Team Profile |
Adult 65+ Pacific NW F 7.0 |
2019 Adult 65 & Over (7.0 Women) |
UPS Leyen |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2019 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amalia Christman | Tacoma, WA | 3.5 | 15-2 | 4-1 | 0-0 | 3.49 | |
Joyce Cook | Gig Harbor, WA | 3.5 | 6-2 | 4-1 | 1-0 | 3.47 | |
Jennifer Leyen | Gig Harbor, WA | 3.5 | 7-8 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 3.32 | |
Wendy Hall | Gig Harbor, WA | 3.5 | 5-2 | 2-1 | 0-1 | 3.31 | |
Teresa De Lorenzo | Fircrest, WA | 3.5 | 11-3 | 6-0 | 2-1 | 3.25 | |
Barbara Squires | Gig Harbor, WA | 3.5 | 11-5 | 5-0 | 1-1 | 3.18 | |
Lee Bowman | Tacoma, WA | 3.5 | 16-15 | 3-2 | 1-1 | 3.17 | |
Marcie Osborn | Tacoma, WA | 3.5 | 14-8 | 5-0 | 1-1 | 3.08 | |
Wendy Platzer | YELM, WA | 3.5 | 7-6 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 3.08 | |
Linda Orton | Lake Tapps, WA | 3.5 | 11-5 | 4-0 | 1-1 | 3.08 | |
Mary McHugh | Tacoma, WA | 3.5 | 10-10 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 3.06 | |
Sonny Najima | Gig Harbor, WA | 3.5 | 4-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 3.06 | |
Marilyn Boyle | Gig Harbor, WA | 3.5 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 3.03 | |
Chris West | Fox Island, WA | 3.5 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 0-1 | 3.00 | |
Donna Bucholz | Gig Harbor, WA | 3.5 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2.97 | |
Janeen Provazek | Tacoma, WA | 3.5 | 4-7 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2.93 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2019 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amalia Christman | Tacoma, WA | 3.5 | 15-2 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.49 | |
Joyce Cook | Gig Harbor, WA | 3.5 | 6-2 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.47 | |
Jennifer Leyen | Gig Harbor, WA | 3.5 | 7-8 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.32 | |
Wendy Hall | Gig Harbor, WA | 3.5 | 5-2 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.31 | |
Teresa De Lorenzo | Fircrest, WA | 3.5 | 11-3 | 0-0 6-0 6-0 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.25 | |
Barbara Squires | Gig Harbor, WA | 3.5 | 11-5 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.18 | |
Lee Bowman | Tacoma, WA | 3.5 | 16-15 | 0-0 3-2 3-2 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.17 | |
Marcie Osborn | Tacoma, WA | 3.5 | 14-8 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.08 | |
Wendy Platzer | YELM, WA | 3.5 | 7-6 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.08 | |
Linda Orton | Lake Tapps, WA | 3.5 | 11-5 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.08 | |
Mary McHugh | Tacoma, WA | 3.5 | 10-10 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.06 | |
Sonny Najima | Gig Harbor, WA | 3.5 | 4-0 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.06 | |
Marilyn Boyle | Gig Harbor, WA | 3.5 | 2-0 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.03 | |
Chris West | Fox Island, WA | 3.5 | 2-3 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.00 | |
Donna Bucholz | Gig Harbor, WA | 3.5 | 2-4 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.97 | |
Janeen Provazek | Tacoma, WA | 3.5 | 4-7 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.93 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
04/04/2019 | 12:00 PM | VAC Ladies 65+ | University Of Puget Sound | 3-0 |
04/11/2019 | 12:00 PM | KTAC Stewart-Byrne | University Of Puget Sound | 3-0 |
04/18/2019 | 12:00 PM | LRC Leonard-Weinstein A65 | Lakewood Racquet Sport Club | 1-2 |
04/25/2019 | 11:30 AM | VAC Finn-Stern | Valley Athletic Club | 2-1 |
05/09/2019 | 12:00 PM | mcgee 7.0 | University Of Puget Sound | 3-0 |
05/16/2019 | 12:00 PM | VAC Finn-Stern | University Of Puget Sound | 3-0 |
05/23/2019 | 12:00 PM | LRC Leonard-Weinstein A65 | University Of Puget Sound | 2-1 |
06/06/2019 | 11:30 AM | VAC Ladies 65+ | Valley Athletic Club | 1-2 |
06/20/2019 | 12:00 PM | KTAC Stewart-Byrne | Kitsap Tennis and Athletic Center | 3-0 |
06/21/2019 | 12:00 PM | mcgee 7.0 | Lakewood Racquet Sport Club | 3-0 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09/12/2019 | 4:00 PM | HBSQ-S-Team-Smalley | North Courts | 0-3 | |
09/13/2019 | 2:00 PM | ESTC Gildea-Clayton | North Courts | 2-1 | |
09/14/2019 | 9:00 AM | CHARB-Lively/Cary | North Courts | 3-0 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
04/04/2019 12:00 PM
University Of Puget Sound |
VAC Ladies 65+
3-0 |
04/11/2019 12:00 PM
University Of Puget Sound |
KTAC Stewart-Byrne
3-0 |
04/18/2019 12:00 PM
Lakewood Racquet Sport Club |
LRC Leonard-Weinstein A65
1-2 |
04/25/2019 11:30 AM
Valley Athletic Club |
VAC Finn-Stern
2-1 |
05/09/2019 12:00 PM
University Of Puget Sound |
mcgee 7.0
3-0 |
05/16/2019 12:00 PM
University Of Puget Sound |
VAC Finn-Stern
3-0 |
05/23/2019 12:00 PM
University Of Puget Sound |
LRC Leonard-Weinstein A65
2-1 |
06/06/2019 11:30 AM
Valley Athletic Club |
VAC Ladies 65+
1-2 |
06/20/2019 12:00 PM
Kitsap Tennis and Athletic Center |
KTAC Stewart-Byrne
3-0 |
06/21/2019 12:00 PM
Lakewood Racquet Sport Club |
mcgee 7.0
3-0 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
09/12/2019 4:00 PM
North Courts |
HBSQ-S-Team-Smalley
0-3 |
09/13/2019 2:00 PM
North Courts |
ESTC Gildea-Clayton
2-1 |
09/14/2019 9:00 AM
North Courts |
CHARB-Lively/Cary
3-0 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap