Team Profile |
Adult 18+ New England F 3.5 |
2016 WMA Adult 18 & Over Women Summer (3.5 Adult Women Summer) |
Net Gain; Twiss |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2016 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Julie Dyomina | Hillsdale, NY | 3.5 | 38-13 | 3-0 | 1-0 | 4-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3.58 | |
Joanne Twiss | Pittsfield, MA | 3.5 | 18-11 | 0-0 | 4-0 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.42 | |
Sheri Baruch | Lenox, MA | 3.5 | 7-4 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 3.35 | |
Melanie Levitan | Pittsfield, MA | 3.5 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 3.28 | |
Paula Gottlieb | TUCSON, AZ | 3.5 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.27 | |
Alexandra Cabral | Southbury, CT | 3.5 | 16-10 | 1-0 | 3-1 | 4-1 | 2-1 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 3.25 | |
Mika Hirai | Williamstown, MA | 3.5 | 0-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.22 | |
Adeline Ellis | Richmond, MA | 3.5 | 10-12 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 3.20 | |
Yulia Bougouin | Becket, MA | 3.5 | 7-5 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 3.18 | |
Laurie Andretta | Lee, MA | 3.5 | 14-10 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.12 | |
Marjorie Bannish | Inverness, FL | 3.5 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 3.09 | |
Nancy King | Pittsfield, MA | 3.5 | 10-13 | 0-0 | 3-2 | 3-2 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 3.07 | |
Betty Bean | PALMETTO, FL | 3.5 | 5-18 | 0-0 | 0-4 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 3.01 | |
Kendra MacLeod | LENOX, MA | 3.5 | 4-13 | 0-1 | 2-1 | 2-2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 2.93 | |
Patricia Welteroth | Pittsfield, MA | 3.5 | 4-11 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2.82 | |
Joy Greenleaf | Pittsfield, MA | 3.0 | 2-10 | 0-0 | 0-4 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2.79 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2016 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Julie Dyomina | Hillsdale, NY | 3.5 | 38-13 | 3-0 1-0 4-0 |
3-0 0-0 3-0 |
3.58 | |
Joanne Twiss | Pittsfield, MA | 3.5 | 18-11 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.42 | |
Sheri Baruch | Lenox, MA | 3.5 | 7-4 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.35 | |
Melanie Levitan | Pittsfield, MA | 3.5 | 5-7 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.28 | |
Paula Gottlieb | TUCSON, AZ | 3.5 | 3-1 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.27 | |
Alexandra Cabral | Southbury, CT | 3.5 | 16-10 | 1-0 3-1 4-1 |
2-1 0-1 2-2 |
3.25 | |
Mika Hirai | Williamstown, MA | 3.5 | 0-5 | 0-1 0-0 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.22 | |
Adeline Ellis | Richmond, MA | 3.5 | 10-12 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.20 | |
Yulia Bougouin | Becket, MA | 3.5 | 7-5 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
1-0 0-2 1-2 |
3.18 | |
Laurie Andretta | Lee, MA | 3.5 | 14-10 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.12 | |
Marjorie Bannish | Inverness, FL | 3.5 | 6-8 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 0-3 0-3 |
3.09 | |
Nancy King | Pittsfield, MA | 3.5 | 10-13 | 0-0 3-2 3-2 |
0-0 0-3 0-3 |
3.07 | |
Betty Bean | PALMETTO, FL | 3.5 | 5-18 | 0-0 0-4 0-4 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.01 | |
Kendra MacLeod | LENOX, MA | 3.5 | 4-13 | 0-1 2-1 2-2 |
0-1 0-1 0-2 |
2.93 | |
Patricia Welteroth | Pittsfield, MA | 3.5 | 4-11 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
2.82 | |
Joy Greenleaf | Pittsfield, MA | 3.0 | 2-10 | 0-0 0-4 0-4 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
2.79 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
05/22/2016 | 3:00 PM | Aces Wild; Maher-Foard | Berkshire West Athletic Club | 2-2 |
06/04/2016 | 12:00 PM | Grand Slammers; MacColl | Bay Road Tennis Club | 3-1 |
06/11/2016 | 2:30 PM | Holding Court; Soder-Stiefel | The Enfield Tennis Club | 1-3 |
06/16/2016 | 6:30 PM | 40 Love; Fleury | Berkshire West Athletic Club | 3-1 |
06/29/2016 | 6:30 PM | Grand Slammers; MacColl | Berkshire West Athletic Club | 4-0 |
07/07/2016 | 6:30 PM | Holding Court; Soder-Stiefel | Berkshire West Athletic Club | 3-1 |
07/11/2016 | 6:30 PM | Aces Wild; Maher-Foard | The Enfield Tennis Club | 2-2 |
07/16/2016 | 10:00 AM | 40 Love; Fleury | Ludlow Tennis Club | 3-1 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/05/2016 | 11:30 AM | RP: Aldous/Ridolfi | Farmington Valley Racquet Club | 2-3 | |
08/05/2016 | 2:30 PM | Holding Court; Soder-Stiefel | Farmington Valley Racquet Club | 2-3 | |
08/06/2016 | 9:30 AM | Advantage/Katzen | Farmington Valley Racquet Club | 1-4 | |
08/06/2016 | 12:30 PM | Servivors/Sorensen | Farmington Valley Racquet Club | 1-4 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
05/22/2016 3:00 PM
Berkshire West Athletic Club |
Aces Wild; Maher-Foard
2-2 |
06/04/2016 12:00 PM
Bay Road Tennis Club |
Grand Slammers; MacColl
3-1 |
06/11/2016 2:30 PM
The Enfield Tennis Club |
Holding Court; Soder-Stiefel
1-3 |
06/16/2016 6:30 PM
Berkshire West Athletic Club |
40 Love; Fleury
3-1 |
06/29/2016 6:30 PM
Berkshire West Athletic Club |
Grand Slammers; MacColl
4-0 |
07/07/2016 6:30 PM
Berkshire West Athletic Club |
Holding Court; Soder-Stiefel
3-1 |
07/11/2016 6:30 PM
The Enfield Tennis Club |
Aces Wild; Maher-Foard
2-2 |
07/16/2016 10:00 AM
Ludlow Tennis Club |
40 Love; Fleury
3-1 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/05/2016 11:30 AM
Farmington Valley Racquet Club |
RP: Aldous/Ridolfi
2-3 |
08/05/2016 2:30 PM
Farmington Valley Racquet Club |
Holding Court; Soder-Stiefel
2-3 |
08/06/2016 9:30 AM
Farmington Valley Racquet Club |
Advantage/Katzen
1-4 |
08/06/2016 12:30 PM
Farmington Valley Racquet Club |
Servivors/Sorensen
1-4 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap