Team Profile |
Adult 18+ Southern F 3.0 |
2018 NEGTA USTA Adult 18 & Over - Winter/Spring (Women 3.0) |
NEGTA/Kathy White |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2018 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cheryl Dorfeld | Dawsonville, GA | 3.0 | 10-4 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.09 | |
Stephanie Figueroa | Cumming, GA | 3.0 | 17-10 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 3.06 | |
Barb Miller | Dawsonville, GA | 3.0 | 25-8 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.98 | |
Tracey Smith | Dahlonega, GA | 3.0 | 19-10 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 2.81 | |
Denise Beniamino | Cumming, GA | 2.5 | 11-15 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-1 | 2-0 | 2-1 | 2.78 | |
Rebecca Roberts | Ponte Vedra, FL | 3.0 | 12-28 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-4 | 2.77 | |
Valerie Denny | DAWSONVILLE, GA | 3.0 | 9-6 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 1-0 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 2.72 | |
Kathy White | Dawsonville, GA | 3.0 | 20-28 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 2.66 | |
Patty Seal | Mableton, GA | 3.0 | 8-9 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.63 | |
Jodie Barger | Cumming, GA | 2.5 | 7-15 | 1-0 | 1-1 | 2-1 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 1-3 | 2.61 | |
Carroll Polak | Dawsonville, GA | 3.0 | 12-6 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.57 | |
Amanda Smith | Dahlonega, GA | 2.5 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 1-0 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 2.56 | |
Charlotte Gill | Hilton Head Island, SC | 3.0 | 9-12 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.54 | |
Bonnie Barnett | Dawsonville, GA | 2.5 | 4-13 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2.45 | |
Lynda Duke | Dahlonega, GA | 3.0 | 13-25 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 2.43 | |
Donna Garrison | Dahlonega, GA | 3.0 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2018 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cheryl Dorfeld | Dawsonville, GA | 3.0 | 10-4 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.09 | |
Stephanie Figueroa | Cumming, GA | 3.0 | 17-10 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 2-2 2-2 |
3.06 | |
Barb Miller | Dawsonville, GA | 3.0 | 25-8 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.98 | |
Tracey Smith | Dahlonega, GA | 3.0 | 19-10 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 2-2 2-2 |
2.81 | |
Denise Beniamino | Cumming, GA | 2.5 | 11-15 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-1 2-0 2-1 |
2.78 | |
Rebecca Roberts | Ponte Vedra, FL | 3.0 | 12-28 | 3-1 0-0 3-1 |
0-3 0-1 0-4 |
2.77 | |
Valerie Denny | DAWSONVILLE, GA | 3.0 | 9-6 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
1-0 0-1 1-1 |
2.72 | |
Kathy White | Dawsonville, GA | 3.0 | 20-28 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
2.66 | |
Patty Seal | Mableton, GA | 3.0 | 8-9 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.63 | |
Jodie Barger | Cumming, GA | 2.5 | 7-15 | 1-0 1-1 2-1 |
0-2 1-1 1-3 |
2.61 | |
Carroll Polak | Dawsonville, GA | 3.0 | 12-6 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.57 | |
Amanda Smith | Dahlonega, GA | 2.5 | 6-10 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
1-0 1-2 2-2 |
2.56 | |
Charlotte Gill | Hilton Head Island, SC | 3.0 | 9-12 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.54 | |
Bonnie Barnett | Dawsonville, GA | 2.5 | 4-13 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.45 | |
Lynda Duke | Dahlonega, GA | 3.0 | 13-25 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
2.43 | |
Donna Garrison | Dahlonega, GA | 3.0 | 1-1 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
01/19/2018 | 9:30 AM | Sterling 3.0 Floyd | Sterling On The Lake | 2-3 |
01/26/2018 | 9:30 AM | CCC - Cobb-Whalen | Chestatee | 4-1 |
02/02/2018 | 9:30 AM | Alberta Banks-West/Cialella-Smith | Chestatee | 4-1 |
02/09/2018 | 9:30 AM | Harbour Point-Pinkerton | Harbour Point Subdivision | 5-0 |
02/16/2018 | 9:30 AM | Brenau - Bartlett -Souther | Chestatee | 4-1 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
05/04/2018 | 9:30 AM | Druid Hills (Christina Tai)* | Tattnall Tennis Center | 1-4 | |
05/04/2018 | 2:00 PM | SATA/Stacia Keith | John Drew Smith Tennis Center | 4-1 | |
05/05/2018 | 11:00 AM | COTA/Shelley Hulland | First Presbyterian Day School | 1-4 | |
05/05/2018 | 3:30 PM | CORTA/Kelly Masic | John Drew Smith Tennis Center | 1-4 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
01/19/2018 9:30 AM
Sterling On The Lake |
Sterling 3.0 Floyd
2-3 |
01/26/2018 9:30 AM
Chestatee |
CCC - Cobb-Whalen
4-1 |
02/02/2018 9:30 AM
Chestatee |
Alberta Banks-West/Cialella-Smith
4-1 |
02/09/2018 9:30 AM
Harbour Point Subdivision |
Harbour Point-Pinkerton
5-0 |
02/16/2018 9:30 AM
Chestatee |
Brenau - Bartlett -Souther
4-1 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
05/04/2018 9:30 AM
Tattnall Tennis Center |
Druid Hills (Christina Tai)*
1-4 |
05/04/2018 2:00 PM
John Drew Smith Tennis Center |
SATA/Stacia Keith
4-1 |
05/05/2018 11:00 AM
First Presbyterian Day School |
COTA/Shelley Hulland
1-4 |
05/05/2018 3:30 PM
John Drew Smith Tennis Center |
CORTA/Kelly Masic
1-4 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap