Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Andrew Sweeney (Pasadena, CA)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
12/29/2023 | Tournament B16s |
iTennis Whittier Narrows Year End Classic, South El Monte | F | Qiheng Li | L | 6-1 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
12/29/2023 | Tournament B16s |
iTennis Whittier Narrows Year End Classic, South El Monte | S | Alexander Goldman | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/28/2023 | Tournament B16s |
iTennis Whittier Narrows Year End Classic, South El Monte | Q | Jason Luu | W | 6-2 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
12/24/2023 | Tournament B16s |
TMX Burbank Open | F | MINSOO KIM | L | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/24/2023 | Tournament B16s |
TMX Burbank Open | S | Thanathai Siripopungul | W | 6-4 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
12/23/2023 | Tournament B16s |
TMX Burbank Open | Q | Blaze Hinton | W | 6-2 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
11/25/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Seal Beach Junior Tournament (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 16 | Alexis Morin | L | 2-6 6-3 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/19/2023 | Tournament B16s |
RMTA Anaheim Hills Junior Tournament | C-F | Jason Ren | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/19/2023 | Tournament B16s |
RMTA Anaheim Hills Junior Tournament | C-S | caleb saputra | W | 5-3 5-4 |
NC | NC | |
11/18/2023 | Tournament B16s |
RMTA Anaheim Hills Junior Tournament | 16 | Nathan Mermelstein | L | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
11/18/2023 | Tournament B16s |
RMTA Anaheim Hills Junior Tournament | C-Q | Justin Zhang | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/18/2023 | Tournament B16s |
RMTA Anaheim Hills Junior Tournament | C-QQ | Blaze Hinton | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/10/2023 | Tournament B16s |
33rd Annual Top Seed Tennis Academy Junior Open, Calabasas | 32 | Alex Cho | L | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/04/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills | Q | Axel Wolter | L | 6-3 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
11/04/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills | 16 | NIKHIL SARVAIYA | W | 7-5 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
10/29/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana | P1-S | Sena Yajima | L | NC | NC | ||
10/29/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana | R4 | julian woodson | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/29/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana | R3 | Anders Arnsten | W | NC | NC | ||
10/29/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana | R2 | Daniel Lee | W | NC | NC | ||
10/29/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana | R1 | Logan Knip | W | NC | NC | ||
10/15/2023 | Tournament B16s |
iTennis Fall, Arcadia | S | Ryan Beaupain | L | 7-6 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/14/2023 | Tournament B16s |
iTennis Fall, Arcadia | Q | Noah Hagiwara | W | 4-6 6-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/14/2023 | Tournament B16s |
iTennis Fall, Arcadia | 16 | Justin Kong | W | 6-7 6-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/01/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Northridge Fall Jr Open | S | Lazar Ratkovic | L | 4-6 6-1 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/30/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Northridge Fall Jr Open | Q | Alexander Du | W | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
09/30/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Northridge Fall Jr Open | 16 | Charlie Powers | W | 6-4 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
09/24/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L5 iTennis SGV Fall Tournament, Arcadia | C-S | Harry Wang | L | 6-4 | NC | NC | |
09/24/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L5 iTennis SGV Fall Tournament, Arcadia | C-16Q | Noah Hagiwara | W | 6-0 | NC | NC | |
09/23/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L5 iTennis SGV Fall Tournament, Arcadia | 32 | Kaiden Somaratne | L | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
09/16/2023 | Tournament B16s |
MPTA, Santa Ana | Q | Nathan Mermelstein | L | 6-2 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
09/16/2023 | Tournament B16s |
MPTA, Santa Ana | 16 | ALEJANDRO ALANIS | W | 6-2 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
09/10/2023 | Tournament B16s |
RMTA, Anaheim Hills | S | Thomas Ortiz | L | 4-0 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B16s |
RMTA, Anaheim Hills | Q | tarik toury | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B16s |
RMTA, Anaheim Hills | 16 | Alec Volodarskiy | W | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B18s |
2023 Fall Tennis & Pickleball Festival: Junior Tennis Tournament, Long Beach | Q | Caleb Tsai | L | 3-5 4-1 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B18s |
2023 Fall Tennis & Pickleball Festival: Junior Tennis Tournament, Long Beach | C-S | Christopher Deng | L | 5-3 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B18s |
2023 Fall Tennis & Pickleball Festival: Junior Tennis Tournament, Long Beach | C-Q | John Kenney | W | 4-0 | NC | NC | |
08/27/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Ramada, Montclair | C-Q | Cade Hiebert | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/26/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Ramada, Montclair | Q | Raphael Lazaryev | L | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
08/26/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Ramada, Montclair | 16 | Adam Haymes | W | 7-5 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
08/20/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Top Seed Tennis Academy, Calabasas (BG14/16 ONLY) | F | Bryce Wilczak | L | 8-6 | NC | NC | |
08/20/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Top Seed Tennis Academy, Calabasas (BG14/16 ONLY) | S | Aiden Moufarrege | W | 8-1 | NC | NC | |
08/19/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Top Seed Tennis Academy, Calabasas (BG14/16 ONLY) | Q | Jacob Smollin | W | 8-2 | NC | NC | |
08/13/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Lakewood (16 Draw Per Division) | C-S | Jake Paiva | L | 8-6 | NC | NC | |
08/13/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Lakewood (16 Draw Per Division) | C-Q | Zachary Boss | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/12/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Lakewood (16 Draw Per Division) | C-QQ | Andrew Le | W | 8-2 | NC | NC | |
08/12/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Lakewood (16 Draw Per Division) | 16 | George Bessho | L | 6-3 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
07/30/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Max Performance Tennis, Irvine | S | George Bessho | L | 1-6 7-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/29/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Max Performance Tennis, Irvine | Q | Preston Graves | W | 6-4 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/29/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Max Performance Tennis, Irvine | 16 | Brendon Lau | W | 6-4 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
06/17/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Biola University Summer Championships, La Mirada (Sat: BG12/16; Sun: BG14/18) | R5 | Ben Kim | W | 4-0 | NC | NC | |
06/17/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Biola University Summer Championships, La Mirada (Sat: BG12/16; Sun: BG14/18) | R4 | Rohee Kim | W | 4-0 | NC | NC | |
06/17/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Biola University Summer Championships, La Mirada (Sat: BG12/16; Sun: BG14/18) | R3 | Sameer Bhargava | W | 4-0 | NC | NC | |
06/17/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Biola University Summer Championships, La Mirada (Sat: BG12/16; Sun: BG14/18) | R2 | Matthew Tran | L | 4-2 | NC | NC | |
05/20/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Northridge Junior Tournament | 32 | James Kawai | L | 6-0 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
04/23/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Flint Canyon Tennis Club, La Canada Flintridge | C-F | Levi Klein | L | 8-2 | NC | NC | |
04/23/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Flint Canyon Tennis Club, La Canada Flintridge | C-S | Aaron Zhao | W | 8-5 | NC | NC | |
04/23/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Flint Canyon Tennis Club, La Canada Flintridge | C-Q | Beckett McManigal | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/22/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Flint Canyon Tennis Club, La Canada Flintridge | 16 | Hang Ma | L | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC |
iTennis Whittier Narrows Year End Classic, South El Monte | ||
12/29/2023 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Qiheng Li | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
iTennis Whittier Narrows Year End Classic, South El Monte | ||
12/29/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Alexander Goldman | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
iTennis Whittier Narrows Year End Classic, South El Monte | ||
12/28/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Jason Luu | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
TMX Burbank Open | ||
12/24/2023 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
MINSOO KIM | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
TMX Burbank Open | ||
12/24/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Thanathai Siripopungul | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
TMX Burbank Open | ||
12/23/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Blaze Hinton | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Seal Beach Junior Tournament (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
11/25/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
2-6 6-3 1-0 |
Alexis Morin | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
RMTA Anaheim Hills Junior Tournament | ||
11/19/2023 | C-F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Jason Ren | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
RMTA Anaheim Hills Junior Tournament | ||
11/19/2023 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
5-3 5-4 |
caleb saputra | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
RMTA Anaheim Hills Junior Tournament | ||
11/18/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Nathan Mermelstein | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
RMTA Anaheim Hills Junior Tournament | ||
11/18/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Justin Zhang | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
RMTA Anaheim Hills Junior Tournament | ||
11/18/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Blaze Hinton | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
33rd Annual Top Seed Tennis Academy Junior Open, Calabasas | ||
11/10/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Alex Cho | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills | ||
11/04/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Axel Wolter | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills | ||
11/04/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-1 |
NIKHIL SARVAIYA | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana | ||
10/29/2023 | P1-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Sena Yajima | ||
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana | ||
10/29/2023 | R4 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | julian woodson | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana | ||
10/29/2023 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Anders Arnsten | ||
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana | ||
10/29/2023 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Daniel Lee | ||
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana | ||
10/29/2023 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Logan Knip | ||
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
iTennis Fall, Arcadia | ||
10/15/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-0 |
Ryan Beaupain | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
iTennis Fall, Arcadia | ||
10/14/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-6 6-4 1-0 |
Noah Hagiwara | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
iTennis Fall, Arcadia | ||
10/14/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-7 6-4 1-0 |
Justin Kong | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Northridge Fall Jr Open | ||
10/01/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-6 6-1 1-0 |
Lazar Ratkovic | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Northridge Fall Jr Open | ||
09/30/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Alexander Du | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Northridge Fall Jr Open | ||
09/30/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Charlie Powers | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 iTennis SGV Fall Tournament, Arcadia | ||
09/24/2023 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 | Harry Wang | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 iTennis SGV Fall Tournament, Arcadia | ||
09/24/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 | Noah Hagiwara | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 iTennis SGV Fall Tournament, Arcadia | ||
09/23/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Kaiden Somaratne | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
MPTA, Santa Ana | ||
09/16/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Nathan Mermelstein | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
MPTA, Santa Ana | ||
09/16/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
ALEJANDRO ALANIS | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
RMTA, Anaheim Hills | ||
09/10/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Thomas Ortiz | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
RMTA, Anaheim Hills | ||
09/09/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
tarik toury | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
RMTA, Anaheim Hills | ||
09/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Alec Volodarskiy | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2023 Fall Tennis & Pickleball Festival: Junior Tennis Tournament, Long Beach | ||
09/02/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
3-5 4-1 1-0 |
Caleb Tsai | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2023 Fall Tennis & Pickleball Festival: Junior Tennis Tournament, Long Beach | ||
09/02/2023 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
5-3 4-1 |
Christopher Deng | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2023 Fall Tennis & Pickleball Festival: Junior Tennis Tournament, Long Beach | ||
09/02/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-0 | John Kenney | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Ramada, Montclair | ||
08/27/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Cade Hiebert | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Ramada, Montclair | ||
08/26/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Raphael Lazaryev | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Ramada, Montclair | ||
08/26/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 7-5 |
Adam Haymes | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Top Seed Tennis Academy, Calabasas (BG14/16 ONLY) | ||
08/20/2023 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
8-6 | Bryce Wilczak | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Top Seed Tennis Academy, Calabasas (BG14/16 ONLY) | ||
08/20/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
8-1 | Aiden Moufarrege | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Top Seed Tennis Academy, Calabasas (BG14/16 ONLY) | ||
08/19/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
8-2 | Jacob Smollin | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lakewood (16 Draw Per Division) | ||
08/13/2023 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
8-6 | Jake Paiva | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lakewood (16 Draw Per Division) | ||
08/13/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Zachary Boss | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Lakewood (16 Draw Per Division) | ||
08/12/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
8-2 | Andrew Le | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lakewood (16 Draw Per Division) | ||
08/12/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
George Bessho | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Max Performance Tennis, Irvine | ||
07/30/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
1-6 7-6 1-0 |
George Bessho | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Max Performance Tennis, Irvine | ||
07/29/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Preston Graves | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Max Performance Tennis, Irvine | ||
07/29/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Brendon Lau | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Biola University Summer Championships, La Mirada (Sat: BG12/16; Sun: BG14/18) | ||
06/17/2023 | R5 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-0 | Ben Kim | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Biola University Summer Championships, La Mirada (Sat: BG12/16; Sun: BG14/18) | ||
06/17/2023 | R4 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-0 | Rohee Kim | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Biola University Summer Championships, La Mirada (Sat: BG12/16; Sun: BG14/18) | ||
06/17/2023 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-0 | Sameer Bhargava | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Biola University Summer Championships, La Mirada (Sat: BG12/16; Sun: BG14/18) | ||
06/17/2023 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-2 | Matthew Tran | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Northridge Junior Tournament | ||
05/20/2023 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-4 |
James Kawai | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Flint Canyon Tennis Club, La Canada Flintridge | ||
04/23/2023 | C-F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
8-2 | Levi Klein | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Flint Canyon Tennis Club, La Canada Flintridge | ||
04/23/2023 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-5 | Aaron Zhao | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Flint Canyon Tennis Club, La Canada Flintridge | ||
04/23/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Beckett McManigal | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Flint Canyon Tennis Club, La Canada Flintridge | ||
04/22/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Hang Ma | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap