Team Profile |
Mixed 18+ Southern X 6.0 |
USTA Atlanta Fall - Mixed 18 & Over (Group 2) |
USTA Atlanta / Marcus Johnson* |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2015 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Julie Johnson | Kennesaw, GA | 3.5 | F | 21-7 | 1-0 | 1-2 | ----- | |
Michaela Hicks | Kennesaw, GA | 3.5 | F | 29-6 | 2-0 | 2-2 | ----- | |
Kathryn Crawford | Smyrna, GA | 3.5 | F | 7-7 | 2-1 | 1-3 | ----- | |
Deborah Ruda | Kennesaw, GA | 3.0 | F | 4-3 | 1-1 | 1-0 | ----- | |
Richard Denton | Kennesaw, GA | 3.0 | M | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
shannon king | Kennesaw, GA | 3.0 | F | 5-4 | 1-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Clint King | Kennesaw, GA | 2.5 | M | 6-6 | 2-0 | 1-3 | ----- | |
Rita Norman | Kennesaw, GA | 3.0 | F | 10-5 | 2-1 | 0-2 | ----- | |
Josh Holley | Kennesaw, GA | 2.5 | M | 8-6 | 2-1 | 2-3 | ----- | |
Marcus Johnson | Kennesaw, GA | 3.0 | M | 7-12 | 1-2 | 0-2 | ----- | |
Sarah Barton Corr | Kennesaw, GA | 3.0 | F | 5-7 | 0-2 | 2-3 | ----- | |
Susan Westbrook | Kennesaw, GA | 3.0 | F | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Rajiv Thomas | Kennesaw, GA | 2.5 | M | 7-10 | 1-1 | 1-2 | ----- | |
Jackie Anglin | POWDER SPRINGS, GA | 2.5 | F | 1-11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Troy Cannon | Smyrna, GA | 3.0 | M | 9-7 | 4-1 | 3-2 | ----- | |
Lindsay Crawford | Pensacola, FL | 3.0 | F | 4-1 | 3-0 | 1-1 | ----- | |
George Ruda | Kennesaw, GA | 3.0 | M | 4-1 | 2-0 | 1-1 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2015 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Julie Johnson | Kennesaw, GA | 3.5 | F | 21-7 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
----- | |
Michaela Hicks | Kennesaw, GA | 3.5 | F | 29-6 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 2-2 2-2 |
----- | |
Kathryn Crawford | Smyrna, GA | 3.5 | F | 7-7 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 1-3 1-3 |
----- | |
Deborah Ruda | Kennesaw, GA | 3.0 | F | 4-3 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
----- | |
Richard Denton | Kennesaw, GA | 3.0 | M | 3-6 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
shannon king | Kennesaw, GA | 3.0 | F | 5-4 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Clint King | Kennesaw, GA | 2.5 | M | 6-6 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 1-3 1-3 |
----- | |
Rita Norman | Kennesaw, GA | 3.0 | F | 10-5 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
----- | |
Josh Holley | Kennesaw, GA | 2.5 | M | 8-6 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 2-3 2-3 |
----- | |
Marcus Johnson | Kennesaw, GA | 3.0 | M | 7-12 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
----- | |
Sarah Barton Corr | Kennesaw, GA | 3.0 | F | 5-7 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 2-3 2-3 |
----- | |
Susan Westbrook | Kennesaw, GA | 3.0 | F | 0-0 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Rajiv Thomas | Kennesaw, GA | 2.5 | M | 7-10 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
----- | |
Jackie Anglin | POWDER SPRINGS, GA | 2.5 | F | 1-11 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Troy Cannon | Smyrna, GA | 3.0 | M | 9-7 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 3-2 3-2 |
----- | |
Lindsay Crawford | Pensacola, FL | 3.0 | F | 4-1 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
----- | |
George Ruda | Kennesaw, GA | 3.0 | M | 4-1 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
09/19/2014 | 7:00 PM | Terrell Mill (Ken Ogle)* | Legacy Park | 3-0 |
09/26/2014 | 7:00 PM | Terrell Mill (Su Lee)* | Terrell Mill Tennis Center | 2-1 |
10/03/2014 | 7:00 PM | USTA Atlanta / Brent Cooper* | Legacy Park | 2-1 |
10/10/2014 | 7:00 PM | Terrell Mill (Ken Ogle)* | Terrell Mill Tennis Center | 3-0 |
10/17/2014 | 7:00 PM | Terrell Mill (Su Lee)* | Legacy Park | 2-1 |
10/24/2014 | 7:00 PM | USTA Atlanta / Brent Cooper* | Legacy Park | 1-2 |
Flight Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/14/2014 | 7:00 PM | Princeton Lakes (Zenaida Goins)* | TBA | 2-1 | |
11/21/2014 | 7:00 PM | USTA Atlanta / Brent Cooper* | TBA | 0-3 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/14/2015 | 11:00 AM | CORTA/Tyrone (Bruce) Lee | Petersburg Racquet Club | 2-1 | |
08/14/2015 | 4:00 PM | USTA Atlanta / Joseph Maglio* | Newman Tennis Center | 1-2 | |
08/15/2015 | 9:30 AM | SATA/Ashli Kestner | Riverview Tennis | 1-2 | |
08/15/2015 | 2:00 PM | USTA Atlanta / Brent Cooper* | Newman Tennis Center | 2-1 | |
08/16/2015 | 11:00 AM | USTA Atlanta / Joseph Maglio* | Newman Tennis Center | 0-3 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
09/19/2014 7:00 PM
Legacy Park |
Terrell Mill (Ken Ogle)*
3-0 |
09/26/2014 7:00 PM
Terrell Mill Tennis Center |
Terrell Mill (Su Lee)*
2-1 |
10/03/2014 7:00 PM
Legacy Park |
USTA Atlanta / Brent Cooper*
2-1 |
10/10/2014 7:00 PM
Terrell Mill Tennis Center |
Terrell Mill (Ken Ogle)*
3-0 |
10/17/2014 7:00 PM
Legacy Park |
Terrell Mill (Su Lee)*
2-1 |
10/24/2014 7:00 PM
Legacy Park |
USTA Atlanta / Brent Cooper*
1-2 |
Flight Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
11/14/2014 7:00 PM
TBA |
Princeton Lakes (Zenaida Goins)*
2-1 |
11/21/2014 7:00 PM
TBA |
USTA Atlanta / Brent Cooper*
0-3 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/14/2015 11:00 AM
Petersburg Racquet Club |
CORTA/Tyrone (Bruce) Lee
2-1 |
08/14/2015 4:00 PM
Newman Tennis Center |
USTA Atlanta / Joseph Maglio*
1-2 |
08/15/2015 9:30 AM
Riverview Tennis |
SATA/Ashli Kestner
1-2 |
08/15/2015 2:00 PM
Newman Tennis Center |
USTA Atlanta / Brent Cooper*
2-1 |
08/16/2015 11:00 AM
Newman Tennis Center |
USTA Atlanta / Joseph Maglio*
0-3 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap