Team Profile |
Adult 18+ Missouri Valley M 3.5 |
2022 Adult 18 & Over Fall (Men 3.5) |
STL/Stanley/Sprowls/18&Over3.5M |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2022 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Barney Bier | Quincy, IL | 3.5 | 9-13 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.69 | |
Marty Mills | Lake St Louis, MO | 3.5 | 8-4 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 3-2 | 3-2 | 3.61 | |
Robert Kim | Saint Louis, MO | 3.5 | 15-6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3-1 | 1-0 | 4-1 | 3.55 | |
Venky Shanmugam | Chesterfield, MO | 3.5 | 10-8 | 0-0 | 7-2 | 7-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.51 | |
David Gremaud | Overland, MO | 3.5 | 11-2 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 4-0 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3.50 | |
Jacob Neiner | Saint Peters, MO | 3.5 | 10-4 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 1-2 | 1-0 | 2-2 | 3.47 | |
Thanaphat Chananukul | Maryland Heights, MO | 3.5 | 7-10 | 4-1 | 0-0 | 4-1 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 3.39 | |
Dan Luebbert | Saint Peters, MO | 3.5 | 15-6 | 0-0 | 8-1 | 8-1 | 0-0 | 3-2 | 3-2 | 3.36 | |
mark sprowls | Chesterfield, MO | 3.5 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.35 | |
Peter Rasche | Saint Louis, MO | 3.5 | 10-10 | 0-5 | 2-0 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 4-1 | 4-2 | 3.30 | |
Sambit Mohanty | Chesterfield, MO | 3.5 | 8-4 | 0-0 | 5-0 | 5-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 3.30 | |
Vembakkam Sampath | Chesterfield, MO | 3.5 | 6-16 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 3.30 | |
Matthew Pokoik | Chesterfield, MO | 3.5 | 7-5 | 0-1 | 3-0 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 3.24 | |
David Weis | Ballwin, MO | 3.5 | 9-6 | 0-0 | 4-1 | 4-1 | 0-0 | 3-2 | 3-2 | 3.22 | |
Elan Thangavelu | Ballwin, MO | 3.5 | 4-2 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 3.21 | |
Erick Yount | Chesterfield, MO | 3.0 | 11-6 | 0-0 | 5-0 | 5-0 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 3.15 | |
Jim Stanley | Chesterfield, MO | 3.5 | 5-4 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 3.11 | |
Dana Best | Saint Charles, MO | 3.5 | 6-15 | 0-0 | 3-2 | 3-2 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 3.07 | |
Kevin Brown | O Fallon, MO | 3.5 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.02 | |
Jason Stempin | Maryland Heights, MO | 3.5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Greg Watson | Saint Louis, MO | 3.5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2022 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Barney Bier | Quincy, IL | 3.5 | 9-13 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.69 | |
Marty Mills | Lake St Louis, MO | 3.5 | 8-4 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 3-2 3-2 |
3.61 | |
Robert Kim | Saint Louis, MO | 3.5 | 15-6 | 1-2 0-0 1-2 |
3-1 1-0 4-1 |
3.55 | |
Venky Shanmugam | Chesterfield, MO | 3.5 | 10-8 | 0-0 7-2 7-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.51 | |
David Gremaud | Overland, MO | 3.5 | 11-2 | 4-0 0-0 4-0 |
3-1 0-0 3-1 |
3.50 | |
Jacob Neiner | Saint Peters, MO | 3.5 | 10-4 | 3-0 0-0 3-0 |
1-2 1-0 2-2 |
3.47 | |
Thanaphat Chananukul | Maryland Heights, MO | 3.5 | 7-10 | 4-1 0-0 4-1 |
0-2 0-0 0-2 |
3.39 | |
Dan Luebbert | Saint Peters, MO | 3.5 | 15-6 | 0-0 8-1 8-1 |
0-0 3-2 3-2 |
3.36 | |
mark sprowls | Chesterfield, MO | 3.5 | 3-3 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.35 | |
Peter Rasche | Saint Louis, MO | 3.5 | 10-10 | 0-5 2-0 2-5 |
0-1 4-1 4-2 |
3.30 | |
Sambit Mohanty | Chesterfield, MO | 3.5 | 8-4 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.30 | |
Vembakkam Sampath | Chesterfield, MO | 3.5 | 6-16 | 0-0 1-3 1-3 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.30 | |
Matthew Pokoik | Chesterfield, MO | 3.5 | 7-5 | 0-1 3-0 3-1 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.24 | |
David Weis | Ballwin, MO | 3.5 | 9-6 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 3-2 3-2 |
3.22 | |
Elan Thangavelu | Ballwin, MO | 3.5 | 4-2 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.21 | |
Erick Yount | Chesterfield, MO | 3.0 | 11-6 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 2-3 2-3 |
3.15 | |
Jim Stanley | Chesterfield, MO | 3.5 | 5-4 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.11 | |
Dana Best | Saint Charles, MO | 3.5 | 6-15 | 0-0 3-2 3-2 |
0-0 0-3 0-3 |
3.07 | |
Kevin Brown | O Fallon, MO | 3.5 | 3-1 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.02 | |
Jason Stempin | Maryland Heights, MO | 3.5 | 0-1 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Greg Watson | Saint Louis, MO | 3.5 | 0-0 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
09/19/2021 | 10:00 AM | Brinkmeyer/Rog (F) | Chesterfield Athletic Club | 3-2 |
09/26/2021 | 2:00 PM | Javaheri (F) | Chesterfield Athletic Club | 2-3 |
10/03/2021 | 10:00 AM | Duggan/Voelker (F) | Chesterfield Athletic Club | 2-3 |
10/10/2021 | 2:00 PM | Rhoads/Brandt (F) | Forest Lake Tennis Club | 5-0 |
10/17/2021 | 9:00 AM | Eimer (F) | Missouri Athletic Club | 5-0 |
10/24/2021 | 10:00 AM | Bohn/Woods (F) | Chesterfield Athletic Club | 2-3 |
10/31/2021 | 1:30 PM | Spitze (F) | St. Clair Tennis Club | 3-2 |
11/07/2021 | 2:00 PM | Spangler/Lackey (F) | Woodsmill Racquet Club | 4-1 |
11/14/2021 | 4:00 PM | Rhoads/Gregerson (F) | Vetta West | 4-1 |
11/21/2021 | 10:00 AM | Kelly/Craney (F) | Chesterfield Athletic Club | 4-1 |
12/05/2021 | 12:00 PM | Masengill (F) | Chesterfield Athletic Club | 5-0 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
05/20/2022 | 4:30 PM | Duggan/Voelker (S) | Dwight Davis Tennis Center | 4-1 | |
05/21/2022 | 10:30 AM | Javaheri (S) | Dwight Davis Tennis Center | 0-5 | |
05/21/2022 | 2:00 PM | Bohn/Woods (F) | Dwight Davis Tennis Center | 5-0 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/19/2022 | 7:30 AM | HOA/Wohlers/18&Over3.5M | Oklahoma City Tennis Center | 3-2 | |
08/19/2022 | 1:00 PM | OKWC/Tabor/18&over3.5 M | Earlywine Tennis Center | 2-3 | |
08/20/2022 | 1:30 PM | OKWC2/Penn/18&over 3.5M | Oklahoma City Tennis Center | 1-4 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/19/2022 | 4:30 PM | IA/Versteeg&Blume/18&Over3.5M | Oklahoma City Tennis Center | 2-3 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
09/19/2021 10:00 AM
Chesterfield Athletic Club |
Brinkmeyer/Rog (F)
3-2 |
09/26/2021 2:00 PM
Chesterfield Athletic Club |
Javaheri (F)
2-3 |
10/03/2021 10:00 AM
Chesterfield Athletic Club |
Duggan/Voelker (F)
2-3 |
10/10/2021 2:00 PM
Forest Lake Tennis Club |
Rhoads/Brandt (F)
5-0 |
10/17/2021 9:00 AM
Missouri Athletic Club |
Eimer (F)
5-0 |
10/24/2021 10:00 AM
Chesterfield Athletic Club |
Bohn/Woods (F)
2-3 |
10/31/2021 1:30 PM
St. Clair Tennis Club |
Spitze (F)
3-2 |
11/07/2021 2:00 PM
Woodsmill Racquet Club |
Spangler/Lackey (F)
4-1 |
11/14/2021 4:00 PM
Vetta West |
Rhoads/Gregerson (F)
4-1 |
11/21/2021 10:00 AM
Chesterfield Athletic Club |
Kelly/Craney (F)
4-1 |
12/05/2021 12:00 PM
Chesterfield Athletic Club |
Masengill (F)
5-0 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
05/20/2022 4:30 PM
Dwight Davis Tennis Center |
Duggan/Voelker (S)
4-1 |
05/21/2022 10:30 AM
Dwight Davis Tennis Center |
Javaheri (S)
0-5 |
05/21/2022 2:00 PM
Dwight Davis Tennis Center |
Bohn/Woods (F)
5-0 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/19/2022 7:30 AM
Oklahoma City Tennis Center |
HOA/Wohlers/18&Over3.5M
3-2 |
08/19/2022 1:00 PM
Earlywine Tennis Center |
OKWC/Tabor/18&over3.5 M
2-3 |
08/20/2022 1:30 PM
Oklahoma City Tennis Center |
OKWC2/Penn/18&over 3.5M
1-4 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/19/2022 4:30 PM
Oklahoma City Tennis Center |
IA/Versteeg&Blume/18&Over3.5M
2-3 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap