Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
David Smeberg (San Antonio, TX)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
10/30/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Georgetown - Boys & Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | W-S | Bradley Gunnells | L | 6-3 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
10/30/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Georgetown - Boys & Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | SW-F | Cooper McClure | L | 7-6 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
10/29/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Georgetown - Boys & Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | 16 | Creed Ford | L | 6-3 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
10/29/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Georgetown - Boys & Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | W-Q | Michael Shehan | W | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
09/11/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s & 16s Singles and Doubles | SO-S | Sachchit Balamurugan | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/10/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s & 16s Singles and Doubles | 16 | Samuel Seder | L | 6-3 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
09/10/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s & 16s Singles and Doubles | W-Q | Kieran Desireddi | L | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
09/10/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s & 16s Singles and Doubles | SE-F | Michael Malyshev | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/24/2022 | Tournament B18s |
T.O.S.A. - Beth Walker Boys & Girls 12s & 18s Singles and Doubles | NW-F | Grant Navarro | L | 7-6 | NC | NC | |
07/24/2022 | Tournament B18s |
T.O.S.A. - Beth Walker Boys & Girls 12s & 18s Singles and Doubles | NO-S | Ames Buchanan | L | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
07/24/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Giammalva Racquet Club - Boys & Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | SO-S | Caden Everett | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/24/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Giammalva Racquet Club - Boys & Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | SE-F | Remington Lu | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/23/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Giammalva Racquet Club - Boys & Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | 16 | Prakul Sherikar | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/23/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Giammalva Racquet Club - Boys & Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | W-Q | Dalton Moore | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/23/2022 | Tournament B18s |
T.O.S.A. - Beth Walker Boys & Girls 12s & 18s Singles and Doubles | Q | Lucas Bustos | L | 6-1 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
07/23/2022 | Tournament B18s |
T.O.S.A. - Beth Walker Boys & Girls 12s & 18s Singles and Doubles | 16 | Scott England | W | 7-5 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/17/2022 | Tournament B16s |
CATA - Boys & Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | SO-S | Cooper McClure | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/16/2022 | Tournament B16s |
CATA - Boys & Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | 16 | Ezra Suez | L | 7-5 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
07/16/2022 | Tournament B16s |
CATA - Boys & Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | W-Q | Prakul Sherikar | L | 1-6 5-1 |
NC | NC | |
06/05/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Racquet Pro Deer Park | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | SW-F | Nachiketa Gulati | L | 6-2 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
06/05/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Racquet Pro Deer Park | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | W-S | Ricky Huang | L | 6-3 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
06/04/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Racquet Pro Deer Park | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | W-Q | Sawyer White | W | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
06/04/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Racquet Pro Deer Park | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | 16 | Jashan Chahal | L | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
05/15/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Metroplex | Boys' and Girls' - Singles and Doubles 12/16 | W-S | Tanish Gupta | L | 6-4 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
05/15/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Metroplex | Boys' and Girls' - Singles and Doubles 12/16 | SW-F | ARUN VUDI | W | 6-2 5-7 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
05/14/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Metroplex | Boys' and Girls' - Singles and Doubles 12/16 | 16 | Asim Hashem | L | 6-4 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
05/14/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Metroplex | Boys' and Girls' - Singles and Doubles 12/16 | W-Q | Hitesh Mamidala | W | 7-5 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
04/10/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Blossom Tennis Center | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | SE-F | Ernesto Manuel Gonzalez-Molina | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/10/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Blossom Tennis Center | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | SO-S | Caiden Riebold | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/09/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Blossom Tennis Center | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | W-Q | Nathan Briard | L | 6-0 4-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
04/09/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Deer Park Racquet Pro | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | 16 | Esteban Di Loreto | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/09/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Blossom Tennis Center | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | 16 | Press Engelland | L | 6-4 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
02/13/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Kerrville H.C.T.A. - Boys & Girls Singles - 12s - 18s | P2-F | Frederick Cannon | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/13/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Kerrville H.C.T.A. - Boys & Girls Singles - 12s - 18s | R3 | Adithya Iyer | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/12/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Kerrville H.C.T.A. - Boys & Girls Singles - 12s - 18s | R2 | Marvin Gohlke | L | 6-4 5-7 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/12/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Kerrville H.C.T.A. - Boys & Girls Singles - 12s - 18s | R1 | Cecilio Acosta III | W | 6-3 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/06/2022 | Tournament B16s |
CCTA February BG 12, 14, 16, 18 Singles | R3 | William Merlini | W | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
02/06/2022 | Tournament B16s |
CCTA February BG 12, 14, 16, 18 Singles | R4 | Aaron Buchanan | W | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
02/05/2022 | Tournament B16s |
CCTA February BG 12, 14, 16, 18 Singles | R2 | Alfonso Maldonado | W | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
02/05/2022 | Tournament B16s |
CCTA February BG 12, 14, 16, 18 Singles | R1 | Declan Fox | W | 6-0 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
01/30/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Boys and Girls 16s and 18s Spring, TX Giammalva RC | NW-F | Bryan Langford | L | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
01/30/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Boys and Girls 16s and 18s Spring, TX Giammalva RC | NO-S | Blake Vo | L | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
01/29/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Boys and Girls 16s and 18s Spring, TX Giammalva RC | Q | Ryan Silva | L | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
01/29/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Boys and Girls 16s and 18s Spring, TX Giammalva RC | 16 | Matthew Jeong | W | 6-4 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
01/15/2022 | Tournament B16s |
SATA Boys & Girls 12's & 16's | C-32Q | KEVIN XIE | L | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
01/15/2022 | Tournament B16s |
SATA Boys & Girls 12's & 16's | 64 | Samuel Seder | L | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
01/09/2022 | Tournament B16s |
TOSA Boys & Girls 12, 14, 16, 18 Singles | R5 | Lleyton Mabrito | W | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
01/09/2022 | Tournament B16s |
TOSA Boys & Girls 12, 14, 16, 18 Singles | R4 | Milo Kevorkian | W | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
01/08/2022 | Tournament B16s |
TOSA Boys & Girls 12, 14, 16, 18 Singles | R2 | James Pickren | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
01/08/2022 | Tournament B16s |
TOSA Boys & Girls 12, 14, 16, 18 Singles | R3 | Blake Archung | W | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC |
Georgetown - Boys & Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
10/30/2022 | W-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Bradley Gunnells | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Georgetown - Boys & Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
10/30/2022 | SW-F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Cooper McClure | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Georgetown - Boys & Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
10/29/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Creed Ford | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Georgetown - Boys & Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
10/29/2022 | W-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Michael Shehan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s & 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
09/11/2022 | SO-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Sachchit Balamurugan | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s & 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
09/10/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Samuel Seder | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s & 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
09/10/2022 | W-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Kieran Desireddi | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s & 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
09/10/2022 | SE-F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Michael Malyshev | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
T.O.S.A. - Beth Walker Boys & Girls 12s & 18s Singles and Doubles | ||
07/24/2022 | NW-F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 | Grant Navarro | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
T.O.S.A. - Beth Walker Boys & Girls 12s & 18s Singles and Doubles | ||
07/24/2022 | NO-S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Ames Buchanan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Giammalva Racquet Club - Boys & Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
07/24/2022 | SO-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Caden Everett | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Giammalva Racquet Club - Boys & Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
07/24/2022 | SE-F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Remington Lu | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Giammalva Racquet Club - Boys & Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
07/23/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Prakul Sherikar | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Giammalva Racquet Club - Boys & Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
07/23/2022 | W-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Dalton Moore | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
T.O.S.A. - Beth Walker Boys & Girls 12s & 18s Singles and Doubles | ||
07/23/2022 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Lucas Bustos | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
T.O.S.A. - Beth Walker Boys & Girls 12s & 18s Singles and Doubles | ||
07/23/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 6-0 |
Scott England | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
CATA - Boys & Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
07/17/2022 | SO-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Cooper McClure | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
CATA - Boys & Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
07/16/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 7-5 |
Ezra Suez | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
CATA - Boys & Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
07/16/2022 | W-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
1-6 5-1 |
Prakul Sherikar | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Racquet Pro Deer Park | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
06/05/2022 | SW-F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Nachiketa Gulati | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Racquet Pro Deer Park | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
06/05/2022 | W-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Ricky Huang | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Racquet Pro Deer Park | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
06/04/2022 | W-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Sawyer White | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Racquet Pro Deer Park | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
06/04/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Jashan Chahal | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Metroplex | Boys' and Girls' - Singles and Doubles 12/16 | ||
05/15/2022 | W-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Tanish Gupta | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Metroplex | Boys' and Girls' - Singles and Doubles 12/16 | ||
05/15/2022 | SW-F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 5-7 1-0 |
ARUN VUDI | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Metroplex | Boys' and Girls' - Singles and Doubles 12/16 | ||
05/14/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Asim Hashem | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Metroplex | Boys' and Girls' - Singles and Doubles 12/16 | ||
05/14/2022 | W-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-0 |
Hitesh Mamidala | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Blossom Tennis Center | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
04/10/2022 | SE-F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Ernesto Manuel Gonzalez-Molina | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Blossom Tennis Center | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
04/10/2022 | SO-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Caiden Riebold | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Blossom Tennis Center | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
04/09/2022 | W-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 4-6 1-0 |
Nathan Briard | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Deer Park Racquet Pro | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | ||
04/09/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Esteban Di Loreto | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Blossom Tennis Center | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
04/09/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Press Engelland | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Kerrville H.C.T.A. - Boys & Girls Singles - 12s - 18s | ||
02/13/2022 | P2-F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Frederick Cannon | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Kerrville H.C.T.A. - Boys & Girls Singles - 12s - 18s | ||
02/13/2022 | R3 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Adithya Iyer | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Kerrville H.C.T.A. - Boys & Girls Singles - 12s - 18s | ||
02/12/2022 | R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 5-7 1-0 |
Marvin Gohlke | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Kerrville H.C.T.A. - Boys & Girls Singles - 12s - 18s | ||
02/12/2022 | R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Cecilio Acosta III | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
CCTA February BG 12, 14, 16, 18 Singles | ||
02/06/2022 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
William Merlini | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
CCTA February BG 12, 14, 16, 18 Singles | ||
02/06/2022 | R4 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Aaron Buchanan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
CCTA February BG 12, 14, 16, 18 Singles | ||
02/05/2022 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Alfonso Maldonado | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
CCTA February BG 12, 14, 16, 18 Singles | ||
02/05/2022 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Declan Fox | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boys and Girls 16s and 18s Spring, TX Giammalva RC | ||
01/30/2022 | NW-F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Bryan Langford | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boys and Girls 16s and 18s Spring, TX Giammalva RC | ||
01/30/2022 | NO-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Blake Vo | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boys and Girls 16s and 18s Spring, TX Giammalva RC | ||
01/29/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Ryan Silva | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boys and Girls 16s and 18s Spring, TX Giammalva RC | ||
01/29/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Matthew Jeong | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
SATA Boys & Girls 12's & 16's | ||
01/15/2022 | C-32Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
KEVIN XIE | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
SATA Boys & Girls 12's & 16's | ||
01/15/2022 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Samuel Seder | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
TOSA Boys & Girls 12, 14, 16, 18 Singles | ||
01/09/2022 | R5 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Lleyton Mabrito | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
TOSA Boys & Girls 12, 14, 16, 18 Singles | ||
01/09/2022 | R4 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Milo Kevorkian | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
TOSA Boys & Girls 12, 14, 16, 18 Singles | ||
01/08/2022 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
James Pickren | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
TOSA Boys & Girls 12, 14, 16, 18 Singles | ||
01/08/2022 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Blake Archung | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap