Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Matteo Sama (Pinecrest, FL)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
12/18/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Boca Delray Holiday Level 5 Championships--Flighted | C-QQ | Henry Stoller | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/17/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Boca Delray Holiday Level 5 Championships--Flighted | 16 | Brennon Chow | L | 4-0 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
12/05/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Daytona Beach Level 4 | 5TH | Hayden Williams | W | 6-2 3-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/05/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Daytona Beach Level 4 | 5-8 | Alessio Guarino | W | 7-5 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/04/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Daytona Beach Level 4 | Q | adam sun | L | 6-4 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
12/04/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Daytona Beach Level 4 | 16 | Noble Renfrow | W | 6-3 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
12/03/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Daytona Beach Level 4 | 32 | Evan Lambert | W | 6-4 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
12/03/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Daytona Beach Level 4 | 64 | Srijan Ganta | W | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
11/12/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Tier One Tennis L4 Flighted | Q | Malhar Patel | L | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
11/12/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Tier One Tennis L4 Flighted | 16 | Nathan Germino | W | 6-4 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
11/12/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Tier One Tennis L4 Flighted | C-S | Sawyer Severance | L | 6-3 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
11/12/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Tier One Tennis L4 Flighted | C-Q | Tomas Martins | W | 6-4 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/07/2022 | Tournament B18s |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships | C-F | Tyler Troche | W | 6-3 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
11/07/2022 | Tournament B18s |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships | C-S | Gianmarco Punzo | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/05/2022 | Tournament B18s |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships | C-QQ | Jose Miguel Valencia Escobar | W | 6-0 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
11/05/2022 | Tournament B18s |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships | 16 | Charlie Spencer | L | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
10/15/2022 | Tournament B18s |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior SPLITZ Championships (Singles & Doubles) | Q | Rafael Gracie | W | 5-4 4-5 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/15/2022 | Tournament B18s |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior SPLITZ Championships (Singles & Doubles) | 16 | Jimmy Wey | W | 2-4 5-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/22/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Summer Smash Open (Boys) | C-Q | Nathan Germino | L | 4-6 6-1 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/21/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Summer Smash Open (Boys) | C-16 | Minato Koido | W | 1-6 6-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/21/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Summer Smash Open (Boys) | 16 | Sklar Phillips | L | 6-3 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
08/20/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Summer Smash Open (Boys) | 32 | Sebastian Mendoza | W | 7-6 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
08/20/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Summer Smash Open (Boys) | 64 | Shawn Sivriver | W | 3-6 7-5 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/06/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Boca Delray Summer Level 5 Classic | 16 | Stefan Correa | L | 6-4 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
08/06/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Boca Delray Summer Level 5 Classic | 32 | Grant Martin | W | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
07/10/2022 | Tournament B16s |
ASC July "FLIGHTED" L4 (Open) | F | Jonah Chernett | L | 6-3 1-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/10/2022 | Tournament B16s |
ASC July "FLIGHTED" L4 (Open) | S | Sebastian Mendoza | W | 6-3 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
07/09/2022 | Tournament B16s |
ASC July "FLIGHTED" L4 (Open) | Q | Minato Koido | W | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
07/09/2022 | Tournament B16s |
ASC July "FLIGHTED" L4 (Open) | 16 | Christopher Condoianis | W | 6-3 2-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/03/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Chattanooga, TN | C-16Q | Daniel Kim | L | 6-1 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
07/03/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Chattanooga, TN | C-32 | Tucker Culpepper | W | 6-3 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
07/02/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Chattanooga, TN | C-32Q | Wade Donovan | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/02/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Chattanooga, TN | 64 | Brody Nejedly Krall | L | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
05/22/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Broward Level 5 Classic | Q | Jaden Woller-Li | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/21/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Broward Level 5 Classic | 16 | Diego Paternostro | W | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
05/21/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Broward Level 5 Classic | 32 | Kavin Chandrasekhar | W | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
05/16/2022 | Tournament B16s |
2022 USTA Canas Tennis Junior Championships | 5TH | Juan Carlos Portilla | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/16/2022 | Tournament B16s |
2022 USTA Canas Tennis Junior Championships | 5-8 | Avner Wong | W | 4-6 6-0 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
05/15/2022 | Tournament B16s |
2022 USTA Canas Tennis Junior Championships | Q | Braeden Gelletich | L | 4-2 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
05/15/2022 | Tournament B16s |
2022 USTA Canas Tennis Junior Championships | 16 | Jacob Maravillas | W | 5-4 3-5 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
05/15/2022 | Tournament B16s |
2022 USTA Canas Tennis Junior Championships | 32 | Malhar Patel | W | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
05/14/2022 | Tournament B16s |
2022 USTA Canas Tennis Junior Championships | 64 | Maksim Tarasov | W | 6-0 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
04/28/2022 | Tournament B18s |
2022 FHSAA 4A Team Championships | F | Shay Gupta | W | 7-5 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
04/28/2022 | Tournament B18s |
2022 FHSAA 4A Team Championships | S | Kevin Maehlmann | W | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
04/27/2022 | Tournament B18s |
2022 FHSAA 4A Team Championships | Q | Octavio Stout | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
04/10/2022 | Tournament B16s |
ASC April L4 | C-16 | Benjamin Sparks | L | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
04/09/2022 | Tournament B16s |
ASC April L4 | C-16Q | Felix Puyplat | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/09/2022 | Tournament B16s |
ASC April L4 | 32 | Jaden Brady | L | 4-6 6-2 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
01/17/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Lakeland Winter Sectional | C-16 | Victor Imanishi | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/17/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Lakeland Winter Sectional | C-16Q | Rafael correa | W | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
01/16/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Lakeland Winter Sectional | C-32 | Jacob Raider | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/15/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Lakeland Winter Sectional | 64 | Kartik Mandla | L | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
01/15/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Lakeland Winter Sectional | C-32Q | Noble Renfrow | W | 7-6 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
01/15/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Lakeland Winter Sectional | C-Q | Brennon Chow | L | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
NC | NC |
Boca Delray Holiday Level 5 Championships--Flighted | ||
12/18/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Henry Stoller | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Boca Delray Holiday Level 5 Championships--Flighted | ||
12/17/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Brennon Chow | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Daytona Beach Level 4 | ||
12/05/2022 | 5TH | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 3-6 1-0 |
Hayden Williams | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Daytona Beach Level 4 | ||
12/05/2022 | 5-8 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 4-0 |
Alessio Guarino | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Daytona Beach Level 4 | ||
12/04/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 7-6 |
adam sun | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Daytona Beach Level 4 | ||
12/04/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Noble Renfrow | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Daytona Beach Level 4 | ||
12/03/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Evan Lambert | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Daytona Beach Level 4 | ||
12/03/2022 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Srijan Ganta | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Tier One Tennis L4 Flighted | ||
11/12/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Malhar Patel | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Tier One Tennis L4 Flighted | ||
11/12/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Nathan Germino | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Tier One Tennis L4 Flighted | ||
11/12/2022 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Sawyer Severance | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Tier One Tennis L4 Flighted | ||
11/12/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 4-0 |
Tomas Martins | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships | ||
11/07/2022 | C-F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Tyler Troche | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships | ||
11/07/2022 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Gianmarco Punzo | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships | ||
11/05/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Jose Miguel Valencia Escobar | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships | ||
11/05/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Charlie Spencer | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior SPLITZ Championships (Singles & Doubles) | ||
10/15/2022 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
5-4 4-5 1-0 |
Rafael Gracie | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior SPLITZ Championships (Singles & Doubles) | ||
10/15/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
2-4 5-4 1-0 |
Jimmy Wey | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Summer Smash Open (Boys) | ||
08/22/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-6 6-1 1-0 |
Nathan Germino | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Summer Smash Open (Boys) | ||
08/21/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
1-6 6-4 1-0 |
Minato Koido | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Summer Smash Open (Boys) | ||
08/21/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Sklar Phillips | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Summer Smash Open (Boys) | ||
08/20/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Sebastian Mendoza | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Summer Smash Open (Boys) | ||
08/20/2022 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
3-6 7-5 1-0 |
Shawn Sivriver | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boca Delray Summer Level 5 Classic | ||
08/06/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Stefan Correa | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boca Delray Summer Level 5 Classic | ||
08/06/2022 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Grant Martin | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
ASC July "FLIGHTED" L4 (Open) | ||
07/10/2022 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 1-6 1-0 |
Jonah Chernett | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
ASC July "FLIGHTED" L4 (Open) | ||
07/10/2022 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Sebastian Mendoza | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
ASC July "FLIGHTED" L4 (Open) | ||
07/09/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Minato Koido | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
ASC July "FLIGHTED" L4 (Open) | ||
07/09/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 2-6 1-0 |
Christopher Condoianis | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Chattanooga, TN | ||
07/03/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 7-6 |
Daniel Kim | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Chattanooga, TN | ||
07/03/2022 | C-32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Tucker Culpepper | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Chattanooga, TN | ||
07/02/2022 | C-32Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Wade Donovan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Chattanooga, TN | ||
07/02/2022 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Brody Nejedly Krall | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Broward Level 5 Classic | ||
05/22/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Jaden Woller-Li | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Broward Level 5 Classic | ||
05/21/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Diego Paternostro | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Broward Level 5 Classic | ||
05/21/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Kavin Chandrasekhar | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2022 USTA Canas Tennis Junior Championships | ||
05/16/2022 | 5TH | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Juan Carlos Portilla | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
2022 USTA Canas Tennis Junior Championships | ||
05/16/2022 | 5-8 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-6 6-0 1-0 |
Avner Wong | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2022 USTA Canas Tennis Junior Championships | ||
05/15/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-2 4-2 |
Braeden Gelletich | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2022 USTA Canas Tennis Junior Championships | ||
05/15/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
5-4 3-5 1-0 |
Jacob Maravillas | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2022 USTA Canas Tennis Junior Championships | ||
05/15/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Malhar Patel | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2022 USTA Canas Tennis Junior Championships | ||
05/14/2022 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Maksim Tarasov | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2022 FHSAA 4A Team Championships | ||
04/28/2022 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 7-6 |
Shay Gupta | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2022 FHSAA 4A Team Championships | ||
04/28/2022 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Kevin Maehlmann | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2022 FHSAA 4A Team Championships | ||
04/27/2022 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Octavio Stout | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
ASC April L4 | ||
04/10/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Benjamin Sparks | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
ASC April L4 | ||
04/09/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Felix Puyplat | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
ASC April L4 | ||
04/09/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-6 6-2 1-0 |
Jaden Brady | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lakeland Winter Sectional | ||
01/17/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Victor Imanishi | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Lakeland Winter Sectional | ||
01/17/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Rafael correa | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lakeland Winter Sectional | ||
01/16/2022 | C-32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Jacob Raider | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Lakeland Winter Sectional | ||
01/15/2022 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Kartik Mandla | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lakeland Winter Sectional | ||
01/15/2022 | C-32Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Noble Renfrow | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lakeland Winter Sectional | ||
01/15/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Brennon Chow | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap