Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
William Koestler (Oxford, MS)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
09/29/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA RIVER HILLS JUNIOR OPEN - MTA L3, STA L3-(10U-Gr1)(12UGr) | C-Q | Clay Fudge | L | 6-3 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
09/29/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA RIVER HILLS JUNIOR OPEN - MTA L3, STA L3-(10U-Gr1)(12UGr) | C-QQ | Harris McLemore | W | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
09/28/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA RIVER HILLS JUNIOR OPEN - MTA L3, STA L3-(10U-Gr1)(12UGr) | 16 | Matthew Armbruster | L | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
09/27/2019 | Tournament B18d |
USTA RIVER HILLS JUNIOR OPEN - MTA L3, STA L3-(10U-Gr1)(12UGr) | S | Brown Turner |
Walker Ellis Gordon Whitwell |
L | 7-6 7-6 |
NC | NC |
09/27/2019 | Tournament B18d |
USTA RIVER HILLS JUNIOR OPEN - MTA L3, STA L3-(10U-Gr1)(12UGr) | Q | Brown Turner |
Wallace Brewer Harris McLemore |
W | 6-2 | NC | NC |
09/01/2019 | Tournament XJ18d |
USTA MS Junior Doubles Open Championships MS L3, STA L3- 10U GR&OR | F | Addie Grafton |
Elena Roberts Vitor Silva |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC |
09/01/2019 | Tournament XJ18d |
USTA MS Junior Doubles Open Championships MS L3, STA L3- 10U GR&OR | S | Addie Grafton |
Richmond McCarty Caroline Upchurch |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
NC | NC |
08/31/2019 | Tournament XJ18d |
USTA MS Junior Doubles Open Championships MS L3, STA L3- 10U GR&OR | Q | Addie Grafton |
Sydney Ostrander max elders |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
NC | NC |
08/31/2019 | Tournament B18d |
USTA MS Junior Doubles Open Championships MS L3, STA L3- 10U GR&OR | 16 | Ben Peeler |
William Emmons max elders |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC |
08/31/2019 | Tournament B18d |
USTA MS Junior Doubles Open Championships MS L3, STA L3- 10U GR&OR | C-F | Ben Peeler |
Charlie Ratliff Aiden Usry |
L | 7-6 4-6 1-0 |
NC | NC |
08/31/2019 | Tournament B18d |
USTA MS Junior Doubles Open Championships MS L3, STA L3- 10U GR&OR | C-S | Ben Peeler |
Luke Bolen Joseph Durrett |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
NC | NC |
08/31/2019 | Tournament B18d |
USTA MS Junior Doubles Open Championships MS L3, STA L3- 10U GR&OR | C-Q | Ben Peeler |
Colin Hartman John David Nelson |
W | 6-2 7-6 |
NC | NC |
08/30/2019 | Tournament XJ18d |
USTA MS Junior Doubles Open Championships MS L3, STA L3- 10U GR&OR | 16 | Addie Grafton |
Emma Jones Harris McLemore |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
NC | NC |
06/29/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Junior Summer Championships-Oxford-MS L4, STA L5-Or 1 | F | Nate Leary | W | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
06/29/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Junior Summer Championships-Oxford-MS L4, STA L5-Or 1 | S | Colin Hartman | W | 6-3 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
06/29/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Junior Summer Championships-Oxford-MS L4, STA L5-Or 1 | Q | Eason Treadway | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/23/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA North Jr State Southaven- MS L3, STA L4- GR 1-Or 1 | 3RD | Wallace Brewer | W | 6-3 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
06/23/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA North Jr State Southaven- MS L3, STA L4- GR 1-Or 1 | S | Seth Hernandez | L | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
06/22/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA North Jr State Southaven- MS L3, STA L4- GR 1-Or 1 | Q | Jonathan Corpstein | W | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/21/2019 | Tournament B18d |
USTA North Jr State Southaven- MS L3, STA L4- GR 1-Or 1 | RR | Carter Young |
Ajay Arul Ranjay Arul |
L | 8-3 | NC | NC |
06/21/2019 | Tournament B18d |
USTA North Jr State Southaven- MS L3, STA L4- GR 1-Or 1 | RR | Carter Young |
Wallace Brewer Luke Rhoden |
W | 8-5 | NC | NC |
06/21/2019 | Tournament B18d |
USTA North Jr State Southaven- MS L3, STA L4- GR 1-Or 1 | RR | Carter Young |
Jonathan Corpstein Colin Hartman |
W | 8-3 | NC | NC |
06/10/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Southern Closed BG 16's Championship Level 1 (national level 3) | C-R2 | Banks Taylor | L | 7-5 4-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/09/2019 | Tournament B16d |
Southern Closed BG 16's Championship Level 1 (national level 3) | 64 | Brown Turner |
Wyatt Cannon Aditya S Narayanan |
L | 8-0 | NC | NC |
06/09/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Southern Closed BG 16's Championship Level 1 (national level 3) | 128 | Reese Hilsen | L | 6-4 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
06/09/2019 | Tournament B16d |
Southern Closed BG 16's Championship Level 1 (national level 3) | 128 | Brown Turner |
Raghav Sriram Ellis Klanduch |
W | 8-3 | NC | NC |
05/27/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA MS JR CLOSED STATE ENDORSEMENT(Formerly Qualifier)CHAMPS-MS L1-STA L2 Gr 1 | C-Q | Tanner Bevard | L | 6-3 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
05/27/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA MS JR CLOSED STATE ENDORSEMENT(Formerly Qualifier)CHAMPS-MS L1-STA L2 Gr 1 | C-QQ | John David Nelson | W | 6-1 6-7 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
05/26/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA MS JR CLOSED STATE ENDORSEMENT(Formerly Qualifier)CHAMPS-MS L1-STA L2 Gr 1 | C-R3 | Mason Brown | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
05/26/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA MS JR CLOSED STATE ENDORSEMENT(Formerly Qualifier)CHAMPS-MS L1-STA L2 Gr 1 | C-R3Q | Justin Humphrey | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
05/25/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA MS JR CLOSED STATE ENDORSEMENT(Formerly Qualifier)CHAMPS-MS L1-STA L2 Gr 1 | 32 | Nicholas Barone | L | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
04/12/2019 | Tournament B18d |
USTA MS Sweet 16 State Closed MS L3, STA L4 - Gr1-Or1 | F | Carter Young |
Edward Hu Mack Schuesselin |
W | 9-8 | NC | NC |
USTA RIVER HILLS JUNIOR OPEN - MTA L3, STA L3-(10U-Gr1)(12UGr) | ||
09/29/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Clay Fudge | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA RIVER HILLS JUNIOR OPEN - MTA L3, STA L3-(10U-Gr1)(12UGr) | ||
09/29/2019 | C-QQ | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Harris McLemore | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA RIVER HILLS JUNIOR OPEN - MTA L3, STA L3-(10U-Gr1)(12UGr) | ||
09/28/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Matthew Armbruster | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA RIVER HILLS JUNIOR OPEN - MTA L3, STA L3-(10U-Gr1)(12UGr) | ||
09/27/2019 | S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Brown Turner | 7-6 7-6 |
Walker Ellis Gordon Whitwell |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA RIVER HILLS JUNIOR OPEN - MTA L3, STA L3-(10U-Gr1)(12UGr) | ||
09/27/2019 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Brown Turner | 6-2 |
Wallace Brewer Harris McLemore |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA MS Junior Doubles Open Championships MS L3, STA L3- 10U GR&OR | ||
09/01/2019 | F | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Addie Grafton | 6-1 6-2 |
Elena Roberts Vitor Silva |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA MS Junior Doubles Open Championships MS L3, STA L3- 10U GR&OR | ||
09/01/2019 | S | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Addie Grafton | 6-4 6-1 |
Richmond McCarty Caroline Upchurch |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA MS Junior Doubles Open Championships MS L3, STA L3- 10U GR&OR | ||
08/31/2019 | Q | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Addie Grafton | 6-4 6-4 |
Sydney Ostrander max elders |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA MS Junior Doubles Open Championships MS L3, STA L3- 10U GR&OR | ||
08/31/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Ben Peeler | 6-2 6-2 |
William Emmons max elders |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA MS Junior Doubles Open Championships MS L3, STA L3- 10U GR&OR | ||
08/31/2019 | C-F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Ben Peeler | 7-6 4-6 1-0 |
Charlie Ratliff Aiden Usry |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA MS Junior Doubles Open Championships MS L3, STA L3- 10U GR&OR | ||
08/31/2019 | C-S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Ben Peeler | 6-2 6-4 |
Luke Bolen Joseph Durrett |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA MS Junior Doubles Open Championships MS L3, STA L3- 10U GR&OR | ||
08/31/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Ben Peeler | 6-2 7-6 |
Colin Hartman John David Nelson |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA MS Junior Doubles Open Championships MS L3, STA L3- 10U GR&OR | ||
08/30/2019 | 16 | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Addie Grafton | 6-3 6-2 |
Emma Jones Harris McLemore |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Junior Summer Championships-Oxford-MS L4, STA L5-Or 1 | ||
06/29/2019 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Nate Leary | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Junior Summer Championships-Oxford-MS L4, STA L5-Or 1 | ||
06/29/2019 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Colin Hartman | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Junior Summer Championships-Oxford-MS L4, STA L5-Or 1 | ||
06/29/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Eason Treadway | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA North Jr State Southaven- MS L3, STA L4- GR 1-Or 1 | ||
06/23/2019 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Wallace Brewer | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA North Jr State Southaven- MS L3, STA L4- GR 1-Or 1 | ||
06/23/2019 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Seth Hernandez | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA North Jr State Southaven- MS L3, STA L4- GR 1-Or 1 | ||
06/22/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Jonathan Corpstein | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA North Jr State Southaven- MS L3, STA L4- GR 1-Or 1 | ||
06/21/2019 | RR | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Carter Young | 8-3 |
Ajay Arul Ranjay Arul |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA North Jr State Southaven- MS L3, STA L4- GR 1-Or 1 | ||
06/21/2019 | RR | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Carter Young | 8-5 |
Wallace Brewer Luke Rhoden |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA North Jr State Southaven- MS L3, STA L4- GR 1-Or 1 | ||
06/21/2019 | RR | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Carter Young | 8-3 |
Jonathan Corpstein Colin Hartman |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Southern Closed BG 16's Championship Level 1 (national level 3) | ||
06/10/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 4-6 1-0 |
Banks Taylor | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Southern Closed BG 16's Championship Level 1 (national level 3) | ||
06/09/2019 | 64 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Brown Turner | 8-0 |
Wyatt Cannon Aditya S Narayanan |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Southern Closed BG 16's Championship Level 1 (national level 3) | ||
06/09/2019 | 128 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Reese Hilsen | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Southern Closed BG 16's Championship Level 1 (national level 3) | ||
06/09/2019 | 128 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Brown Turner | 8-3 |
Raghav Sriram Ellis Klanduch |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA MS JR CLOSED STATE ENDORSEMENT(Formerly Qualifier)CHAMPS-MS L1-STA L2 Gr 1 | ||
05/27/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Tanner Bevard | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA MS JR CLOSED STATE ENDORSEMENT(Formerly Qualifier)CHAMPS-MS L1-STA L2 Gr 1 | ||
05/27/2019 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-7 1-0 |
John David Nelson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA MS JR CLOSED STATE ENDORSEMENT(Formerly Qualifier)CHAMPS-MS L1-STA L2 Gr 1 | ||
05/26/2019 | C-R3 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Mason Brown | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA MS JR CLOSED STATE ENDORSEMENT(Formerly Qualifier)CHAMPS-MS L1-STA L2 Gr 1 | ||
05/26/2019 | C-R3Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Justin Humphrey | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA MS JR CLOSED STATE ENDORSEMENT(Formerly Qualifier)CHAMPS-MS L1-STA L2 Gr 1 | ||
05/25/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Nicholas Barone | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA MS Sweet 16 State Closed MS L3, STA L4 - Gr1-Or1 | ||
04/12/2019 | F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Carter Young | 9-8 |
Edward Hu Mack Schuesselin |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap