Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Gautham Kappaganthula (Buffalo Grove, IL)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
12/08/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Rush Copley BG16 & B14 Holiday Open - MW Level 4 | C-F | Dovydas Jasinauskas | L | 2-6 6-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/07/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Rush Copley BG16 & B14 Holiday Open - MW Level 4 | Q | Naveen Bagchi | L | 6-1 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
12/07/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Rush Copley BG16 & B14 Holiday Open - MW Level 4 | C-Q | John Thomas Gialluisi | W | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
11/29/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Racine December Junior Classic - Level 4 | S | Jack Belconis | L | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/29/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Racine December Junior Classic - Level 4 | Q | Jake Rottmann | W | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/13/2019 | Tournament B14s |
FLAC HALLOWEEN LEVEL 4 | F | Kristian Blagoev | L | 4-6 6-2 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/12/2019 | Tournament B14s |
FLAC HALLOWEEN LEVEL 4 | S | Brent Chen | W | 6-7 6-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/12/2019 | Tournament B14s |
FLAC HALLOWEEN LEVEL 4 | Q | George Phillips | W | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/12/2019 | Tournament B14s |
FLAC HALLOWEEN LEVEL 4 | 16 | Edwin Wu | W | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
08/17/2019 | Tournament B14s |
FLAC 2019 End of Summer Shoot Out - Level 4 | Q | Surya Arvind | L | 6-4 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/17/2019 | Tournament B14s |
FLAC 2019 End of Summer Shoot Out - Level 4 | C-F | Aaditya Tiwari | W | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
08/17/2019 | Tournament B14s |
FLAC 2019 End of Summer Shoot Out - Level 4 | C-Q | Shayne Reinders | W | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
08/11/2019 | Tournament B14s |
2019 Wildcat Summer Classic - Level 4 | F | GARVIN MURRAY | L | 6-4 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
08/10/2019 | Tournament B14s |
2019 Wildcat Summer Classic - Level 4 | S | Adrian Salgado | W | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
08/10/2019 | Tournament B14s |
2019 Wildcat Summer Classic - Level 4 | Q | Sammy Hong | W | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
06/23/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | C-R1 | Srisanth Malpeddi | L | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/22/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | 128 | Nicholas Meyers | L | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/09/2019 | Tournament B14s |
2019 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B14 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by Schaumburg Tennis Plus | C-R2 | Kiran Garapati | L | 6-0 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
06/08/2019 | Tournament B14s |
2019 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B14 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by Schaumburg Tennis Plus | 32 | Ervin Perkowski | L | 6-1 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
06/08/2019 | Tournament B14s |
2019 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B14 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by Schaumburg Tennis Plus | 64 | Victor Dorojan | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
05/26/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | W-Q | Nolen Kovan | L | 6-3 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
05/26/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | W-R2 | Solomon Dunsirn | W | 6-2 2-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
05/25/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | 64 | CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA | L | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
05/25/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | W-R1 | Cole Anderson | W | 7-6 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
05/05/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Hinsdale's Salt Creek Club "Key to the City" - Level 4 | F | Matias Almeida | L | 1-1 | NC | NC | |
05/05/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Hinsdale's Salt Creek Club "Key to the City" - Level 4 | S | William Feeley | W | 6-3 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
05/04/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Hinsdale's Salt Creek Club "Key to the City" - Level 4 | Q | Hadi Dossani | W | 6-1 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
05/04/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Hinsdale's Salt Creek Club "Key to the City" - Level 4 | 16 | Alexander Gojkovich | W | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
04/28/2019 | Tournament B14s |
FIVE SEASONS NB INDOOR LAST HOORAH Boy's 14s - LEVEL 4 | S | Amaye Shyani | L | 7-5 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
04/27/2019 | Tournament B14s |
FIVE SEASONS NB INDOOR LAST HOORAH Boy's 14s - LEVEL 4 | Q | Daniel Chang | W | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
04/26/2019 | Tournament B14s |
FIVE SEASONS NB INDOOR LAST HOORAH Boy's 14s - LEVEL 4 | 16 | Apoorv Sagar Pitta | W | 6-3 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
03/02/2019 | Tournament B14s |
COLLEGE PARK EAST B14 MATCHPOINT OPEN & BG10 YOUTH PROGRESSION FMLC- LEVEL 4 | S | William Feeley | L | 7-5 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
03/02/2019 | Tournament B14s |
COLLEGE PARK EAST B14 MATCHPOINT OPEN & BG10 YOUTH PROGRESSION FMLC- LEVEL 4 | Q | Nathan Ma | W | 7-6 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
03/01/2019 | Tournament B14s |
COLLEGE PARK EAST B14 MATCHPOINT OPEN & BG10 YOUTH PROGRESSION FMLC- LEVEL 4 | 16 | Tejas Sheth | W | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/23/2019 | Tournament B14s |
A.C.Nielsen Tennis Center Boys and Girls 14s Championship - Level 4 | S | Akshay Garapati | L | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
02/23/2019 | Tournament B14s |
A.C.Nielsen Tennis Center Boys and Girls 14s Championship - Level 4 | Q | Danny Birmingham | W | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
02/22/2019 | Tournament B14s |
A.C.Nielsen Tennis Center Boys and Girls 14s Championship - Level 4 | 16 | Andrew Grave | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/09/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Racine February Boys Open - Level 4 | S | Nolan Shaub | L | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
02/09/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Racine February Boys Open - Level 4 | Q | Alex Gould | W | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC |
Rush Copley BG16 & B14 Holiday Open - MW Level 4 | ||
12/08/2019 | C-F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
2-6 6-4 1-0 |
Dovydas Jasinauskas | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Rush Copley BG16 & B14 Holiday Open - MW Level 4 | ||
12/07/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Naveen Bagchi | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Rush Copley BG16 & B14 Holiday Open - MW Level 4 | ||
12/07/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
John Thomas Gialluisi | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Racine December Junior Classic - Level 4 | ||
11/29/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Jack Belconis | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Racine December Junior Classic - Level 4 | ||
11/29/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Jake Rottmann | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
FLAC HALLOWEEN LEVEL 4 | ||
10/13/2019 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-6 6-2 1-0 |
Kristian Blagoev | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
FLAC HALLOWEEN LEVEL 4 | ||
10/12/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-7 6-4 1-0 |
Brent Chen | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
FLAC HALLOWEEN LEVEL 4 | ||
10/12/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
George Phillips | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
FLAC HALLOWEEN LEVEL 4 | ||
10/12/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Edwin Wu | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
FLAC 2019 End of Summer Shoot Out - Level 4 | ||
08/17/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Surya Arvind | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
FLAC 2019 End of Summer Shoot Out - Level 4 | ||
08/17/2019 | C-F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Aaditya Tiwari | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
FLAC 2019 End of Summer Shoot Out - Level 4 | ||
08/17/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Shayne Reinders | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2019 Wildcat Summer Classic - Level 4 | ||
08/11/2019 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
GARVIN MURRAY | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2019 Wildcat Summer Classic - Level 4 | ||
08/10/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Adrian Salgado | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2019 Wildcat Summer Classic - Level 4 | ||
08/10/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Sammy Hong | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | ||
06/23/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Srisanth Malpeddi | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | ||
06/22/2019 | 128 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Nicholas Meyers | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2019 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B14 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by Schaumburg Tennis Plus | ||
06/09/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Kiran Garapati | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2019 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B14 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by Schaumburg Tennis Plus | ||
06/08/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Ervin Perkowski | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2019 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B14 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by Schaumburg Tennis Plus | ||
06/08/2019 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Victor Dorojan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | ||
05/26/2019 | W-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Nolen Kovan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | ||
05/26/2019 | W-R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 2-6 1-0 |
Solomon Dunsirn | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | ||
05/25/2019 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | ||
05/25/2019 | W-R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-6 7-5 |
Cole Anderson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Hinsdale's Salt Creek Club "Key to the City" - Level 4 | ||
05/05/2019 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
1-1 | Matias Almeida | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Hinsdale's Salt Creek Club "Key to the City" - Level 4 | ||
05/05/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
William Feeley | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Hinsdale's Salt Creek Club "Key to the City" - Level 4 | ||
05/04/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Hadi Dossani | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Hinsdale's Salt Creek Club "Key to the City" - Level 4 | ||
05/04/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Alexander Gojkovich | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
FIVE SEASONS NB INDOOR LAST HOORAH Boy's 14s - LEVEL 4 | ||
04/28/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Amaye Shyani | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
FIVE SEASONS NB INDOOR LAST HOORAH Boy's 14s - LEVEL 4 | ||
04/27/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Daniel Chang | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
FIVE SEASONS NB INDOOR LAST HOORAH Boy's 14s - LEVEL 4 | ||
04/26/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Apoorv Sagar Pitta | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
COLLEGE PARK EAST B14 MATCHPOINT OPEN & BG10 YOUTH PROGRESSION FMLC- LEVEL 4 | ||
03/02/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 7-5 |
William Feeley | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
COLLEGE PARK EAST B14 MATCHPOINT OPEN & BG10 YOUTH PROGRESSION FMLC- LEVEL 4 | ||
03/02/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Nathan Ma | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
COLLEGE PARK EAST B14 MATCHPOINT OPEN & BG10 YOUTH PROGRESSION FMLC- LEVEL 4 | ||
03/01/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Tejas Sheth | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
A.C.Nielsen Tennis Center Boys and Girls 14s Championship - Level 4 | ||
02/23/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Akshay Garapati | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
A.C.Nielsen Tennis Center Boys and Girls 14s Championship - Level 4 | ||
02/23/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Danny Birmingham | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
A.C.Nielsen Tennis Center Boys and Girls 14s Championship - Level 4 | ||
02/22/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Andrew Grave | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Racine February Boys Open - Level 4 | ||
02/09/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Nolan Shaub | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Racine February Boys Open - Level 4 | ||
02/09/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Alex Gould | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap