Team Profile |
Mixed 40+ Florida X 8.0 |
2016 Leon Mixed 40 & Over (8.0 Mixed 40 & Over) |
Leon - Herring |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2016 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dave Newberry | Tallahassee, FL | 4.5 | M | 7-4 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 4.25 | M |
Ricky Herring | Tallahassee, FL | 4.5 | M | 5-6 | 2-1 | 0-1 | 4.10 | M |
mitch rogers | Tallahassee, FL | 4.5 | M | 3-8 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 3.92 | M |
Kevin Warner | Tallahassee, FL | 4.0 | M | 24-10 | 3-0 | 0-2 | 3.80 | |
Michelle Eubanks | Tallahassee, FL | 4.0 | F | 26-9 | 4-0 | 1-3 | 3.80 | |
Travis Sykes | Tallahassee, FL | 4.0 | M | 33-7 | 2-0 | 1-1 | 3.75 | |
Petr Jilek | Tallahassee, FL | 3.5 | M | 6-5 | 3-0 | 0-3 | 3.65 | M |
John Brooks | Tallahassee, FL | 4.0 | M | 20-6 | 2-1 | 0-2 | 3.65 | |
Mary Warner | Tallahassee, FL | 4.0 | F | 12-10 | 3-1 | 0-1 | 3.59 | |
Laura Phillips-Kirchhoff | Tallahassee, FL | 3.5 | F | 25-10 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 3.45 | |
Lori Elliott | Tallahassee, FL | 3.5 | F | 36-7 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 3.38 | |
Gina Herring | Tallahassee, FL | 3.5 | F | 21-24 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 3.13 | |
Denean Sykes | Tallahassee, FL | 3.5 | F | 20-11 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 3.12 | |
Armand Cognetta | Tallahassee, FL | 3.5 | M | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Suzanne Cognetta | Tallahassee, FL | 4.5 | F | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Libby Thomson | Tallahassee, FL | 4.5 | F | 7-6 | 3-0 | 0-3 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2016 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dave Newberry | Tallahassee, FL | 4.5 | M | 7-4 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.25 | M |
Ricky Herring | Tallahassee, FL | 4.5 | M | 5-6 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
4.10 | M |
mitch rogers | Tallahassee, FL | 4.5 | M | 3-8 | 0-0 1-3 1-3 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.92 | M |
Kevin Warner | Tallahassee, FL | 4.0 | M | 24-10 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.80 | |
Michelle Eubanks | Tallahassee, FL | 4.0 | F | 26-9 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 1-3 1-3 |
3.80 | |
Travis Sykes | Tallahassee, FL | 4.0 | M | 33-7 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.75 | |
Petr Jilek | Tallahassee, FL | 3.5 | M | 6-5 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-3 0-3 |
3.65 | M |
John Brooks | Tallahassee, FL | 4.0 | M | 20-6 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.65 | |
Mary Warner | Tallahassee, FL | 4.0 | F | 12-10 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.59 | |
Laura Phillips-Kirchhoff | Tallahassee, FL | 3.5 | F | 25-10 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.45 | |
Lori Elliott | Tallahassee, FL | 3.5 | F | 36-7 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.38 | |
Gina Herring | Tallahassee, FL | 3.5 | F | 21-24 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.13 | |
Denean Sykes | Tallahassee, FL | 3.5 | F | 20-11 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.12 | |
Armand Cognetta | Tallahassee, FL | 3.5 | M | 1-0 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Suzanne Cognetta | Tallahassee, FL | 4.5 | F | 1-0 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Libby Thomson | Tallahassee, FL | 4.5 | F | 7-6 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-3 0-3 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
01/17/2016 | 4:00 PM | Arciaga | Forestmeadows Park and Athletic Center | 2-1 |
01/24/2016 | 4:00 PM | Morton | Forestmeadows Park and Athletic Center | 2-1 |
02/07/2016 | 4:00 PM | RagsdaleK | Forestmeadows Park and Athletic Center | 2-1 |
02/14/2016 | 4:00 PM | Whitlock | Forestmeadows Park and Athletic Center | 3-0 |
02/21/2016 | 4:00 PM | Arciaga | Forestmeadows Park and Athletic Center | 3-0 |
02/28/2016 | 4:00 PM | Morton | Forestmeadows Park and Athletic Center | 2-1 |
03/13/2016 | 4:00 PM | RagsdaleK | Forestmeadows Park and Athletic Center | 2-1 |
04/03/2016 | 4:00 PM | Whitlock | Forestmeadows Park and Athletic Center | 2-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
05/13/2016 | 8:00 AM | Florida - Pinellas/St. Pete Tennis Center | Florida Tennis Center | 0-3 | |
05/13/2016 | 3:30 PM | ESCAMBIA-Club II/Bradford | Florida Tennis Center | 1-2 | |
05/14/2016 | 8:00 AM | S. Miami Dade-Coral Pine/Gonzalez | Florida Tennis Center | 0-3 | |
05/14/2016 | 12:00 PM | Okaloosa/Walton - Shalimar/Rice | Florida Tennis Center | 0-3 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
01/17/2016 4:00 PM
Forestmeadows Park and Athletic Center |
Arciaga
2-1 |
01/24/2016 4:00 PM
Forestmeadows Park and Athletic Center |
Morton
2-1 |
02/07/2016 4:00 PM
Forestmeadows Park and Athletic Center |
RagsdaleK
2-1 |
02/14/2016 4:00 PM
Forestmeadows Park and Athletic Center |
Whitlock
3-0 |
02/21/2016 4:00 PM
Forestmeadows Park and Athletic Center |
Arciaga
3-0 |
02/28/2016 4:00 PM
Forestmeadows Park and Athletic Center |
Morton
2-1 |
03/13/2016 4:00 PM
Forestmeadows Park and Athletic Center |
RagsdaleK
2-1 |
04/03/2016 4:00 PM
Forestmeadows Park and Athletic Center |
Whitlock
2-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
05/13/2016 8:00 AM
Florida Tennis Center |
Florida - Pinellas/St. Pete Tennis Center
0-3 |
05/13/2016 3:30 PM
Florida Tennis Center |
ESCAMBIA-Club II/Bradford
1-2 |
05/14/2016 8:00 AM
Florida Tennis Center |
S. Miami Dade-Coral Pine/Gonzalez
0-3 |
05/14/2016 12:00 PM
Florida Tennis Center |
Okaloosa/Walton - Shalimar/Rice
0-3 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap