Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Anish JONA (Florence, SC)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
11/17/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Charleston Junior Championships at the Citadel (STA L3)- SC L2 | 16 | Joseph Dougherty | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/02/2019 | Tournament MOps |
T.J. SPURLING ADULT CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS- Presented By Raines Hospitality | S | Laszlo Leiter | L | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
11/02/2019 | Tournament MOps |
T.J. SPURLING ADULT CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS- Presented By Raines Hospitality | C-F | John May | W | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
09/01/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A Boys 18's (NAT L4) | C-R3Q | Ryan Xiao | L | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/01/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A Boys 18's (NAT L4) | C-R2 | Ryan Stafford | W | 7-6 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
08/31/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A Boys 18's (NAT L4) | 128 | Joshua Kim | L | 4-1 5-4 |
NC | NC | |
08/11/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Peanut Patch Jr. Open- SC L2 (STA L3) | F | Matthew Forbes | W | 6-3 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/11/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Peanut Patch Jr. Open- SC L2 (STA L3) | S | Georg Erdmann | W | 7-6 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
08/10/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Peanut Patch Jr. Open- SC L2 (STA L3) | Q | Ellis Klanduch | W | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/10/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Peanut Patch Jr. Open- SC L2 (STA L3) | 16 | Garrett Brooker | W | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
06/23/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Popeye Spinach Jr. SC State Hard Court Closed SC L2 (STA L4) | F | Patrick Cronin | W | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
06/23/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Popeye Spinach Jr. SC State Hard Court Closed SC L2 (STA L4) | S | Jack Coleman | W | 6-3 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
06/22/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Popeye Spinach Jr. SC State Hard Court Closed SC L2 (STA L4) | Q | Aiden Williams | W | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
06/22/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Popeye Spinach Jr. SC State Hard Court Closed SC L2 (STA L4) | 16 | Alexander Winslow | W | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
05/26/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Chick-fil-A Palmetto Championships- STA L2 SC L1 | 16 | Mathis Billman | L | 2-6 7-5 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
05/26/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Chick-fil-A Palmetto Championships- STA L2 SC L1 | C-R3 | Michael Davis | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/25/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Chick-fil-A Palmetto Championships- STA L2 SC L1 | 32 | Andrew Abramson | W | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
05/25/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Chick-fil-A Palmetto Championships- STA L2 SC L1 | 64 | Collin Maides | W | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
03/16/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L | 64 | Wyatt Cannon | L | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
03/16/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L | C-R1 | Rishil Kondapaneni | L | 6-0 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
03/09/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Rockbridge Southern Level 3 - (STA L3) - SC L 2 | 16 | James Kurani | L | 4-1 2-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
03/09/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Rockbridge Southern Level 3 - (STA L3) - SC L 2 | C-QQ | Aidan Chung | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/16/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Family Circle Junior Tennis Championship Presented by Dunlop Sports (SC L2-STA L3) | 16 | Warren McWhorter | L | 4-1 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
02/16/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Family Circle Junior Tennis Championship Presented by Dunlop Sports (SC L2-STA L3) | C-QQ | John Thompson | W | 4-1 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
02/15/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Family Circle Junior Tennis Championship Presented by Dunlop Sports (SC L2-STA L3) | C-Q | Jordan Bruck | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/03/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Bruce"s Yam Slam- SC L3 (STA L5) | F | Michael Zayneh | W | 6-4 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
02/02/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Bruce"s Yam Slam- SC L3 (STA L5) | S | Liam Beckler | W | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
02/02/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Bruce"s Yam Slam- SC L3 (STA L5) | Q | Charles Risk | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
01/20/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 16 (National L3) | 64 | Edward Tymes | L | 4-0 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
01/20/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 16 (National L3) | 128 | Cameron Burkes | W | 4-0 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
01/19/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 16 (National L3) | C-R2 | Nikhil Kulkarni | L | 4-1 4-5 1-0 |
NC | NC |
Charleston Junior Championships at the Citadel (STA L3)- SC L2 | ||
11/17/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Joseph Dougherty | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
T.J. SPURLING ADULT CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS- Presented By Raines Hospitality | ||
11/02/2019 | S | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Laszlo Leiter | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
T.J. SPURLING ADULT CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS- Presented By Raines Hospitality | ||
11/02/2019 | C-F | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
John May | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A Boys 18's (NAT L4) | ||
09/01/2019 | C-R3Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Ryan Xiao | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A Boys 18's (NAT L4) | ||
09/01/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Ryan Stafford | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A Boys 18's (NAT L4) | ||
08/31/2019 | 128 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-1 5-4 |
Joshua Kim | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Peanut Patch Jr. Open- SC L2 (STA L3) | ||
08/11/2019 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Matthew Forbes | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Peanut Patch Jr. Open- SC L2 (STA L3) | ||
08/11/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Georg Erdmann | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Peanut Patch Jr. Open- SC L2 (STA L3) | ||
08/10/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Ellis Klanduch | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Peanut Patch Jr. Open- SC L2 (STA L3) | ||
08/10/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Garrett Brooker | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Popeye Spinach Jr. SC State Hard Court Closed SC L2 (STA L4) | ||
06/23/2019 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Patrick Cronin | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Popeye Spinach Jr. SC State Hard Court Closed SC L2 (STA L4) | ||
06/23/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Jack Coleman | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Popeye Spinach Jr. SC State Hard Court Closed SC L2 (STA L4) | ||
06/22/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Aiden Williams | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Popeye Spinach Jr. SC State Hard Court Closed SC L2 (STA L4) | ||
06/22/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Alexander Winslow | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Chick-fil-A Palmetto Championships- STA L2 SC L1 | ||
05/26/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
2-6 7-5 1-0 |
Mathis Billman | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Chick-fil-A Palmetto Championships- STA L2 SC L1 | ||
05/26/2019 | C-R3 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Michael Davis | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Chick-fil-A Palmetto Championships- STA L2 SC L1 | ||
05/25/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Andrew Abramson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Chick-fil-A Palmetto Championships- STA L2 SC L1 | ||
05/25/2019 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Collin Maides | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L | ||
03/16/2019 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Wyatt Cannon | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L | ||
03/16/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 7-6 |
Rishil Kondapaneni | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Rockbridge Southern Level 3 - (STA L3) - SC L 2 | ||
03/09/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-1 2-4 1-0 |
James Kurani | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Rockbridge Southern Level 3 - (STA L3) - SC L 2 | ||
03/09/2019 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Aidan Chung | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Family Circle Junior Tennis Championship Presented by Dunlop Sports (SC L2-STA L3) | ||
02/16/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Warren McWhorter | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Family Circle Junior Tennis Championship Presented by Dunlop Sports (SC L2-STA L3) | ||
02/16/2019 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-1 4-2 |
John Thompson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Family Circle Junior Tennis Championship Presented by Dunlop Sports (SC L2-STA L3) | ||
02/15/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Jordan Bruck | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Bruce"s Yam Slam- SC L3 (STA L5) | ||
02/03/2019 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Michael Zayneh | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bruce"s Yam Slam- SC L3 (STA L5) | ||
02/02/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Liam Beckler | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bruce"s Yam Slam- SC L3 (STA L5) | ||
02/02/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Charles Risk | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 16 (National L3) | ||
01/20/2019 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Edward Tymes | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 16 (National L3) | ||
01/20/2019 | 128 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Cameron Burkes | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 16 (National L3) | ||
01/19/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-1 4-5 1-0 |
Nikhil Kulkarni | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap