Match History (2015) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Jason Kerst (Christiansburg, VA)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
11/28/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Selection Tournament- November | C-R2 | Brooks Green | L | 6-4 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
11/27/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Selection Tournament- November | 64 | Bennett Crane | L | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
11/27/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Selection Tournament- November | C-R1 | Joshua Doman | W | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
11/09/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships | C-Q | Addison Cazier | W | 6-0 3-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/09/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships | C-QQ | TJ Oosterbaan | W | 6-3 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
11/08/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships | C-R3 | Robert Krill | W | 6-4 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
11/08/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships | C-R3Q | William Zhang | W | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/08/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships | C-R2 | Jacob Wareti | W | 6-1 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
11/07/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships | 32 | Josh Mukherjee | L | 6-3 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
11/07/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships | 64 | Scott Bickel | W | 6-7 7-5 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/01/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | 128 | William Genesen | L | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
08/01/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | 256 | Joshua Sheehy | W | 6-2 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
08/01/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | C-R3Q | Jonathan Deautriell | L | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/01/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | C-R2 | Alexander Exsted | W | 6-3 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
07/21/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | C-QQ | Mitchell Thai | L | 7-5 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
07/20/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | C-R4 | Davis Wong | W | 6-2 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
07/20/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | C-R4Q | JT Wynne | W | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/19/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | C-R3 | Luke Ford | W | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
07/19/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | C-R3Q | Yifei Li | W | 6-3 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
07/19/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | C-R2 | Cameron Geoppinger | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/18/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | 64 | Anderson Park | L | 6-1 2-6 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
07/13/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | C-R3Q | Jonathan Jemison | L | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/13/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | C-R2 | Noah Sutter | W | 6-7 7-5 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/12/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | 128 | Matthew Galush | L | 6-3 2-6 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
06/24/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | C-R4 | Nathan Griffin | L | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
06/23/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | C-R4Q | Brett Meyers | W | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
06/23/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | C-R3 | Andrew Niehaus | W | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
06/22/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | 32 | Jake Van Emburgh | L | 6-3 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
06/21/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | 64 | Max MacKinnon | W | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
06/20/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | 128 | Michael Czlonka | W | 7-6 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/01/2015 | Tournament B18s |
S.E. MICHIGAN DISTRICT MUTHIG JR. BOYS QUALIFIER | 3RD | Jack Martin-Dyer | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/31/2015 | Tournament B18s |
S.E. MICHIGAN DISTRICT MUTHIG JR. BOYS QUALIFIER | S | Connor Johnston | L | 6-3 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
05/31/2015 | Tournament B18s |
S.E. MICHIGAN DISTRICT MUTHIG JR. BOYS QUALIFIER | Q | Franklin Brozovich | W | 6-3 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
05/30/2015 | Tournament B18s |
S.E. MICHIGAN DISTRICT MUTHIG JR. BOYS QUALIFIER | 16 | Marc Sable | W | 6-4 4-6 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
05/30/2015 | Tournament B18s |
S.E. MICHIGAN DISTRICT MUTHIG JR. BOYS QUALIFIER | 32 | Damian Runkle | W | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
04/27/2015 | Tournament B18s |
Coral Gables ITF (Metropolia Open) | 64 | Ignacio Garcia | L | 6-2 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
03/02/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 March Designated Series | C-Q | Johnathan Small | L | 6-1 3-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
03/02/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 March Designated Series | C-QQ | Alexander Warstler | W | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
03/01/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 March Designated Series | 16 | Michael Lorenzini | L | 7-6 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
03/01/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 March Designated Series | C-R3 | Jacob Edelchik | W | 6-1 | NC | NC | |
02/28/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 March Designated Series | 32 | Scott Bickel | W | 6-0 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
02/28/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 March Designated Series | 64 | Nicholas Solarewicz | W | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
02/16/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament:- February (Region 2) | C-S | Jack Martin-Dyer | L | 6-4 2-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/15/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament:- February (Region 2) | C-Q | Mack Galvin | W | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
02/15/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament:- February (Region 2) | C-R2 | Doug Francken | W | 6-2 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
02/14/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament:- February (Region 2) | 32 | Daniel Rayl | L | 6-3 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/14/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament:- February (Region 2) | C-R1 | Alex Kobelt | W | 6-4 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
02/01/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 February Designated Series | C-R3 | Brice Polender | L | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
02/01/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 February Designated Series | C-R3Q | Sam Concannon | W | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/01/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 February Designated Series | C-R2 | Jacob Wareti | W | 6-4 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
01/31/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 February Designated Series | 32 | Nathan Griffin | L | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
01/31/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 February Designated Series | 64 | Luke Mills | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
01/18/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Indoor Closed Championships | C-R2 | Nathan Griffin | L | 6-3 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
01/17/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Indoor Closed Championships | 32 | Daniel Rayl | L | 1-6 6-2 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
01/17/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Indoor Closed Championships | 64 | Mack Galvin | W | 6-4 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
01/10/2015 | Tournament MOps |
Cleveland Racquet Club Money Tournament | 16 | Christopher Krimbill | L | 6-0 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
01/09/2015 | Tournament MOps |
Cleveland Racquet Club Money Tournament | 32 | Venkatesh Ramkumar | W | 6-3 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
01/09/2015 | Tournament MOps |
Cleveland Racquet Club Money Tournament | 64 | Johnathon Benedetto | W | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC |
USTA National Selection Tournament- November | ||
11/28/2015 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Brooks Green | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA National Selection Tournament- November | ||
11/27/2015 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Bennett Crane | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA National Selection Tournament- November | ||
11/27/2015 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Joshua Doman | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships | ||
11/09/2015 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 3-6 1-0 |
Addison Cazier | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships | ||
11/09/2015 | C-QQ | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
TJ Oosterbaan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships | ||
11/08/2015 | C-R3 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Robert Krill | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships | ||
11/08/2015 | C-R3Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
William Zhang | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships | ||
11/08/2015 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Jacob Wareti | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships | ||
11/07/2015 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Josh Mukherjee | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships | ||
11/07/2015 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-7 7-5 6-0 |
Scott Bickel | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | ||
08/01/2015 | 128 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
William Genesen | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | ||
08/01/2015 | 256 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Joshua Sheehy | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | ||
08/01/2015 | C-R3Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Jonathan Deautriell | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | ||
08/01/2015 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Alexander Exsted | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | ||
07/21/2015 | C-QQ | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Mitchell Thai | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | ||
07/20/2015 | C-R4 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Davis Wong | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | ||
07/20/2015 | C-R4Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
JT Wynne | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | ||
07/19/2015 | C-R3 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Luke Ford | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | ||
07/19/2015 | C-R3Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Yifei Li | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | ||
07/19/2015 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Cameron Geoppinger | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | ||
07/18/2015 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 2-6 6-4 |
Anderson Park | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/13/2015 | C-R3Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Jonathan Jemison | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/13/2015 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-7 7-5 1-0 |
Noah Sutter | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/12/2015 | 128 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 2-6 6-4 |
Matthew Galush | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | ||
06/24/2015 | C-R4 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Nathan Griffin | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | ||
06/23/2015 | C-R4Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Brett Meyers | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | ||
06/23/2015 | C-R3 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Andrew Niehaus | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | ||
06/22/2015 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Jake Van Emburgh | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | ||
06/21/2015 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Max MacKinnon | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | ||
06/20/2015 | 128 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 6-0 |
Michael Czlonka | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
S.E. MICHIGAN DISTRICT MUTHIG JR. BOYS QUALIFIER | ||
06/01/2015 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Jack Martin-Dyer | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
S.E. MICHIGAN DISTRICT MUTHIG JR. BOYS QUALIFIER | ||
05/31/2015 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Connor Johnston | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
S.E. MICHIGAN DISTRICT MUTHIG JR. BOYS QUALIFIER | ||
05/31/2015 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Franklin Brozovich | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
S.E. MICHIGAN DISTRICT MUTHIG JR. BOYS QUALIFIER | ||
05/30/2015 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 4-6 7-6 |
Marc Sable | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
S.E. MICHIGAN DISTRICT MUTHIG JR. BOYS QUALIFIER | ||
05/30/2015 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Damian Runkle | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Coral Gables ITF (Metropolia Open) | ||
04/27/2015 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Ignacio Garcia | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Midwest Level 2 March Designated Series | ||
03/02/2015 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 3-6 1-0 |
Johnathan Small | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Midwest Level 2 March Designated Series | ||
03/02/2015 | C-QQ | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Alexander Warstler | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Midwest Level 2 March Designated Series | ||
03/01/2015 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Michael Lorenzini | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Midwest Level 2 March Designated Series | ||
03/01/2015 | C-R3 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 | Jacob Edelchik | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Midwest Level 2 March Designated Series | ||
02/28/2015 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 4-1 |
Scott Bickel | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Midwest Level 2 March Designated Series | ||
02/28/2015 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Nicholas Solarewicz | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament:- February (Region 2) | ||
02/16/2015 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 2-6 1-0 |
Jack Martin-Dyer | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament:- February (Region 2) | ||
02/15/2015 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Mack Galvin | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament:- February (Region 2) | ||
02/15/2015 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Doug Francken | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament:- February (Region 2) | ||
02/14/2015 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Daniel Rayl | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament:- February (Region 2) | ||
02/14/2015 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Alex Kobelt | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Midwest Level 2 February Designated Series | ||
02/01/2015 | C-R3 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Brice Polender | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Midwest Level 2 February Designated Series | ||
02/01/2015 | C-R3Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Sam Concannon | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Midwest Level 2 February Designated Series | ||
02/01/2015 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Jacob Wareti | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Midwest Level 2 February Designated Series | ||
01/31/2015 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Nathan Griffin | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Midwest Level 2 February Designated Series | ||
01/31/2015 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Luke Mills | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Indoor Closed Championships | ||
01/18/2015 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Nathan Griffin | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Indoor Closed Championships | ||
01/17/2015 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
1-6 6-2 7-6 |
Daniel Rayl | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Indoor Closed Championships | ||
01/17/2015 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Mack Galvin | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Cleveland Racquet Club Money Tournament | ||
01/10/2015 | 16 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Christopher Krimbill | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Cleveland Racquet Club Money Tournament | ||
01/09/2015 | 32 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Venkatesh Ramkumar | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Cleveland Racquet Club Money Tournament | ||
01/09/2015 | 64 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Johnathon Benedetto | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap