Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Ameya Tyagi (Aurora, IL)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
10/08/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Cincinnati, OH | C-16Q | Max Yakovlev | L | 6-4 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/08/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Cincinnati, OH | 32 | Tiger Semler | L | 6-3 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/17/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Grand Rapids, MI | C-16Q | Colin Cerminara | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/17/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Grand Rapids, MI | 32 | Cody Gray | L | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
09/04/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Grand Rapids Racquet Labor Day L4 Open BG16-18's | C-32 | Finn Pollard | L | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
09/03/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Grand Rapids Racquet Labor Day L4 Open BG16-18's | C-32Q | Lincoln Carthew | W | 6-0 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
09/03/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Grand Rapids Racquet Labor Day L4 Open BG16-18's | 64 | Aditya Nayak | L | 7-6 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
08/07/2022 | Tournament B14s |
USTA IA BG 12s-18s // Midlands | F | Connor Feehan | W | 6-0 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
08/06/2022 | Tournament B14s |
USTA IA BG 12s-18s // Midlands | S | Srihari Kumaresan | W | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
08/06/2022 | Tournament B14s |
USTA IA BG 12s-18s // Midlands | Q | Michael Cho | W | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
08/05/2022 | Tournament B14s |
USTA IA BG 12s-18s // Midlands | 16 | Aaron Kang | W | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
07/30/2022 | Tournament XJ14s |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | R5 | Elijah Johnson | L | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
07/29/2022 | Tournament XJ14s |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | R1 | Alexander Walker | W | 6-3 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
07/28/2022 | Tournament XJ14s |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | R4 | Connor Wilcox | W | 4-6 6-2 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/28/2022 | Tournament XJ14s |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | P5-F | Anuj Mathur | W | 2-6 6-3 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/25/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Level 4 Open B14s | 5-8 | Rapeegon Tangsantikul | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/24/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Level 4 Open B14s | Q | Michael Shope | L | 7-5 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
07/24/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Level 4 Open B14s | 16 | Raghuvir Sriram | W | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
07/23/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Level 4 Open B14s | 32 | Revanth Kothapalli | W | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
07/17/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Battle of the Mississippi BG12-14 - Intersectional Team Event | R5 | Elias Lemley | L | 6-2 2-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/16/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Battle of the Mississippi BG12-14 - Intersectional Team Event | R4 | Joshua Cook | W | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
07/16/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Battle of the Mississippi BG12-14 - Intersectional Team Event | R3 | Matthew Sikorski | L | 7-6 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
07/15/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Battle of the Mississippi BG12-14 - Intersectional Team Event | R2 | John C Wentzell | L | 5-7 6-3 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/15/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Battle of the Mississippi BG12-14 - Intersectional Team Event | R1 | Tarun Gopalakrishnan | L | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
06/27/2022 | Tournament B14s |
MW Closed Level 3 BG12-14 | C-16Q | Luca Sevim | L | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
06/27/2022 | Tournament B14s |
MW Closed Level 3 BG12-14 | C-32 | Sebastian Madlangbayan | W | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
06/26/2022 | Tournament B14s |
MW Closed Level 3 BG12-14 | 32 | Aditya Nayak | L | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
06/25/2022 | Tournament B14s |
MW Closed Level 3 BG12-14 | 64 | Shailen Patel | W | 6-3 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
06/25/2022 | Tournament B14s |
MW Closed Level 3 BG12-14 | 128 | Daniel Buzdugan | W | 6-3 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
06/19/2022 | Tournament XJ14s |
District Team Cup BG14s | P1-F | Luke Zhang | W | 6-0 5-3 |
NC | NC | |
06/18/2022 | Tournament XJ14s |
District Team Cup BG14s | R5 | Eric Ji | W | 7-6 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
06/18/2022 | Tournament XJ14s |
District Team Cup BG14s | R2 | Elijah Shimman | W | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/17/2022 | Tournament XJ14s |
District Team Cup BG14s | R1 | William Henry | W | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
06/05/2022 | Tournament B14s |
CDTA B14s District Championships 2022 - presented by Midtown Athletic Club | Q | Matthew Sikorski | L | 6-4 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
06/05/2022 | Tournament B14s |
CDTA B14s District Championships 2022 - presented by Midtown Athletic Club | 16 | Kiyan Alsikafi | W | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
06/04/2022 | Tournament B14s |
CDTA B14s District Championships 2022 - presented by Midtown Athletic Club | 32 | Vrishan Kanuri | W | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/04/2022 | Tournament B14s |
CDTA B14s District Championships 2022 - presented by Midtown Athletic Club | 64 | David Borislavov | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
05/15/2022 | Tournament B14s |
FLAC BOYS 14 | 3RD | Brayden Campion | W | 6-1 3-1 |
NC | NC | |
05/15/2022 | Tournament B14s |
FLAC BOYS 14 | S | John C Wentzell | L | 4-6 6-1 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
05/15/2022 | Tournament B14s |
FLAC BOYS 14 | Q | Raghuvir Sriram | W | 6-4 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
05/14/2022 | Tournament B14s |
FLAC BOYS 14 | 16 | Srivastav Annapragada | W | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
05/14/2022 | Tournament B14s |
FLAC BOYS 14 | 32 | Revanth Kothapalli | W | 6-1 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
05/08/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Boy's 14 & 18 Compass | NE-S | Tony Tancredi | L | 6-4 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
05/07/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Boy's 14 & 18 Compass | Q | Kiyan Alsikafi | L | 6-2 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
05/07/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Boy's 14 & 18 Compass | 16 | Oliver Caldwell | W | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
05/07/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Boy's 14 & 18 Compass | 32 | Quinn Lippert | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
04/10/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Glenbrook Racquet Club - B 14's | C-QQ | Kiyan Alsikafi | L | 5-7 6-2 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
04/10/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Glenbrook Racquet Club - B 14's | C-16 | Samuel Schumacher | W | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
04/10/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Glenbrook Racquet Club - B 14's | 16 | Maximus Rysz | L | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
04/09/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Glenbrook Racquet Club - B 14's | 32 | Julian Su | W | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
02/21/2022 | Tournament B14s |
WRRFC B14s | C-Q | Jack Slay | L | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/20/2022 | Tournament B14s |
WRRFC B14s | C-16 | Will Geske | W | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
02/20/2022 | Tournament B14s |
WRRFC B14s | 16 | Landon Vens | L | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
02/19/2022 | Tournament B14s |
WRRFC B14s | 32 | Zev Spiegel | W | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
01/30/2022 | Tournament B14s |
YMCA Boys 14 | C-32 | Neel Nagappala | L | NC | NC | ||
01/29/2022 | Tournament B14s |
YMCA Boys 14 | C-32Q | Samuel Kole-James | W | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
01/29/2022 | Tournament B14s |
YMCA Boys 14 | 64 | Nason Lo | L | 6-2 3-6 1-0 |
NC | NC |
Cincinnati, OH | ||
10/08/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Max Yakovlev | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Cincinnati, OH | ||
10/08/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Tiger Semler | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Grand Rapids, MI | ||
09/17/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Colin Cerminara | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Grand Rapids, MI | ||
09/17/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Cody Gray | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Grand Rapids Racquet Labor Day L4 Open BG16-18's | ||
09/04/2022 | C-32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Finn Pollard | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Grand Rapids Racquet Labor Day L4 Open BG16-18's | ||
09/03/2022 | C-32Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Lincoln Carthew | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Grand Rapids Racquet Labor Day L4 Open BG16-18's | ||
09/03/2022 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Aditya Nayak | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA IA BG 12s-18s // Midlands | ||
08/07/2022 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Connor Feehan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA IA BG 12s-18s // Midlands | ||
08/06/2022 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Srihari Kumaresan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA IA BG 12s-18s // Midlands | ||
08/06/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Michael Cho | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA IA BG 12s-18s // Midlands | ||
08/05/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Aaron Kang | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | ||
07/30/2022 | R5 | Tournament XJ14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Elijah Johnson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | ||
07/29/2022 | R1 | Tournament XJ14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Alexander Walker | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | ||
07/28/2022 | R4 | Tournament XJ14s |
W | ||
4-6 6-2 1-0 |
Connor Wilcox | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | ||
07/28/2022 | P5-F | Tournament XJ14s |
W | ||
2-6 6-3 1-0 |
Anuj Mathur | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 4 Open B14s | ||
07/25/2022 | 5-8 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Rapeegon Tangsantikul | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Level 4 Open B14s | ||
07/24/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Michael Shope | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 4 Open B14s | ||
07/24/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Raghuvir Sriram | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 4 Open B14s | ||
07/23/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Revanth Kothapalli | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Battle of the Mississippi BG12-14 - Intersectional Team Event | ||
07/17/2022 | R5 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 2-6 1-0 |
Elias Lemley | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Battle of the Mississippi BG12-14 - Intersectional Team Event | ||
07/16/2022 | R4 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Joshua Cook | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Battle of the Mississippi BG12-14 - Intersectional Team Event | ||
07/16/2022 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-6 7-5 |
Matthew Sikorski | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Battle of the Mississippi BG12-14 - Intersectional Team Event | ||
07/15/2022 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
5-7 6-3 1-0 |
John C Wentzell | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Battle of the Mississippi BG12-14 - Intersectional Team Event | ||
07/15/2022 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Tarun Gopalakrishnan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
MW Closed Level 3 BG12-14 | ||
06/27/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Luca Sevim | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
MW Closed Level 3 BG12-14 | ||
06/27/2022 | C-32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Sebastian Madlangbayan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
MW Closed Level 3 BG12-14 | ||
06/26/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Aditya Nayak | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
MW Closed Level 3 BG12-14 | ||
06/25/2022 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Shailen Patel | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
MW Closed Level 3 BG12-14 | ||
06/25/2022 | 128 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Daniel Buzdugan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
District Team Cup BG14s | ||
06/19/2022 | P1-F | Tournament XJ14s |
W | ||
6-0 5-3 |
Luke Zhang | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
District Team Cup BG14s | ||
06/18/2022 | R5 | Tournament XJ14s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Eric Ji | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
District Team Cup BG14s | ||
06/18/2022 | R2 | Tournament XJ14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Elijah Shimman | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
District Team Cup BG14s | ||
06/17/2022 | R1 | Tournament XJ14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
William Henry | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
CDTA B14s District Championships 2022 - presented by Midtown Athletic Club | ||
06/05/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Matthew Sikorski | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
CDTA B14s District Championships 2022 - presented by Midtown Athletic Club | ||
06/05/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Kiyan Alsikafi | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
CDTA B14s District Championships 2022 - presented by Midtown Athletic Club | ||
06/04/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Vrishan Kanuri | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
CDTA B14s District Championships 2022 - presented by Midtown Athletic Club | ||
06/04/2022 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
David Borislavov | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
FLAC BOYS 14 | ||
05/15/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 3-1 |
Brayden Campion | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
FLAC BOYS 14 | ||
05/15/2022 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-6 6-1 1-0 |
John C Wentzell | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
FLAC BOYS 14 | ||
05/15/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Raghuvir Sriram | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
FLAC BOYS 14 | ||
05/14/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Srivastav Annapragada | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
FLAC BOYS 14 | ||
05/14/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Revanth Kothapalli | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boy's 14 & 18 Compass | ||
05/08/2022 | NE-S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Tony Tancredi | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boy's 14 & 18 Compass | ||
05/07/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Kiyan Alsikafi | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boy's 14 & 18 Compass | ||
05/07/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Oliver Caldwell | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boy's 14 & 18 Compass | ||
05/07/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Quinn Lippert | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glenbrook Racquet Club - B 14's | ||
04/10/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
5-7 6-2 1-0 |
Kiyan Alsikafi | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glenbrook Racquet Club - B 14's | ||
04/10/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Samuel Schumacher | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glenbrook Racquet Club - B 14's | ||
04/10/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Maximus Rysz | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glenbrook Racquet Club - B 14's | ||
04/09/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Julian Su | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
WRRFC B14s | ||
02/21/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
3-6 6-3 1-0 |
Jack Slay | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
WRRFC B14s | ||
02/20/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Will Geske | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
WRRFC B14s | ||
02/20/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Landon Vens | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
WRRFC B14s | ||
02/19/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Zev Spiegel | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
YMCA Boys 14 | ||
01/30/2022 | C-32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Neel Nagappala | ||
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
YMCA Boys 14 | ||
01/29/2022 | C-32Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Samuel Kole-James | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
YMCA Boys 14 | ||
01/29/2022 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 3-6 1-0 |
Nason Lo | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap