Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Ian Mayew (Cary, NC)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
08/13/2023 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | C-F | Drew Fishback | W | 6-1 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
08/12/2023 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | C-S | Cooper Han | W | 7-6 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
08/12/2023 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | C-Q | Maxwell Exsted | W | 7-5 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
08/11/2023 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | C-QQ | Dylan Long | W | 6-1 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
08/10/2023 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | C-16Q | Zavier Augustin | W | 1-6 6-2 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/10/2023 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | C-32 | Nathan Gold | W | 6-1 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
08/09/2023 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | C-32Q | Jack Di Menna | W | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
08/09/2023 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | C-64 | Benedict Graft | W | 7-5 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
08/08/2023 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | C-64Q | Blake Anderson | W | 6-4 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
08/07/2023 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | C-128 | Bode Campbell | W | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
08/06/2023 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 128 | Mark Krupkin | L | 7-6 3-6 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
08/04/2023 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | C-16 | Ronit Karki | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/16/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 3RD | Joseph Phillips | L | 4-6 6-3 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
07/15/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | S | Zhengqing Ji | L | 6-3 6-7 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
07/14/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | Q | Tanner Povey | W | 6-4 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
07/13/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 16 | Jaden Brady | W | 6-0 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
07/12/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 32 | Jimin Jung | W | 6-4 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
07/11/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 64 | Houston Jacques | W | 7-5 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
07/10/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 128 | Steven Rice | W | 6-0 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
05/01/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Coral Gables (Copa Badia) ITF | Q | Miguel Tobon | L | 6-4 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
05/01/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Coral Gables (Copa Badia) ITF | 16 | Nikita Filin | W | 4-6 6-4 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
05/01/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Coral Gables (Copa Badia) ITF | 32 | Bora Cankaya | W | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
05/01/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Coral Gables (Copa Badia) ITF | 64 | Cesar Mahecha | W | 6-1 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
04/24/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Delray Beach ITF | 32 | Noah Johnston | L | 6-1 2-6 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
04/24/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Delray Beach ITF | 64 | Cesar Mahecha | W | 3-6 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
03/28/2023 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | C-32Q | Joshua Lamm-Bocharov | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/27/2023 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | 64 | XAVIER CALVELO | L | 3-6 7-6 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
03/20/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Youth Tennis San Diego Open | 16 | Matisse Farzam | L | 7-5 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
03/20/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Youth Tennis San Diego Open | 32 | Jordan Reznik | W | 3-6 7-6 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
03/20/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Youth Tennis San Diego Open | 64 | Dylan Charlap | W | 7-5 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
02/13/2023 | Tournament B18s |
The Arrowhead ITF | 16 | Jordan Chang | L | 6-3 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
02/13/2023 | Tournament B18s |
The Arrowhead ITF | 32 | Luca Ugel | W | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/13/2023 | C-F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Drew Fishback | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/12/2023 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Cooper Han | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/12/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Maxwell Exsted | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/11/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Dylan Long | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/10/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
1-6 6-2 1-0 |
Zavier Augustin | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/10/2023 | C-32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 7-6 |
Nathan Gold | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/09/2023 | C-32Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Jack Di Menna | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/09/2023 | C-64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 7-5 |
Benedict Graft | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/08/2023 | C-64Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Blake Anderson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/07/2023 | C-128 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Bode Campbell | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/06/2023 | 128 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 3-6 6-4 |
Mark Krupkin | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/04/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Ronit Karki | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/16/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-6 6-3 6-3 |
Joseph Phillips | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/15/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-7 6-3 |
Zhengqing Ji | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/14/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Tanner Povey | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/13/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Jaden Brady | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/12/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Jimin Jung | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/11/2023 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 7-6 |
Houston Jacques | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/10/2023 | 128 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Steven Rice | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Coral Gables (Copa Badia) ITF | ||
05/01/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Miguel Tobon | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Coral Gables (Copa Badia) ITF | ||
05/01/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-6 6-4 6-3 |
Nikita Filin | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Coral Gables (Copa Badia) ITF | ||
05/01/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Bora Cankaya | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Coral Gables (Copa Badia) ITF | ||
05/01/2023 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Cesar Mahecha | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Delray Beach ITF | ||
04/24/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 2-6 6-2 |
Noah Johnston | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Delray Beach ITF | ||
04/24/2023 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
3-6 6-2 6-0 |
Cesar Mahecha | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/28/2023 | C-32Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Joshua Lamm-Bocharov | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/27/2023 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
3-6 7-6 7-5 |
XAVIER CALVELO | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Youth Tennis San Diego Open | ||
03/20/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Matisse Farzam | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Youth Tennis San Diego Open | ||
03/20/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
3-6 7-6 6-4 |
Jordan Reznik | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Youth Tennis San Diego Open | ||
03/20/2023 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Dylan Charlap | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
The Arrowhead ITF | ||
02/13/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Jordan Chang | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
The Arrowhead ITF | ||
02/13/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Luca Ugel | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap