Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Ethan Fang (Castro Valley, CA)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
11/16/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Seascape Junior Boys Excellence | C-Q | Spencer Leung | L | 5-1 | NC | NC | |
11/16/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Seascape Junior Boys Excellence | C-R2 | Soren Sutaria | W | 9-7 | NC | NC | |
11/10/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Seascape Junior Boys Excellence | 16 | Ryan Hsieh | L | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/09/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Seascape Junior Boys Excellence | 32 | Ethan Wardlow | W | 6-4 0-6 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
10/19/2019 | Tournament B16s |
NorCal Junior Fall Singles Sectional Championships @ Broadstone Sports Club | C-Q | Albert Shi | L | 6-2 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
10/19/2019 | Tournament B16s |
NorCal Junior Fall Singles Sectional Championships @ Broadstone Sports Club | C-R3 | Alexander Bravo | W | 6-4 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
10/19/2019 | Tournament B16s |
NorCal Junior Fall Singles Sectional Championships @ Broadstone Sports Club | C-R3Q | Luke Tusher | W | 6-3 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
10/13/2019 | Tournament B16s |
NorCal Junior Fall Singles Sectional Championships @ Broadstone Sports Club | 32 | Dario Tzeng | L | 7-5 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
10/13/2019 | Tournament B16s |
NorCal Junior Fall Singles Sectional Championships @ Broadstone Sports Club | C-R2 | Samarth Bala | W | 6-0 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
10/12/2019 | Tournament B16s |
NorCal Junior Fall Singles Sectional Championships @ Broadstone Sports Club | 64 | Anish Anumandla | W | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
10/06/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Diamond Hills Junior Championships (18s & 14s) | C-R1 | Brodie Sodersten | L | 6-3 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
10/05/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Diamond Hills Junior Championships (18s & 14s) | 32 | Adam Linette | L | 6-3 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
09/15/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Hunter Gallaways Tennis Academy Junior UTR Championships | RR | Liam Sullivan | L | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
09/14/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Hunter Gallaways Tennis Academy Junior UTR Championships | RR | Michael Hahn | W | 7-6 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
09/14/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Hunter Gallaways Tennis Academy Junior UTR Championships | RR | Justin Scullion | W | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
08/25/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Willow Glen Junior Open | 3RD | Carlos Rubio Jr | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/25/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Willow Glen Junior Open | S | Tommy Kim | L | 1-6 6-2 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/25/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Willow Glen Junior Open | Q | Luke Mulert | W | 6-3 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
08/24/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Willow Glen Junior Open | 16 | Grahm Moeckelmann | W | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
08/06/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National Championships | C-R3 | Adam Sun | L | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/05/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National Championships | C-R3Q | Andrew Rundle | W | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
08/05/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National Championships | C-R2 | Yilin Luo | W | 7-6 2-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/04/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National Championships | 128 | Yuki Asako | L | 7-5 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
08/03/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National Championships | 256 | Aarush Kumar | W | 0-6 7-5 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
07/20/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Gold River Junior Championships | 32 | Josh Mulert | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/17/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | 32 | Ivan Perisic | L | 5-7 6-2 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/16/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | C-R2 | Creed Skinner | L | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
07/14/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | 256 | Santiago Padilla Cote | L | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
07/06/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA National Level 3 | 32 | Hughes Peus | L | 6-4 2-6 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
07/06/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA National Level 3 | C-R1 | Paul Dandler | L | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
06/30/2019 | Tournament B16s |
The Paragon Junior Open (Grand Prix) @ Saint Mary's College | F | Liam Sullivan | W | 6-4 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
06/30/2019 | Tournament B16s |
The Paragon Junior Open (Grand Prix) @ Saint Mary's College | S | Drew Quall | W | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
06/30/2019 | Tournament B16s |
The Paragon Junior Open (Grand Prix) @ Saint Mary's College | Q | Carlos Rubio Jr | W | 4-6 6-1 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/29/2019 | Tournament B16s |
The Paragon Junior Open (Grand Prix) @ Saint Mary's College | 16 | Charlie Lambert | W | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/29/2019 | Tournament B16s |
The Paragon Junior Open (Grand Prix) @ Saint Mary's College | 32 | Nicholas Hwang | W | 6-3 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
06/24/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Saratoga Junior Open (Grand Prix) & Challenger | Q | Stefan Meier | L | 6-3 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
06/24/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Saratoga Junior Open (Grand Prix) & Challenger | 16 | Aditya Venkatram | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/23/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Lafayette Tennis Club Junior Open (Grand Prix) and Challenger | F | Charlie Lambert | W | 6-1 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
06/23/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Lafayette Tennis Club Junior Open (Grand Prix) and Challenger | S | Sarang Kashyap | W | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
06/22/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Lafayette Tennis Club Junior Open (Grand Prix) and Challenger | Q | Dedric Ray | W | 7-6 5-7 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/01/2019 | Tournament B16s |
TVTA Junior Open (Grand Prix) | Q | Krish Gupta | L | 6-3 1-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
05/25/2019 | Tournament B14s |
NorCal 12s &14s Junior Excellence @ Fremont Tennis Center | 32 | Kabir Gupta | L | 7-5 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
05/25/2019 | Tournament B14s |
NorCal 12s &14s Junior Excellence @ Fremont Tennis Center | C-R1 | Parth Hathalia | L | 6-7 2-0 |
NC | NC | |
05/19/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | C-R1 | David Budziwojski | L | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
05/18/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | 32 | Shrish Choudhary | L | 6-4 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
05/12/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Rio del Oro Junior Super Series | 3RD | Aaditya Mellachervu | W | 6-1 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
05/11/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Rio del Oro Junior Super Series | Q | Adithya Iyer | L | 6-3 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
05/11/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Rio del Oro Junior Super Series | C-S | Eugene Lee | L | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
04/14/2019 | Tournament B18s |
City of Fremont Junior UTR Championship | RR | Carlos Rubio Jr | W | 6-4 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
04/13/2019 | Tournament B18s |
City of Fremont Junior UTR Championship | RR | Aniketh Poruri | L | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
04/13/2019 | Tournament B18s |
City of Fremont Junior UTR Championship | RR | Anuj Bhandari | W | 6-4 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
03/17/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Gold River Junior UTR Championships | RR | Eugene Lee | L | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
03/16/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Gold River Junior UTR Championships | RR | Pranay Dayal | W | 6-4 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
03/16/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Gold River Junior UTR Championships | RR | Micheal Chu | W | 1-6 6-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/24/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Niru's Tennis Academy Junior Super Series (18s and 14s) | F | Anuj Bhandari | W | 6-4 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
02/23/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Niru's Tennis Academy Junior Super Series (18s and 14s) | S | Suraj Pappu | W | 8-2 | NC | NC | |
02/23/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Niru's Tennis Academy Junior Super Series (18s and 14s) | Q | Aaditya Mellachervu | W | 6-4 4-6 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
01/28/2019 | Tournament B14s |
City of Fremont Junior Championships - Singles Only | QCF | Anuj Bhandari | W | 6-3 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
01/28/2019 | Tournament B14s |
City of Fremont Junior Championships - Singles Only | QCS | Mayur Nookala | W | 4-6 6-1 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
01/27/2019 | Tournament B14s |
City of Fremont Junior Championships - Singles Only | Q | Saahith Jayaraman | L | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
01/27/2019 | Tournament B14s |
City of Fremont Junior Championships - Singles Only | 16 | Avigyat Painuly | W | 3-1 | NC | NC | |
01/26/2019 | Tournament B14s |
City of Fremont Junior Championships - Singles Only | 32 | Samarth Bala | W | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC |
Seascape Junior Boys Excellence | ||
11/16/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
5-1 | Spencer Leung | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Seascape Junior Boys Excellence | ||
11/16/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
9-7 | Soren Sutaria | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Seascape Junior Boys Excellence | ||
11/10/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Ryan Hsieh | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Seascape Junior Boys Excellence | ||
11/09/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 0-6 6-4 |
Ethan Wardlow | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
NorCal Junior Fall Singles Sectional Championships @ Broadstone Sports Club | ||
10/19/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Albert Shi | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
NorCal Junior Fall Singles Sectional Championships @ Broadstone Sports Club | ||
10/19/2019 | C-R3 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Alexander Bravo | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
NorCal Junior Fall Singles Sectional Championships @ Broadstone Sports Club | ||
10/19/2019 | C-R3Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Luke Tusher | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
NorCal Junior Fall Singles Sectional Championships @ Broadstone Sports Club | ||
10/13/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Dario Tzeng | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
NorCal Junior Fall Singles Sectional Championships @ Broadstone Sports Club | ||
10/13/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Samarth Bala | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
NorCal Junior Fall Singles Sectional Championships @ Broadstone Sports Club | ||
10/12/2019 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Anish Anumandla | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Diamond Hills Junior Championships (18s & 14s) | ||
10/06/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Brodie Sodersten | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Diamond Hills Junior Championships (18s & 14s) | ||
10/05/2019 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Adam Linette | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Hunter Gallaways Tennis Academy Junior UTR Championships | ||
09/15/2019 | RR | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Liam Sullivan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Hunter Gallaways Tennis Academy Junior UTR Championships | ||
09/14/2019 | RR | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Michael Hahn | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Hunter Gallaways Tennis Academy Junior UTR Championships | ||
09/14/2019 | RR | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Justin Scullion | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Willow Glen Junior Open | ||
08/25/2019 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Carlos Rubio Jr | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Willow Glen Junior Open | ||
08/25/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
1-6 6-2 1-0 |
Tommy Kim | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Willow Glen Junior Open | ||
08/25/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Luke Mulert | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Willow Glen Junior Open | ||
08/24/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Grahm Moeckelmann | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National Championships | ||
08/06/2019 | C-R3 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Adam Sun | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National Championships | ||
08/05/2019 | C-R3Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Andrew Rundle | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National Championships | ||
08/05/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-6 2-6 1-0 |
Yilin Luo | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National Championships | ||
08/04/2019 | 128 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Yuki Asako | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National Championships | ||
08/03/2019 | 256 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
0-6 7-5 6-2 |
Aarush Kumar | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Gold River Junior Championships | ||
07/20/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Josh Mulert | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/17/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
5-7 6-2 1-0 |
Ivan Perisic | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/16/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Creed Skinner | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/14/2019 | 256 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Santiago Padilla Cote | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA National Level 3 | ||
07/06/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 2-6 6-1 |
Hughes Peus | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA National Level 3 | ||
07/06/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Paul Dandler | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
The Paragon Junior Open (Grand Prix) @ Saint Mary's College | ||
06/30/2019 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Liam Sullivan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
The Paragon Junior Open (Grand Prix) @ Saint Mary's College | ||
06/30/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Drew Quall | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
The Paragon Junior Open (Grand Prix) @ Saint Mary's College | ||
06/30/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-6 6-1 1-0 |
Carlos Rubio Jr | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
The Paragon Junior Open (Grand Prix) @ Saint Mary's College | ||
06/29/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Charlie Lambert | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
The Paragon Junior Open (Grand Prix) @ Saint Mary's College | ||
06/29/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Nicholas Hwang | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Saratoga Junior Open (Grand Prix) & Challenger | ||
06/24/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Stefan Meier | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Saratoga Junior Open (Grand Prix) & Challenger | ||
06/24/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Aditya Venkatram | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lafayette Tennis Club Junior Open (Grand Prix) and Challenger | ||
06/23/2019 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Charlie Lambert | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lafayette Tennis Club Junior Open (Grand Prix) and Challenger | ||
06/23/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Sarang Kashyap | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lafayette Tennis Club Junior Open (Grand Prix) and Challenger | ||
06/22/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 5-7 1-0 |
Dedric Ray | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
TVTA Junior Open (Grand Prix) | ||
06/01/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 1-6 1-0 |
Krish Gupta | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
NorCal 12s &14s Junior Excellence @ Fremont Tennis Center | ||
05/25/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Kabir Gupta | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
NorCal 12s &14s Junior Excellence @ Fremont Tennis Center | ||
05/25/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-7 2-0 |
Parth Hathalia | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
05/19/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
David Budziwojski | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
05/18/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Shrish Choudhary | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Rio del Oro Junior Super Series | ||
05/12/2019 | 3RD | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Aaditya Mellachervu | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Rio del Oro Junior Super Series | ||
05/11/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Adithya Iyer | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Rio del Oro Junior Super Series | ||
05/11/2019 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Eugene Lee | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
City of Fremont Junior UTR Championship | ||
04/14/2019 | RR | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Carlos Rubio Jr | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
City of Fremont Junior UTR Championship | ||
04/13/2019 | RR | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
3-6 6-3 1-0 |
Aniketh Poruri | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
City of Fremont Junior UTR Championship | ||
04/13/2019 | RR | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Anuj Bhandari | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Gold River Junior UTR Championships | ||
03/17/2019 | RR | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Eugene Lee | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Gold River Junior UTR Championships | ||
03/16/2019 | RR | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Pranay Dayal | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Gold River Junior UTR Championships | ||
03/16/2019 | RR | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
1-6 6-4 1-0 |
Micheal Chu | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Niru's Tennis Academy Junior Super Series (18s and 14s) | ||
02/24/2019 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Anuj Bhandari | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Niru's Tennis Academy Junior Super Series (18s and 14s) | ||
02/23/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-2 | Suraj Pappu | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Niru's Tennis Academy Junior Super Series (18s and 14s) | ||
02/23/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 4-6 6-1 |
Aaditya Mellachervu | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
City of Fremont Junior Championships - Singles Only | ||
01/28/2019 | QCF | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Anuj Bhandari | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
City of Fremont Junior Championships - Singles Only | ||
01/28/2019 | QCS | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-6 6-1 1-0 |
Mayur Nookala | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
City of Fremont Junior Championships - Singles Only | ||
01/27/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Saahith Jayaraman | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
City of Fremont Junior Championships - Singles Only | ||
01/27/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
3-1 | Avigyat Painuly | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
City of Fremont Junior Championships - Singles Only | ||
01/26/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Samarth Bala | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap