Team Profile |
Adult 18+ New England F 4.0 |
2014 NCT Adult 18 & Over Women (4.0 18 & Over Women Flight 2) |
Top Ten;Roraback |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2014 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Michelle Gorra | Washington, CT | 4.0 | 7-4 | 6-3 | 0-0 | 6-3 | ----- | |
Susanna Salk | Warren, CT | 4.0 | 11-9 | 5-3 | 0-0 | 5-3 | ----- | |
Liz Cummings | Middlebury, CT | 4.0 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | ----- | |
Jackie Zoldy | Goshen, CT | 4.0 | 22-29 | 0-1 | 6-1 | 6-2 | ----- | |
JoAnn Lopez | Newtown, CT | 4.0 | 14-14 | 1-0 | 3-1 | 4-1 | ----- | |
Judith Platt | Grantham, NH | 4.0 | 3-13 | 0-0 | 0-4 | 0-4 | ----- | |
Louisa Roraback | Goshen, CT | 4.0 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 2-7 | 2-7 | ----- | |
Palmer Marrin | Oak Bluffs, MA | 4.0 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 2-3 | ----- | |
Barbara Oles | New Hartford, CT | 4.0 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 3-4 | ----- | |
Jessica Travelstead | Litchfield, CT | 3.5 | 5-5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-2 | ----- | |
Terry Goodwin | Torrington, CT | 3.5 | 4-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2-2 | ----- | |
Heather Turri | Goshen, CT | 4.0 | 1-10 | 0-0 | 1-7 | 1-7 | ----- | |
Linda Fothe | White Stone, VA | 4.0 | 28-22 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | ----- | |
Christina Cornell | Washington Depot, CT | 4.0 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-2 | ----- | |
Susan Kendall | Litchfield, CT | 3.5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 0-3 | ----- | |
Sophie King | Litchfield, CT | 4.0 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | ----- | |
joan kirwin | Goshen, CT | 4.0 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | ----- | |
Carol Williams | Lebanon, NH | 3.5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | ----- | |
Sarah Young | Fort Lauderdale, FL | 4.0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2014 Record |
Local Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Michelle Gorra | Washington, CT | 4.0 | 7-4 | 6-3 0-0 6-3 |
----- | |
Susanna Salk | Warren, CT | 4.0 | 11-9 | 5-3 0-0 5-3 |
----- | |
Liz Cummings | Middlebury, CT | 4.0 | 4-5 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
----- | |
Jackie Zoldy | Goshen, CT | 4.0 | 22-29 | 0-1 6-1 6-2 |
----- | |
JoAnn Lopez | Newtown, CT | 4.0 | 14-14 | 1-0 3-1 4-1 |
----- | |
Judith Platt | Grantham, NH | 4.0 | 3-13 | 0-0 0-4 0-4 |
----- | |
Louisa Roraback | Goshen, CT | 4.0 | 5-10 | 0-0 2-7 2-7 |
----- | |
Palmer Marrin | Oak Bluffs, MA | 4.0 | 2-4 | 0-0 2-3 2-3 |
----- | |
Barbara Oles | New Hartford, CT | 4.0 | 3-4 | 0-0 3-4 3-4 |
----- | |
Jessica Travelstead | Litchfield, CT | 3.5 | 5-5 | 0-1 0-1 0-2 |
----- | |
Terry Goodwin | Torrington, CT | 3.5 | 4-3 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
----- | |
Heather Turri | Goshen, CT | 4.0 | 1-10 | 0-0 1-7 1-7 |
----- | |
Linda Fothe | White Stone, VA | 4.0 | 28-22 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
----- | |
Christina Cornell | Washington Depot, CT | 4.0 | 0-2 | 0-1 0-1 0-2 |
----- | |
Susan Kendall | Litchfield, CT | 3.5 | 0-3 | 0-0 0-3 0-3 |
----- | |
Sophie King | Litchfield, CT | 4.0 | 0-2 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
----- | |
joan kirwin | Goshen, CT | 4.0 | 1-1 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
----- | |
Carol Williams | Lebanon, NH | 3.5 | 0-2 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
----- | |
Sarah Young | Fort Lauderdale, FL | 4.0 | 0-1 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
09/28/2013 | 4:30 PM | Terminetters;Roehers | Middlebury Racquet Club | 3-2 |
10/05/2013 | 3:00 PM | Fearhands;Updegrave | Farmington Valley Racquet Club | 1-4 |
10/12/2013 | 2:00 PM | Class Act;Albert | Pinewoods Health and Racquet | 1-4 |
10/19/2013 | 2:00 PM | Over Served;Robbins | Big Sky Fitness & Tennis | 0-5 |
11/16/2013 | 12:00 PM | Love Hurts/Fishman | Pinewoods Health and Racquet | 2-3 |
12/14/2013 | 10:00 AM | Makes S'more Racquet;Bill | Simsmore Tennis | 2-2 |
01/11/2014 | 2:00 PM | Terminetters;Roehers | Pinewoods Health and Racquet | 1-4 |
01/18/2014 | 12:00 PM | Fearhands;Updegrave | Pinewoods Health and Racquet | 3-2 |
02/01/2014 | 4:00 PM | Class Act;Albert | Big Sky Fitness & Tennis | 1-4 |
02/15/2014 | 2:00 PM | Over Served;Robbins | Pinewoods Health and Racquet | 3-2 |
03/22/2014 | 1:00 PM | Love Hurts/Fishman | Farmington Valley Racquet Club | 3-2 |
04/05/2014 | 12:00 PM | Makes S'more Racquet;Bill | Pinewoods Health and Racquet | 5-0 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
09/28/2013 4:30 PM
Middlebury Racquet Club |
Terminetters;Roehers
3-2 |
10/05/2013 3:00 PM
Farmington Valley Racquet Club |
Fearhands;Updegrave
1-4 |
10/12/2013 2:00 PM
Pinewoods Health and Racquet |
Class Act;Albert
1-4 |
10/19/2013 2:00 PM
Big Sky Fitness & Tennis |
Over Served;Robbins
0-5 |
11/16/2013 12:00 PM
Pinewoods Health and Racquet |
Love Hurts/Fishman
2-3 |
12/14/2013 10:00 AM
Simsmore Tennis |
Makes S'more Racquet;Bill
2-2 |
01/11/2014 2:00 PM
Pinewoods Health and Racquet |
Terminetters;Roehers
1-4 |
01/18/2014 12:00 PM
Pinewoods Health and Racquet |
Fearhands;Updegrave
3-2 |
02/01/2014 4:00 PM
Big Sky Fitness & Tennis |
Class Act;Albert
1-4 |
02/15/2014 2:00 PM
Pinewoods Health and Racquet |
Over Served;Robbins
3-2 |
03/22/2014 1:00 PM
Farmington Valley Racquet Club |
Love Hurts/Fishman
3-2 |
04/05/2014 12:00 PM
Pinewoods Health and Racquet |
Makes S'more Racquet;Bill
5-0 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap