Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Alexander Brzov (Rye Brook, NY)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
12/27/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L1 APTC Holiday Championships | S | Saje Vijay Menon | L | 7-6 0-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/26/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L1 APTC Holiday Championships | Q | David Clarke | W | 6-2 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
12/26/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L1 APTC Holiday Championships | 16 | Jadran Sesjak | W | 6-3 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/21/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1B RWTT Holiday Challenger | S | Matthew Zeifman | L | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
12/20/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1B RWTT Holiday Challenger | Q | Benjamin Zaslavsky | W | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/14/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1B Hudson Valley Winter Challenger | F | Lucas Castillo-Sanchez | L | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
12/14/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1B Hudson Valley Winter Challenger | S | Camron Ganchi | W | 3-6 6-2 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/07/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1B Sportime Harbor Island December Challenger | S | Jinyang Li | L | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/07/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1B Sportime Harbor Island December Challenger | Q | Avery Frekhtman | W | 6-3 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
12/06/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1B Sportime Harbor Island December Challenger | 16 | Alexander Ainge | W | 6-3 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
11/30/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L1 Sportime Harbor Island Nov/Dec Championship | S | Stanley Hoo | L | 6-1 5-7 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/30/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L1 Sportime Harbor Island Nov/Dec Championship | Q | Rohan Bala | W | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
11/29/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L1 Sportime Harbor Island Nov/Dec Championship | 16 | Ehren Palacios Quijano | W | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
11/16/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1 Westchester Tennis Center November Championship | 16 | Neel Krishnaswamy | L | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/16/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1 Westchester Tennis Center November Championship | 32 | Cameron Weiss | W | 7-5 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
11/15/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1 Westchester Tennis Center November Championship | 64 | Tristan Nicholson | W | 4-6 6-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/09/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1B Hardscrabble Early November Challenger | 16 | Max Yates | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/10/2019 | Tournament B12s |
*L1 CourtSense at Bogota August Championships | Q | Sourish Gadhi | L | 1-6 6-2 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/09/2019 | Tournament B12s |
*L1 CourtSense at Bogota August Championships | 16 | David Grigoryan | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/13/2019 | Tournament B12s |
*L1 CourtSense at Tenafly & Bogota July Championships | S | Jordan Papadopoulos | L | 6-3 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
07/13/2019 | Tournament B12s |
*L1 CourtSense at Tenafly & Bogota July Championships | Q | Nicholas Ciordas | W | 6-3 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
07/12/2019 | Tournament B12s |
*L1 CourtSense at Tenafly & Bogota July Championships | 16 | Saje Vijay Menon | W | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
07/05/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L1 APTC Independence Championships | 16 | Nicholas Ciordas | L | 6-3 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
06/22/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L1 Sportsplex Competitor Championships | 16 | Connor Plunkett | L | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
06/09/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L1 CourtSense at BRC Start of Summer Championships | S | Andrew Gordon | L | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/09/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L1 CourtSense at BRC Start of Summer Championships | Q | Jayden He | W | 6-4 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
06/08/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L1 CourtSense at BRC Start of Summer Championships | 16 | Jinyang Li | W | 7-5 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
06/08/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L1 CourtSense at BRC Start of Summer Championships | 32 | Cyrus Chan | W | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
05/25/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Bogota (National L3) | 32 | Jack Kennedy | L | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
05/25/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Bogota (National L3) | C-R2 | Drew Hassenbein | L | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
05/24/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Bogota (National L3) | 64 | Joseph Romito | W | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
04/26/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Eastern Super Six at Cross String Tennis Academy (National L4) | 32 | Jacob Maravillas | L | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
04/26/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Eastern Super Six at Cross String Tennis Academy (National L4) | C-R1 | Cooper Schorr | L | 6-3 5-7 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
04/13/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L1* PATC April Championships | 16 | Shawn Sivriver | L | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
04/12/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L1* PATC April Championships | 32 | Cyrus Shivkumar | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
03/08/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L1* WOTC March Championships | 32 | Stanley Hoo | L | 6-2 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
02/17/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L1B West Rock Feb Challenger | F | Jayden He | L | 6-1 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
02/17/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L1B West Rock Feb Challenger | S | Jack Reis | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/16/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L1B West Rock Feb Challenger | Q | Jack Sieg | W | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
02/09/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L1 Armonk February Championships | Q | Kiran Raval | L | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
02/09/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L1 Armonk February Championships | 16 | Takoda Story Danziger | W | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
02/08/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L1 Armonk February Championships | 32 | Harrison Brown | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/26/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L1B January Challenger at Hardscrabble Club | F | Lee Fiorello | L | 6-3 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
01/26/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L1B January Challenger at Hardscrabble Club | S | Abel Jackson | W | 7-5 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
01/26/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L1B January Challenger at Hardscrabble Club | Q | Alexander Rosen | W | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
01/19/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L1A* January Championships at CourtSense in Bogota | 16 | Grant Fisher | L | 6-2 5-7 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
01/18/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L1A* January Championships at CourtSense in Bogota | 32 | Lev Seidman | W | 4-6 6-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
01/04/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L1 Cross String Tennis January Championships | 32 | James Sacco | L | 4-6 6-4 1-0 |
NC | NC |
L1 APTC Holiday Championships | ||
12/27/2019 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-6 0-6 1-0 |
Saje Vijay Menon | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1 APTC Holiday Championships | ||
12/26/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
David Clarke | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1 APTC Holiday Championships | ||
12/26/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Jadran Sesjak | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1B RWTT Holiday Challenger | ||
12/21/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Matthew Zeifman | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1B RWTT Holiday Challenger | ||
12/20/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Benjamin Zaslavsky | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1B Hudson Valley Winter Challenger | ||
12/14/2019 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Lucas Castillo-Sanchez | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1B Hudson Valley Winter Challenger | ||
12/14/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
3-6 6-2 1-0 |
Camron Ganchi | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1B Sportime Harbor Island December Challenger | ||
12/07/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Jinyang Li | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1B Sportime Harbor Island December Challenger | ||
12/07/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Avery Frekhtman | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1B Sportime Harbor Island December Challenger | ||
12/06/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Alexander Ainge | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1 Sportime Harbor Island Nov/Dec Championship | ||
11/30/2019 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 5-7 1-0 |
Stanley Hoo | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1 Sportime Harbor Island Nov/Dec Championship | ||
11/30/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Rohan Bala | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1 Sportime Harbor Island Nov/Dec Championship | ||
11/29/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Ehren Palacios Quijano | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1 Westchester Tennis Center November Championship | ||
11/16/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Neel Krishnaswamy | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1 Westchester Tennis Center November Championship | ||
11/16/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-5 7-5 |
Cameron Weiss | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1 Westchester Tennis Center November Championship | ||
11/15/2019 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-6 6-4 1-0 |
Tristan Nicholson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1B Hardscrabble Early November Challenger | ||
11/09/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Max Yates | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
*L1 CourtSense at Bogota August Championships | ||
08/10/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
1-6 6-2 1-0 |
Sourish Gadhi | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
*L1 CourtSense at Bogota August Championships | ||
08/09/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
David Grigoryan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
*L1 CourtSense at Tenafly & Bogota July Championships | ||
07/13/2019 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 7-6 |
Jordan Papadopoulos | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
*L1 CourtSense at Tenafly & Bogota July Championships | ||
07/13/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Nicholas Ciordas | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
*L1 CourtSense at Tenafly & Bogota July Championships | ||
07/12/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Saje Vijay Menon | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1 APTC Independence Championships | ||
07/05/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Nicholas Ciordas | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1 Sportsplex Competitor Championships | ||
06/22/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Connor Plunkett | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1 CourtSense at BRC Start of Summer Championships | ||
06/09/2019 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Andrew Gordon | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1 CourtSense at BRC Start of Summer Championships | ||
06/09/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Jayden He | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1 CourtSense at BRC Start of Summer Championships | ||
06/08/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Jinyang Li | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1 CourtSense at BRC Start of Summer Championships | ||
06/08/2019 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Cyrus Chan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Bogota (National L3) | ||
05/25/2019 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Jack Kennedy | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Bogota (National L3) | ||
05/25/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Drew Hassenbein | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Bogota (National L3) | ||
05/24/2019 | 64 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Joseph Romito | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Eastern Super Six at Cross String Tennis Academy (National L4) | ||
04/26/2019 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Jacob Maravillas | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Eastern Super Six at Cross String Tennis Academy (National L4) | ||
04/26/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 5-7 1-0 |
Cooper Schorr | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1* PATC April Championships | ||
04/13/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Shawn Sivriver | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1* PATC April Championships | ||
04/12/2019 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Cyrus Shivkumar | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1* WOTC March Championships | ||
03/08/2019 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Stanley Hoo | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1B West Rock Feb Challenger | ||
02/17/2019 | F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Jayden He | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1B West Rock Feb Challenger | ||
02/17/2019 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Jack Reis | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
L1B West Rock Feb Challenger | ||
02/16/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Jack Sieg | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1 Armonk February Championships | ||
02/09/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Kiran Raval | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1 Armonk February Championships | ||
02/09/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Takoda Story Danziger | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1 Armonk February Championships | ||
02/08/2019 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Harrison Brown | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
L1B January Challenger at Hardscrabble Club | ||
01/26/2019 | F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Lee Fiorello | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1B January Challenger at Hardscrabble Club | ||
01/26/2019 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Abel Jackson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1B January Challenger at Hardscrabble Club | ||
01/26/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Alexander Rosen | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1A* January Championships at CourtSense in Bogota | ||
01/19/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 5-7 1-0 |
Grant Fisher | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1A* January Championships at CourtSense in Bogota | ||
01/18/2019 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-6 6-4 1-0 |
Lev Seidman | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1 Cross String Tennis January Championships | ||
01/04/2019 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-6 6-4 1-0 |
James Sacco | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap