Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Devin Yang (Doylestown, PA)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
12/29/2023 | Tournament B16s |
B/G 16s Level 6 Friday Dec 29th & Sat Dec 30th @ Hillcrest Racquet Club | C-QQ | Noah Rodburg | L | 6-4 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
12/29/2023 | Tournament B16s |
B/G 16s Level 6 Friday Dec 29th & Sat Dec 30th @ Hillcrest Racquet Club | 16 | Arjun Rabinowitz | L | 6-4 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
12/27/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 WOTC Holiday Challenger BG16 *first come first serve | C-S | Chris Winters | L | 8-3 | NC | NC | |
12/27/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 WOTC Holiday Challenger BG16 *first come first serve | C-Q | Ethan Rosenberg | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/27/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 WOTC Holiday Challenger BG16 *first come first serve | C-QQ | Jonah Lotstein | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/26/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 WOTC Holiday Challenger BG16 *first come first serve | C-16 | Ayaan Khan | W | 8-1 | NC | NC | |
12/26/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 WOTC Holiday Challenger BG16 *first come first serve | 16 | Edward Li | L | 6-4 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
11/26/2023 | Tournament B18s |
B/G 12s (GREEN), 14s, 16s, 18s Level 7 Nov. 25th/26th @ Monroe Sports Center | W-Q | Colin Morrissey | W | 4-1 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/26/2023 | Tournament B18s |
B/G 12s (GREEN), 14s, 16s, 18s Level 7 Nov. 25th/26th @ Monroe Sports Center | 16 | KAITO MAHON | L | 1-4 4-2 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/12/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L6 Centercourt Championships BG18 *top down by ranking | C-F | Bobby Malanga | L | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
11/12/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L6 Centercourt Championships BG18 *top down by ranking | C-S | Justin Du | W | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
11/10/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L6 Centercourt Championships BG18 *top down by ranking | 16 | Kiran Gurunathan | L | 6-0 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
11/10/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L6 Centercourt Championships BG18 *top down by ranking | C-Q | Sal Ponamgi | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/10/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L6 Centercourt Championships BG18 *top down by ranking | C-QQ | Kyle Lee | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Boys 16s & 18s Level 6 Ursinus College Labor Day Classic Sept 2nd/3rd | Q | Lukas Karapelou | L | 6-2 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Boys 16s & 18s Level 6 Ursinus College Labor Day Classic Sept 2nd/3rd | 16 | Jay Harper | W | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
08/26/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Game Set BG 12,16 *first come first serve | Q | Charles Bea | L | 8-6 | NC | NC | |
08/26/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Game Set BG 12,16 *first come first serve | C-Q | Joseph Mastrocola | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/19/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Open Mixed Team Event (College Format) Mountainside BG16 (WTN) | S | Yash Gupta | L | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/18/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Open Mixed Team Event (College Format) Mountainside BG16 (WTN) | Q | Jerry Cheng | W | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
07/30/2023 | Tournament B18s |
B/G 18s Level 7 Sunday, July 30th @ NJTL Trenton | F | Daniel Trott | W | 5-3 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
07/30/2023 | Tournament B18s |
B/G 18s Level 7 Sunday, July 30th @ NJTL Trenton | S | Dylan Stemmer | W | 3-5 5-3 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/30/2023 | Tournament B18s |
B/G 18s Level 7 Sunday, July 30th @ NJTL Trenton | Q | Rafael Lazrow | W | 5-4 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
07/22/2023 | Tournament B16s |
21st Annual BCTA Jr Classic B/G 14s/16s/18s Level 6 @ Council Rock North HS | Q | Francis Delucia | L | 6-4 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
07/22/2023 | Tournament B16s |
21st Annual BCTA Jr Classic B/G 14s/16s/18s Level 6 @ Council Rock North HS | 16 | Guido Cassani | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/22/2023 | Tournament B16s |
21st Annual BCTA Jr Classic B/G 14s/16s/18s Level 6 @ Council Rock North HS | C-Q | Aum Mehta | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/15/2023 | Tournament B16s |
B/G 16s Level 6 July 15th/16th @ Arrowhead | C-Q | Alexander Patenko | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/15/2023 | Tournament B16s |
B/G 16s Level 6 July 15th/16th @ Arrowhead | Q | Dhruv Ramaswamy | L | 6-3 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
07/15/2023 | Tournament B16s |
B/G 16s Level 6 July 15th/16th @ Arrowhead | 16 | Charles Bea | W | 6-3 6-7 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/10/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Boys 12s & 16s Level 6 June 10th/11th @ Princeton Racquet Club | 16 | Vikyath Suram | L | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
06/10/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Boys 12s & 16s Level 6 June 10th/11th @ Princeton Racquet Club | C-QQ | Tacto Yamada | L | 6-3 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
06/04/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 12s (GREEN), 14s/16s/18s Level 7 June 3rd/4th @ Idle Hour Tennis Club | S | Drew Sharon | L | 4-2 4-5 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/04/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 12s (GREEN), 14s/16s/18s Level 7 June 3rd/4th @ Idle Hour Tennis Club | Q | Henry Damiani | W | 5-4 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
06/04/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 12s (GREEN), 14s/16s/18s Level 7 June 3rd/4th @ Idle Hour Tennis Club | 16 | Liam MacDonald | W | 4-0 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
05/27/2023 | Tournament B16s |
EBKTA B/G 16s & 18s Level 6 May 27th/28th @ Kutztown HS | Q | Joseph Kelly | L | 6-3 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
05/27/2023 | Tournament B16s |
EBKTA B/G 16s & 18s Level 6 May 27th/28th @ Kutztown HS | 16 | Pierce Wehman | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/13/2023 | Tournament B16s |
RESCHEDULED TO MAY 13TH - BCTA Level 7 B/G 12 (GREEN)/14/16/18 @ Exeter | F | Samuel Marion | W | 4-1 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
05/13/2023 | Tournament B16s |
RESCHEDULED TO MAY 13TH - BCTA Level 7 B/G 12 (GREEN)/14/16/18 @ Exeter | S | Kai Eguchi | W | 5-4 1-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
05/13/2023 | Tournament B16s |
RESCHEDULED TO MAY 13TH - BCTA Level 7 B/G 12 (GREEN)/14/16/18 @ Exeter | Q | Justin Brown | W | 4-2 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
04/02/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Boys and Girls 16s DOMINANT DUO Two Member Team Tournament at Harford Community college by LUV All | SO-F | Charles Bittinger | L | 6-1 | NC | NC | |
04/01/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Boys and Girls 16s DOMINANT DUO Two Member Team Tournament at Harford Community college by LUV All | W-Q | Simar Sawhney | W | 7-6 | NC | NC | |
04/01/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Boys and Girls 16s DOMINANT DUO Two Member Team Tournament at Harford Community college by LUV All | 16 | Logan Memije | L | 4-0 4-0 |
NC | NC |
B/G 16s Level 6 Friday Dec 29th & Sat Dec 30th @ Hillcrest Racquet Club | ||
12/29/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Noah Rodburg | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
B/G 16s Level 6 Friday Dec 29th & Sat Dec 30th @ Hillcrest Racquet Club | ||
12/29/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Arjun Rabinowitz | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 WOTC Holiday Challenger BG16 *first come first serve | ||
12/27/2023 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
8-3 | Chris Winters | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 WOTC Holiday Challenger BG16 *first come first serve | ||
12/27/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Ethan Rosenberg | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
L6 WOTC Holiday Challenger BG16 *first come first serve | ||
12/27/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Jonah Lotstein | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
L6 WOTC Holiday Challenger BG16 *first come first serve | ||
12/26/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
8-1 | Ayaan Khan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 WOTC Holiday Challenger BG16 *first come first serve | ||
12/26/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Edward Li | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
B/G 12s (GREEN), 14s, 16s, 18s Level 7 Nov. 25th/26th @ Monroe Sports Center | ||
11/26/2023 | W-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Colin Morrissey | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
B/G 12s (GREEN), 14s, 16s, 18s Level 7 Nov. 25th/26th @ Monroe Sports Center | ||
11/26/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
1-4 4-2 1-0 |
KAITO MAHON | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Centercourt Championships BG18 *top down by ranking | ||
11/12/2023 | C-F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Bobby Malanga | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Centercourt Championships BG18 *top down by ranking | ||
11/12/2023 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Justin Du | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Centercourt Championships BG18 *top down by ranking | ||
11/10/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Kiran Gurunathan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Centercourt Championships BG18 *top down by ranking | ||
11/10/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Sal Ponamgi | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
L6 Centercourt Championships BG18 *top down by ranking | ||
11/10/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Kyle Lee | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Boys 16s & 18s Level 6 Ursinus College Labor Day Classic Sept 2nd/3rd | ||
09/02/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Lukas Karapelou | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boys 16s & 18s Level 6 Ursinus College Labor Day Classic Sept 2nd/3rd | ||
09/02/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Jay Harper | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Game Set BG 12,16 *first come first serve | ||
08/26/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
8-6 | Charles Bea | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Game Set BG 12,16 *first come first serve | ||
08/26/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Joseph Mastrocola | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
L5 Open Mixed Team Event (College Format) Mountainside BG16 (WTN) | ||
08/19/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Yash Gupta | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 Open Mixed Team Event (College Format) Mountainside BG16 (WTN) | ||
08/18/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Jerry Cheng | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
B/G 18s Level 7 Sunday, July 30th @ NJTL Trenton | ||
07/30/2023 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
5-3 4-1 |
Daniel Trott | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
B/G 18s Level 7 Sunday, July 30th @ NJTL Trenton | ||
07/30/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
3-5 5-3 1-0 |
Dylan Stemmer | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
B/G 18s Level 7 Sunday, July 30th @ NJTL Trenton | ||
07/30/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
5-4 4-1 |
Rafael Lazrow | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
21st Annual BCTA Jr Classic B/G 14s/16s/18s Level 6 @ Council Rock North HS | ||
07/22/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Francis Delucia | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
21st Annual BCTA Jr Classic B/G 14s/16s/18s Level 6 @ Council Rock North HS | ||
07/22/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Guido Cassani | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
21st Annual BCTA Jr Classic B/G 14s/16s/18s Level 6 @ Council Rock North HS | ||
07/22/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Aum Mehta | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
B/G 16s Level 6 July 15th/16th @ Arrowhead | ||
07/15/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Alexander Patenko | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
B/G 16s Level 6 July 15th/16th @ Arrowhead | ||
07/15/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 7-6 |
Dhruv Ramaswamy | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
B/G 16s Level 6 July 15th/16th @ Arrowhead | ||
07/15/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-7 1-0 |
Charles Bea | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boys 12s & 16s Level 6 June 10th/11th @ Princeton Racquet Club | ||
06/10/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Vikyath Suram | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boys 12s & 16s Level 6 June 10th/11th @ Princeton Racquet Club | ||
06/10/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 7-6 |
Tacto Yamada | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boys 12s (GREEN), 14s/16s/18s Level 7 June 3rd/4th @ Idle Hour Tennis Club | ||
06/04/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-2 4-5 1-0 |
Drew Sharon | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boys 12s (GREEN), 14s/16s/18s Level 7 June 3rd/4th @ Idle Hour Tennis Club | ||
06/04/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
5-4 4-1 |
Henry Damiani | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boys 12s (GREEN), 14s/16s/18s Level 7 June 3rd/4th @ Idle Hour Tennis Club | ||
06/04/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Liam MacDonald | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
EBKTA B/G 16s & 18s Level 6 May 27th/28th @ Kutztown HS | ||
05/27/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Joseph Kelly | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
EBKTA B/G 16s & 18s Level 6 May 27th/28th @ Kutztown HS | ||
05/27/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Pierce Wehman | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
RESCHEDULED TO MAY 13TH - BCTA Level 7 B/G 12 (GREEN)/14/16/18 @ Exeter | ||
05/13/2023 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Samuel Marion | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
RESCHEDULED TO MAY 13TH - BCTA Level 7 B/G 12 (GREEN)/14/16/18 @ Exeter | ||
05/13/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
5-4 1-4 1-0 |
Kai Eguchi | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
RESCHEDULED TO MAY 13TH - BCTA Level 7 B/G 12 (GREEN)/14/16/18 @ Exeter | ||
05/13/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-2 4-0 |
Justin Brown | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boys and Girls 16s DOMINANT DUO Two Member Team Tournament at Harford Community college by LUV All | ||
04/02/2023 | SO-F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 | Charles Bittinger | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boys and Girls 16s DOMINANT DUO Two Member Team Tournament at Harford Community college by LUV All | ||
04/01/2023 | W-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 | Simar Sawhney | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boys and Girls 16s DOMINANT DUO Two Member Team Tournament at Harford Community college by LUV All | ||
04/01/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Logan Memije | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap