Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Max Lu (Scarsdale, NY)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
10/22/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 On Serve B12, 14, 16 | 32 | William Zhou-Zheng | L | 8-0 | NC | NC | |
06/18/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle B14s (32 Draw) | C-16 | Fynn Bowman | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/17/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle B14s (32 Draw) | 32 | Connor Pertusi | L | 3-6 6-1 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/10/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Cup B14 (16 draw) | 16 | Owen Kwon | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/04/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Hardscrabble Club June Challenger | R2 | Henry Xue | L | 4-0 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/03/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Hardscrabble Club June Challenger | R1 | Matthew Marchini | L | 4-0 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
05/29/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 B14 Discovery Junior OPEN at Old Tappan | 16 | JOSHUA BITTON | L | 4-0 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
05/29/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 B14 Discovery Junior OPEN at Old Tappan | C-16 | Alex Slatky | L | 4-1 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
05/29/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 B14 Discovery Junior OPEN at Old Tappan | 32 | Daniel Reshtick | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/21/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 Minisink Open Challenge BG12 | 32 | Preston Wang | L | 4-0 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
05/14/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Crosscourt 12, 14 | P2-S | Theodore Silbiger | L | 4-1 | NC | NC | |
05/14/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Crosscourt 12, 14 | R1 | Pranav Srinivasan | W | 5-4 | NC | NC | |
05/14/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Crosscourt 12, 14 | R2 | Minsuh Choi | W | 4-0 | NC | NC | |
05/14/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Crosscourt 12, 14 | R3 | Kevin Diao | L | 4-1 | NC | NC | |
04/30/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Hardscrabble Club Open L7 BG 12,16 (Draw 16) | P1-F | EVANGELOS DIMOU | W | 6-0 | NC | NC | |
04/30/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Hardscrabble Club Open L7 BG 12,16 (Draw 16) | R1 | Benjamin Angelov-Ritter | W | 6-2 | NC | NC | |
04/29/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Hardscrabble Club Open L7 BG 12,16 (Draw 16) | P1-S | Kyler Leung | W | 6-1 | NC | NC | |
04/29/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Hardscrabble Club Open L7 BG 12,16 (Draw 16) | R2 | Timothy Reilly | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/29/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Hardscrabble Club Open L7 BG 12,16 (Draw 16) | R3 | Ethan Goh | W | 6-2 | NC | NC | |
04/02/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Sportime Harbor Island April Open L7 BG 14 (Draw 16) | R1 | Henry Mitnick | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/02/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Sportime Harbor Island April Open L7 BG 14 (Draw 16) | R2 | Sandro Buskhrikidze | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/02/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Sportime Harbor Island April Open L7 BG 14 (Draw 16) | R3 | Michael Joseph | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/11/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Hardscrabble Club Challenger L6 BG 12,14 (16 Draw) | 16 | Marco Rocca | L | 5-7 6-3 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/12/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L-7 BoysU-12/U-14 GirlsU-12/16 | R3 | Dylan Cuneo | L | 6-1 | NC | NC | |
02/12/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L-7 BoysU-12/U-14 GirlsU-12/16 | R2 | Aiden Kim | W | 6-0 | NC | NC | |
02/12/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L-7 BoysU-12/U-14 GirlsU-12/16 | R1 | Oscar Lehnerd-Reilly | W | 6-3 | NC | NC | |
02/05/2022 | Tournament B12s |
KTA Cup at West Rock Yellow ball B12 | P1-F | JACK CARLIN | W | 6-1 | NC | NC | |
02/05/2022 | Tournament B12s |
KTA Cup at West Rock Yellow ball B12 | P1-S | Wilson Chow | W | 6-3 | NC | NC | |
02/05/2022 | Tournament B12s |
KTA Cup at West Rock Yellow ball B12 | R3 | Aadi Mehta | W | 6-0 | NC | NC | |
02/05/2022 | Tournament B12s |
KTA Cup at West Rock Yellow ball B12 | R2 | Suren Makichyan | W | 6-1 | NC | NC | |
02/05/2022 | Tournament B12s |
KTA Cup at West Rock Yellow ball B12 | R1 | Daniel Ciccone | L | 6-4 | NC | NC |
L6 On Serve B12, 14, 16 | ||
10/22/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
8-0 | William Zhou-Zheng | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle B14s (32 Draw) | ||
06/18/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Fynn Bowman | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle B14s (32 Draw) | ||
06/17/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
3-6 6-1 1-0 |
Connor Pertusi | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Cup B14 (16 draw) | ||
06/10/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Owen Kwon | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
L6 Hardscrabble Club June Challenger | ||
06/04/2022 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Henry Xue | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Hardscrabble Club June Challenger | ||
06/03/2022 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Matthew Marchini | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 B14 Discovery Junior OPEN at Old Tappan | ||
05/29/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-0 4-0 |
JOSHUA BITTON | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 B14 Discovery Junior OPEN at Old Tappan | ||
05/29/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Alex Slatky | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 B14 Discovery Junior OPEN at Old Tappan | ||
05/29/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Daniel Reshtick | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
L6 Minisink Open Challenge BG12 | ||
05/21/2022 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-0 4-2 |
Preston Wang | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Crosscourt 12, 14 | ||
05/14/2022 | P2-S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-1 | Theodore Silbiger | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Crosscourt 12, 14 | ||
05/14/2022 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-4 | Pranav Srinivasan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Crosscourt 12, 14 | ||
05/14/2022 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-0 | Minsuh Choi | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Crosscourt 12, 14 | ||
05/14/2022 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-1 | Kevin Diao | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Hardscrabble Club Open L7 BG 12,16 (Draw 16) | ||
04/30/2022 | P1-F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 | EVANGELOS DIMOU | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Hardscrabble Club Open L7 BG 12,16 (Draw 16) | ||
04/30/2022 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 | Benjamin Angelov-Ritter | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Hardscrabble Club Open L7 BG 12,16 (Draw 16) | ||
04/29/2022 | P1-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 | Kyler Leung | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Hardscrabble Club Open L7 BG 12,16 (Draw 16) | ||
04/29/2022 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Timothy Reilly | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Hardscrabble Club Open L7 BG 12,16 (Draw 16) | ||
04/29/2022 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 | Ethan Goh | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Sportime Harbor Island April Open L7 BG 14 (Draw 16) | ||
04/02/2022 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Henry Mitnick | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Sportime Harbor Island April Open L7 BG 14 (Draw 16) | ||
04/02/2022 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Sandro Buskhrikidze | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Sportime Harbor Island April Open L7 BG 14 (Draw 16) | ||
04/02/2022 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Michael Joseph | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Hardscrabble Club Challenger L6 BG 12,14 (16 Draw) | ||
03/11/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
5-7 6-3 1-0 |
Marco Rocca | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L-7 BoysU-12/U-14 GirlsU-12/16 | ||
02/12/2022 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 | Dylan Cuneo | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L-7 BoysU-12/U-14 GirlsU-12/16 | ||
02/12/2022 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 | Aiden Kim | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L-7 BoysU-12/U-14 GirlsU-12/16 | ||
02/12/2022 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 | Oscar Lehnerd-Reilly | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
KTA Cup at West Rock Yellow ball B12 | ||
02/05/2022 | P1-F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 | JACK CARLIN | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
KTA Cup at West Rock Yellow ball B12 | ||
02/05/2022 | P1-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 | Wilson Chow | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
KTA Cup at West Rock Yellow ball B12 | ||
02/05/2022 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 | Aadi Mehta | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
KTA Cup at West Rock Yellow ball B12 | ||
02/05/2022 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 | Suren Makichyan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
KTA Cup at West Rock Yellow ball B12 | ||
02/05/2022 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 | Daniel Ciccone | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap