Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Alex Zhang (Okemos, MI)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
12/14/2019 | Tournament B12s |
MAC HOLIDAY LEVEL 4 | S | Stephen Gollapalli | L | 6-4 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/14/2019 | Tournament B12s |
MAC HOLIDAY LEVEL 4 | C-F | Kai Minamisono | W | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
12/14/2019 | Tournament B12s |
MAC HOLIDAY LEVEL 4 | C-S | Heshun Xiao | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/09/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Level 5 Court One Athletic Club | S | Nicolas Ruiz | L | 5-4 | NC | NC | |
11/09/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Level 5 Court One Athletic Club | Q | Kai Minamisono | W | 5-1 | NC | NC | |
11/09/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Level 5 Court One Athletic Club | 16 | Micah Hall | W | 5-4 | NC | NC | |
11/09/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Level 5 Court One Athletic Club | NE-F | Boden Dietrich | L | 5-3 | NC | NC | |
11/03/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Deer Lake Fall Open II | C-F | Dheeraj Yelleti | W | 6-1 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
11/03/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Deer Lake Fall Open II | C-S | Andrew Bardas | W | 6-0 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
11/02/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Deer Lake Fall Open II | Q | Prabhath Inturi | L | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
11/02/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Deer Lake Fall Open II | C-Q | Yuji Kozawa | W | 6-3 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
10/19/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Level 5 Court One Athletic Club | RR | Cade Greene | W | 4-0 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
10/19/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Level 5 Court One Athletic Club | RR | Dhruv Nallamothu | W | 3-4 4-2 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/19/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Level 5 Court One Athletic Club | RR | Ian Finkbeiner | W | 4-0 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/19/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Level 5 Court One Athletic Club | RR | Nicolas Ruiz | L | 4-0 4-3 |
NC | NC | |
10/19/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Level 5 Court One Athletic Club | RR | Eric Liu | W | 4-2 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
09/29/2019 | Tournament B12s |
GR Racquet - Level 4 and Progression Tournament | F | Oliver Caldwell | L | 6-3 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
09/28/2019 | Tournament B12s |
GR Racquet - Level 4 and Progression Tournament | S | Sebastian Madlangbayan | W | 6-4 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
09/28/2019 | Tournament B12s |
GR Racquet - Level 4 and Progression Tournament | Q | Hawthorn Sutherland | W | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
09/28/2019 | Tournament B12s |
GR Racquet - Level 4 and Progression Tournament | 16 | Laksh Singh | W | 5-7 7-5 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/15/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Wimbledon Fall Classic | F | Dheeraj Yelleti | L | 6-4 4-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/14/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Wimbledon Fall Classic | S | Stefan Tomescu | W | 6-3 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
09/14/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Wimbledon Fall Classic | Q | Tanner Schultz | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/17/2019 | Tournament B12s |
South Christian Summer Open- Level 4 and Progression Tournament | S | Simon Wolters | L | 6-3 3-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/17/2019 | Tournament B12s |
South Christian Summer Open- Level 4 and Progression Tournament | C-F | William Knoester | W | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
07/06/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA National Level 3: Wolverine Championships | 32 | Aarav Patel | L | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/06/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA National Level 3: Wolverine Championships | C-R1 | Masato King | L | 7-5 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
06/09/2019 | Tournament B12s |
WMTA District Qualifier: Midwest Level 3 | C-S | Andrew Owings | L | 6-4 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
06/09/2019 | Tournament B12s |
WMTA District Qualifier: Midwest Level 3 | C-SQ | Laksh Singh | W | 7-5 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
06/09/2019 | Tournament B12s |
WMTA District Qualifier: Midwest Level 3 | C-Q | Henry Kamman | W | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
06/08/2019 | Tournament B12s |
WMTA District Qualifier: Midwest Level 3 | Q | Suchir Nagisetty | L | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/08/2019 | Tournament B12s |
WMTA District Qualifier: Midwest Level 3 | 16 | Sebastian Madlangbayan | W | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
05/11/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Court One Athletic Clubs-Single Day Showdown-Level 5 | RR | Grant Pennock | W | 6-3 | NC | NC | |
05/11/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Court One Athletic Clubs-Single Day Showdown-Level 5 | RR | Dhruv Ganguly | W | 6-3 | NC | NC | |
05/11/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Court One Athletic Clubs-Single Day Showdown-Level 5 | RR | Kai Minamisono | W | 6-0 | NC | NC | |
05/11/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Court One Athletic Clubs-Single Day Showdown-Level 5 | RR | Kirill Spink | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/13/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Court One Athletic Clubs Single Day Showdown - Level 5 | F | Noah Weinberger | L | 4-0 | NC | NC | |
04/13/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Court One Athletic Clubs Single Day Showdown - Level 5 | S | Kai Minamisono | W | 4-1 | NC | NC | |
04/13/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Court One Athletic Clubs Single Day Showdown - Level 5 | Q | Kirill Spink | W | 4-0 | NC | NC | |
04/13/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Court One Athletic Clubs Single Day Showdown - Level 5 | 16 | Nate Warner | W | 5-4 | NC | NC | |
02/23/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Court One Athletic Clubs Single Day Showdown-Level 5 | RR | Varun Viges | W | 4-0 | NC | NC | |
02/23/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Court One Athletic Clubs Single Day Showdown-Level 5 | RR | Iain Lewis | L | 4-2 | NC | NC | |
02/23/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Court One Athletic Clubs Single Day Showdown-Level 5 | RR | Cameron Nessel | L | 4-2 | NC | NC | |
02/23/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Court One Athletic Clubs Single Day Showdown-Level 5 | RR | Nikhil Daniel | L | 4-2 | NC | NC | |
02/23/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Court One Athletic Clubs Single Day Showdown-Level 5 | RR | Dhruv Ganguly | W | 4-0 | NC | NC | |
01/26/2019 | Tournament B12s |
GAC Snowfest Boy and Girl 12U-18U with Orange & Green Ball Progression | RR | Justin Tran | L | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
01/25/2019 | Tournament B12s |
GAC Snowfest Boy and Girl 12U-18U with Orange & Green Ball Progression | RR | Maksim Rakic-Dennis | W | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC |
MAC HOLIDAY LEVEL 4 | ||
12/14/2019 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Stephen Gollapalli | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
MAC HOLIDAY LEVEL 4 | ||
12/14/2019 | C-F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Kai Minamisono | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
MAC HOLIDAY LEVEL 4 | ||
12/14/2019 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Heshun Xiao | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 5 Court One Athletic Club | ||
11/09/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
5-4 | Nicolas Ruiz | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 5 Court One Athletic Club | ||
11/09/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-1 | Kai Minamisono | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 5 Court One Athletic Club | ||
11/09/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-4 | Micah Hall | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 5 Court One Athletic Club | ||
11/09/2019 | NE-F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
5-3 | Boden Dietrich | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Deer Lake Fall Open II | ||
11/03/2019 | C-F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Dheeraj Yelleti | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Deer Lake Fall Open II | ||
11/03/2019 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Andrew Bardas | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Deer Lake Fall Open II | ||
11/02/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Prabhath Inturi | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Deer Lake Fall Open II | ||
11/02/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Yuji Kozawa | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 5 Court One Athletic Club | ||
10/19/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Cade Greene | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 5 Court One Athletic Club | ||
10/19/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
3-4 4-2 1-0 |
Dhruv Nallamothu | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 5 Court One Athletic Club | ||
10/19/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Ian Finkbeiner | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 5 Court One Athletic Club | ||
10/19/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-0 4-3 |
Nicolas Ruiz | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 5 Court One Athletic Club | ||
10/19/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Eric Liu | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
GR Racquet - Level 4 and Progression Tournament | ||
09/29/2019 | F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Oliver Caldwell | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
GR Racquet - Level 4 and Progression Tournament | ||
09/28/2019 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Sebastian Madlangbayan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
GR Racquet - Level 4 and Progression Tournament | ||
09/28/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Hawthorn Sutherland | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
GR Racquet - Level 4 and Progression Tournament | ||
09/28/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
5-7 7-5 1-0 |
Laksh Singh | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Wimbledon Fall Classic | ||
09/15/2019 | F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 4-6 1-0 |
Dheeraj Yelleti | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Wimbledon Fall Classic | ||
09/14/2019 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Stefan Tomescu | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Wimbledon Fall Classic | ||
09/14/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Tanner Schultz | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
South Christian Summer Open- Level 4 and Progression Tournament | ||
07/17/2019 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 3-6 1-0 |
Simon Wolters | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
South Christian Summer Open- Level 4 and Progression Tournament | ||
07/17/2019 | C-F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
William Knoester | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA National Level 3: Wolverine Championships | ||
07/06/2019 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Aarav Patel | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA National Level 3: Wolverine Championships | ||
07/06/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Masato King | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
WMTA District Qualifier: Midwest Level 3 | ||
06/09/2019 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Andrew Owings | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
WMTA District Qualifier: Midwest Level 3 | ||
06/09/2019 | C-SQ | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Laksh Singh | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
WMTA District Qualifier: Midwest Level 3 | ||
06/09/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Henry Kamman | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
WMTA District Qualifier: Midwest Level 3 | ||
06/08/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Suchir Nagisetty | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
WMTA District Qualifier: Midwest Level 3 | ||
06/08/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Sebastian Madlangbayan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Court One Athletic Clubs-Single Day Showdown-Level 5 | ||
05/11/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 | Grant Pennock | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Court One Athletic Clubs-Single Day Showdown-Level 5 | ||
05/11/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 | Dhruv Ganguly | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Court One Athletic Clubs-Single Day Showdown-Level 5 | ||
05/11/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 | Kai Minamisono | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Court One Athletic Clubs-Single Day Showdown-Level 5 | ||
05/11/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Kirill Spink | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Court One Athletic Clubs Single Day Showdown - Level 5 | ||
04/13/2019 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-0 | Noah Weinberger | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Court One Athletic Clubs Single Day Showdown - Level 5 | ||
04/13/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 | Kai Minamisono | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Court One Athletic Clubs Single Day Showdown - Level 5 | ||
04/13/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-0 | Kirill Spink | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Court One Athletic Clubs Single Day Showdown - Level 5 | ||
04/13/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-4 | Nate Warner | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Court One Athletic Clubs Single Day Showdown-Level 5 | ||
02/23/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-0 | Varun Viges | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Court One Athletic Clubs Single Day Showdown-Level 5 | ||
02/23/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-2 | Iain Lewis | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Court One Athletic Clubs Single Day Showdown-Level 5 | ||
02/23/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-2 | Cameron Nessel | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Court One Athletic Clubs Single Day Showdown-Level 5 | ||
02/23/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-2 | Nikhil Daniel | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Court One Athletic Clubs Single Day Showdown-Level 5 | ||
02/23/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-0 | Dhruv Ganguly | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
GAC Snowfest Boy and Girl 12U-18U with Orange & Green Ball Progression | ||
01/26/2019 | RR | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Justin Tran | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
GAC Snowfest Boy and Girl 12U-18U with Orange & Green Ball Progression | ||
01/25/2019 | RR | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Maksim Rakic-Dennis | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap