Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Jed Jones (Upland, CA)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
12/17/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Level 4 Open - Boys Winter Championships | F | jameson fajardo | W | 6-3 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
12/17/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Level 4 Open - Boys Winter Championships | S | Ace Frank | W | 6-3 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
12/16/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Level 4 Open - Boys Winter Championships | Q | Dhruv Sudhakar | W | 6-7 7-5 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/16/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Level 4 Open - Boys Winter Championships | 16 | Jaxson Wise | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/15/2023 | Tournament B12s |
JP Yamasaki / Anaheim Tennis Center | 16 | SATVIK PARIKH | L | 6-2 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
10/15/2023 | Tournament B12s |
JP Yamasaki / Anaheim Tennis Center | 32 | Cody Davidoff | W | 6-4 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
10/14/2023 | Tournament B12s |
JP Yamasaki / Anaheim Tennis Center | 64 | Darren Liu | W | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Lakewood, CA | C-16Q | Christian Pohoski | L | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Lakewood, CA | 32 | Taiki Bortolin | L | 6-4 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
09/30/2023 | Tournament B12s |
WAC Junior Fall Open, Westlake Village | Q | Max Lawson | L | 4-6 6-2 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/24/2023 | Tournament B12s |
WAC Junior Fall Open, Westlake Village | 16 | Brian Duan | W | 6-3 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
09/16/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Matador Open, Northridge (CSUN) | 32 | Colin Tian | L | 6-2 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
09/04/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Los Caballeros, Fountain Valley | Q | Seth Nguyen | L | 5-7 6-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/03/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Los Caballeros, Fountain Valley | 16 | Taiki Bortolin | W | 6-1 3-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Los Caballeros, Fountain Valley | 32 | Maximos Venidis | W | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Los Caballeros, Fountain Valley | 64 | John Enke Wang | W | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
08/10/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Boys' 12s & 14s USTA National Championships | NW-Q | Tanmay Konduri | L | 7-6 3-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/09/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Boys' 12s & 14s USTA National Championships | NW-16 | Sipho Mashego | W | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
08/08/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Boys' 12s & 14s USTA National Championships | NO-32 | Dani Lagarija | L | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
08/07/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Boys' 12s & 14s USTA National Championships | 64 | Evan Puente | L | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
08/06/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Boys' 12s & 14s USTA National Championships | 128 | Srijan Gourineni | W | 6-7 6-3 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
07/22/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Azusa Pacific Championships, Azusa | 16 | Beau Bronson Foster | L | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/22/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Azusa Pacific Championships, Azusa | 32 | Aaron Chung | W | 6-0 3-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/15/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Mary Brymer Memorial, Irvine | Q | ian yang | L | 5-7 6-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/09/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Mary Brymer Memorial, Irvine | 16 | Jorge Obregon | W | 6-2 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
07/08/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Mary Brymer Memorial, Irvine | 32 | Ved Iyengar | W | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/11/2023 | Tournament B12s |
121st Annual USTA Southern California Junior Sectional Championships, Orange County | 16 | Behleu Fomukong | L | 2-6 7-5 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/11/2023 | Tournament B12s |
121st Annual USTA Southern California Junior Sectional Championships, Orange County | 32 | Milo Marr | W | 6-2 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
06/10/2023 | Tournament B12s |
121st Annual USTA Southern California Junior Sectional Championships, Orange County | 64 | Daren Huang | W | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
06/03/2023 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Southern California Competition Training Center Team Cup (BG14) | R1 | London Slaton | W | 3-6 6-0 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
05/28/2023 | Tournament B12s |
42nd Annual Woody Hunt Junior Tournament, Rolling Hills (BG12/14: 5/27-30; BG16/18: 5/27-29, 6/4) | Q | Christian Rohrberg | L | 6-3 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
05/28/2023 | Tournament B12s |
42nd Annual Woody Hunt Junior Tournament, Rolling Hills (BG12/14: 5/27-30; BG16/18: 5/27-29, 6/4) | 16 | Chris Deng | W | 6-7 6-3 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
05/27/2023 | Tournament B12s |
42nd Annual Woody Hunt Junior Tournament, Rolling Hills (BG12/14: 5/27-30; BG16/18: 5/27-29, 6/4) | 32 | Matthew Kolomeyer | W | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
05/21/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Midland, MI | B12 | C-16 | Ambrose Alexander | L | 6-3 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
05/20/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Midland, MI | B12 | 16 | Harrison Lessard | L | 6-4 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
05/20/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Midland, MI | B12 | 32 | Ernesto Del Valle | W | 6-1 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
05/14/2023 | Tournament B14s |
2nd Annual Yorba Linda Country Club | C-F | Weiyi Zhao | W | 8-1 | NC | NC | |
05/14/2023 | Tournament B14s |
2nd Annual Yorba Linda Country Club | C-S | caleb saputra | W | 8-1 | NC | NC | |
05/14/2023 | Tournament B14s |
2nd Annual Yorba Linda Country Club | C-Q | Dylan Kim | W | 8-1 | NC | NC | |
05/14/2023 | Tournament B14s |
2nd Annual Yorba Linda Country Club | C-QQ | Miles Noda | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/13/2023 | Tournament B14s |
2nd Annual Yorba Linda Country Club | 16 | Justin Zhang | L | 7-5 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
04/17/2023 | Tournament B12s |
San Gabriel Valley Jr. Open (Glendora) | F | Seth Nguyen | W | 6-4 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
04/16/2023 | Tournament B12s |
San Gabriel Valley Jr. Open (Glendora) | S | Nathan Lee | W | 6-3 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
04/16/2023 | Tournament B12s |
San Gabriel Valley Jr. Open (Glendora) | Q | Reyansh Pant | W | 6-4 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B12s |
San Gabriel Valley Jr. Open (Glendora) | 16 | Chris Deng | W | 7-5 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B12s |
San Gabriel Valley Jr. Open (Glendora) | 32 | Christian Studer | W | 6-3 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
04/09/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Anaheim Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | S | Christian Pohoski | L | 6-7 6-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
04/08/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Anaheim Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | Q | Noah Bouzoubaa | W | 6-0 2-0 |
NC | NC | |
04/08/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Anaheim Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 16 | Roman Gabriel | W | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
03/04/2023 | Tournament B12s |
89th Annual Harper Ink Memorial Junior Championships, San Diego | 32 | Max Lawson | L | 6-4 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
01/21/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Fullerton presented by Solinco | 64 | Jasper Chen | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/15/2023 | Tournament B12s |
9th Annual Henry Talbert Junior Championships, Palm Desert | C-16Q | Lucas Rogers | L | 5-4 2-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
01/14/2023 | Tournament B12s |
9th Annual Henry Talbert Junior Championships, Palm Desert | 32 | Zander Abrams | L | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
01/08/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Ramada, Claremont | S | Taiki Bortolin | L | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
01/08/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Ramada, Claremont | Q | Blake Fraley | W | 1-6 6-2 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
01/07/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Ramada, Claremont | 16 | Samuel Liu | W | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
01/07/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Ramada, Claremont | 32 | Peter Lin-Tsai III | W | 6-1 4-6 1-0 |
NC | NC |
Level 4 Open - Boys Winter Championships | ||
12/17/2023 | F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
jameson fajardo | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 4 Open - Boys Winter Championships | ||
12/17/2023 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 7-6 |
Ace Frank | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 4 Open - Boys Winter Championships | ||
12/16/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-7 7-5 1-0 |
Dhruv Sudhakar | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 4 Open - Boys Winter Championships | ||
12/16/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Jaxson Wise | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
JP Yamasaki / Anaheim Tennis Center | ||
10/15/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 7-6 |
SATVIK PARIKH | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
JP Yamasaki / Anaheim Tennis Center | ||
10/15/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Cody Davidoff | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
JP Yamasaki / Anaheim Tennis Center | ||
10/14/2023 | 64 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Darren Liu | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lakewood, CA | ||
10/07/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Christian Pohoski | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lakewood, CA | ||
10/07/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Taiki Bortolin | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
WAC Junior Fall Open, Westlake Village | ||
09/30/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-6 6-2 1-0 |
Max Lawson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
WAC Junior Fall Open, Westlake Village | ||
09/24/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Brian Duan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Matador Open, Northridge (CSUN) | ||
09/16/2023 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Colin Tian | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Los Caballeros, Fountain Valley | ||
09/04/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
5-7 6-4 1-0 |
Seth Nguyen | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Los Caballeros, Fountain Valley | ||
09/03/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 3-6 1-0 |
Taiki Bortolin | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Los Caballeros, Fountain Valley | ||
09/02/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Maximos Venidis | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Los Caballeros, Fountain Valley | ||
09/02/2023 | 64 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
John Enke Wang | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boys' 12s & 14s USTA National Championships | ||
08/10/2023 | NW-Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-6 3-6 1-0 |
Tanmay Konduri | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boys' 12s & 14s USTA National Championships | ||
08/09/2023 | NW-16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Sipho Mashego | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boys' 12s & 14s USTA National Championships | ||
08/08/2023 | NO-32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Dani Lagarija | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boys' 12s & 14s USTA National Championships | ||
08/07/2023 | 64 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Evan Puente | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boys' 12s & 14s USTA National Championships | ||
08/06/2023 | 128 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-7 6-3 7-6 |
Srijan Gourineni | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Azusa Pacific Championships, Azusa | ||
07/22/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Beau Bronson Foster | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Azusa Pacific Championships, Azusa | ||
07/22/2023 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 3-6 1-0 |
Aaron Chung | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Mary Brymer Memorial, Irvine | ||
07/15/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
5-7 6-4 1-0 |
ian yang | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Mary Brymer Memorial, Irvine | ||
07/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Jorge Obregon | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Mary Brymer Memorial, Irvine | ||
07/08/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Ved Iyengar | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
121st Annual USTA Southern California Junior Sectional Championships, Orange County | ||
06/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
2-6 7-5 1-0 |
Behleu Fomukong | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
121st Annual USTA Southern California Junior Sectional Championships, Orange County | ||
06/11/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Milo Marr | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
121st Annual USTA Southern California Junior Sectional Championships, Orange County | ||
06/10/2023 | 64 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Daren Huang | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Southern California Competition Training Center Team Cup (BG14) | ||
06/03/2023 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
3-6 6-0 1-0 |
London Slaton | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
42nd Annual Woody Hunt Junior Tournament, Rolling Hills (BG12/14: 5/27-30; BG16/18: 5/27-29, 6/4) | ||
05/28/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Christian Rohrberg | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
42nd Annual Woody Hunt Junior Tournament, Rolling Hills (BG12/14: 5/27-30; BG16/18: 5/27-29, 6/4) | ||
05/28/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-7 6-3 1-0 |
Chris Deng | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
42nd Annual Woody Hunt Junior Tournament, Rolling Hills (BG12/14: 5/27-30; BG16/18: 5/27-29, 6/4) | ||
05/27/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Matthew Kolomeyer | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Midland, MI | B12 | ||
05/21/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Ambrose Alexander | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Midland, MI | B12 | ||
05/20/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Harrison Lessard | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Midland, MI | B12 | ||
05/20/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Ernesto Del Valle | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2nd Annual Yorba Linda Country Club | ||
05/14/2023 | C-F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-1 | Weiyi Zhao | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2nd Annual Yorba Linda Country Club | ||
05/14/2023 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-1 | caleb saputra | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2nd Annual Yorba Linda Country Club | ||
05/14/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-1 | Dylan Kim | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2nd Annual Yorba Linda Country Club | ||
05/14/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Miles Noda | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
2nd Annual Yorba Linda Country Club | ||
05/13/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 7-6 |
Justin Zhang | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
San Gabriel Valley Jr. Open (Glendora) | ||
04/17/2023 | F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Seth Nguyen | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
San Gabriel Valley Jr. Open (Glendora) | ||
04/16/2023 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Nathan Lee | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
San Gabriel Valley Jr. Open (Glendora) | ||
04/16/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Reyansh Pant | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
San Gabriel Valley Jr. Open (Glendora) | ||
04/15/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-5 6-0 |
Chris Deng | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
San Gabriel Valley Jr. Open (Glendora) | ||
04/15/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Christian Studer | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Anaheim Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
04/09/2023 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-7 6-4 1-0 |
Christian Pohoski | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Anaheim Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
04/08/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 2-0 |
Noah Bouzoubaa | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Anaheim Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
04/08/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Roman Gabriel | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
89th Annual Harper Ink Memorial Junior Championships, San Diego | ||
03/04/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Max Lawson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Fullerton presented by Solinco | ||
01/21/2023 | 64 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Jasper Chen | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
9th Annual Henry Talbert Junior Championships, Palm Desert | ||
01/15/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
5-4 2-4 1-0 |
Lucas Rogers | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
9th Annual Henry Talbert Junior Championships, Palm Desert | ||
01/14/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Zander Abrams | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Ramada, Claremont | ||
01/08/2023 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Taiki Bortolin | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Ramada, Claremont | ||
01/08/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
1-6 6-2 1-0 |
Blake Fraley | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Ramada, Claremont | ||
01/07/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Samuel Liu | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Ramada, Claremont | ||
01/07/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 4-6 1-0 |
Peter Lin-Tsai III | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap