Match History (2017) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Corina Popa (Bellevue, WA)
Female |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
12/03/2017 | Tournament G16s |
Kitsap County Winter Advance | F | Lamija Avdic | L | 6-3 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
12/03/2017 | Tournament G16s |
Kitsap County Winter Advance | S | Nina Moravek | W | 6-4 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
12/03/2017 | Tournament G18s |
Kitsap County Winter Advance | C-Q | Colette Beauvais | L | 9-7 | NC | NC | |
12/02/2017 | Tournament G16s |
Kitsap County Winter Advance | Q | Yayoi Junior | W | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
12/01/2017 | Tournament G18s |
Kitsap County Winter Advance | 16 | Alexandra Gaeth | L | 6-4 3-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/26/2017 | Tournament G16s |
The Exploration Academy Fall Advanced | F | Alexandra Nielsen | L | 6-4 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
11/26/2017 | Tournament G16s |
The Exploration Academy Fall Advanced | S | Genna Warren | W | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/25/2017 | Tournament G16s |
The Exploration Academy Fall Advanced | Q | Rosemary Watanabe | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/24/2017 | Tournament G16s |
The Exploration Academy Fall Advanced | 16 | Erika Ito | W | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/24/2017 | Tournament G16s |
The Exploration Academy Fall Advanced | 32 | Lucia Kristof | W | 6-3 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
09/03/2017 | Tournament G16s |
Bellevue Tennis Academy - Girl's Advanced 2017 | F | Alexandra Gaeth | L | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/03/2017 | Tournament G16s |
Bellevue Tennis Academy - Girl's Advanced 2017 | S | Erika Ito | W | 6-2 1-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/02/2017 | Tournament G16s |
Bellevue Tennis Academy - Girl's Advanced 2017 | Q | Anna Burke | W | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/12/2017 | Tournament G16s |
Robinswood Advanced | C-Q | Yixing Xu | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/11/2017 | Tournament G16s |
Robinswood Advanced | 16 | Erika Ito | L | 6-4 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
08/01/2017 | Tournament WOps |
$32,000 127th Washington State Open and Seniors (Category II, PNW Open Circuit) | 64 | Sofia Panchuk | L | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
07/30/2017 | Tournament G16s |
2017 Boeing Summer Junior Advanced | F | Madison Egan | W | 6-4 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/30/2017 | Tournament G16s |
2017 Boeing Summer Junior Advanced | S | Ana Rios | W | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
07/29/2017 | Tournament G16s |
2017 Boeing Summer Junior Advanced | Q | Eve Wasil | W | 6-0 4-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/28/2017 | Tournament G16s |
2017 Boeing Summer Junior Advanced | 16 | Aleksandra Kovacevic | W | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
07/15/2017 | Tournament G18s |
WASHINGTON STATE JUNIOR ADVANCED | Q | Anna Lowy | L | 4-6 6-0 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
07/14/2017 | Tournament G18s |
WASHINGTON STATE JUNIOR ADVANCED | 16 | Yoeur-man Teagan Mach | W | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
07/14/2017 | Tournament G18s |
WASHINGTON STATE JUNIOR ADVANCED | 32 | Emily Peterson | W | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
06/24/2017 | Tournament G16s |
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | 16 | Katherine Fleischman | L | 6-7 6-3 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/24/2017 | Tournament G16s |
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | 32 | Jin Yu | W | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
06/23/2017 | Tournament G16s |
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | 64 | Quinci Fisher | W | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
06/10/2017 | Tournament G16s |
2017 NW WA Junior Advanced | Q | Amber Edmonds | L | 6-4 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
06/09/2017 | Tournament G16s |
2017 NW WA Junior Advanced | 16 | Nina Moravek | W | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
05/20/2017 | Tournament G14s |
National Level 2 Ranking Tournament | 32 | Makenna Thiel | L | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
05/20/2017 | Tournament G14s |
National Level 2 Ranking Tournament | C-R1 | Priya Nelson | L | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
05/13/2017 | Tournament G16s |
Seattle Tennis Club Advanced | 16 | Alexandra Gaeth | L | 8-2 | NC | NC | |
05/12/2017 | Tournament G16s |
Seattle Tennis Club Advanced | 32 | Meagan Pearson | W | 8-4 | NC | NC | |
02/19/2017 | Tournament G14s |
Seattle City Girls Level 4 | Q | Nancy Cabanas | L | 3-6 7-5 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/18/2017 | Tournament G14s |
Seattle City Girls Level 4 | 16 | Harini Sachidhanand | W | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/18/2017 | Tournament G14s |
Seattle City Girls Level 4 | 32 | Charlize Yeh | W | 6-4 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
01/22/2017 | Tournament G14s |
USTA National Level 3 | C-R2 | Mirabelle Brettkelly | L | 7-6 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
01/21/2017 | Tournament G14s |
USTA National Level 3 | 32 | Kendall Kovick | L | 6-4 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
01/21/2017 | Tournament G14s |
USTA National Level 3 | C-R1 | Isabel Santiago | W | 6-3 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
01/16/2017 | Tournament G14s |
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior Tournament | F | Amber Edmonds | L | 7-5 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
01/16/2017 | Tournament G14s |
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior Tournament | S | Olivia Andersen | W | 6-4 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
01/15/2017 | Tournament G14s |
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior Tournament | Q | Erika Ito | W | 6-0 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
01/14/2017 | Tournament G14s |
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior Tournament | 16 | Stella Eastman | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
01/13/2017 | Tournament G14s |
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior Tournament | 32 | Milan Mar | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC |
Kitsap County Winter Advance | ||
12/03/2017 | F | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Lamija Avdic | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Kitsap County Winter Advance | ||
12/03/2017 | S | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Nina Moravek | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Kitsap County Winter Advance | ||
12/03/2017 | C-Q | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
9-7 | Colette Beauvais | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Kitsap County Winter Advance | ||
12/02/2017 | Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Yayoi Junior | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Kitsap County Winter Advance | ||
12/01/2017 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-4 3-6 1-0 |
Alexandra Gaeth | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
The Exploration Academy Fall Advanced | ||
11/26/2017 | F | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Alexandra Nielsen | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
The Exploration Academy Fall Advanced | ||
11/26/2017 | S | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Genna Warren | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
The Exploration Academy Fall Advanced | ||
11/25/2017 | Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Rosemary Watanabe | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
The Exploration Academy Fall Advanced | ||
11/24/2017 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Erika Ito | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
The Exploration Academy Fall Advanced | ||
11/24/2017 | 32 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Lucia Kristof | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bellevue Tennis Academy - Girl's Advanced 2017 | ||
09/03/2017 | F | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Alexandra Gaeth | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bellevue Tennis Academy - Girl's Advanced 2017 | ||
09/03/2017 | S | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-2 1-6 1-0 |
Erika Ito | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bellevue Tennis Academy - Girl's Advanced 2017 | ||
09/02/2017 | Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Anna Burke | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Robinswood Advanced | ||
08/12/2017 | C-Q | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
Def | Yixing Xu | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Robinswood Advanced | ||
08/11/2017 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Erika Ito | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
$32,000 127th Washington State Open and Seniors (Category II, PNW Open Circuit) | ||
08/01/2017 | 64 | Tournament WOps |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Sofia Panchuk | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2017 Boeing Summer Junior Advanced | ||
07/30/2017 | F | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Madison Egan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2017 Boeing Summer Junior Advanced | ||
07/30/2017 | S | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Ana Rios | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2017 Boeing Summer Junior Advanced | ||
07/29/2017 | Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-0 4-6 1-0 |
Eve Wasil | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2017 Boeing Summer Junior Advanced | ||
07/28/2017 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Aleksandra Kovacevic | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
WASHINGTON STATE JUNIOR ADVANCED | ||
07/15/2017 | Q | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
4-6 6-0 7-6 |
Anna Lowy | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
WASHINGTON STATE JUNIOR ADVANCED | ||
07/14/2017 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Yoeur-man Teagan Mach | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
WASHINGTON STATE JUNIOR ADVANCED | ||
07/14/2017 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Emily Peterson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | ||
06/24/2017 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-7 6-3 1-0 |
Katherine Fleischman | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | ||
06/24/2017 | 32 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Jin Yu | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | ||
06/23/2017 | 64 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Quinci Fisher | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2017 NW WA Junior Advanced | ||
06/10/2017 | Q | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Amber Edmonds | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2017 NW WA Junior Advanced | ||
06/09/2017 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Nina Moravek | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
National Level 2 Ranking Tournament | ||
05/20/2017 | 32 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Makenna Thiel | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
National Level 2 Ranking Tournament | ||
05/20/2017 | C-R1 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Priya Nelson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Seattle Tennis Club Advanced | ||
05/13/2017 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
8-2 | Alexandra Gaeth | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Seattle Tennis Club Advanced | ||
05/12/2017 | 32 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
8-4 | Meagan Pearson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Seattle City Girls Level 4 | ||
02/19/2017 | Q | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
3-6 7-5 1-0 |
Nancy Cabanas | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Seattle City Girls Level 4 | ||
02/18/2017 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Harini Sachidhanand | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Seattle City Girls Level 4 | ||
02/18/2017 | 32 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Charlize Yeh | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA National Level 3 | ||
01/22/2017 | C-R2 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Mirabelle Brettkelly | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA National Level 3 | ||
01/21/2017 | 32 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Kendall Kovick | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA National Level 3 | ||
01/21/2017 | C-R1 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Isabel Santiago | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior Tournament | ||
01/16/2017 | F | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Amber Edmonds | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior Tournament | ||
01/16/2017 | S | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Olivia Andersen | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior Tournament | ||
01/15/2017 | Q | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Erika Ito | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior Tournament | ||
01/14/2017 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Stella Eastman | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior Tournament | ||
01/13/2017 | 32 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Milan Mar | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap