 | 9:00 AM | Fort Myers Racquet - Raymond | Fort Myers Racquet Club | 2-1 |
03/03/2018 | 11:00 AM | Punta Gorda YMCA - Ritter | Vivante At Punta Gorda | 2-1 |
03/10/2018 | 11:00 AM | Landings - Weisinger | Landings Yacht Golf Tennis Club | 3-0 |
03/17/2018 | 11:00 AM | Park Meadow - Rygiel | Park Meadow Tennis Club | 1-2 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06/02/2018 | 8:00 AM | Marion/FK - Daugherty | USTA National Campus | 2-1 | |
06/02/2018 | 4:00 PM | Okaloosa/Shalimar Pointe/Rice | USTA National Campus | 1-2 | |
06/03/2018 | 8:00 AM | Alachua/DB- Blair | USTA National Campus | 2-1 | |
06/03/2018 | 12:00 PM | SMD- Coral Oaks/Hackney | USTA National Campus | 1-2 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
01/20/2018 11:00 AM
Vivante At Punta Gorda |
Fort Myers Racquet - Raymond
3-0 |
01/27/2018 9:00 AM
Punta Gorda Tennis & Fitness Ymca |
Punta Gorda YMCA - Ritter
3-0 |
02/03/2018 11:00 AM
Vivante At Punta Gorda |
Landings - Weisinger
3-0 |
02/10/2018 11:00 AM
Vivante At Punta Gorda |
Park Meadow - Rygiel
3-0 |
02/24/2018 9:00 AM
Fort Myers Racquet Club |
Fort Myers Racquet - Raymond
2-1 |
03/03/2018 11:00 AM
Vivante At Punta Gorda |
Punta Gorda YMCA - Ritter
2-1 |
03/10/2018 11:00 AM
Landings Yacht Golf Tennis Club |
Landings - Weisinger
3-0 |
03/17/2018 11:00 AM
Park Meadow Tennis Club |
Park Meadow - Rygiel
1-2 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
06/02/2018 8:00 AM
USTA National Campus |
Marion/FK - Daugherty
2-1 |
06/02/2018 4:00 PM
USTA National Campus |
Okaloosa/Shalimar Pointe/Rice
1-2 |
06/03/2018 8:00 AM
USTA National Campus |
Alachua/DB- Blair
2-1 |
06/03/2018 12:00 PM
USTA National Campus |
SMD- Coral Oaks/Hackney
1-2 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap