Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Asher Rosen (Old Greenwich, CT)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
10/28/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 ACE-CHESTER MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP Girls and Boys 12,14,16 *first come first serve | 32 | August Emmanuel | W | 4-3 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/28/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 ACE-CHESTER MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP Girls and Boys 12,14,16 *first come first serve | Q | Sam Stein | L | 4-3 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
10/28/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 ACE-CHESTER MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP Girls and Boys 12,14,16 *first come first serve | 16 | Everett Rosenbloom | W | 4-2 | NC | NC | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Championships B16 *top down by ranking | C-QQ | Bryan Li | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/06/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Championships B16 *top down by ranking | 16 | CHARALAMPOS DIMOU | L | 6-4 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/23/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle (Moved to Harbor Island) B16 *top down by ranking | 16 | Kenya Takaku | L | 6-3 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
09/22/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle (Moved to Harbor Island) B16 *top down by ranking | 32 | William Cavalier | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Oak Hills 16's and 18's, Boys and Girls Championships | R3 | Dylan Morcom | L | 4-0 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Oak Hills 16's and 18's, Boys and Girls Championships | R2 | Devin Seth | L | 4-0 5-3 |
NC | NC | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Oak Hills 16's and 18's, Boys and Girls Championships | R1 | Jed Wei | W | 4-2 5-4 |
NC | NC | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B16s |
New Canaan Racquet Club BG 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | R3 | Agustya Harsh | W | 5-4 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B16s |
New Canaan Racquet Club BG 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | R2 | Nikhil Narsi | W | 2-4 5-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B16s |
New Canaan Racquet Club BG 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | R1 | Owen Wood | W | 4-0 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/29/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Ramapo Open! BG 12, 16 *first come first serve | S | Kenya Takaku | L | 8-6 | NC | NC | |
08/29/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Ramapo Open! BG 12, 16 *first come first serve | Q | Daniel Nathans | W | 8-5 | NC | NC | |
05/19/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Open Westchester Tennis Center B14 | 32 | Raghav Narayanan | L | 6-1 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
05/12/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle B14 *top down by ranking | 32 | Luke Zvirbulis | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/12/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle B14 *top down by ranking | C-16Q | Ian Kuo | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/29/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Chelsea April Classic BG 14s (Round Robin) | R3 | Cristian Cilio | W | 4-0 5-4 |
NC | NC | |
04/29/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Chelsea April Classic BG 14s (Round Robin) | R2 | Preet Dave | W | 5-3 5-4 |
NC | NC | |
04/29/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Chelsea April Classic BG 14s (Round Robin) | R1 | Winston Krow | W | 4-2 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
04/08/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Greenwich Racquet Club B14 *top down by ranking | W-Q | Neel Jakka | W | 6-3 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
04/07/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Greenwich Racquet Club B14 *top down by ranking | 16 | Nathan Philip | L | 4-6 6-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
04/01/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Intensity Boys 14s (Round Robin) | R3 | Karl Shue | W | 5-3 3-5 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
04/01/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Intensity Boys 14s (Round Robin) | R2 | Henry Moody | W | 1-4 4-1 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
04/01/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Intensity Boys 14s (Round Robin) | R1 | Jonathan Lin | W | 2-4 5-3 1-0 |
NC | NC |
L6 ACE-CHESTER MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP Girls and Boys 12,14,16 *first come first serve | ||
10/28/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-3 4-0 |
August Emmanuel | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 ACE-CHESTER MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP Girls and Boys 12,14,16 *first come first serve | ||
10/28/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-3 4-2 |
Sam Stein | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 ACE-CHESTER MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP Girls and Boys 12,14,16 *first come first serve | ||
10/28/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-2 | Everett Rosenbloom | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Championships B16 *top down by ranking | ||
10/07/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Bryan Li | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Championships B16 *top down by ranking | ||
10/06/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-0 |
CHARALAMPOS DIMOU | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle (Moved to Harbor Island) B16 *top down by ranking | ||
09/23/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Kenya Takaku | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle (Moved to Harbor Island) B16 *top down by ranking | ||
09/22/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | William Cavalier | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Oak Hills 16's and 18's, Boys and Girls Championships | ||
09/09/2023 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Dylan Morcom | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Oak Hills 16's and 18's, Boys and Girls Championships | ||
09/09/2023 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-0 5-3 |
Devin Seth | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Oak Hills 16's and 18's, Boys and Girls Championships | ||
09/09/2023 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-2 5-4 |
Jed Wei | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
New Canaan Racquet Club BG 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | ||
09/02/2023 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
5-4 4-1 |
Agustya Harsh | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
New Canaan Racquet Club BG 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | ||
09/02/2023 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
2-4 5-4 1-0 |
Nikhil Narsi | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
New Canaan Racquet Club BG 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | ||
09/02/2023 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Owen Wood | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Ramapo Open! BG 12, 16 *first come first serve | ||
08/29/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
8-6 | Kenya Takaku | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Ramapo Open! BG 12, 16 *first come first serve | ||
08/29/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
8-5 | Daniel Nathans | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 Open Westchester Tennis Center B14 | ||
05/19/2023 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Raghav Narayanan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle B14 *top down by ranking | ||
05/12/2023 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Luke Zvirbulis | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle B14 *top down by ranking | ||
05/12/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Ian Kuo | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Chelsea April Classic BG 14s (Round Robin) | ||
04/29/2023 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-0 5-4 |
Cristian Cilio | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Chelsea April Classic BG 14s (Round Robin) | ||
04/29/2023 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-3 5-4 |
Preet Dave | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Chelsea April Classic BG 14s (Round Robin) | ||
04/29/2023 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Winston Krow | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Greenwich Racquet Club B14 *top down by ranking | ||
04/08/2023 | W-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Neel Jakka | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Greenwich Racquet Club B14 *top down by ranking | ||
04/07/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-6 6-4 1-0 |
Nathan Philip | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Intensity Boys 14s (Round Robin) | ||
04/01/2023 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-3 3-5 1-0 |
Karl Shue | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Intensity Boys 14s (Round Robin) | ||
04/01/2023 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
1-4 4-1 1-0 |
Henry Moody | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Intensity Boys 14s (Round Robin) | ||
04/01/2023 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
2-4 5-3 1-0 |
Jonathan Lin | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap