Team Profile |
Mixed 40+ Midwest X 7.0 |
2018 NEOTA Mixed 40 & Over Summer (NEOTA X40&O 7.0 Summer) |
X40-7.0-North Canton-Currier |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2018 Record |
Local Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
David Currier | Canton, OH | 4.0 | M | 14-14 | 2-4 | 3.64 | |
Molly White | Canton, OH | 4.0 | F | 15-16 | 2-1 | 3.54 | |
Beth Hill | Canton, OH | 4.0 | F | 12-10 | 3-0 | 3.51 | |
Vivette Saccone | Akron, OH | 3.5 | F | 31-22 | 2-1 | 3.44 | |
John Kotanides | Canton, OH | 4.0 | M | 0-3 | 0-3 | 3.34 | M |
David Stucki | Brewster, OH | 3.5 | M | 24-13 | 2-1 | 3.31 | |
Glenn Kerr | Sheffield Village, OH | 3.5 | M | 13-17 | 3-2 | 3.24 | |
Laurly Pugh | North Canton, OH | 3.5 | F | 26-22 | 3-1 | 3.13 | |
Rich Herbruck | Fairlawn, OH | 3.5 | M | 4-6 | 0-2 | 3.10 | |
Clayton Cundiff | New Franklin, OH | 3.0 | M | 39-7 | 2-0 | 3.08 | |
Andrew Puch | Hartville, OH | 3.0 | M | 41-18 | 3-1 | 3.02 | |
Michael Moser | North Canton, OH | 3.0 | M | 19-9 | 0-0 | 3.01 | |
Dorothy Moser | Akron, OH | 3.5 | F | 2-4 | 0-2 | 2.96 | |
Chester McClain | Canton, OH | 3.0 | M | 9-12 | 0-0 | 2.77 | |
Lora Kilkenny | Canal Fulton, OH | 3.0 | F | 14-11 | 1-0 | 2.69 | |
Janice Hall Moore | North Canton, OH | 3.0 | F | 9-12 | 0-1 | 2.64 | |
Karen zimmermann | Massillon, OH | 3.0 | F | 9-9 | 0-2 | 2.54 | |
Jeannette Cho | Canton, OH | 3.0 | F | 7-8 | 2-4 | ----- | |
Kimberly Williams | Canton, OH | 3.0 | F | 1-3 | 1-1 | ----- | |
Michael Williams | Canton, OH | 4.0 | M | 7-7 | 2-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2018 Record |
Local Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
David Currier | Canton, OH | 4.0 | M | 14-14 | 0-0 2-4 2-4 |
3.64 | |
Molly White | Canton, OH | 4.0 | F | 15-16 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.54 | |
Beth Hill | Canton, OH | 4.0 | F | 12-10 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
3.51 | |
Vivette Saccone | Akron, OH | 3.5 | F | 31-22 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.44 | |
John Kotanides | Canton, OH | 4.0 | M | 0-3 | 0-0 0-3 0-3 |
3.34 | M |
David Stucki | Brewster, OH | 3.5 | M | 24-13 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.31 | |
Glenn Kerr | Sheffield Village, OH | 3.5 | M | 13-17 | 0-0 3-2 3-2 |
3.24 | |
Laurly Pugh | North Canton, OH | 3.5 | F | 26-22 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
3.13 | |
Rich Herbruck | Fairlawn, OH | 3.5 | M | 4-6 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.10 | |
Clayton Cundiff | New Franklin, OH | 3.0 | M | 39-7 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
3.08 | |
Andrew Puch | Hartville, OH | 3.0 | M | 41-18 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
3.02 | |
Michael Moser | North Canton, OH | 3.0 | M | 19-9 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.01 | |
Dorothy Moser | Akron, OH | 3.5 | F | 2-4 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
2.96 | |
Chester McClain | Canton, OH | 3.0 | M | 9-12 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.77 | |
Lora Kilkenny | Canal Fulton, OH | 3.0 | F | 14-11 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
2.69 | |
Janice Hall Moore | North Canton, OH | 3.0 | F | 9-12 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.64 | |
Karen zimmermann | Massillon, OH | 3.0 | F | 9-9 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
2.54 | |
Jeannette Cho | Canton, OH | 3.0 | F | 7-8 | 0-0 2-4 2-4 |
----- | |
Kimberly Williams | Canton, OH | 3.0 | F | 1-3 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
----- | |
Michael Williams | Canton, OH | 4.0 | M | 7-7 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
05/18/2018 | 7:00 PM | X40-7.0-Western Reserve-Wolff | North Canton Racquet Club | 1-2 |
05/25/2018 | 12:00 AM | X40-7.0-Chagrin Valley-Cohen | Chagrin Valley Athletic Club | 2-1 |
06/08/2018 | 7:00 PM | X40-7.0-Towpath-Fox | North Canton Racquet Club | 2-1 |
06/15/2018 | 12:00 AM | X40-7.0-Mayfield Village1-Clark | Mayfield Village Racquet Club | 2-1 |
06/22/2018 | 7:00 PM | X40-7.0-Mayfield Village2-Gustafson | North Canton Racquet Club | 2-1 |
06/29/2018 | 6:30 PM | X40-7.0-Paramount Medina-Lutter | Paramount Tennis Club | 3-0 |
07/13/2018 | 6:00 PM | X40-7.0-Western Reserve-Wolff | Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club | 0-3 |
07/20/2018 | 7:00 PM | X40-7.0-Paramount Medina-Lutter | North Canton Racquet Club | 1-2 |
07/27/2018 | 7:00 PM | X40-7.0-Chagrin Valley-Cohen | North Canton Racquet Club | 1-2 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
05/18/2018 7:00 PM
North Canton Racquet Club |
X40-7.0-Western Reserve-Wolff
1-2 |
05/25/2018 12:00 AM
Chagrin Valley Athletic Club |
X40-7.0-Chagrin Valley-Cohen
2-1 |
06/08/2018 7:00 PM
North Canton Racquet Club |
X40-7.0-Towpath-Fox
2-1 |
06/15/2018 12:00 AM
Mayfield Village Racquet Club |
X40-7.0-Mayfield Village1-Clark
2-1 |
06/22/2018 7:00 PM
North Canton Racquet Club |
X40-7.0-Mayfield Village2-Gustafson
2-1 |
06/29/2018 6:30 PM
Paramount Tennis Club |
X40-7.0-Paramount Medina-Lutter
3-0 |
07/13/2018 6:00 PM
Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club |
X40-7.0-Western Reserve-Wolff
0-3 |
07/20/2018 7:00 PM
North Canton Racquet Club |
X40-7.0-Paramount Medina-Lutter
1-2 |
07/27/2018 7:00 PM
North Canton Racquet Club |
X40-7.0-Chagrin Valley-Cohen
1-2 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap