Match History (2014) | View Advanced Player Stats |
James Byrne (Boise, ID)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
12/20/2014 | Tournament B12s |
Level 6 - 2014 BRSC Winter Junior Classic - District Open | Q | Tyler Dalos | L | 7-6 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
12/20/2014 | Tournament B12s |
Level 6 - 2014 BRSC Winter Junior Classic - District Open | 16 | Griffin Kempel | W | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
12/14/2014 | Tournament B12s |
Level 6 - Crane Creek Christmas Classic - District Open | S | Stephen Coffman | L | 6-4 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
12/13/2014 | Tournament B12s |
Level 6 - Crane Creek Christmas Classic - District Open | Q | Dawson Jack | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/09/2014 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall Championships | C-R3Q | Chase Kasday | L | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/09/2014 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall Championships | C-R2 | Baker Dye | W | 7-6 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
11/08/2014 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall Championships | 32 | Cooper Harris-Deans | L | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
10/12/2014 | Tournament B12s |
Level 6 - Boy's and Girl's 12s-18s Fall Extravaganza - District Open | F | Christopher Jirout | L | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/11/2014 | Tournament B12s |
Level 6 - Boy's and Girl's 12s-18s Fall Extravaganza - District Open | S | Baker Dye | W | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
09/14/2014 | Tournament B12s |
Level 5 - Idaho Potato Junior Challenge - ITA District Cup | C-S | Oliver Kempel | L | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
09/13/2014 | Tournament B12s |
Level 5 - Idaho Potato Junior Challenge - ITA District Cup | C-Q | Griffin Kempel | W | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/13/2014 | Tournament B12s |
Level 5 - Idaho Potato Junior Challenge - ITA District Cup | C-QQ | Baker Dye | W | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/12/2014 | Tournament B12s |
Level 5 - Idaho Potato Junior Challenge - ITA District Cup | 16 | Stephen Coffman | L | 6-4 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
09/06/2014 | Tournament B12s |
Level 6 - Summer Finale Boys and Girls 12s-18s - District Open | Q | Michael Loper | L | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
09/06/2014 | Tournament B12s |
Level 6 - Summer Finale Boys and Girls 12s-18s - District Open | 16 | Jack Grizzaffi | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/06/2014 | Tournament B12s |
Level 6 - Summer Finale Boys and Girls 12s-18s - District Open | C-Q | Jack Grizzaffi | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/01/2014 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters BG12s | C-QQ | Paul Jones | L | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/01/2014 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters BG12s | C-R3 | Cruz Culpepper | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/01/2014 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters BG12s | C-R3Q | Wyatt Stack | W | 7-6 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
08/30/2014 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters BG12s | 32 | Chris Swanson | L | 2-6 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
08/29/2014 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters BG12s | 64 | Conor Kaczmarczyk | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/16/2014 | Tournament B12s |
Level 6 - Idaho Grand Prix -Appleton Tennis Center (BSU)- District Open | C-S | Ryan Olson | L | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
08/15/2014 | Tournament B12s |
Level 6 - Idaho Grand Prix -Appleton Tennis Center (BSU)- District Open | Q | Tannor Binder | L | 6-2 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
08/15/2014 | Tournament B12s |
Level 6 - Idaho Grand Prix -Appleton Tennis Center (BSU)- District Open | C-Q | Luke Verkaik | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/07/2014 | Tournament B12s |
Level 6- 2014 Gatorade Idaho Junior Tournament - District Open | S | Ryan Olson | L | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/05/2014 | Tournament B12s |
Level 6- 2014 Gatorade Idaho Junior Tournament - District Open | 16 | Max Collins | W | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/29/2014 | Tournament B12s |
Level 5 - Ed Treat Memorial Junior Championships - ITA District Cup | C-Q | Michael Loper | L | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
07/29/2014 | Tournament B12s |
Level 5 - Ed Treat Memorial Junior Championships - ITA District Cup | C-QQ | Griffin Kempel | W | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
07/28/2014 | Tournament B12s |
Level 5 - Ed Treat Memorial Junior Championships - ITA District Cup | 16 | Nicholas Scott | L | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
07/11/2014 | Tournament B12s |
Level 6 - 2014 Barbara Chandler Junior - District Open | C-S | Dylan Maude | L | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
07/10/2014 | Tournament B12s |
Level 6 - 2014 Barbara Chandler Junior - District Open | C-Q | Dominic Hayden | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/09/2014 | Tournament B12s |
Level 6 - 2014 Barbara Chandler Junior - District Open | C-R1 | Akshay Shyam | W | 5-7 6-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/08/2014 | Tournament B12s |
Level 6 - 2014 Barbara Chandler Junior - District Open | 16 | Tyler Dalos | L | 6-3 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
06/21/2014 | Tournament B12s |
Level 6 - Chase Lee Memorial - District Open | C-F | Samuel Stewart | W | 3-6 7-5 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/20/2014 | Tournament B12s |
Level 6 - Chase Lee Memorial - District Open | C-S | Garrett Surmelis | W | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
06/19/2014 | Tournament B12s |
Level 6 - Chase Lee Memorial - District Open | S | Christopher Harker | L | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
06/19/2014 | Tournament B12s |
Level 6 - Chase Lee Memorial - District Open | Q | Samuel Stewart | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/13/2014 | Tournament B12s |
Level 7 - TVJC #1 - Julia Davis - District Challenger | 16 | Noah Rutherford | L | 4-6 6-3 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
06/13/2014 | Tournament B12s |
Level 7 - TVJC #1 - Julia Davis - District Challenger | C-R2 | Matthew Megale | L | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC |
Level 6 - 2014 BRSC Winter Junior Classic - District Open | ||
12/20/2014 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Tyler Dalos | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 6 - 2014 BRSC Winter Junior Classic - District Open | ||
12/20/2014 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Griffin Kempel | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 6 - Crane Creek Christmas Classic - District Open | ||
12/14/2014 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Stephen Coffman | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 6 - Crane Creek Christmas Classic - District Open | ||
12/13/2014 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Dawson Jack | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall Championships | ||
11/09/2014 | C-R3Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Chase Kasday | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall Championships | ||
11/09/2014 | C-R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Baker Dye | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall Championships | ||
11/08/2014 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Cooper Harris-Deans | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 6 - Boy's and Girl's 12s-18s Fall Extravaganza - District Open | ||
10/12/2014 | F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Christopher Jirout | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 6 - Boy's and Girl's 12s-18s Fall Extravaganza - District Open | ||
10/11/2014 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Baker Dye | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 5 - Idaho Potato Junior Challenge - ITA District Cup | ||
09/14/2014 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Oliver Kempel | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 5 - Idaho Potato Junior Challenge - ITA District Cup | ||
09/13/2014 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Griffin Kempel | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 5 - Idaho Potato Junior Challenge - ITA District Cup | ||
09/13/2014 | C-QQ | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Baker Dye | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 5 - Idaho Potato Junior Challenge - ITA District Cup | ||
09/12/2014 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Stephen Coffman | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 6 - Summer Finale Boys and Girls 12s-18s - District Open | ||
09/06/2014 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Michael Loper | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 6 - Summer Finale Boys and Girls 12s-18s - District Open | ||
09/06/2014 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Jack Grizzaffi | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Level 6 - Summer Finale Boys and Girls 12s-18s - District Open | ||
09/06/2014 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Jack Grizzaffi | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters BG12s | ||
09/01/2014 | C-QQ | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Paul Jones | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters BG12s | ||
09/01/2014 | C-R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Cruz Culpepper | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters BG12s | ||
09/01/2014 | C-R3Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-6 7-6 |
Wyatt Stack | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters BG12s | ||
08/30/2014 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
2-6 6-1 6-2 |
Chris Swanson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters BG12s | ||
08/29/2014 | 64 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Conor Kaczmarczyk | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Level 6 - Idaho Grand Prix -Appleton Tennis Center (BSU)- District Open | ||
08/16/2014 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Ryan Olson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 6 - Idaho Grand Prix -Appleton Tennis Center (BSU)- District Open | ||
08/15/2014 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Tannor Binder | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 6 - Idaho Grand Prix -Appleton Tennis Center (BSU)- District Open | ||
08/15/2014 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Luke Verkaik | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 6- 2014 Gatorade Idaho Junior Tournament - District Open | ||
08/07/2014 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Ryan Olson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 6- 2014 Gatorade Idaho Junior Tournament - District Open | ||
08/05/2014 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Max Collins | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 5 - Ed Treat Memorial Junior Championships - ITA District Cup | ||
07/29/2014 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Michael Loper | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 5 - Ed Treat Memorial Junior Championships - ITA District Cup | ||
07/29/2014 | C-QQ | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Griffin Kempel | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 5 - Ed Treat Memorial Junior Championships - ITA District Cup | ||
07/28/2014 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Nicholas Scott | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 6 - 2014 Barbara Chandler Junior - District Open | ||
07/11/2014 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Dylan Maude | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 6 - 2014 Barbara Chandler Junior - District Open | ||
07/10/2014 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Dominic Hayden | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Level 6 - 2014 Barbara Chandler Junior - District Open | ||
07/09/2014 | C-R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
5-7 6-4 1-0 |
Akshay Shyam | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 6 - 2014 Barbara Chandler Junior - District Open | ||
07/08/2014 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Tyler Dalos | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 6 - Chase Lee Memorial - District Open | ||
06/21/2014 | C-F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
3-6 7-5 6-0 |
Samuel Stewart | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 6 - Chase Lee Memorial - District Open | ||
06/20/2014 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Garrett Surmelis | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 6 - Chase Lee Memorial - District Open | ||
06/19/2014 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Christopher Harker | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 6 - Chase Lee Memorial - District Open | ||
06/19/2014 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Samuel Stewart | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 7 - TVJC #1 - Julia Davis - District Challenger | ||
06/13/2014 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-6 6-3 6-1 |
Noah Rutherford | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 7 - TVJC #1 - Julia Davis - District Challenger | ||
06/13/2014 | C-R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Matthew Megale | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap