Team Profile |
Adult 55+ Florida F 4.0 |
2019 Sarasota Adult 55 & Over (4.0 W Thursday) |
United Refay |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2019 Record |
Local Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Elizabeth Moore | SARASOTA, FL | 4.0 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 3.76 | |
Angelika Refay | Sarasota, FL | 4.0 | 2-11 | 1-8 | 3.60 | |
Francesca Bonte | Bradenton, FL | 4.0 | 7-13 | 4-4 | 3.59 | |
Cynthia Norwood | Bradenton, FL | 4.0 | 14-18 | 2-2 | 3.58 | |
Susie DuDeVoire | Bradenton, FL | 4.0 | 11-28 | 2-4 | 3.56 | |
Mee Wing | Bradenton, FL | 4.0 | 2-6 | 2-6 | 3.53 | |
Barbara Mire | Bradenton, FL | 4.0 | 5-22 | 0-3 | 3.40 | |
Lisa Simotes | Bradenton, FL | 3.5 | 45-24 | 4-6 | 3.36 | |
Melinda Whitlock | Fort Worth, TX | 3.5 | 25-23 | 2-5 | 3.30 | |
Joan Clippinger | Bradenton, FL | 4.0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2019 Record |
Local Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Elizabeth Moore | SARASOTA, FL | 4.0 | 1-3 | 0-0 1-3 1-3 |
3.76 | |
Angelika Refay | Sarasota, FL | 4.0 | 2-11 | 0-0 1-8 1-8 |
3.60 | |
Francesca Bonte | Bradenton, FL | 4.0 | 7-13 | 0-0 4-4 4-4 |
3.59 | |
Cynthia Norwood | Bradenton, FL | 4.0 | 14-18 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
3.58 | |
Susie DuDeVoire | Bradenton, FL | 4.0 | 11-28 | 0-0 2-4 2-4 |
3.56 | |
Mee Wing | Bradenton, FL | 4.0 | 2-6 | 0-0 2-6 2-6 |
3.53 | |
Barbara Mire | Bradenton, FL | 4.0 | 5-22 | 0-0 0-3 0-3 |
3.40 | |
Lisa Simotes | Bradenton, FL | 3.5 | 45-24 | 0-0 4-6 4-6 |
3.36 | |
Melinda Whitlock | Fort Worth, TX | 3.5 | 25-23 | 0-0 2-5 2-5 |
3.30 | |
Joan Clippinger | Bradenton, FL | 4.0 | 0-1 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
01/10/2019 | 12:00 PM | Sarasota - River Strand/Quiros | River Strand Golf and Country Club | 0-3 |
01/24/2019 | 10:00 AM | Lakewood Ranch Garrick | United Tennis Academy | 3-0 |
01/31/2019 | 11:30 AM | Sarasota National Forster | Sarasota National | 0-3 |
02/07/2019 | 10:00 AM | Lakewood Ranch Hennessy | United Tennis Academy | 2-1 |
02/14/2019 | 10:00 AM | Longboat Key Public Arden | United Tennis Academy | 1-2 |
02/21/2019 | 11:00 AM | Florida/Kalil/55&Over8.0W | Longwood Athletic Club | 1-2 |
02/28/2019 | 12:00 PM | Bath & Racquet Oskin | Bath and Racquet Club | 2-1 |
03/07/2019 | 10:00 AM | Longwood Ackerman | United Tennis Academy | 0-3 |
03/14/2019 | 10:00 AM | Payne Park Sosa | United Tennis Academy | 0-3 |
03/21/2019 | 12:00 PM | Longboat Key Club Lidsky | Longboat Key Club | 0-3 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
01/10/2019 12:00 PM
River Strand Golf and Country Club |
Sarasota - River Strand/Quiros
0-3 |
01/24/2019 10:00 AM
United Tennis Academy |
Lakewood Ranch Garrick
3-0 |
01/31/2019 11:30 AM
Sarasota National |
Sarasota National Forster
0-3 |
02/07/2019 10:00 AM
United Tennis Academy |
Lakewood Ranch Hennessy
2-1 |
02/14/2019 10:00 AM
United Tennis Academy |
Longboat Key Public Arden
1-2 |
02/21/2019 11:00 AM
Longwood Athletic Club |
Florida/Kalil/55&Over8.0W
1-2 |
02/28/2019 12:00 PM
Bath and Racquet Club |
Bath & Racquet Oskin
2-1 |
03/07/2019 10:00 AM
United Tennis Academy |
Longwood Ackerman
0-3 |
03/14/2019 10:00 AM
United Tennis Academy |
Payne Park Sosa
0-3 |
03/21/2019 12:00 PM
Longboat Key Club |
Longboat Key Club Lidsky
0-3 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap