Team Profile |
Adult 18+ Midwest M 4.0 |
2024 NEOTA Adult 18 & Over Summer (Subflight 1) |
OH NEO A18 4.0M Fleischer |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2024 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Michael Nock | Bay Village, OH | 4.0 | 11-1 | 0-0 | 7-0 | 7-0 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 4.08 | |
Dan Mitoff | Avon Lake, OH | 4.0 | 8-6 | 0-0 | 5-0 | 5-0 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 4.02 | |
Adam Lee | Chagrin Falls, OH | 4.0 | 14-3 | 1-0 | 5-1 | 6-1 | 1-0 | 1-1 | 2-1 | 4.01 | |
Ben Purdy | Rocky River, OH | 4.0 | 12-2 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 4.00 | |
Kevin Poor | Rocky River, OH | 4.0 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.96 | |
Doug Ott | North Ridgeville, OH | 4.0 | 23-10 | 0-0 | 7-0 | 7-0 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 3.92 | |
Mark Osoteo | Avon Lake, OH | 4.0 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.86 | |
Arvind Gounder | Lakewood, OH | 4.0 | 6-6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 3.81 | |
Sundar Arumugam | Olmsted Twp, OH | 4.0 | 11-5 | 0-0 | 4-1 | 4-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.76 | |
David Rickard | Bay Village, OH | 4.0 | 14-12 | 0-1 | 2-1 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 3.76 | |
Brendan Carney | Rocky River, OH | 4.0 | 2-6 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 1-6 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 3.73 | |
Kent Dinchman | Westlake, OH | 4.0 | 6-8 | 2-3 | 4-0 | 6-3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 3.72 | |
Jason Maher | Rocky River, OH | 4.0 | 8-6 | 0-1 | 3-0 | 3-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 3.64 | |
David Fleischer | Rocky River, OH | 4.0 | 10-4 | 0-0 | 8-1 | 8-1 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 3.63 | |
Jim Mikolich | Avon Lake, OH | 4.0 | 5-1 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.56 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2024 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Michael Nock | Bay Village, OH | 4.0 | 11-1 | 0-0 7-0 7-0 |
0-0 3-0 3-0 |
4.08 | |
Dan Mitoff | Avon Lake, OH | 4.0 | 8-6 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
4.02 | |
Adam Lee | Chagrin Falls, OH | 4.0 | 14-3 | 1-0 5-1 6-1 |
1-0 1-1 2-1 |
4.01 | |
Ben Purdy | Rocky River, OH | 4.0 | 12-2 | 2-0 0-0 2-0 |
1-0 1-0 2-0 |
4.00 | |
Kevin Poor | Rocky River, OH | 4.0 | 6-7 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.96 | |
Doug Ott | North Ridgeville, OH | 4.0 | 23-10 | 0-0 7-0 7-0 |
0-0 3-0 3-0 |
3.92 | |
Mark Osoteo | Avon Lake, OH | 4.0 | 1-2 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.86 | |
Arvind Gounder | Lakewood, OH | 4.0 | 6-6 | 1-2 0-0 1-2 |
0-1 0-0 0-1 |
3.81 | |
Sundar Arumugam | Olmsted Twp, OH | 4.0 | 11-5 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.76 | |
David Rickard | Bay Village, OH | 4.0 | 14-12 | 0-1 2-1 2-2 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.76 | |
Brendan Carney | Rocky River, OH | 4.0 | 2-6 | 1-6 0-0 1-6 |
1-0 0-0 1-0 |
3.73 | |
Kent Dinchman | Westlake, OH | 4.0 | 6-8 | 2-3 4-0 6-3 |
0-1 0-1 0-2 |
3.72 | |
Jason Maher | Rocky River, OH | 4.0 | 8-6 | 0-1 3-0 3-1 |
0-1 0-0 0-1 |
3.64 | |
David Fleischer | Rocky River, OH | 4.0 | 10-4 | 0-0 8-1 8-1 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.63 | |
Jim Mikolich | Avon Lake, OH | 4.0 | 5-1 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.56 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
05/14/2024 | 7:30 PM | A18 4.0M TP Leffler | Paramount Tennis Club | 3-2 |
05/21/2024 | 12:00 AM | A18 4.0M SP Steere | Springside Athletic Club | 3-2 |
05/28/2024 | 9:00 PM | A18 4.0M BV Perciavalle | Paramount Tennis Club | 4-1 |
06/04/2024 | 7:30 PM | A18 4.0M CC Benny | Paramount Tennis Club | 4-1 |
06/11/2024 | 6:00 PM | A18 4.0M MM Burnoski | Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion | 4-1 |
06/18/2024 | 6:30 PM | A18 4.0M TP Leffler | Towpath Tennis Center | 2-3 |
06/25/2024 | 7:30 PM | A18 4.0M SP Steere | Paramount Tennis Club | 4-1 |
07/02/2024 | 6:00 PM | A18 4.0M BV Perciavalle | Bay Recreation Bradley Park | 2-3 |
07/09/2024 | 8:00 PM | A18 4.0M CC Benny | Center Court Tennis Club | 4-1 |
07/16/2024 | 6:00 PM | A18 4.0M MM Burnoski | Paramount Tennis Club | 4-1 |
Flight Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07/23/2024 | 6:30 PM | A18 4.0M CRC Repko | Paramount Tennis Club | 4-1 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/02/2024 | 4:00 PM | OH NEO A18 4.0M Mock | Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club | 4-1 | |
08/04/2024 | 2:30 PM | OH NEO A18 4.0M Crawley | Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club | 1-4 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
05/14/2024 7:30 PM
Paramount Tennis Club |
A18 4.0M TP Leffler
3-2 |
05/21/2024 12:00 AM
Springside Athletic Club |
A18 4.0M SP Steere
3-2 |
05/28/2024 9:00 PM
Paramount Tennis Club |
A18 4.0M BV Perciavalle
4-1 |
06/04/2024 7:30 PM
Paramount Tennis Club |
A18 4.0M CC Benny
4-1 |
06/11/2024 6:00 PM
Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion |
A18 4.0M MM Burnoski
4-1 |
06/18/2024 6:30 PM
Towpath Tennis Center |
A18 4.0M TP Leffler
2-3 |
06/25/2024 7:30 PM
Paramount Tennis Club |
A18 4.0M SP Steere
4-1 |
07/02/2024 6:00 PM
Bay Recreation Bradley Park |
A18 4.0M BV Perciavalle
2-3 |
07/09/2024 8:00 PM
Center Court Tennis Club |
A18 4.0M CC Benny
4-1 |
07/16/2024 6:00 PM
Paramount Tennis Club |
A18 4.0M MM Burnoski
4-1 |
Flight Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
07/23/2024 6:30 PM
Paramount Tennis Club |
A18 4.0M CRC Repko
4-1 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/02/2024 4:00 PM
Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club |
OH NEO A18 4.0M Mock
4-1 |
08/04/2024 2:30 PM
Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club |
OH NEO A18 4.0M Crawley
1-4 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap