Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
John Sunstone (Yorktown, VA)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
12/07/2019 | Tournament B14s |
William & Mary Junior Winter Series 14s L7 (165pts), 10U Orange L1/L2 | 16 | Jamison Wallace | L | 8-3 | NC | NC | |
12/07/2019 | Tournament B14s |
William & Mary Junior Winter Series 14s L7 (165pts), 10U Orange L1/L2 | C-Q | Cade Collingwood | L | 8-4 | NC | NC | |
12/07/2019 | Tournament B14s |
William & Mary Junior Winter Series 14s L7 (165pts), 10U Orange L1/L2 | C-QQ | Dylan Wood | W | 8-4 | NC | NC | |
12/07/2019 | Tournament B14s |
William & Mary Junior Winter Series 14s L7 (165pts), 10U Orange L1/L2 | C-R2 | Gabriel Hosu | W | 8-2 | NC | NC | |
11/10/2019 | Tournament B10s |
10U MAS BLAST Tour Finals (Open) at MNTC | Green L1 | 3RD | Nolan Baynham | L | 6-5 | NC | NC | |
11/10/2019 | Tournament B10s |
10U MAS BLAST Tour Finals (Open) at MNTC | Green L1 | S | Vedant Bhende | L | 6-2 | NC | NC | |
11/09/2019 | Tournament B10s |
10U MAS BLAST Tour Finals (Open) at MNTC | Green L1 | Q | Emmett Chen | W | 6-3 | NC | NC | |
11/09/2019 | Tournament B10s |
10U MAS BLAST Tour Finals (Open) at MNTC | Green L1 | 16 | Rowan Lin | W | 6-2 | NC | NC | |
09/14/2019 | Tournament B10s |
10U MAS Open BLAST & Capital Clash Qualifier | Green L1 | 16 | Anthony Kirchner | L | 6-3 | NC | NC | |
09/14/2019 | Tournament B10s |
10U MAS Open BLAST & Capital Clash Qualifier | Green L1 | 32 | CJ Mendelsohn | W | 6-3 | NC | NC | |
08/11/2019 | Tournament B10s |
52nd Annual Southside Eye Care Junior Satellite BG18-12 L5 (400pts.) BG10 SuperChamps Green L1 | RR | Vedant Bhende | L | 6-2 | NC | NC | |
08/10/2019 | Tournament B10s |
52nd Annual Southside Eye Care Junior Satellite BG18-12 L5 (400pts.) BG10 SuperChamps Green L1 | RR | Atish Akkina | L | 6-4 | NC | NC | |
08/10/2019 | Tournament B10s |
52nd Annual Southside Eye Care Junior Satellite BG18-12 L5 (400pts.) BG10 SuperChamps Green L1 | RR | Smith Anderson | W | 6-3 | NC | NC | |
08/10/2019 | Tournament B10s |
52nd Annual Southside Eye Care Junior Satellite BG18-12 L5 (400pts.) BG10 SuperChamps Green L1 | RR | marshall caines | W | 7-6 | NC | NC | |
08/08/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Folk Stevens Co-ed Summer Camp Xpress Series L8 | RR | Joseph Park | W | 8-4 | NC | NC | |
08/08/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Folk Stevens Co-ed Summer Camp Xpress Series L8 | RR | Kosmas Griffin | L | 8-3 | NC | NC | |
08/08/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Folk Stevens Co-ed Summer Camp Xpress Series L8 | RR | Curran Broach | W | 8-2 | NC | NC | |
07/06/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ Willow Oaks Country Club 12s-14s L8 (50 pts) 10U Orange L1 | S | Barrett Atwell | L | 5-4 | NC | NC | |
07/06/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ Willow Oaks Country Club 12s-14s L8 (50 pts) 10U Orange L1 | Q | Aiden Ciarochi | W | 5-3 | NC | NC | |
07/06/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ Willow Oaks Country Club 12s-14s L8 (50 pts) 10U Orange L1 | 16 | Kessler Hedblom | W | 5-3 | NC | NC | |
06/29/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ The Steward School BG12-14s L8 (50 pts) BG10 Orange L1 | S | Caleb Vargas | L | 5-0 | NC | NC | |
06/29/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ The Steward School BG12-14s L8 (50 pts) BG10 Orange L1 | Q | Abhinav Narra | W | 5-4 | NC | NC | |
06/29/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ The Steward School BG12-14s L8 (50 pts) BG10 Orange L1 | 16 | George Faraci | W | 5-3 | NC | NC | |
06/08/2019 | Tournament B10s |
10U French BLAST (Clay) | Green L1 | 32 | Emmett Chen | L | 6-2 | NC | NC | |
06/08/2019 | Tournament B10s |
10U French BLAST (Clay) | Green L1 | C-R2 | Nicholas Pericli | W | 6-0 | NC | NC | |
05/25/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Mercedes-Benz Greater Richmond Junior Championships L7 (165 pts) | Q | Abhinav Narra | L | 6-3 | NC | NC | |
05/25/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Mercedes-Benz Greater Richmond Junior Championships L7 (165 pts) | C-S | Barrett Atwell | L | 7-5 | NC | NC | |
05/25/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Mercedes-Benz Greater Richmond Junior Championships L7 (165 pts) | C-Q | Emerson Iwashyna | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/11/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ Burkwood Swim & Racquet Club L8 (50pts) BG12-14s, 10U Orange L1/L2 | 16 | Nicholas Zeballos | L | 5-1 | NC | NC | |
05/11/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ Burkwood Swim & Racquet Club L8 (50pts) BG12-14s, 10U Orange L1/L2 | C-F | Nisarg Shah | W | 5-2 | NC | NC | |
05/11/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ Burkwood Swim & Racquet Club L8 (50pts) BG12-14s, 10U Orange L1/L2 | C-S | Luke Kusel | W | 5-2 | NC | NC | |
05/11/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ Burkwood Swim & Racquet Club L8 (50pts) BG12-14s, 10U Orange L1/L2 | C-Q | Jack Richter | W | 5-1 | NC | NC | |
04/06/2019 | Tournament B10s |
USTA-MAS 10U Winter Open Green L1, Orange L1&L2. & 12U L6 | F | Atish Akkina | W | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
03/09/2019 | Tournament B10s |
10U Indian Wells BLAST | Green L1 at Middleburg Tennis Club | 32 | Hugo Ho | L | 5-1 | NC | NC | |
01/27/2019 | Tournament B10s |
10U Australian BLAST (Indoor Hard) | Green L1 | C-R2 | Arnav Kakarala | W | 6-5 | NC | NC | |
01/26/2019 | Tournament B10s |
10U Australian BLAST (Indoor Hard) | Green L1 | 32 | Jake Khera | L | 6-5 | NC | NC | |
01/26/2019 | Tournament B10s |
10U Australian BLAST (Indoor Hard) | Green L1 | C-R1 | PULKKIT GOSWAMI | W | 6-0 | NC | NC | |
01/12/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Princess Anne BG12 Junior SuperSet Tournament L7 (165pts) | S | Smith Anderson | L | 7-6 | NC | NC | |
01/12/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Princess Anne BG12 Junior SuperSet Tournament L7 (165pts) | Q | Thomas Newman | W | 6-0 | NC | NC | |
01/12/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Princess Anne BG12 Junior SuperSet Tournament L7 (165pts) | 16 | Max Bradshaw | W | 6-1 | NC | NC | |
01/12/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Princess Anne BG12 Junior SuperSet Tournament L7 (165pts) | NE-F | Vedant Bhende | L | 6-1 | NC | NC |
William & Mary Junior Winter Series 14s L7 (165pts), 10U Orange L1/L2 | ||
12/07/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
8-3 | Jamison Wallace | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
William & Mary Junior Winter Series 14s L7 (165pts), 10U Orange L1/L2 | ||
12/07/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
8-4 | Cade Collingwood | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
William & Mary Junior Winter Series 14s L7 (165pts), 10U Orange L1/L2 | ||
12/07/2019 | C-QQ | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-4 | Dylan Wood | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
William & Mary Junior Winter Series 14s L7 (165pts), 10U Orange L1/L2 | ||
12/07/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-2 | Gabriel Hosu | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
10U MAS BLAST Tour Finals (Open) at MNTC | Green L1 | ||
11/10/2019 | 3RD | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-5 | Nolan Baynham | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
10U MAS BLAST Tour Finals (Open) at MNTC | Green L1 | ||
11/10/2019 | S | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-2 | Vedant Bhende | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
10U MAS BLAST Tour Finals (Open) at MNTC | Green L1 | ||
11/09/2019 | Q | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-3 | Emmett Chen | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
10U MAS BLAST Tour Finals (Open) at MNTC | Green L1 | ||
11/09/2019 | 16 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-2 | Rowan Lin | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
10U MAS Open BLAST & Capital Clash Qualifier | Green L1 | ||
09/14/2019 | 16 | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-3 | Anthony Kirchner | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
10U MAS Open BLAST & Capital Clash Qualifier | Green L1 | ||
09/14/2019 | 32 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-3 | CJ Mendelsohn | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
52nd Annual Southside Eye Care Junior Satellite BG18-12 L5 (400pts.) BG10 SuperChamps Green L1 | ||
08/11/2019 | RR | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-2 | Vedant Bhende | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
52nd Annual Southside Eye Care Junior Satellite BG18-12 L5 (400pts.) BG10 SuperChamps Green L1 | ||
08/10/2019 | RR | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-4 | Atish Akkina | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
52nd Annual Southside Eye Care Junior Satellite BG18-12 L5 (400pts.) BG10 SuperChamps Green L1 | ||
08/10/2019 | RR | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-3 | Smith Anderson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
52nd Annual Southside Eye Care Junior Satellite BG18-12 L5 (400pts.) BG10 SuperChamps Green L1 | ||
08/10/2019 | RR | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
7-6 | marshall caines | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Folk Stevens Co-ed Summer Camp Xpress Series L8 | ||
08/08/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-4 | Joseph Park | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Folk Stevens Co-ed Summer Camp Xpress Series L8 | ||
08/08/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
8-3 | Kosmas Griffin | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Folk Stevens Co-ed Summer Camp Xpress Series L8 | ||
08/08/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-2 | Curran Broach | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ Willow Oaks Country Club 12s-14s L8 (50 pts) 10U Orange L1 | ||
07/06/2019 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
5-4 | Barrett Atwell | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ Willow Oaks Country Club 12s-14s L8 (50 pts) 10U Orange L1 | ||
07/06/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
5-3 | Aiden Ciarochi | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ Willow Oaks Country Club 12s-14s L8 (50 pts) 10U Orange L1 | ||
07/06/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
5-3 | Kessler Hedblom | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ The Steward School BG12-14s L8 (50 pts) BG10 Orange L1 | ||
06/29/2019 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
5-0 | Caleb Vargas | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ The Steward School BG12-14s L8 (50 pts) BG10 Orange L1 | ||
06/29/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
5-4 | Abhinav Narra | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ The Steward School BG12-14s L8 (50 pts) BG10 Orange L1 | ||
06/29/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
5-3 | George Faraci | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
10U French BLAST (Clay) | Green L1 | ||
06/08/2019 | 32 | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-2 | Emmett Chen | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
10U French BLAST (Clay) | Green L1 | ||
06/08/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-0 | Nicholas Pericli | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Mercedes-Benz Greater Richmond Junior Championships L7 (165 pts) | ||
05/25/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 | Abhinav Narra | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Mercedes-Benz Greater Richmond Junior Championships L7 (165 pts) | ||
05/25/2019 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-5 | Barrett Atwell | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Mercedes-Benz Greater Richmond Junior Championships L7 (165 pts) | ||
05/25/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Emerson Iwashyna | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ Burkwood Swim & Racquet Club L8 (50pts) BG12-14s, 10U Orange L1/L2 | ||
05/11/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
5-1 | Nicholas Zeballos | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ Burkwood Swim & Racquet Club L8 (50pts) BG12-14s, 10U Orange L1/L2 | ||
05/11/2019 | C-F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
5-2 | Nisarg Shah | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ Burkwood Swim & Racquet Club L8 (50pts) BG12-14s, 10U Orange L1/L2 | ||
05/11/2019 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
5-2 | Luke Kusel | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ Burkwood Swim & Racquet Club L8 (50pts) BG12-14s, 10U Orange L1/L2 | ||
05/11/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
5-1 | Jack Richter | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA-MAS 10U Winter Open Green L1, Orange L1&L2. & 12U L6 | ||
04/06/2019 | F | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Atish Akkina | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
10U Indian Wells BLAST | Green L1 at Middleburg Tennis Club | ||
03/09/2019 | 32 | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
5-1 | Hugo Ho | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
10U Australian BLAST (Indoor Hard) | Green L1 | ||
01/27/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-5 | Arnav Kakarala | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
10U Australian BLAST (Indoor Hard) | Green L1 | ||
01/26/2019 | 32 | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-5 | Jake Khera | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
10U Australian BLAST (Indoor Hard) | Green L1 | ||
01/26/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-0 | PULKKIT GOSWAMI | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Princess Anne BG12 Junior SuperSet Tournament L7 (165pts) | ||
01/12/2019 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-6 | Smith Anderson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Princess Anne BG12 Junior SuperSet Tournament L7 (165pts) | ||
01/12/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 | Thomas Newman | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Princess Anne BG12 Junior SuperSet Tournament L7 (165pts) | ||
01/12/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 | Max Bradshaw | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Princess Anne BG12 Junior SuperSet Tournament L7 (165pts) | ||
01/12/2019 | NE-F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 | Vedant Bhende | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap