Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Dylan Duong (Anaheim, CA)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
12/18/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | F | Arya Fattahi | L | 6-4 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
12/17/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | S | Kartik Nain | W | 7-5 2-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/16/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | Q | Ethan Kleinman | W | 6-3 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
12/16/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 16 | Fangtong Xie | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/25/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Seal Beach Junior Tournament (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | Q | Felipe Percope Ulhoa Levy | L | 6-2 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
11/21/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Laguna Niguel Racquet Club, "War by the Shore" | 32 | Kristian Sharma | L | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
11/18/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial, San Diego | 32 | Blake Bothmer | L | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
08/19/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Lakewood Tennis Center | 32 | Ryan Reda | L | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Racquet Club of Irvine (FLIGHTED DRAWS - BG12/14 & B18 ONLY) | 16 | Magnus Grinius | L | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/22/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Azusa Pacific Championships, Azusa | 16 | Tane Rice | L | 6-3 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
07/22/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Azusa Pacific Championships, Azusa | 32 | Kento Henderson | W | 6-3 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
07/14/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Patel Tennis, Fountain Valley (Thu-Fri) | S | Allen Kudo | L | 4-6 6-2 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/13/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Patel Tennis, Fountain Valley (Thu-Fri) | Q | Ali Sultan | W | 6-4 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
07/08/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Mary Brymer Memorial, Irvine | 64 | james truong | L | 6-1 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
07/02/2023 | Tournament B18s |
MPTA, Santa Ana | S | Kento Henderson | L | 6-4 5-7 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/02/2023 | Tournament B18s |
MPTA, Santa Ana | Q | Dane Harrington | W | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/01/2023 | Tournament B18s |
MPTA, Santa Ana | 16 | JC Littlefiled | W | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
06/17/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Lakewood Tennis Center | 32 | Eric Poindexter | L | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
06/11/2023 | Tournament B16s |
University of Redlands Championships | F | Magnus Grinius | L | 6-3 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
06/11/2023 | Tournament B16s |
University of Redlands Championships | S | Zebulun Duket | W | 4-6 6-1 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/10/2023 | Tournament B16s |
University of Redlands Championships | Q | Alex Miller | W | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
06/03/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Fountain Valley Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 16 | Dane Harrington | L | 3-6 7-5 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
05/07/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Saltz Spring, Lakewood | F | Aashray Atmakur | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/07/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Saltz Spring, Lakewood | S | Lazar Ratkovic | W | 6-2 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
05/06/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Saltz Spring, Lakewood | Q | Jonah Abraham | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
05/06/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Saltz Spring, Lakewood | 16 | Mayin Chaudhuri | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/22/2023 | Tournament B16s |
USTA SoCal Barbara Estes Friendship Team Cup, Huntington Beach (Sat: BG16; Sun: BG18) | 3RD | Andrew NIshiguchi | L | 4-1 5-4 |
NC | NC | |
04/16/2023 | Tournament B18s |
San Gabriel Valley Jr. Open (Glendora) | C-Q | Charalampos Plataniotis | L | 4-1 5-3 |
NC | NC | |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B18s |
San Gabriel Valley Jr. Open (Glendora) | 32 | Andrew Kurgan | L | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B18s |
San Gabriel Valley Jr. Open (Glendora) | C-16Q | Eric Schmidt | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/04/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Marina Vikings Spring, Huntington Beach | Q | Trevor Nguyen | L | 6-4 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
03/04/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Marina Vikings Spring, Huntington Beach | 16 | Kento Henderson | W | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
02/26/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Racquet Club of Irvine (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | Q | Alexander King | W | 5-4 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
02/26/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Racquet Club of Irvine (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 16 | Gideon Vethan | W | 4-2 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
02/05/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Racquet Club of Irvine | C-F | Abhishek Rao | L | 9-7 | NC | NC | |
02/05/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Racquet Club of Irvine | C-S | Max Nguyen | W | 8-2 | NC | NC | |
02/04/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Racquet Club of Irvine | Q | Nicolas Villar | L | 6-4 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
01/29/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Laguna Niguel Racquet Club | S | Zach Xiaoke Chen | L | 5-7 6-2 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
01/28/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Laguna Niguel Racquet Club | Q | wenbo qiu | W | 3-6 7-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
01/22/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Fullerton presented by Solinco | 32 | James Krantz | L | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
01/21/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Fullerton presented by Solinco | 64 | Neel Joshi | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/21/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
42nd annual Anaheim Hills Open, Senior, and NTRP ***Prize Money Event*** | 16 | David Chapman | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/07/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Ramada, Claremont | 16 | Sky Ng | L | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
01/07/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Ramada, Claremont | 32 | Mondrian Syafaat | W | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
01/02/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Lakewood Tennis Center | Q | Jacob Rudd | L | 5-3 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
01/01/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Lakewood Tennis Center | 32 | Tom Descabannes | W | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
12/18/2023 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Arya Fattahi | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
12/17/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 2-6 1-0 |
Kartik Nain | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
12/16/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Ethan Kleinman | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
12/16/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Fangtong Xie | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Seal Beach Junior Tournament (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
11/25/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Felipe Percope Ulhoa Levy | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Laguna Niguel Racquet Club, "War by the Shore" | ||
11/21/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Kristian Sharma | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial, San Diego | ||
11/18/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Blake Bothmer | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lakewood Tennis Center | ||
08/19/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Ryan Reda | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Racquet Club of Irvine (FLIGHTED DRAWS - BG12/14 & B18 ONLY) | ||
08/05/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
3-6 6-3 1-0 |
Magnus Grinius | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Azusa Pacific Championships, Azusa | ||
07/22/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Tane Rice | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Azusa Pacific Championships, Azusa | ||
07/22/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Kento Henderson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Patel Tennis, Fountain Valley (Thu-Fri) | ||
07/14/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-6 6-2 1-0 |
Allen Kudo | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Patel Tennis, Fountain Valley (Thu-Fri) | ||
07/13/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Ali Sultan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Mary Brymer Memorial, Irvine | ||
07/08/2023 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 7-5 |
james truong | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
MPTA, Santa Ana | ||
07/02/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 5-7 1-0 |
Kento Henderson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
MPTA, Santa Ana | ||
07/02/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
3-6 6-3 1-0 |
Dane Harrington | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
MPTA, Santa Ana | ||
07/01/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
JC Littlefiled | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lakewood Tennis Center | ||
06/17/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Eric Poindexter | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
University of Redlands Championships | ||
06/11/2023 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Magnus Grinius | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
University of Redlands Championships | ||
06/11/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-6 6-1 1-0 |
Zebulun Duket | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
University of Redlands Championships | ||
06/10/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Alex Miller | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Fountain Valley Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
06/03/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
3-6 7-5 1-0 |
Dane Harrington | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Saltz Spring, Lakewood | ||
05/07/2023 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Aashray Atmakur | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Saltz Spring, Lakewood | ||
05/07/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Lazar Ratkovic | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Saltz Spring, Lakewood | ||
05/06/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Jonah Abraham | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Saltz Spring, Lakewood | ||
05/06/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Mayin Chaudhuri | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
USTA SoCal Barbara Estes Friendship Team Cup, Huntington Beach (Sat: BG16; Sun: BG18) | ||
04/22/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-1 5-4 |
Andrew NIshiguchi | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
San Gabriel Valley Jr. Open (Glendora) | ||
04/16/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-1 5-3 |
Charalampos Plataniotis | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
San Gabriel Valley Jr. Open (Glendora) | ||
04/15/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Andrew Kurgan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
San Gabriel Valley Jr. Open (Glendora) | ||
04/15/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Eric Schmidt | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Marina Vikings Spring, Huntington Beach | ||
03/04/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Trevor Nguyen | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Marina Vikings Spring, Huntington Beach | ||
03/04/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Kento Henderson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Racquet Club of Irvine (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
02/26/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
5-4 4-1 |
Alexander King | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Racquet Club of Irvine (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
02/26/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Gideon Vethan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Racquet Club of Irvine | ||
02/05/2023 | C-F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
9-7 | Abhishek Rao | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Racquet Club of Irvine | ||
02/05/2023 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
8-2 | Max Nguyen | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Racquet Club of Irvine | ||
02/04/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Nicolas Villar | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Laguna Niguel Racquet Club | ||
01/29/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
5-7 6-2 1-0 |
Zach Xiaoke Chen | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Laguna Niguel Racquet Club | ||
01/28/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
3-6 7-6 1-0 |
wenbo qiu | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Fullerton presented by Solinco | ||
01/22/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
James Krantz | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Fullerton presented by Solinco | ||
01/21/2023 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Neel Joshi | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
42nd annual Anaheim Hills Open, Senior, and NTRP ***Prize Money Event*** | ||
01/21/2023 | 16 | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
Def | David Chapman | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Ramada, Claremont | ||
01/07/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Sky Ng | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Ramada, Claremont | ||
01/07/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Mondrian Syafaat | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lakewood Tennis Center | ||
01/02/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
5-3 4-2 |
Jacob Rudd | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lakewood Tennis Center | ||
01/01/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Tom Descabannes | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap