Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Matthew Hunt (Cos Cob, CT)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
12/10/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG16,18 *top down by ranking | S | Hudson Marston | L | 6-3 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/09/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG16,18 *top down by ranking | Q | Manuel Galli | W | 6-1 4-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/08/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG16,18 *top down by ranking | 16 | Jack Bogert | W | 6-3 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
11/19/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Pinewoods BG 12s, 18s (Draw Format) | F | Ethan Wu | L | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/19/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Pinewoods BG 12s, 18s (Draw Format) | S | Jairus Bo | W | 6-4 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
11/18/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Pinewoods BG 12s, 18s (Draw Format) | Q | Myles Paquette | W | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
11/18/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Pinewoods BG 12s, 18s (Draw Format) | 16 | Benjamin Glassman | W | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
10/14/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L6 Lake Isle Event BG18 *top down by ranking | Q | Manuel Galli | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/13/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L6 Lake Isle Event BG18 *top down by ranking | C-Q | Default | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/01/2023 | Tournament B18s |
East Hartford Junior Champs | S | Ryan Hovorka | L | 4-2 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
10/01/2023 | Tournament B18s |
East Hartford Junior Champs | 3RD | JUSTIN ILIE | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/01/2023 | Tournament B18s |
East Hartford Junior Champs | Q | Kevin Joseph | W | 4-0 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
10/01/2023 | Tournament B18s |
East Hartford Junior Champs | 16 | Carter Clayton | W | 4-0 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/17/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L6 Matt Stevenson Tournament (NY)-B, G 14, 18 Singles | Q | William Bohner | L | 6-3 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
09/17/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L6 Matt Stevenson Tournament (NY)-B, G 14, 18 Singles | 16 | Stefano Ruiz Jones | W | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
09/16/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L6 Matt Stevenson Tournament (NY)-B, G 14, 18 Singles | 32 | devan melandro | W | 7-6 4-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/10/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L6 The 3rd Annual Hector Henry Memorial Championships BG 14,16,18 *first come, first serve | C-Q | Viktor Lorentz | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L6 The 3rd Annual Hector Henry Memorial Championships BG 14,16,18 *first come, first serve | Q | Joshua Myers | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/11/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,18 *top down by ranking | F | Bruce Lunder | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/11/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,18 *top down by ranking | S | William White | W | 4-6 7-5 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/10/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,18 *top down by ranking | Q | Vadaanya Paliwal | W | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
06/10/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,18 *top down by ranking | 16 | Mrinank Mitra | W | 6-3 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
04/29/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Challenger BG18 *top down by ranking | S | Ethan Isaza | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/28/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Challenger BG18 *top down by ranking | Q | Benjamin O'Connor-Skloot | W | 6-4 2-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
04/22/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L6 Crosscourt Open BG 14,18 *first come first serve | F | Aidan Francia Cotter | W | 8-6 | NC | NC | |
04/16/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Southern CT Outdoor Spring BG 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | R3 | Luke BAYLIS | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/16/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Southern CT Outdoor Spring BG 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | R2 | Rhys Spano | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/16/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Southern CT Outdoor Spring BG 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | R1 | Juan Perez | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/08/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle BG18 *top down by ranking | S | Rudr Malayya | L | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
04/07/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle BG18 *top down by ranking | Q | Andrew Stuart | W | 5-7 6-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
03/25/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Open BG18 | S | Dhruv Viswanathan | L | 6-2 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
03/24/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Open BG18 | Q | Jordan Fiderer | W | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
03/12/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG14,18 | S | Krishnadhev Jammula | L | 7-5 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
03/11/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG14,18 | Q | Jack Halperin | W | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
03/11/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG14,18 | 16 | Justin Wagner | W | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
03/04/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L6 WINTER TOURNAMENT BG16,18 | R3 | Sebastian Rosero-Mayer | W | 8-4 | NC | NC | |
03/04/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L6 WINTER TOURNAMENT BG16,18 | R2 | Steven Komoto | W | 8-4 | NC | NC | |
03/03/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L6 WINTER TOURNAMENT BG16,18 | R1 | Michael Csipkay | L | 9-7 | NC | NC | |
02/04/2023 | Tournament B18s |
East Hartford Tennis BG 14’s &18’s (Round Robin) | R3 | Kevin Joseph | W | 4-0 5-4 |
NC | NC | |
02/04/2023 | Tournament B18s |
East Hartford Tennis BG 14’s &18’s (Round Robin) | R2 | Joseph Kopel | W | 4-0 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
02/04/2023 | Tournament B18s |
East Hartford Tennis BG 14’s &18’s (Round Robin) | R1 | Trey Dodd | L | 0-4 4-1 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
01/14/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Intensity Boys & Girls 18’s (Draw Format) | C-QQ | Caleb Pajak | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/14/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Intensity Boys & Girls 18’s (Draw Format) | 16 | Yash Khanna | L | 2-6 6-3 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
01/07/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Challenger B18 | S | Benjamin Singer | L | 8-4 | NC | NC | |
01/07/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Challenger B18 | Q | John Funk | W | 8-2 | NC | NC | |
01/06/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Challenger B18 | 16 | Bruce Lunder | W | 9-7 | NC | NC |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG16,18 *top down by ranking | ||
12/10/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Hudson Marston | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG16,18 *top down by ranking | ||
12/09/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 4-6 1-0 |
Manuel Galli | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG16,18 *top down by ranking | ||
12/08/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Jack Bogert | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Pinewoods BG 12s, 18s (Draw Format) | ||
11/19/2023 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Ethan Wu | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Pinewoods BG 12s, 18s (Draw Format) | ||
11/19/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Jairus Bo | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Pinewoods BG 12s, 18s (Draw Format) | ||
11/18/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Myles Paquette | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Pinewoods BG 12s, 18s (Draw Format) | ||
11/18/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Benjamin Glassman | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Lake Isle Event BG18 *top down by ranking | ||
10/14/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Manuel Galli | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
L6 Lake Isle Event BG18 *top down by ranking | ||
10/13/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Default | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
East Hartford Junior Champs | ||
10/01/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Ryan Hovorka | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
East Hartford Junior Champs | ||
10/01/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | JUSTIN ILIE | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
East Hartford Junior Champs | ||
10/01/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Kevin Joseph | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
East Hartford Junior Champs | ||
10/01/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Carter Clayton | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Matt Stevenson Tournament (NY)-B, G 14, 18 Singles | ||
09/17/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
William Bohner | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Matt Stevenson Tournament (NY)-B, G 14, 18 Singles | ||
09/17/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Stefano Ruiz Jones | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Matt Stevenson Tournament (NY)-B, G 14, 18 Singles | ||
09/16/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 4-6 1-0 |
devan melandro | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 The 3rd Annual Hector Henry Memorial Championships BG 14,16,18 *first come, first serve | ||
09/10/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Viktor Lorentz | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
L6 The 3rd Annual Hector Henry Memorial Championships BG 14,16,18 *first come, first serve | ||
09/09/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Joshua Myers | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,18 *top down by ranking | ||
06/11/2023 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Bruce Lunder | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,18 *top down by ranking | ||
06/11/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-6 7-5 1-0 |
William White | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,18 *top down by ranking | ||
06/10/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Vadaanya Paliwal | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,18 *top down by ranking | ||
06/10/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Mrinank Mitra | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Challenger BG18 *top down by ranking | ||
04/29/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Ethan Isaza | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Challenger BG18 *top down by ranking | ||
04/28/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 2-6 1-0 |
Benjamin O'Connor-Skloot | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Crosscourt Open BG 14,18 *first come first serve | ||
04/22/2023 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
8-6 | Aidan Francia Cotter | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Southern CT Outdoor Spring BG 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | ||
04/16/2023 | R3 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Luke BAYLIS | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Southern CT Outdoor Spring BG 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | ||
04/16/2023 | R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Rhys Spano | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Southern CT Outdoor Spring BG 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | ||
04/16/2023 | R1 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Juan Perez | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle BG18 *top down by ranking | ||
04/08/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Rudr Malayya | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle BG18 *top down by ranking | ||
04/07/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
5-7 6-4 1-0 |
Andrew Stuart | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Open BG18 | ||
03/25/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Dhruv Viswanathan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Open BG18 | ||
03/24/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Jordan Fiderer | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG14,18 | ||
03/12/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Krishnadhev Jammula | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG14,18 | ||
03/11/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Jack Halperin | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG14,18 | ||
03/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Justin Wagner | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 WINTER TOURNAMENT BG16,18 | ||
03/04/2023 | R3 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
8-4 | Sebastian Rosero-Mayer | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 WINTER TOURNAMENT BG16,18 | ||
03/04/2023 | R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
8-4 | Steven Komoto | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 WINTER TOURNAMENT BG16,18 | ||
03/03/2023 | R1 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
9-7 | Michael Csipkay | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
East Hartford Tennis BG 14’s &18’s (Round Robin) | ||
02/04/2023 | R3 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-0 5-4 |
Kevin Joseph | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
East Hartford Tennis BG 14’s &18’s (Round Robin) | ||
02/04/2023 | R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Joseph Kopel | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
East Hartford Tennis BG 14’s &18’s (Round Robin) | ||
02/04/2023 | R1 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
0-4 4-1 1-0 |
Trey Dodd | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Intensity Boys & Girls 18’s (Draw Format) | ||
01/14/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Caleb Pajak | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Intensity Boys & Girls 18’s (Draw Format) | ||
01/14/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
2-6 6-3 1-0 |
Yash Khanna | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Challenger B18 | ||
01/07/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
8-4 | Benjamin Singer | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Challenger B18 | ||
01/07/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
8-2 | John Funk | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Challenger B18 | ||
01/06/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
9-7 | Bruce Lunder | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap