Team Profile |
Adult 18+ Southern F 3.0 |
USTA Atlanta Summer - 18 & Over Business Women - Regular (Blue Group 4 (Carolyn Watkins)) |
Rockdale TC (Susan Norton)* |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2022 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Maddy Davidson | Covington, GA | 3.0 | 13-3 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 6-0 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 3.18 | |
Vivia Dodson | Conyers, GA | 3.0 | 9-4 | 0-0 | 4-1 | 4-1 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 3.05 | |
Susan Norton | Conyers, GA | 3.0 | 16-14 | 4-0 | 0-1 | 4-1 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 2.93 | |
Amy Gee | Oxford, GA | 3.0 | 10-4 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 2.85 | |
Vickie Davidson | Covington, GA | 3.0 | 15-5 | 0-0 | 6-1 | 6-1 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 2.85 | |
Elizabeth Haley | Conyers, GA | 2.5 | 7-6 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.69 | |
Stephanie Evans Pitts | Lithonia, GA | 3.0 | 13-11 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2.68 | |
Claudia Engelbracht | Conyers, GA | 3.0 | 6-2 | 0-1 | 3-0 | 3-1 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 2.62 | |
Tanisha Lewis | Stockbridge, GA | 3.0 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.61 | |
Sydney Norton | Conyers, GA | 3.0 | 8-2 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 2.59 | |
Darlene Allegretti | Conyers, GA | 3.0 | 5-1 | 0-0 | 5-0 | 5-0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2.59 | |
Sherry Webb | Conyers, GA | 2.5 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2.51 | |
Melisa Miller | Conyers, GA | 3.0 | 2-7 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 2.47 | |
Renee Graham | McDonough, GA | 3.0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Debbie Johnson | Conyers, GA | 3.0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2022 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Maddy Davidson | Covington, GA | 3.0 | 13-3 | 3-0 3-0 6-0 |
1-1 0-0 1-1 |
3.18 | |
Vivia Dodson | Conyers, GA | 3.0 | 9-4 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
3.05 | |
Susan Norton | Conyers, GA | 3.0 | 16-14 | 4-0 0-1 4-1 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
2.93 | |
Amy Gee | Oxford, GA | 3.0 | 10-4 | 1-1 1-1 2-2 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
2.85 | |
Vickie Davidson | Covington, GA | 3.0 | 15-5 | 0-0 6-1 6-1 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
2.85 | |
Elizabeth Haley | Conyers, GA | 2.5 | 7-6 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.69 | |
Stephanie Evans Pitts | Lithonia, GA | 3.0 | 13-11 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.68 | |
Claudia Engelbracht | Conyers, GA | 3.0 | 6-2 | 0-1 3-0 3-1 |
1-0 0-0 1-0 |
2.62 | |
Tanisha Lewis | Stockbridge, GA | 3.0 | 3-1 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.61 | |
Sydney Norton | Conyers, GA | 3.0 | 8-2 | 1-0 2-0 3-0 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
2.59 | |
Darlene Allegretti | Conyers, GA | 3.0 | 5-1 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.59 | |
Sherry Webb | Conyers, GA | 2.5 | 3-6 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
2.51 | |
Melisa Miller | Conyers, GA | 3.0 | 2-7 | 2-1 0-0 2-1 |
0-1 0-0 0-1 |
2.47 | |
Renee Graham | McDonough, GA | 3.0 | 0-0 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Debbie Johnson | Conyers, GA | 3.0 | 1-0 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
05/23/2021 | 12:00 PM | Wynbrooke (Valencia Wilson)* | Wynbrooke | 4-1 |
06/06/2021 | 12:00 PM | Rockdale TC (Muriel Smith)* | Rockdale Tennis Center | 5-0 |
06/13/2021 | 12:00 PM | Druid Hills (Mary Blount)* | Rockdale Tennis Center | 5-0 |
06/20/2021 | 12:00 PM | Avondale Estates (Louise Callaway)* | Avondale Estates Swim and Tennis Club | 5-0 |
06/27/2021 | 12:00 PM | Sugar Creek (Janelle Blasingame)* | Rockdale Tennis Center | 2-3 |
07/11/2021 | 12:00 PM | Sugar Creek (Dawn Pope)* | Sugar Creek Golf and Tennis Club | 3-2 |
07/18/2021 | 12:00 PM | Leafmore (Claire Metzloff)* | Rockdale Tennis Center | 5-0 |
Flight Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07/25/2021 | 12:00 PM | EE Robinson (Eun Yang)* | TBA | 4-1 | |
08/01/2021 | 12:00 PM | McGhee (Sacheen Cassy-Allen)* | TBA | 2-3 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
05/23/2021 12:00 PM
Wynbrooke |
Wynbrooke (Valencia Wilson)*
4-1 |
06/06/2021 12:00 PM
Rockdale Tennis Center |
Rockdale TC (Muriel Smith)*
5-0 |
06/13/2021 12:00 PM
Rockdale Tennis Center |
Druid Hills (Mary Blount)*
5-0 |
06/20/2021 12:00 PM
Avondale Estates Swim and Tennis Club |
Avondale Estates (Louise Callaway)*
5-0 |
06/27/2021 12:00 PM
Rockdale Tennis Center |
Sugar Creek (Janelle Blasingame)*
2-3 |
07/11/2021 12:00 PM
Sugar Creek Golf and Tennis Club |
Sugar Creek (Dawn Pope)*
3-2 |
07/18/2021 12:00 PM
Rockdale Tennis Center |
Leafmore (Claire Metzloff)*
5-0 |
Flight Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
07/25/2021 12:00 PM
TBA |
EE Robinson (Eun Yang)*
4-1 |
08/01/2021 12:00 PM
TBA |
McGhee (Sacheen Cassy-Allen)*
2-3 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap