Team Profile |
Adult 18+ New England F 2.5 |
2016 EMA Adult 18 & Over Women (2.5W 18 & Over Flt 5/4) |
SSYMCA;Petersen |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2016 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pamela Desmarais | Hingham, MA | 2.5 | 4-0 | 3-0 | 1-0 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.72 | |
Lauren Frame | Halifax, MA | 2.5 | 5-2 | 1-1 | 2-0 | 3-1 | 2-0 | 0-1 | 2-1 | 2.65 | |
Kristina Carr | Norwell, MA | 2.5 | 3-2 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 3-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 2.57 | |
Jennifer Porter | Hanover, MA | 2.5 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.57 | |
Amy Rogers | HINGHAM, MA | 2.5 | 3-2 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2.53 | |
Michele Henderson | Hingham, MA | 2.5 | 4-2 | 0-0 | 4-1 | 4-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2.50 | |
Joanne Rocheleau | Hingham, MA | 2.5 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 2.50 | |
Ellen Petersen | Hanson, MA | 2.5 | 5-1 | 0-0 | 4-0 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 2.47 | |
Linda Osborne | Ocean Bluff, MA | 2.5 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 2.42 | |
Anna Linakis | Marshfield, MA | 2.5 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2.38 | |
Sarah Cloud | Pembroke, MA | 2.5 | 2-5 | 0-3 | 1-0 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 2.36 | |
Jody Ulmer | Marshfield, MA | 2.5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.27 | |
Kerri Marino | South Weymouth, MA | 2.5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1.91 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2016 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pamela Desmarais | Hingham, MA | 2.5 | 4-0 | 3-0 1-0 4-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.72 | |
Lauren Frame | Halifax, MA | 2.5 | 5-2 | 1-1 2-0 3-1 |
2-0 0-1 2-1 |
2.65 | |
Kristina Carr | Norwell, MA | 2.5 | 3-2 | 1-0 2-0 3-0 |
0-1 0-1 0-2 |
2.57 | |
Jennifer Porter | Hanover, MA | 2.5 | 3-0 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.57 | |
Amy Rogers | HINGHAM, MA | 2.5 | 3-2 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.53 | |
Michele Henderson | Hingham, MA | 2.5 | 4-2 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.50 | |
Joanne Rocheleau | Hingham, MA | 2.5 | 3-1 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
2.50 | |
Ellen Petersen | Hanson, MA | 2.5 | 5-1 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
2.47 | |
Linda Osborne | Ocean Bluff, MA | 2.5 | 2-1 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
2.42 | |
Anna Linakis | Marshfield, MA | 2.5 | 3-1 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.38 | |
Sarah Cloud | Pembroke, MA | 2.5 | 2-5 | 0-3 1-0 1-3 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
2.36 | |
Jody Ulmer | Marshfield, MA | 2.5 | 1-2 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.27 | |
Kerri Marino | South Weymouth, MA | 2.5 | 1-2 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
1.91 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
05/12/2016 | 12:30 AM | Kingsbury; Guentner/Brylinsky | Kingsbury Club | 3-0 |
05/19/2016 | 12:30 AM | Weymouth;Sisk/Jenney | South Shore Ymca | 2-1 |
05/26/2016 | 7:00 PM | Brown Billone;Chabot | Brown Billone Club | 2-1 |
06/02/2016 | 12:30 AM | Kingsbury; Guentner/Brylinsky | South Shore Ymca | 2-1 |
06/09/2016 | 12:30 AM | Weymouth;Sisk/Jenney | Weymouth Club | 2-1 |
06/16/2016 | 12:30 AM | Brown Billone;Chabot | South Shore Ymca | 2-1 |
06/23/2016 | 12:30 AM | Kingsbury; Guentner/Brylinsky | Kingsbury Club | 2-1 |
06/30/2016 | 12:30 AM | Weymouth;Sisk/Jenney | South Shore Ymca | 2-1 |
07/07/2016 | 7:00 PM | Brown Billone;Chabot | Brown Billone Club | 2-1 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/06/2016 | 11:00 AM | BSC Lynnfield;Parks | Willows Racquet Club | 2-1 | |
08/06/2016 | 11:00 AM | Bass River Green;Carr | Willows Racquet Club | 1-2 | |
08/07/2016 | 8:00 AM | Black Rock Blue;Besser/Fischer | Winchester Indoor Lawn Tennis Center | 1-2 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
05/12/2016 12:30 AM
Kingsbury Club |
Kingsbury; Guentner/Brylinsky
3-0 |
05/19/2016 12:30 AM
South Shore Ymca |
Weymouth;Sisk/Jenney
2-1 |
05/26/2016 7:00 PM
Brown Billone Club |
Brown Billone;Chabot
2-1 |
06/02/2016 12:30 AM
South Shore Ymca |
Kingsbury; Guentner/Brylinsky
2-1 |
06/09/2016 12:30 AM
Weymouth Club |
Weymouth;Sisk/Jenney
2-1 |
06/16/2016 12:30 AM
South Shore Ymca |
Brown Billone;Chabot
2-1 |
06/23/2016 12:30 AM
Kingsbury Club |
Kingsbury; Guentner/Brylinsky
2-1 |
06/30/2016 12:30 AM
South Shore Ymca |
Weymouth;Sisk/Jenney
2-1 |
07/07/2016 7:00 PM
Brown Billone Club |
Brown Billone;Chabot
2-1 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/06/2016 11:00 AM
Willows Racquet Club |
BSC Lynnfield;Parks
2-1 |
08/06/2016 11:00 AM
Willows Racquet Club |
Bass River Green;Carr
1-2 |
08/07/2016 8:00 AM
Winchester Indoor Lawn Tennis Center |
Black Rock Blue;Besser/Fischer
1-2 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap