Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Arjun Virmani (Leesburg, VA)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
12/29/2019 | Tournament E10s |
Aspen Hill Club Winter Indoor Championship L5 (400pts) BG12-18 & 10U green | RR | Aarini Bhattacharya | W | 4-0 | NC | NC | |
12/29/2019 | Tournament E10s |
Aspen Hill Club Winter Indoor Championship L5 (400pts) BG12-18 & 10U green | RR | Yareni Vargas | W | 4-0 | NC | NC | |
12/29/2019 | Tournament E10s |
Aspen Hill Club Winter Indoor Championship L5 (400pts) BG12-18 & 10U green | RR | kiran milak | L | 4-2 | NC | NC | |
11/29/2019 | Tournament B12s |
**INDOOR** TK TENNIS JUNIOR OPEN BG12-18 L7 (165 pts) | F | Justin Lo | L | 6-3 | NC | NC | |
11/29/2019 | Tournament B12s |
**INDOOR** TK TENNIS JUNIOR OPEN BG12-18 L7 (165 pts) | S | Nicholas Pericli | W | 6-1 | NC | NC | |
11/29/2019 | Tournament B12s |
**INDOOR** TK TENNIS JUNIOR OPEN BG12-18 L7 (165 pts) | Q | Lucas Stone | W | 6-0 | NC | NC | |
10/06/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Junior Tournament Series by MTEG BG12-14 L6 (220pts) BG10 SuperChamps Green L1 | S | Channing Clarke | W | 6-0 | NC | NC | |
10/06/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Junior Tournament Series by MTEG BG12-14 L6 (220pts) BG10 SuperChamps Green L1 | Q | Hugo Ho | W | 6-1 | NC | NC | |
10/05/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Junior Tournament Series by MTEG BG12-14 L6 (220pts) BG10 SuperChamps Green L1 | F | Landan Daniel | W | 6-4 | NC | NC | |
09/15/2019 | Tournament B10s |
10U MAS Open BLAST & Capital Clash Qualifier | Green L1 | C-R2 | Tyler DeLon | W | 6-5 | NC | NC | |
09/14/2019 | Tournament B10s |
10U MAS Open BLAST & Capital Clash Qualifier | Green L1 | 32 | Rohan Desai | L | 6-4 | NC | NC | |
09/14/2019 | Tournament B10s |
10U MAS Open BLAST & Capital Clash Qualifier | Green L1 | 64 | William Chen | W | 6-0 | NC | NC | |
08/24/2019 | Tournament B12s |
David LeMair Tennis Open BG12-18 L7 (165pts), and MW NTRP 3.0-4.0 (200 pt) | Q | Rishab Nanduri | L | 6-4 | NC | NC | |
08/24/2019 | Tournament B12s |
David LeMair Tennis Open BG12-18 L7 (165pts), and MW NTRP 3.0-4.0 (200 pt) | 16 | Vishwa Solaiappan | W | 6-4 | NC | NC | |
08/24/2019 | Tournament B12s |
David LeMair Tennis Open BG12-18 L7 (165pts), and MW NTRP 3.0-4.0 (200 pt) | C-S | Abheek Bhandari | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/24/2019 | Tournament B12s |
David LeMair Tennis Open BG12-18 L7 (165pts), and MW NTRP 3.0-4.0 (200 pt) | C-Q | Sathvik Mathi | W | 6-2 | NC | NC | |
07/27/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Dallam & Fiorio Junior Championships BG 14-18 L8 (50 pts), 12U Green L1, 10U Orange L1, 8U Red | 16 | Anthony DeVaughn | L | 5-0 | NC | NC | |
07/27/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Dallam & Fiorio Junior Championships BG 14-18 L8 (50 pts), 12U Green L1, 10U Orange L1, 8U Red | C-SQ | Lucas Stone | L | 5-1 | NC | NC | |
07/27/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Dallam & Fiorio Junior Championships BG 14-18 L8 (50 pts), 12U Green L1, 10U Orange L1, 8U Red | C-R2 | AUSTIN HUANG | W | 5-1 | NC | NC | |
07/06/2019 | Tournament B10s |
JTCC Summer Series #1 Tournament (Orange Level 1, Green Level 1) | RR | Dempsey McGill | W | 6-3 | NC | NC | |
07/06/2019 | Tournament B10s |
JTCC Summer Series #1 Tournament (Orange Level 1, Green Level 1) | RR | Eli Kaminski | L | 6-0 | NC | NC | |
07/06/2019 | Tournament B10s |
JTCC Summer Series #1 Tournament (Orange Level 1, Green Level 1) | RR | Nolan Baynham | L | 6-3 | NC | NC | |
07/06/2019 | Tournament B10s |
JTCC Summer Series #1 Tournament (Orange Level 1, Green Level 1) | RR | Ishaan Nijasure | L | 6-2 | NC | NC | |
05/25/2019 | Tournament E10s |
ASM Memorial Weekend Cup BG 12-18 L6 (220 pts) & 10U Green L1, Orange L1 | F | David Tchommo | W | 5-0 | NC | NC | |
05/25/2019 | Tournament E10s |
ASM Memorial Weekend Cup BG 12-18 L6 (220 pts) & 10U Green L1, Orange L1 | S | Nathan Tan | W | 4-1 | NC | NC | |
05/25/2019 | Tournament E10s |
ASM Memorial Weekend Cup BG 12-18 L6 (220 pts) & 10U Green L1, Orange L1 | Q | Mariana Tan Li | W | 5-0 | NC | NC | |
05/25/2019 | Tournament E10s |
ASM Memorial Weekend Cup BG 12-18 L6 (220 pts) & 10U Green L1, Orange L1 | 16 | George Aoun | W | 6-0 | NC | NC | |
05/12/2019 | Tournament B10s |
JTCC Spring Tournament (Orange Level 1, Orange Level 2, Green Level 1) | RR | gaibriel gorbach | W | 4-1 | NC | NC | |
05/12/2019 | Tournament B10s |
JTCC Spring Tournament (Orange Level 1, Orange Level 2, Green Level 1) | RR | Declan Kikanzira | W | 4-3 | NC | NC | |
05/12/2019 | Tournament B10s |
JTCC Spring Tournament (Orange Level 1, Orange Level 2, Green Level 1) | RR | Charles Manful | W | 4-1 | NC | NC | |
04/27/2019 | Tournament B10s |
MTEG OUTDOOR Junior Tournament Series @ bullis BG12s L6 (220 pt) 10U Orange L1 & L2 | Q | Cedric Tchommo | L | 4-3 | NC | NC | |
04/27/2019 | Tournament B10s |
MTEG OUTDOOR Junior Tournament Series @ bullis BG12s L6 (220 pt) 10U Orange L1 & L2 | W-F | Jeremiah Jefferson | W | 4-3 | NC | NC | |
04/27/2019 | Tournament B10s |
MTEG OUTDOOR Junior Tournament Series @ bullis BG12s L6 (220 pt) 10U Orange L1 & L2 | W-S | Ryan Klepper | W | 4-1 | NC | NC | |
04/20/2019 | Tournament B10s |
USTA Ida Lee Spring Junior Tournament L7 (165 pts) 10U Green L1, Orange L1/L2 | RR | Eric Zhao | L | 6-1 | NC | NC | |
04/20/2019 | Tournament B10s |
USTA Ida Lee Spring Junior Tournament L7 (165 pts) 10U Green L1, Orange L1/L2 | RR | Jake Marcus | L | 6-1 | NC | NC | |
04/20/2019 | Tournament B10s |
USTA Ida Lee Spring Junior Tournament L7 (165 pts) 10U Green L1, Orange L1/L2 | RR | Samuel Jennings | W | 6-0 | NC | NC | |
03/30/2019 | Tournament B10s |
ASM Cup Series BG12-18 L8, 10U Orange L1/L2 | S | Raghavendra Jayamaruthyraman | L | 4-1 | NC | NC | |
03/30/2019 | Tournament B10s |
ASM Cup Series BG12-18 L8, 10U Orange L1/L2 | C-F | Theo Gunawan | L | 4-3 | NC | NC | |
03/30/2019 | Tournament B10s |
ASM Cup Series BG12-18 L8, 10U Orange L1/L2 | C-S | Spencer Burton | W | 4-0 | NC | NC | |
03/10/2019 | Tournament B10s |
JTCC March Madness Tournament (Orange Level 1, Orange Level 2, Green Level 1) | RR | Owen Hermans | W | 4-0 | NC | NC | |
03/10/2019 | Tournament B10s |
JTCC March Madness Tournament (Orange Level 1, Orange Level 2, Green Level 1) | RR | Rowan Lin | W | 4-1 | NC | NC | |
03/10/2019 | Tournament B10s |
JTCC March Madness Tournament (Orange Level 1, Orange Level 2, Green Level 1) | RR | Amir Babayev | W | 4-0 | NC | NC |
Aspen Hill Club Winter Indoor Championship L5 (400pts) BG12-18 & 10U green | ||
12/29/2019 | RR | Tournament E10s |
W | ||
4-0 | Aarini Bhattacharya | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Aspen Hill Club Winter Indoor Championship L5 (400pts) BG12-18 & 10U green | ||
12/29/2019 | RR | Tournament E10s |
W | ||
4-0 | Yareni Vargas | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Aspen Hill Club Winter Indoor Championship L5 (400pts) BG12-18 & 10U green | ||
12/29/2019 | RR | Tournament E10s |
L | ||
4-2 | kiran milak | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
**INDOOR** TK TENNIS JUNIOR OPEN BG12-18 L7 (165 pts) | ||
11/29/2019 | F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 | Justin Lo | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
**INDOOR** TK TENNIS JUNIOR OPEN BG12-18 L7 (165 pts) | ||
11/29/2019 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 | Nicholas Pericli | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
**INDOOR** TK TENNIS JUNIOR OPEN BG12-18 L7 (165 pts) | ||
11/29/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 | Lucas Stone | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Junior Tournament Series by MTEG BG12-14 L6 (220pts) BG10 SuperChamps Green L1 | ||
10/06/2019 | S | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-0 | Channing Clarke | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Junior Tournament Series by MTEG BG12-14 L6 (220pts) BG10 SuperChamps Green L1 | ||
10/06/2019 | Q | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-1 | Hugo Ho | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Junior Tournament Series by MTEG BG12-14 L6 (220pts) BG10 SuperChamps Green L1 | ||
10/05/2019 | F | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-4 | Landan Daniel | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
10U MAS Open BLAST & Capital Clash Qualifier | Green L1 | ||
09/15/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-5 | Tyler DeLon | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
10U MAS Open BLAST & Capital Clash Qualifier | Green L1 | ||
09/14/2019 | 32 | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-4 | Rohan Desai | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
10U MAS Open BLAST & Capital Clash Qualifier | Green L1 | ||
09/14/2019 | 64 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-0 | William Chen | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
David LeMair Tennis Open BG12-18 L7 (165pts), and MW NTRP 3.0-4.0 (200 pt) | ||
08/24/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 | Rishab Nanduri | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
David LeMair Tennis Open BG12-18 L7 (165pts), and MW NTRP 3.0-4.0 (200 pt) | ||
08/24/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 | Vishwa Solaiappan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
David LeMair Tennis Open BG12-18 L7 (165pts), and MW NTRP 3.0-4.0 (200 pt) | ||
08/24/2019 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Abheek Bhandari | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
David LeMair Tennis Open BG12-18 L7 (165pts), and MW NTRP 3.0-4.0 (200 pt) | ||
08/24/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 | Sathvik Mathi | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Dallam & Fiorio Junior Championships BG 14-18 L8 (50 pts), 12U Green L1, 10U Orange L1, 8U Red | ||
07/27/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
5-0 | Anthony DeVaughn | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Dallam & Fiorio Junior Championships BG 14-18 L8 (50 pts), 12U Green L1, 10U Orange L1, 8U Red | ||
07/27/2019 | C-SQ | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
5-1 | Lucas Stone | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Dallam & Fiorio Junior Championships BG 14-18 L8 (50 pts), 12U Green L1, 10U Orange L1, 8U Red | ||
07/27/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
5-1 | AUSTIN HUANG | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
JTCC Summer Series #1 Tournament (Orange Level 1, Green Level 1) | ||
07/06/2019 | RR | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-3 | Dempsey McGill | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
JTCC Summer Series #1 Tournament (Orange Level 1, Green Level 1) | ||
07/06/2019 | RR | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-0 | Eli Kaminski | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
JTCC Summer Series #1 Tournament (Orange Level 1, Green Level 1) | ||
07/06/2019 | RR | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-3 | Nolan Baynham | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
JTCC Summer Series #1 Tournament (Orange Level 1, Green Level 1) | ||
07/06/2019 | RR | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-2 | Ishaan Nijasure | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
ASM Memorial Weekend Cup BG 12-18 L6 (220 pts) & 10U Green L1, Orange L1 | ||
05/25/2019 | F | Tournament E10s |
W | ||
5-0 | David Tchommo | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
ASM Memorial Weekend Cup BG 12-18 L6 (220 pts) & 10U Green L1, Orange L1 | ||
05/25/2019 | S | Tournament E10s |
W | ||
4-1 | Nathan Tan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
ASM Memorial Weekend Cup BG 12-18 L6 (220 pts) & 10U Green L1, Orange L1 | ||
05/25/2019 | Q | Tournament E10s |
W | ||
5-0 | Mariana Tan Li | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
ASM Memorial Weekend Cup BG 12-18 L6 (220 pts) & 10U Green L1, Orange L1 | ||
05/25/2019 | 16 | Tournament E10s |
W | ||
6-0 | George Aoun | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
JTCC Spring Tournament (Orange Level 1, Orange Level 2, Green Level 1) | ||
05/12/2019 | RR | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-1 | gaibriel gorbach | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
JTCC Spring Tournament (Orange Level 1, Orange Level 2, Green Level 1) | ||
05/12/2019 | RR | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-3 | Declan Kikanzira | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
JTCC Spring Tournament (Orange Level 1, Orange Level 2, Green Level 1) | ||
05/12/2019 | RR | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-1 | Charles Manful | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
MTEG OUTDOOR Junior Tournament Series @ bullis BG12s L6 (220 pt) 10U Orange L1 & L2 | ||
04/27/2019 | Q | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
4-3 | Cedric Tchommo | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
MTEG OUTDOOR Junior Tournament Series @ bullis BG12s L6 (220 pt) 10U Orange L1 & L2 | ||
04/27/2019 | W-F | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-3 | Jeremiah Jefferson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
MTEG OUTDOOR Junior Tournament Series @ bullis BG12s L6 (220 pt) 10U Orange L1 & L2 | ||
04/27/2019 | W-S | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-1 | Ryan Klepper | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Ida Lee Spring Junior Tournament L7 (165 pts) 10U Green L1, Orange L1/L2 | ||
04/20/2019 | RR | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-1 | Eric Zhao | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Ida Lee Spring Junior Tournament L7 (165 pts) 10U Green L1, Orange L1/L2 | ||
04/20/2019 | RR | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-1 | Jake Marcus | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Ida Lee Spring Junior Tournament L7 (165 pts) 10U Green L1, Orange L1/L2 | ||
04/20/2019 | RR | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-0 | Samuel Jennings | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
ASM Cup Series BG12-18 L8, 10U Orange L1/L2 | ||
03/30/2019 | S | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
4-1 | Raghavendra Jayamaruthyraman | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
ASM Cup Series BG12-18 L8, 10U Orange L1/L2 | ||
03/30/2019 | C-F | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
4-3 | Theo Gunawan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
ASM Cup Series BG12-18 L8, 10U Orange L1/L2 | ||
03/30/2019 | C-S | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-0 | Spencer Burton | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
JTCC March Madness Tournament (Orange Level 1, Orange Level 2, Green Level 1) | ||
03/10/2019 | RR | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-0 | Owen Hermans | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
JTCC March Madness Tournament (Orange Level 1, Orange Level 2, Green Level 1) | ||
03/10/2019 | RR | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-1 | Rowan Lin | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
JTCC March Madness Tournament (Orange Level 1, Orange Level 2, Green Level 1) | ||
03/10/2019 | RR | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-0 | Amir Babayev | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap