Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Kai Collins (Darien, CT)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
09/19/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Boca Raton, FL; Sunshine State Open | 5TH | Caleb Chow | L | 4-1 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
09/19/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Boca Raton, FL; Sunshine State Open | 5-8 | Benjamin Smith | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/18/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Boca Raton, FL; Sunshine State Open | Q | Matthew Shapiro | L | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
09/18/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Boca Raton, FL; Sunshine State Open | 16 | Alexander Suhanitski | W | 6-3 1-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/17/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Boca Raton, FL; Sunshine State Open | 32 | Keane Chambers | W | 5-7 6-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/30/2022 | Tournament XJ14s |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | R2 | Max Yakovlev | L | 6-4 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
07/29/2022 | Tournament XJ14s |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | R5 | John C Wentzell | W | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
07/28/2022 | Tournament XJ14s |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | R4 | Luca Sevim | W | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/28/2022 | Tournament XJ14s |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | P3-F | Brody Barbeau | W | 6-4 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
07/12/2022 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | C-128 | Prithvi Sudhakar | L | 6-4 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
07/10/2022 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | 256 | Zen Uehling | L | 6-4 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
07/10/2022 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | B-64 | Kayden Le | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/03/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Hudsonville, MI | 5-8 | Cody Gray | L | 6-3 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/03/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Hudsonville, MI | Q | Abraham Rosett | L | 6-3 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/02/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Hudsonville, MI | 16 | Shaun Fernando | W | 6-3 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
07/02/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Hudsonville, MI | 32 | Sergey Khodakov | W | 3-6 6-0 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/21/2022 | Tournament B14s |
USTA New England Summer Sectionals - Boys & Girls 12's - 18's Championships | 5TH | Edward Roake | W | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/20/2022 | Tournament B14s |
USTA New England Summer Sectionals - Boys & Girls 12's - 18's Championships | 5-8 | Kaden Chen | W | 6-2 4-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/19/2022 | Tournament B14s |
USTA New England Summer Sectionals - Boys & Girls 12's - 18's Championships | Q | Tomas Grygalis | L | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
06/19/2022 | Tournament B14s |
USTA New England Summer Sectionals - Boys & Girls 12's - 18's Championships | 16 | Benjamin Shin | W | 7-5 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
06/18/2022 | Tournament B14s |
USTA New England Summer Sectionals - Boys & Girls 12's - 18's Championships | 32 | Hudson Schunk | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/22/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Virginia Beach, VA | C-16 | Anthony Dry | L | 6-2 5-7 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
05/21/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Virginia Beach, VA | C-16Q | brian windsor | W | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
05/21/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Virginia Beach, VA | 32 | Gianluca Galasso | L | 7-5 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
05/08/2022 | Tournament B14s |
West Point, NY - United States Military Academy at West Point | C-Q | Zen Uehling | L | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
05/08/2022 | Tournament B14s |
West Point, NY - United States Military Academy at West Point | C-16 | Parker Feng | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/07/2022 | Tournament B14s |
West Point, NY - United States Military Academy at West Point | C-16Q | Benjamin Shin | W | 6-0 5-7 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
05/07/2022 | Tournament B14s |
West Point, NY - United States Military Academy at West Point | 32 | Jesse Yang | L | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
04/17/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Wayland, MA | C-16 | Deven Devaiah | L | 6-3 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
04/16/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Wayland, MA | 16 | Filip Nikolovski | L | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
04/16/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Wayland, MA | 32 | Luke Lastique | W | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
03/27/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L5 B14SD(32-16Draws) CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | F | David Grigoryan | L | 0-6 6-3 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
03/27/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L5 B14SD(32-16Draws) CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | S | Henry Groves | W | 7-6 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
03/26/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L5 B14SD(32-16Draws) CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | Q | Shashank Reddy Pennabadi | W | 5-7 6-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
03/26/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L5 B14SD(32-16Draws) CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | 16 | Dhruv Anantaraman | W | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
03/25/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L5 B14SD(32-16Draws) CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | 32 | Maxwell Spodik | W | 6-4 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
03/20/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Pinewoods: Boys 14's | 3RD | Parker Feng | W | 7-5 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
03/20/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Pinewoods: Boys 14's | S | Mateo Pouso | L | 4-6 7-5 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
03/19/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Pinewoods: Boys 14's | Q | Evan Lee | W | 6-1 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
03/19/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Pinewoods: Boys 14's | 16 | Henry Iwaschuk | W | 6-4 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
03/13/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Boy's 14(48Draw) CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | F | Jack Casciato | L | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
03/13/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Boy's 14(48Draw) CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | S | Saje Vijay Menon | W | 3-6 6-1 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
03/12/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Boy's 14(48Draw) CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | Q | Rohan Vyas | W | 6-4 4-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
03/12/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Boy's 14(48Draw) CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | 16 | Jack Reis | W | 6-3 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
03/12/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Boy's 14(48Draw) CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | 32 | Theo Berman | W | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
02/06/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Sportime Lake Isle B14s (32 Draw) | S | Jack Casciato | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/05/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Sportime Lake Isle B14s (32 Draw) | Q | Elijah Johnson | W | 7-6 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
02/05/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Sportime Lake Isle B14s (32 Draw) | 16 | Felipe Bruzaferro | W | 3-6 6-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/05/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Sportime Lake Isle B14s (32 Draw) | 32 | Aden Gorbansky | W | Def | ----- | ----- |
Boca Raton, FL; Sunshine State Open | ||
09/19/2022 | 5TH | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Caleb Chow | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boca Raton, FL; Sunshine State Open | ||
09/19/2022 | 5-8 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Benjamin Smith | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Boca Raton, FL; Sunshine State Open | ||
09/18/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Matthew Shapiro | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boca Raton, FL; Sunshine State Open | ||
09/18/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 1-6 1-0 |
Alexander Suhanitski | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boca Raton, FL; Sunshine State Open | ||
09/17/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-7 6-4 1-0 |
Keane Chambers | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | ||
07/30/2022 | R2 | Tournament XJ14s |
L | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Max Yakovlev | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | ||
07/29/2022 | R5 | Tournament XJ14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
John C Wentzell | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | ||
07/28/2022 | R4 | Tournament XJ14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Luca Sevim | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | ||
07/28/2022 | P3-F | Tournament XJ14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Brody Barbeau | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/12/2022 | C-128 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Prithvi Sudhakar | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/10/2022 | 256 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Zen Uehling | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/10/2022 | B-64 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Kayden Le | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Hudsonville, MI | ||
07/03/2022 | 5-8 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Cody Gray | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Hudsonville, MI | ||
07/03/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Abraham Rosett | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Hudsonville, MI | ||
07/02/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Shaun Fernando | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Hudsonville, MI | ||
07/02/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
3-6 6-0 1-0 |
Sergey Khodakov | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA New England Summer Sectionals - Boys & Girls 12's - 18's Championships | ||
06/21/2022 | 5TH | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-6 6-3 1-0 |
Edward Roake | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA New England Summer Sectionals - Boys & Girls 12's - 18's Championships | ||
06/20/2022 | 5-8 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 4-6 1-0 |
Kaden Chen | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA New England Summer Sectionals - Boys & Girls 12's - 18's Championships | ||
06/19/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Tomas Grygalis | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA New England Summer Sectionals - Boys & Girls 12's - 18's Championships | ||
06/19/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Benjamin Shin | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA New England Summer Sectionals - Boys & Girls 12's - 18's Championships | ||
06/18/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Hudson Schunk | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Virginia Beach, VA | ||
05/22/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 5-7 1-0 |
Anthony Dry | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Virginia Beach, VA | ||
05/21/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
brian windsor | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Virginia Beach, VA | ||
05/21/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Gianluca Galasso | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
West Point, NY - United States Military Academy at West Point | ||
05/08/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Zen Uehling | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
West Point, NY - United States Military Academy at West Point | ||
05/08/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Parker Feng | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
West Point, NY - United States Military Academy at West Point | ||
05/07/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 5-7 1-0 |
Benjamin Shin | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
West Point, NY - United States Military Academy at West Point | ||
05/07/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Jesse Yang | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Wayland, MA | ||
04/17/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Deven Devaiah | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Wayland, MA | ||
04/16/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Filip Nikolovski | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Wayland, MA | ||
04/16/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Luke Lastique | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 B14SD(32-16Draws) CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | ||
03/27/2022 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
0-6 6-3 1-0 |
David Grigoryan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 B14SD(32-16Draws) CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | ||
03/27/2022 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Henry Groves | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 B14SD(32-16Draws) CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | ||
03/26/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-7 6-4 1-0 |
Shashank Reddy Pennabadi | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 B14SD(32-16Draws) CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | ||
03/26/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Dhruv Anantaraman | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 B14SD(32-16Draws) CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | ||
03/25/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Maxwell Spodik | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Pinewoods: Boys 14's | ||
03/20/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Parker Feng | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Pinewoods: Boys 14's | ||
03/20/2022 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-6 7-5 1-0 |
Mateo Pouso | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Pinewoods: Boys 14's | ||
03/19/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Evan Lee | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Pinewoods: Boys 14's | ||
03/19/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Henry Iwaschuk | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boy's 14(48Draw) CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | ||
03/13/2022 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Jack Casciato | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boy's 14(48Draw) CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | ||
03/13/2022 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
3-6 6-1 1-0 |
Saje Vijay Menon | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boy's 14(48Draw) CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | ||
03/12/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 4-6 1-0 |
Rohan Vyas | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boy's 14(48Draw) CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | ||
03/12/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Jack Reis | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boy's 14(48Draw) CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | ||
03/12/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Theo Berman | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 Sportime Lake Isle B14s (32 Draw) | ||
02/06/2022 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Jack Casciato | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
L5 Sportime Lake Isle B14s (32 Draw) | ||
02/05/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-6 7-5 |
Elijah Johnson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 Sportime Lake Isle B14s (32 Draw) | ||
02/05/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
3-6 6-4 1-0 |
Felipe Bruzaferro | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 Sportime Lake Isle B14s (32 Draw) | ||
02/05/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Aden Gorbansky | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap