Team Profile |
Adult 18+ Southern F 3.0 |
USTA Atlanta Summer - 18 & Over Weekday Women - Regular (Group 3 (Elena Cosper)) |
Wild Timber (Lori Warren)* |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2022 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Maribel Shields | Sugar Hill, GA | 3.0 | 17-3 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 4-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3.09 | |
Ashley Hooie | Sugar Hill, GA | 3.0 | 38-15 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 3.08 | |
DeAnna Emborski | Sugar Hill, GA | 3.0 | 13-9 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 2.98 | |
Candi Harris | Sugar Hill, GA | 2.5 | 31-4 | 0-0 | 4-1 | 4-1 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 2.95 | |
Mary Geil | Sugar Hill, GA | 3.0 | 15-12 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 2.94 | |
Susan McHugh | Sugar Hill, GA | 3.0 | 10-13 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 2.91 | |
Anne Sepko | Sugar Hill, GA | 3.0 | 13-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 2.85 | |
Susan Hawkins | Sugar Hill, GA | 3.0 | 14-4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.84 | |
Wilhelmine Casimir-Summers | Sugar Hill, GA | 3.0 | 11-3 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 2.82 | |
Ellen Finnegan | CASTLE HAYNE, NC | 3.0 | 10-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 2.80 | |
Lori Warren | Flowery Branch, GA | 3.0 | 17-28 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2.74 | |
Vandana Venkatesh | Suwanee, GA | 3.0 | 13-7 | 2-0 | 1-1 | 3-1 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 2.69 | |
Susan OBrien | Sugar Hill, GA | 3.0 | 6-5 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 2.63 | |
Donna Weaver | Sugar Hill, GA | 3.0 | 7-8 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.55 | |
Shea Criss | BROKEN ARROW, OK | 3.0 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2022 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Maribel Shields | Sugar Hill, GA | 3.0 | 17-3 | 4-0 0-0 4-0 |
3-0 0-0 3-0 |
3.09 | |
Ashley Hooie | Sugar Hill, GA | 3.0 | 38-15 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.08 | |
DeAnna Emborski | Sugar Hill, GA | 3.0 | 13-9 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
2.98 | |
Candi Harris | Sugar Hill, GA | 2.5 | 31-4 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
2.95 | |
Mary Geil | Sugar Hill, GA | 3.0 | 15-12 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
2.94 | |
Susan McHugh | Sugar Hill, GA | 3.0 | 10-13 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
2.91 | |
Anne Sepko | Sugar Hill, GA | 3.0 | 13-6 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
2.85 | |
Susan Hawkins | Sugar Hill, GA | 3.0 | 14-4 | 2-3 0-0 2-3 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.84 | |
Wilhelmine Casimir-Summers | Sugar Hill, GA | 3.0 | 11-3 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
2.82 | |
Ellen Finnegan | CASTLE HAYNE, NC | 3.0 | 10-6 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
2.80 | |
Lori Warren | Flowery Branch, GA | 3.0 | 17-28 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.74 | |
Vandana Venkatesh | Suwanee, GA | 3.0 | 13-7 | 2-0 1-1 3-1 |
1-1 0-1 1-2 |
2.69 | |
Susan OBrien | Sugar Hill, GA | 3.0 | 6-5 | 0-1 1-0 1-1 |
0-1 0-0 0-1 |
2.63 | |
Donna Weaver | Sugar Hill, GA | 3.0 | 7-8 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.55 | |
Shea Criss | BROKEN ARROW, OK | 3.0 | 1-2 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
05/13/2021 | 9:00 AM | The River Club (Leslie Perlman)* | The River Club | 2-3 |
06/03/2021 | 9:00 AM | TPC Sugarloaf (Connie Shrake)* | Wild Timber | 4-1 |
06/10/2021 | 9:00 AM | Wild Timber (Cheryl Capwell)* | Wild Timber | 4-1 |
06/17/2021 | 9:00 AM | GAC (Natalia Rafeedie)* | Greater Atlanta Christian Schools | 3-2 |
06/24/2021 | 9:00 AM | Atlanta AC (Brooke Wooten)* | Wild Timber | 4-1 |
07/08/2021 | 9:00 AM | Chattahoochee River Club (Carrie Thomas)* | Chattahoochee River Club | 1-4 |
Flight Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07/15/2021 | 9:00 AM | Atlanta AC (Erica Prante)* | TBA | 5-0 | |
07/22/2021 | 9:00 AM | CC of Roswell (Fran Conlan)* | TBA | 3-2 | |
07/29/2021 | 9:00 AM | USTA Atlanta/Arrie Lugar | TBA | 1-4 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
05/13/2021 9:00 AM
The River Club |
The River Club (Leslie Perlman)*
2-3 |
06/03/2021 9:00 AM
Wild Timber |
TPC Sugarloaf (Connie Shrake)*
4-1 |
06/10/2021 9:00 AM
Wild Timber |
Wild Timber (Cheryl Capwell)*
4-1 |
06/17/2021 9:00 AM
Greater Atlanta Christian Schools |
GAC (Natalia Rafeedie)*
3-2 |
06/24/2021 9:00 AM
Wild Timber |
Atlanta AC (Brooke Wooten)*
4-1 |
07/08/2021 9:00 AM
Chattahoochee River Club |
Chattahoochee River Club (Carrie Thomas)*
1-4 |
Flight Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
07/15/2021 9:00 AM
TBA |
Atlanta AC (Erica Prante)*
5-0 |
07/22/2021 9:00 AM
TBA |
CC of Roswell (Fran Conlan)*
3-2 |
07/29/2021 9:00 AM
TBA |
USTA Atlanta/Arrie Lugar
1-4 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap