Team Profile |
Mixed 18+ Midwest X 8.0 |
2019 NEOTA Mixed 18 & Over Spring (NEOTA 8.0 Mixed Spring) |
NEO X18 8.0 PM Arnold |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2019 Record |
Local Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Emily Hadler | Medina, OH | 4.5 | F | 5-2 | 0-1 | 4.38 | |
Logan Spittle | QUEEN CREEK, AZ | 3.5 | M | 3-3 | 0-1 | 4.00 | |
Timothy Perdion | Brecksville, OH | 4.5 | M | 4-6 | 1-0 | 3.97 | |
Stephen DeBacco | Akron, OH | 4.0 | M | 23-17 | 1-3 | 3.96 | |
Sean Turner | Broadview Heights, OH | 4.0 | M | 32-10 | 1-1 | 3.95 | |
John Lesher | WADSWORTH, OH | 4.0 | M | 9-7 | 2-1 | 3.92 | |
Amish Yajnik | Akron, OH | 4.0 | M | 18-8 | 0-2 | 3.85 | |
Lisa Boucher | Medina, OH | 4.0 | F | 19-12 | 4-0 | 3.84 | |
Jeremy Pomerantz | SAYVILLE, NY | 4.0 | M | 19-14 | 2-0 | 3.80 | |
Daniel Tyrpak | Independence, OH | 4.0 | M | 8-6 | 2-0 | 3.62 | |
Alice Lewis | Akron, OH | 4.0 | F | 19-28 | 3-1 | 3.57 | |
Guy Ruwe | Wadsworth, OH | 4.0 | M | 16-24 | 0-1 | 3.57 | |
Angela Arnold | Spring, TX | 4.0 | F | 9-15 | 1-4 | 3.55 | |
Gereese Ruwe | Wadsworth, OH | 4.0 | F | 4-18 | 1-1 | 3.51 | |
Maryanne Palik | Akron, OH | 4.0 | F | 4-5 | 1-0 | 3.50 | |
Laura Ferguson | Akron, OH | 4.0 | F | 1-9 | 0-0 | 3.47 | |
Amy Fairhurst | Akron, OH | 4.0 | F | 3-12 | 0-3 | 3.45 | |
Carter Moore | Tucson, AZ | 3.5 | M | 4-5 | 2-0 | 3.45 | |
Kelly Fatula | Strongsville, OH | 3.5 | F | 21-14 | 1-0 | 3.43 | |
Tim McQuown | Medina, OH | 3.5 | M | 28-24 | 0-0 | 3.17 | |
Danielle Berris | Sagamore Hills, OH | 4.0 | F | 2-3 | 0-1 | ----- | |
PATRICK ZANKO | Medina, OH | 4.0 | M | 1-3 | 0-2 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2019 Record |
Local Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Emily Hadler | Medina, OH | 4.5 | F | 5-2 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
4.38 | |
Logan Spittle | QUEEN CREEK, AZ | 3.5 | M | 3-3 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
4.00 | |
Timothy Perdion | Brecksville, OH | 4.5 | M | 4-6 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.97 | |
Stephen DeBacco | Akron, OH | 4.0 | M | 23-17 | 0-0 1-3 1-3 |
3.96 | |
Sean Turner | Broadview Heights, OH | 4.0 | M | 32-10 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.95 | |
John Lesher | WADSWORTH, OH | 4.0 | M | 9-7 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.92 | |
Amish Yajnik | Akron, OH | 4.0 | M | 18-8 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.85 | |
Lisa Boucher | Medina, OH | 4.0 | F | 19-12 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
3.84 | |
Jeremy Pomerantz | SAYVILLE, NY | 4.0 | M | 19-14 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
3.80 | |
Daniel Tyrpak | Independence, OH | 4.0 | M | 8-6 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
3.62 | |
Alice Lewis | Akron, OH | 4.0 | F | 19-28 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
3.57 | |
Guy Ruwe | Wadsworth, OH | 4.0 | M | 16-24 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.57 | |
Angela Arnold | Spring, TX | 4.0 | F | 9-15 | 0-0 1-4 1-4 |
3.55 | |
Gereese Ruwe | Wadsworth, OH | 4.0 | F | 4-18 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.51 | |
Maryanne Palik | Akron, OH | 4.0 | F | 4-5 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.50 | |
Laura Ferguson | Akron, OH | 4.0 | F | 1-9 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.47 | |
Amy Fairhurst | Akron, OH | 4.0 | F | 3-12 | 0-0 0-3 0-3 |
3.45 | |
Carter Moore | Tucson, AZ | 3.5 | M | 4-5 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
3.45 | |
Kelly Fatula | Strongsville, OH | 3.5 | F | 21-14 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.43 | |
Tim McQuown | Medina, OH | 3.5 | M | 28-24 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.17 | |
Danielle Berris | Sagamore Hills, OH | 4.0 | F | 2-3 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
----- | |
PATRICK ZANKO | Medina, OH | 4.0 | M | 1-3 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/09/2019 | 12:00 AM | NEO X18 8.0 WR2 Quist | Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club | 1-2 |
02/15/2019 | 8:00 PM | NEO X18 8.0 GR Burnett | Paramount Tennis Club | 2-1 |
02/23/2019 | 12:00 AM | NEO X18 8.0 WR1 Clark | Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club | 2-1 |
03/10/2019 | 4:00 PM | NEO X18 8.0 WE Golsmith | Paramount Tennis Club | 1-2 |
03/24/2019 | 5:00 PM | NEO X18 8.0 PW Mitoff | Paramount Tennis Club | 1-2 |
03/31/2019 | 4:00 PM | NEO X18 8.0 TP Schaffner | Paramount Tennis Club | 2-1 |
04/07/2019 | 4:00 PM | NEO X18 8.0 LT Simon | La Tuchie Tennis Center | 1-2 |
04/12/2019 | 7:00 PM | NEO X18 8.0 MH Daroff | Paramount Tennis Club | 2-1 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
02/09/2019 12:00 AM
Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club |
NEO X18 8.0 WR2 Quist
1-2 |
02/15/2019 8:00 PM
Paramount Tennis Club |
NEO X18 8.0 GR Burnett
2-1 |
02/23/2019 12:00 AM
Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club |
NEO X18 8.0 WR1 Clark
2-1 |
03/10/2019 4:00 PM
Paramount Tennis Club |
NEO X18 8.0 WE Golsmith
1-2 |
03/24/2019 5:00 PM
Paramount Tennis Club |
NEO X18 8.0 PW Mitoff
1-2 |
03/31/2019 4:00 PM
Paramount Tennis Club |
NEO X18 8.0 TP Schaffner
2-1 |
04/07/2019 4:00 PM
La Tuchie Tennis Center |
NEO X18 8.0 LT Simon
1-2 |
04/12/2019 7:00 PM
Paramount Tennis Club |
NEO X18 8.0 MH Daroff
2-1 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap