Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Aaron Gu (West Lafayette, IN)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
12/15/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Purdue Blizzard Open BG 14 18 LEVEL 4 | F | Landon Mohr | W | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
12/14/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Purdue Blizzard Open BG 14 18 LEVEL 4 | S | Landon Sather | W | 6-4 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
12/14/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Purdue Blizzard Open BG 14 18 LEVEL 4 | Q | Dhrumil Patel | W | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/13/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Purdue Blizzard Open BG 14 18 LEVEL 4 | 16 | Andrew Orme | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/13/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Purdue Blizzard Open BG 14 18 LEVEL 4 | 32 | Tyler Schofield | W | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/24/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | C-QQ | John Yahiro | L | 6-3 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
11/23/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | 32 | Drew Evans | L | 6-3 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
11/23/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | C-R2 | Sriram Arvind | W | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
11/23/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | C-R1 | Colson Wells | W | 6-7 7-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/04/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | QCS | A Filer | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/03/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | Q | Edward Wang | L | 4-6 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
11/03/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | 16 | Dylan Long | W | 6-4 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
11/02/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | 32 | Griffin Martin | W | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
11/02/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | 64 | Evan Sharygin | W | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
06/25/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | C-R4Q | Brandon Carpico | L | 6-3 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
06/25/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | C-R3 | Colson Wells | W | 2-6 6-2 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/24/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | 32 | Edward Wang | L | 6-2 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
06/23/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | 64 | Lincoln Marshall | W | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/22/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | 128 | Raouf Elsaadany | W | 6-3 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/10/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Central Indiana Midwest Qualifier- USTA Midwest Level 3 | 3RD | Srisanth Malpeddi | W | 6-4 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
06/09/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Central Indiana Midwest Qualifier- USTA Midwest Level 3 | S | Dylan Long | L | 7-5 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
06/09/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Central Indiana Midwest Qualifier- USTA Midwest Level 3 | Q | Reese Knoderer | W | 6-3 2-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/08/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Central Indiana Midwest Qualifier- USTA Midwest Level 3 | 16 | Amritanshu Kar | W | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
06/08/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Central Indiana Midwest Qualifier- USTA Midwest Level 3 | 32 | Zidon Coats | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
05/26/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | SO-R1 | Dean Atway | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/26/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | SE-Q | Nicholas Choo | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/25/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | 64 | Niyanth Puliyala | L | 3-4 | NC | NC | |
05/25/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | W-R1 | Antonio Vasile | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/21/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Team Witsken's Spring Junior Open USTA Midwest Level 4 Orange/Green Youth Progression | F | Andrew Orme | W | 6-4 5-7 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
04/21/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Team Witsken's Spring Junior Open USTA Midwest Level 4 Orange/Green Youth Progression | S | Austin Becksvoort | W | 6-1 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
04/20/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Team Witsken's Spring Junior Open USTA Midwest Level 4 Orange/Green Youth Progression | Q | Arun Raman | W | 2-6 6-2 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
04/19/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Team Witsken's Spring Junior Open USTA Midwest Level 4 Orange/Green Youth Progression | 16 | Ryan Wiseman | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
01/13/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | C-R2 | Ninad Raut | L | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
01/12/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | 64 | Reece Page | L | 6-4 4-6 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
01/12/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | C-R1 | Max Braun | W | 7-5 6-0 |
NC | NC |
Purdue Blizzard Open BG 14 18 LEVEL 4 | ||
12/15/2019 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Landon Mohr | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Purdue Blizzard Open BG 14 18 LEVEL 4 | ||
12/14/2019 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Landon Sather | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Purdue Blizzard Open BG 14 18 LEVEL 4 | ||
12/14/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Dhrumil Patel | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Purdue Blizzard Open BG 14 18 LEVEL 4 | ||
12/13/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Andrew Orme | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Purdue Blizzard Open BG 14 18 LEVEL 4 | ||
12/13/2019 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Tyler Schofield | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
11/24/2019 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
John Yahiro | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
11/23/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Drew Evans | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
11/23/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Sriram Arvind | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
11/23/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-7 7-6 1-0 |
Colson Wells | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
11/04/2019 | QCS | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | A Filer | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
11/03/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-6 6-1 6-3 |
Edward Wang | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
11/03/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Dylan Long | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
11/02/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Griffin Martin | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
11/02/2019 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Evan Sharygin | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | ||
06/25/2019 | C-R4Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Brandon Carpico | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | ||
06/25/2019 | C-R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
2-6 6-2 1-0 |
Colson Wells | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | ||
06/24/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Edward Wang | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | ||
06/23/2019 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Lincoln Marshall | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | ||
06/22/2019 | 128 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Raouf Elsaadany | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Central Indiana Midwest Qualifier- USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
06/10/2019 | 3RD | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Srisanth Malpeddi | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Central Indiana Midwest Qualifier- USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
06/09/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Dylan Long | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Central Indiana Midwest Qualifier- USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
06/09/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 2-6 1-0 |
Reese Knoderer | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Central Indiana Midwest Qualifier- USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
06/08/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Amritanshu Kar | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Central Indiana Midwest Qualifier- USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
06/08/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Zidon Coats | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | ||
05/26/2019 | SO-R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Dean Atway | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | ||
05/26/2019 | SE-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Nicholas Choo | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | ||
05/25/2019 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
3-4 | Niyanth Puliyala | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | ||
05/25/2019 | W-R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Antonio Vasile | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Team Witsken's Spring Junior Open USTA Midwest Level 4 Orange/Green Youth Progression | ||
04/21/2019 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 5-7 1-0 |
Andrew Orme | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Team Witsken's Spring Junior Open USTA Midwest Level 4 Orange/Green Youth Progression | ||
04/21/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Austin Becksvoort | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Team Witsken's Spring Junior Open USTA Midwest Level 4 Orange/Green Youth Progression | ||
04/20/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
2-6 6-2 1-0 |
Arun Raman | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Team Witsken's Spring Junior Open USTA Midwest Level 4 Orange/Green Youth Progression | ||
04/19/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Ryan Wiseman | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
01/13/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Ninad Raut | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
01/12/2019 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 4-6 7-5 |
Reece Page | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
01/12/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-5 6-0 |
Max Braun | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap