Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Dao Lam (Diamond Bar, CA)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
11/25/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Seal Beach Junior Tournament (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 16 | Oliver Kober | L | 6-4 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
09/30/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Lakewood Tennis Center | 32 | Dylan Paterson | L | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B16s |
2023 Fall Tennis & Pickleball Festival: Junior Tennis Tournament, Long Beach | Q | Mason Nguyen | L | 4-1 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B16s |
2023 Fall Tennis & Pickleball Festival: Junior Tennis Tournament, Long Beach | 16 | Shu Nishioka | W | 4-0 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
08/12/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Anaheim Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 16 | Connor Faul | L | 6-4 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
07/29/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Max Performance Tennis, Irvine | Q | Kartik Nain | L | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
07/29/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Max Performance Tennis, Irvine | 16 | NIKHIL SARVAIYA | W | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
07/16/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Claremont Club July Jr. Open | F | Kayvon Kasravi | L | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/16/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Claremont Club July Jr. Open | S | Jack Swisher | W | 6-4 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
07/15/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Claremont Club July Jr. Open | Q | Tyler Perez | W | 7-6 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
07/09/2023 | Tournament B16s |
APU Championships, Azusa | C-F | Laith Bannout | L | 8-3 | NC | NC | |
07/09/2023 | Tournament B16s |
APU Championships, Azusa | C-S | Zebulun Duket | W | 9-8 | NC | NC | |
07/09/2023 | Tournament B16s |
APU Championships, Azusa | C-Q | Caleb Fong | W | 8-0 | NC | NC | |
07/09/2023 | Tournament B16s |
APU Championships, Azusa | C-16 | Luke Chaya | W | 8-2 | NC | NC | |
07/08/2023 | Tournament B16s |
APU Championships, Azusa | 32 | Laith Bannout | L | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/24/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Lakewood Split Draw | C-QQ | Benjamin Abraham | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/24/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Lakewood Split Draw | 16 | Ted Block | L | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
06/11/2023 | Tournament B16s |
University of Redlands Championships | C-S | Manoj Cherukuri | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/10/2023 | Tournament B16s |
University of Redlands Championships | C-Q | Nicholas Koesuma | W | 4-0 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
06/10/2023 | Tournament B16s |
University of Redlands Championships | Q | Laith Bannout | L | 6-4 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
06/10/2023 | Tournament B16s |
University of Redlands Championships | 16 | Teddy Miller | W | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
05/28/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Anaheim Hills Jr. Tournament | C-Q | Finley Shivaram | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/27/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Anaheim Hills Jr. Tournament | Q | Magnus Grinius | L | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
05/27/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Anaheim Hills Jr. Tournament | C-S | Aaron Tsai | L | 5-3 0-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
05/27/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Anaheim Hills Jr. Tournament | 16 | Aiden Rodgers | W | 7-5 4-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
05/06/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Dunlop May Day, Irvine FLIGHTED DRAWS (BG12, BG16/18) | 16 | Langston Walter-Wu | L | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
04/23/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Lakewood (Split Draw 32 players) | C-S | Magnus Grinius | L | 8-0 | NC | NC | |
04/23/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Lakewood (Split Draw 32 players) | C-Q | Thomas Logan | W | 8-5 | NC | NC | |
04/22/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Lakewood (Split Draw 32 players) | C-QQ | Erik Chen | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/22/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Lakewood (Split Draw 32 players) | 16 | Gavin Maddan | L | 6-3 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
04/09/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Ramada, Claremont | S | Elijah Noel | L | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
04/08/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Ramada, Claremont | Q | Ziyang Max Zhou | W | 7-5 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
04/08/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Ramada, Claremont | 16 | Aryan Bhadauria | W | 2-6 6-1 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
03/25/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Patel Tennis, Fountain Valley | Q | Brady Nguyen | L | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
03/25/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Patel Tennis, Fountain Valley | 16 | Allen Kudo | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/18/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Lakewood Tennis Center (Split Draw 32 Players for BG12-16) | C-QQ | Alexander Gorely | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/18/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Lakewood Tennis Center (Split Draw 32 Players for BG12-16) | 16 | Kento Henderson | L | 6-3 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
02/04/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Racquet Club of Irvine | C-Q | Erik Chen | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/04/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Racquet Club of Irvine | 16 | Alexander Bohrer | L | 7-5 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
01/29/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Laguna Niguel Racquet Club | C-QQ | Tallen Nguyen | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/28/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Laguna Niguel Racquet Club | 16 | Keoni Brady | L | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
01/07/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Ramada, Claremont | 32 | Grant Cushman | L | 6-3 6-3 |
NC | NC |
Seal Beach Junior Tournament (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
11/25/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Oliver Kober | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lakewood Tennis Center | ||
09/30/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Dylan Paterson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2023 Fall Tennis & Pickleball Festival: Junior Tennis Tournament, Long Beach | ||
09/02/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Mason Nguyen | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2023 Fall Tennis & Pickleball Festival: Junior Tennis Tournament, Long Beach | ||
09/02/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Shu Nishioka | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Anaheim Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
08/12/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Connor Faul | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Max Performance Tennis, Irvine | ||
07/29/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Kartik Nain | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Max Performance Tennis, Irvine | ||
07/29/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
NIKHIL SARVAIYA | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Claremont Club July Jr. Open | ||
07/16/2023 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Kayvon Kasravi | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Claremont Club July Jr. Open | ||
07/16/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Jack Swisher | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Claremont Club July Jr. Open | ||
07/15/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 7-5 |
Tyler Perez | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
APU Championships, Azusa | ||
07/09/2023 | C-F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
8-3 | Laith Bannout | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
APU Championships, Azusa | ||
07/09/2023 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
9-8 | Zebulun Duket | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
APU Championships, Azusa | ||
07/09/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
8-0 | Caleb Fong | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
APU Championships, Azusa | ||
07/09/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
8-2 | Luke Chaya | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
APU Championships, Azusa | ||
07/08/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Laith Bannout | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lakewood Split Draw | ||
06/24/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Benjamin Abraham | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Lakewood Split Draw | ||
06/24/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Ted Block | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
University of Redlands Championships | ||
06/11/2023 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Manoj Cherukuri | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
University of Redlands Championships | ||
06/10/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-0 4-2 |
Nicholas Koesuma | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
University of Redlands Championships | ||
06/10/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Laith Bannout | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
University of Redlands Championships | ||
06/10/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Teddy Miller | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Anaheim Hills Jr. Tournament | ||
05/28/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Finley Shivaram | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Anaheim Hills Jr. Tournament | ||
05/27/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Magnus Grinius | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Anaheim Hills Jr. Tournament | ||
05/27/2023 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
5-3 0-4 1-0 |
Aaron Tsai | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Anaheim Hills Jr. Tournament | ||
05/27/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 4-6 1-0 |
Aiden Rodgers | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Dunlop May Day, Irvine FLIGHTED DRAWS (BG12, BG16/18) | ||
05/06/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Langston Walter-Wu | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lakewood (Split Draw 32 players) | ||
04/23/2023 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
8-0 | Magnus Grinius | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lakewood (Split Draw 32 players) | ||
04/23/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
8-5 | Thomas Logan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lakewood (Split Draw 32 players) | ||
04/22/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Erik Chen | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Lakewood (Split Draw 32 players) | ||
04/22/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Gavin Maddan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Ramada, Claremont | ||
04/09/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Elijah Noel | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Ramada, Claremont | ||
04/08/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Ziyang Max Zhou | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Ramada, Claremont | ||
04/08/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
2-6 6-1 1-0 |
Aryan Bhadauria | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Patel Tennis, Fountain Valley | ||
03/25/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Brady Nguyen | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Patel Tennis, Fountain Valley | ||
03/25/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Allen Kudo | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Lakewood Tennis Center (Split Draw 32 Players for BG12-16) | ||
03/18/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Alexander Gorely | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Lakewood Tennis Center (Split Draw 32 Players for BG12-16) | ||
03/18/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Kento Henderson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Racquet Club of Irvine | ||
02/04/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Erik Chen | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Racquet Club of Irvine | ||
02/04/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 7-5 |
Alexander Bohrer | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Laguna Niguel Racquet Club | ||
01/29/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Tallen Nguyen | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Laguna Niguel Racquet Club | ||
01/28/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Keoni Brady | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Ramada, Claremont | ||
01/07/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Grant Cushman | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap