Team Profile |
Adult 18+ Eastern F 3.5 |
2019 18&Over Women (Division A) |
Sound Shore Tennisanity |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2019 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Joyce Somers | Shelton, CT | 3.5 | 49-20 | 0-0 | 4-2 | 4-2 | 3.63 | |
Deanna Santoro | Eastchester, NY | 3.5 | 49-18 | 0-0 | 4-0 | 4-0 | 3.44 | |
Maria-Elena Fernandez-Beros | White Plains, NY | 3.5 | 30-17 | 0-1 | 3-1 | 3-2 | 3.43 | |
Christina Morgan | NEW FAIRFIELD, CT | 3.5 | 11-4 | 4-2 | 0-0 | 4-2 | 3.43 | |
Jacquelyn Hutchison | Orange, CT | 3.5 | 23-20 | 0-1 | 4-1 | 4-2 | 3.41 | |
Keira Treanor | Chappaqua, NY | 3.5 | 19-8 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 3.39 | |
Rose Creech | GREENWICH, CT | 3.5 | 8-5 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 3.36 | |
Natalie Woolwine | Bedford, NY | 3.5 | 29-20 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 3.30 | |
marcie cascino | Briarcliff, NY | 3.5 | 17-7 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 3.29 | |
Nancy Ossenfort | Larchmont, NY | 3.5 | 34-39 | 0-0 | 3-2 | 3-2 | 3.28 | |
Sylvia swanson | New Rochelle, NY | 3.5 | 29-12 | 0-0 | 3-2 | 3-2 | 3.20 | |
Stefani Negrin | Stamford, CT | 3.5 | 25-10 | 2-3 | 1-0 | 3-3 | 3.12 | |
Ellen Leigh | White Plains, NY | 3.5 | 17-10 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 3.09 | |
Antje Wilmer | Mamaroneck, NY | 3.5 | 8-7 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 3.07 | |
hillary portnoy | New Rochelle, NY | 3.0 | 7-6 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 3.05 | |
Meegan Donnelly | Norwalk, CT | 3.5 | 11-22 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 1-1 | 3.01 | |
Rania Saghir | Larchmont, NY | 3.5 | 4-5 | 0-1 | 3-0 | 3-1 | 2.99 | |
Marlena Simmons | Harrison, NY | 3.5 | 18-27 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 2.97 | |
Emily Catto | Mamaroneck, NY | 3.0 | 21-16 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 2.75 | |
Camela Morrissey | Port Chester, NY | 3.0 | 7-14 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2.60 | |
Petra Pasquina | Mamaroneck, NY | 3.5 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2019 Record |
Local Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Joyce Somers | Shelton, CT | 3.5 | 49-20 | 0-0 4-2 4-2 |
3.63 | |
Deanna Santoro | Eastchester, NY | 3.5 | 49-18 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
3.44 | |
Maria-Elena Fernandez-Beros | White Plains, NY | 3.5 | 30-17 | 0-1 3-1 3-2 |
3.43 | |
Christina Morgan | NEW FAIRFIELD, CT | 3.5 | 11-4 | 4-2 0-0 4-2 |
3.43 | |
Jacquelyn Hutchison | Orange, CT | 3.5 | 23-20 | 0-1 4-1 4-2 |
3.41 | |
Keira Treanor | Chappaqua, NY | 3.5 | 19-8 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.39 | |
Rose Creech | GREENWICH, CT | 3.5 | 8-5 | 1-0 1-0 2-0 |
3.36 | |
Natalie Woolwine | Bedford, NY | 3.5 | 29-20 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
3.30 | |
marcie cascino | Briarcliff, NY | 3.5 | 17-7 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
3.29 | |
Nancy Ossenfort | Larchmont, NY | 3.5 | 34-39 | 0-0 3-2 3-2 |
3.28 | |
Sylvia swanson | New Rochelle, NY | 3.5 | 29-12 | 0-0 3-2 3-2 |
3.20 | |
Stefani Negrin | Stamford, CT | 3.5 | 25-10 | 2-3 1-0 3-3 |
3.12 | |
Ellen Leigh | White Plains, NY | 3.5 | 17-10 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
3.09 | |
Antje Wilmer | Mamaroneck, NY | 3.5 | 8-7 | 2-1 0-0 2-1 |
3.07 | |
hillary portnoy | New Rochelle, NY | 3.0 | 7-6 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
3.05 | |
Meegan Donnelly | Norwalk, CT | 3.5 | 11-22 | 0-1 1-0 1-1 |
3.01 | |
Rania Saghir | Larchmont, NY | 3.5 | 4-5 | 0-1 3-0 3-1 |
2.99 | |
Marlena Simmons | Harrison, NY | 3.5 | 18-27 | 0-0 0-3 0-3 |
2.97 | |
Emily Catto | Mamaroneck, NY | 3.0 | 21-16 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
2.75 | |
Camela Morrissey | Port Chester, NY | 3.0 | 7-14 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
2.60 | |
Petra Pasquina | Mamaroneck, NY | 3.5 | 2-0 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
04/29/2019 | 7:00 PM | Mount Kisco Country Club: Kisco Aces | Sound Shore Indoor Tennis LLC | 19-3 |
05/06/2019 | 7:00 PM | Saw Mill Club: The Edge | Saw Mill Club | 22-0 |
05/13/2019 | 7:00 PM | Club Fit Briarcliff | Sound Shore Indoor Tennis LLC | 13-9 |
05/20/2019 | 6:00 PM | Whippoorwill: Whippin Aces | Whippoorwill Club | 7-15 |
06/03/2019 | 6:30 PM | Ossining: Sing Sing Slammers | Nelson Park Ossining | 7-15 |
06/10/2019 | 7:00 PM | Lifetime: Jade | Sound Shore Indoor Tennis LLC | 11-11 |
06/17/2019 | 7:00 PM | County Tennis: County Crushers | Sound Shore Indoor Tennis LLC | 17-5 |
06/24/2019 | 7:00 PM | Yonkers: Whaqued | Yonkers Tennis Center | 22-0 |
07/02/2019 | 7:00 PM | Chappaqua Swim And Tennis | Sound Shore Indoor Tennis LLC | 13-9 |
07/08/2019 | 7:00 PM | Chestnut Ridge: Belles of the Ball | Chestnut Ridge Racquet Club | 4-18 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
04/29/2019 7:00 PM
Sound Shore Indoor Tennis LLC |
Mount Kisco Country Club: Kisco Aces
19-3 |
05/06/2019 7:00 PM
Saw Mill Club |
Saw Mill Club: The Edge
22-0 |
05/13/2019 7:00 PM
Sound Shore Indoor Tennis LLC |
Club Fit Briarcliff
13-9 |
05/20/2019 6:00 PM
Whippoorwill Club |
Whippoorwill: Whippin Aces
7-15 |
06/03/2019 6:30 PM
Nelson Park Ossining |
Ossining: Sing Sing Slammers
7-15 |
06/10/2019 7:00 PM
Sound Shore Indoor Tennis LLC |
Lifetime: Jade
11-11 |
06/17/2019 7:00 PM
Sound Shore Indoor Tennis LLC |
County Tennis: County Crushers
17-5 |
06/24/2019 7:00 PM
Yonkers Tennis Center |
Yonkers: Whaqued
22-0 |
07/02/2019 7:00 PM
Sound Shore Indoor Tennis LLC |
Chappaqua Swim And Tennis
13-9 |
07/08/2019 7:00 PM
Chestnut Ridge Racquet Club |
Chestnut Ridge: Belles of the Ball
4-18 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap