Match History (2016) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Carter Morgan (Jacksonville, FL)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
12/13/2016 | Tournament B14s |
55th Junior Orange Bowl International | 64 | Ty Switzer | L | 6-4 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
12/12/2016 | Tournament B14s |
55th Junior Orange Bowl International | 128 | Karim Rahman | W | 6-4 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
12/12/2016 | Tournament B14s |
55th Junior Orange Bowl International | 256 | Quinn Snyder | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/04/2016 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Florida Level 4 Daytona Beach BG18s - 12s | C-R2 | Sebastian Dounchis | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/03/2016 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Florida Level 4 Daytona Beach BG18s - 12s | 16 | Kian Vakili | L | 6-4 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
12/03/2016 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Florida Level 4 Daytona Beach BG18s - 12s | 32 | NICOLAS PINZON | W | 6-4 4-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/25/2016 | Tournament B14s |
USTA National Selection Tournament- November | 64 | Isaac Smith | L | 6-3 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
11/25/2016 | Tournament B14s |
USTA National Selection Tournament- November | C-R1 | Gray Voelzke | L | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/17/2016 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14 | Q | Ivan Cedric Esguerra | W | 4-6 6-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/16/2016 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14 | 32 | TIMMY PHUNG | W | 6-4 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
10/15/2016 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14 | S | Solomon Giles | L | 6-3 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
10/15/2016 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14 | 16 | Ben Shelton | L | 6-2 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
10/15/2016 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14 | 16 | Andrew Pereverzev | W | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
10/15/2016 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14 | 64 | Jackson Korta | W | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
10/02/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Halloween Championships Level 6 | Q | Ben Shelton | L | 6-7 6-3 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/01/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Halloween Championships Level 6 | 16 | Rohan Bongu | W | 6-3 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
09/11/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Crazy Gator Championships Level 6 (10&U Regional Qualifier) | S | Ben Shelton | L | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
09/10/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Crazy Gator Championships Level 6 (10&U Regional Qualifier) | Q | James Vuille-Kowing | W | 7-6 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
09/10/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Crazy Gator Championships Level 6 (10&U Regional Qualifier) | 16 | Ifadare Harris | W | 6-4 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
09/04/2016 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships | C-Q | Bruno Kuzuhara | L | 6-4 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
09/04/2016 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships | C-R2 | Alessandro Dina | W | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
09/03/2016 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships | 16 | Jack Anthrop | L | 6-3 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
09/03/2016 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships | 32 | Mateo Mendoza | W | 6-4 5-7 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/20/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Level 6 Amelia Island Summer Smash | 16 | Rohan Bansal | L | 5-7 6-3 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/20/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Level 6 Amelia Island Summer Smash | 32 | Max Zhang | W | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
06/13/2016 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" State Championships BG 14 & 12 | C-R3Q | Bruno Kuzuhara | L | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
06/13/2016 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" State Championships BG 14 & 12 | C-R2 | Frank Marino | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/12/2016 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" State Championships BG 14 & 12 | C-R1 | Daniel Blackman | W | 6-4 4-6 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
06/11/2016 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" State Championships BG 14 & 12 | 64 | Jameson Corsillo | L | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
01/17/2016 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Train Smart Tennis Boy's 14s | C-R2 | Mateo Martinez | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/16/2016 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Train Smart Tennis Boy's 14s | 64 | Alexander Bernard | L | 4-0 | NC | NC | |
01/16/2016 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Train Smart Tennis Boy's 14s | C-R1 | Dustin Dusek | W | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC |
55th Junior Orange Bowl International | ||
12/13/2016 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Ty Switzer | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
55th Junior Orange Bowl International | ||
12/12/2016 | 128 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Karim Rahman | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
55th Junior Orange Bowl International | ||
12/12/2016 | 256 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Quinn Snyder | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 Daytona Beach BG18s - 12s | ||
12/04/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Sebastian Dounchis | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 Daytona Beach BG18s - 12s | ||
12/03/2016 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Kian Vakili | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Florida Level 4 Daytona Beach BG18s - 12s | ||
12/03/2016 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 4-6 1-0 |
NICOLAS PINZON | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA National Selection Tournament- November | ||
11/25/2016 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Isaac Smith | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA National Selection Tournament- November | ||
11/25/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Gray Voelzke | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14 | ||
10/17/2016 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-6 6-4 1-0 |
Ivan Cedric Esguerra | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14 | ||
10/16/2016 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
TIMMY PHUNG | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14 | ||
10/15/2016 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Solomon Giles | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14 | ||
10/15/2016 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Ben Shelton | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14 | ||
10/15/2016 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Andrew Pereverzev | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14 | ||
10/15/2016 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Jackson Korta | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Halloween Championships Level 6 | ||
10/02/2016 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-7 6-3 1-0 |
Ben Shelton | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Halloween Championships Level 6 | ||
10/01/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Rohan Bongu | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Crazy Gator Championships Level 6 (10&U Regional Qualifier) | ||
09/11/2016 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Ben Shelton | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Crazy Gator Championships Level 6 (10&U Regional Qualifier) | ||
09/10/2016 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-2 |
James Vuille-Kowing | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Crazy Gator Championships Level 6 (10&U Regional Qualifier) | ||
09/10/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Ifadare Harris | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships | ||
09/04/2016 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Bruno Kuzuhara | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships | ||
09/04/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Alessandro Dina | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships | ||
09/03/2016 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Jack Anthrop | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships | ||
09/03/2016 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 5-7 1-0 |
Mateo Mendoza | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 6 Amelia Island Summer Smash | ||
08/20/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
5-7 6-3 1-0 |
Rohan Bansal | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 6 Amelia Island Summer Smash | ||
08/20/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Max Zhang | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" State Championships BG 14 & 12 | ||
06/13/2016 | C-R3Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Bruno Kuzuhara | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" State Championships BG 14 & 12 | ||
06/13/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Frank Marino | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" State Championships BG 14 & 12 | ||
06/12/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 4-6 6-3 |
Daniel Blackman | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" State Championships BG 14 & 12 | ||
06/11/2016 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Jameson Corsillo | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Train Smart Tennis Boy's 14s | ||
01/17/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Mateo Martinez | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Train Smart Tennis Boy's 14s | ||
01/16/2016 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-0 | Alexander Bernard | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Train Smart Tennis Boy's 14s | ||
01/16/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Dustin Dusek | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap