Team Profile |
Mixed 40+ Mid-Atlantic X 6.0 |
2024 Howard Columbia Mixed 40 & Over (Howard Columbia Mixed 40 & Over 6.0) |
ROses and ROgues |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2024 Record |
Local Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rick Ball | SELBYVILLE, DE | 3.0 | M | 22-10 | 1-1 | 3.07 | |
John Fairbrother | Ellicott City, MD | 3.0 | M | 11-11 | 0-0 | 3.06 | |
Josh Lukin | Clarksville, MD | 3.0 | M | 9-1 | 1-0 | 3.04 | |
Sung Hwan Yoon | Fulton, MD | 3.0 | M | 23-8 | 1-0 | 3.03 | |
Jeannie Yep | Ellicott City, MD | 3.0 | F | 22-18 | 2-1 | 3.01 | |
Brenda Poore | Laurel, MD | 3.0 | F | 19-14 | 0-0 | 3.00 | |
Kevin Ro | Fulton, MD | 3.0 | M | 19-10 | 1-0 | 2.97 | |
Claire Kim | Ellicott City, MD | 3.0 | F | 14-13 | 2-0 | 2.95 | |
Suzanne Rothwell | Burtonsville, MD | 3.0 | F | 13-7 | 2-0 | 2.92 | |
Jillian Kingwood | Columbia, MD | 3.0 | F | 18-7 | 0-1 | 2.90 | |
Samit Verma | Columbia, MD | 3.0 | M | 3-5 | 2-0 | 2.89 | |
Christian Lee | Woodstock, MD | 3.0 | M | 14-7 | 0-1 | 2.84 | |
anne Schaefer | Glen Burnie, MD | 3.0 | F | 17-7 | 0-0 | 2.81 | |
Chanhee Ro | Fulton, MD | 3.0 | F | 9-14 | 0-0 | 2.81 | |
Jin Lee | Woodstock, MD | 3.0 | F | 13-12 | 1-0 | 2.80 | |
Kurt Uttenreither | Catonsville, MD | 3.0 | M | 13-10 | 1-0 | 2.74 | |
Toni Vanderputten | Columbia, MD | 3.0 | F | 7-21 | 0-0 | 2.73 |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2024 Record |
Local Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rick Ball | SELBYVILLE, DE | 3.0 | M | 22-10 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.07 | |
John Fairbrother | Ellicott City, MD | 3.0 | M | 11-11 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.06 | |
Josh Lukin | Clarksville, MD | 3.0 | M | 9-1 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.04 | |
Sung Hwan Yoon | Fulton, MD | 3.0 | M | 23-8 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.03 | |
Jeannie Yep | Ellicott City, MD | 3.0 | F | 22-18 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.01 | |
Brenda Poore | Laurel, MD | 3.0 | F | 19-14 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.00 | |
Kevin Ro | Fulton, MD | 3.0 | M | 19-10 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
2.97 | |
Claire Kim | Ellicott City, MD | 3.0 | F | 14-13 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
2.95 | |
Suzanne Rothwell | Burtonsville, MD | 3.0 | F | 13-7 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
2.92 | |
Jillian Kingwood | Columbia, MD | 3.0 | F | 18-7 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.90 | |
Samit Verma | Columbia, MD | 3.0 | M | 3-5 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
2.89 | |
Christian Lee | Woodstock, MD | 3.0 | M | 14-7 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.84 | |
anne Schaefer | Glen Burnie, MD | 3.0 | F | 17-7 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.81 | |
Chanhee Ro | Fulton, MD | 3.0 | F | 9-14 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.81 | |
Jin Lee | Woodstock, MD | 3.0 | F | 13-12 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
2.80 | |
Kurt Uttenreither | Catonsville, MD | 3.0 | M | 13-10 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
2.74 | |
Toni Vanderputten | Columbia, MD | 3.0 | F | 7-21 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.73 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
06/18/2024 | 8:00 PM | Toro - Net Success (40+ Mxd 6.0) Spring | Wilde Lake Tennis Club | 2-1 |
06/23/2024 | 7:00 PM | Brandt - Doubles Delight | Long Reach Tennis Club | 3-0 |
06/27/2024 | 8:00 PM | Hollander - Jimmi's Crew | Wilde Lake Tennis Club | 2-1 |
07/03/2024 | 8:00 PM | Phan - Surfing The Net | Long Reach Tennis Club | 0-0 |
07/09/2024 | 8:00 PM | Albert - Mixed Nuts | Owen Brown Tennis Club | 0-0 |
07/24/2024 | 6:00 PM | Perrine - Take A Shot | Wilde Lake Tennis Club | 0-0 |
07/30/2024 | 6:00 PM | Toro - Net Success (40+ Mxd 6.0) Spring | Hobbit's Glen Racquet Club | 0-0 |
08/03/2024 | 3:00 PM | Brandt - Doubles Delight | Long Reach Tennis Club | 0-0 |
08/07/2024 | 8:00 PM | Hollander - Jimmi's Crew | Wilde Lake Tennis Club | 0-0 |
08/09/2024 | 8:00 PM | Phan - Surfing The Net | Long Reach Tennis Club | 0-0 |
08/11/2024 | 8:00 AM | Albert - Mixed Nuts | Columbia Athletic Club | 0-0 |
08/15/2024 | 6:00 PM | Perrine - Take A Shot | Columbia Athletic Club | 0-0 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
06/18/2024 8:00 PM
Wilde Lake Tennis Club |
Toro - Net Success (40+ Mxd 6.0) Spring
2-1 |
06/23/2024 7:00 PM
Long Reach Tennis Club |
Brandt - Doubles Delight
3-0 |
06/27/2024 8:00 PM
Wilde Lake Tennis Club |
Hollander - Jimmi's Crew
2-1 |
07/03/2024 8:00 PM
Long Reach Tennis Club |
Phan - Surfing The Net
0-0 |
07/09/2024 8:00 PM
Owen Brown Tennis Club |
Albert - Mixed Nuts
0-0 |
07/24/2024 6:00 PM
Wilde Lake Tennis Club |
Perrine - Take A Shot
0-0 |
07/30/2024 6:00 PM
Hobbit's Glen Racquet Club |
Toro - Net Success (40+ Mxd 6.0) Spring
0-0 |
08/03/2024 3:00 PM
Long Reach Tennis Club |
Brandt - Doubles Delight
0-0 |
08/07/2024 8:00 PM
Wilde Lake Tennis Club |
Hollander - Jimmi's Crew
0-0 |
08/09/2024 8:00 PM
Long Reach Tennis Club |
Phan - Surfing The Net
0-0 |
08/11/2024 8:00 AM
Columbia Athletic Club |
Albert - Mixed Nuts
0-0 |
08/15/2024 6:00 PM
Columbia Athletic Club |
Perrine - Take A Shot
0-0 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap