Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Neel Varadan (Cary, NC)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
12/09/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Veg All Junior Championship | C-Q | Rishit Sharma | L | 5-3 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
12/09/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Veg All Junior Championship | Q | Robert Chen | L | 1-4 4-2 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/09/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Veg All Junior Championship | 16 | Dawson Daves | W | 6-1 4-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/12/2023 | Tournament B18s |
November Junior Indoor Greensboro | F | Adyan Sabir | W | 6-3 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
11/11/2023 | Tournament B18s |
November Junior Indoor Greensboro | S | Kaden Cambron | W | 6-4 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
11/11/2023 | Tournament B18s |
November Junior Indoor Greensboro | Q | Davis Hall | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Hollow Rock BG 16U & 18U FLIGHTED DRAWS | C-S | Tomas Klatzkin | L | 7-6 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Hollow Rock BG 16U & 18U FLIGHTED DRAWS | C-Q | Jackson Grathwohl | W | 6-3 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Hollow Rock BG 16U & 18U FLIGHTED DRAWS | Q | Saahil Gupte | L | 7-6 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Hollow Rock BG 16U & 18U FLIGHTED DRAWS | 16 | Shreeyan Papireddy | W | 7-5 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
09/16/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Margaret Holmes Junior Championship FLIGHTED | C-QQ | Romir Bhalla | L | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
09/16/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Margaret Holmes Junior Championship FLIGHTED | 16 | Jackson Nichols | L | 1-6 6-1 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B16s |
B16 & G12 OUTDOOR Singles Lu Merritt Memorial Junior Open Hosted by Hidden Valley Country Club | 32 | Jake Stern | L | 1-6 6-0 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B16s |
B16 & G12 OUTDOOR Singles Lu Merritt Memorial Junior Open Hosted by Hidden Valley Country Club | C-16 | Samuel Green | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B16s |
B16 & G12 OUTDOOR Singles Lu Merritt Memorial Junior Open Hosted by Hidden Valley Country Club | C-16Q | Anthony Hall | W | NC | NC | ||
08/21/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Beat the Heat Summer Open (16s/18s) | C-S | Charlie Schweppe | L | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
08/20/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Beat the Heat Summer Open (16s/18s) | C-Q | Robert Chen | W | 6-2 0-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/20/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Beat the Heat Summer Open (16s/18s) | C-16 | Hudson Chung | W | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
08/19/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Beat the Heat Summer Open (16s/18s) | 32 | Sammy Presser | L | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
08/19/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Beat the Heat Summer Open (16s/18s) | C-16Q | Tomas Klatzkin | W | 2-6 7-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/31/2023 | Tournament B16s |
2023 NC Clay Court Championships | C-S | pedro valpereiro | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/30/2023 | Tournament B16s |
2023 NC Clay Court Championships | C-Q | Daniel lvovich | W | 5-3 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
07/30/2023 | Tournament B16s |
2023 NC Clay Court Championships | C-16 | Ethan Kukkamalla | W | 4-2 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
07/29/2023 | Tournament B16s |
2023 NC Clay Court Championships | 16 | Andre Ziskind | L | 7-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/29/2023 | Tournament B16s |
2023 NC Clay Court Championships | 32 | Nakul Smaran Ranjith | W | 6-0 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
07/23/2023 | Tournament B16s |
GCC Level 5 Tournament 16s & 18s Flighted Draws Presented by Hughes Agency | 3RD | Adyan Sabir | L | 6-2 | NC | NC | |
07/23/2023 | Tournament B16s |
GCC Level 5 Tournament 16s & 18s Flighted Draws Presented by Hughes Agency | S | Allen Hong | L | 6-2 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
07/22/2023 | Tournament B16s |
GCC Level 5 Tournament 16s & 18s Flighted Draws Presented by Hughes Agency | Q | Wyatt Fleming | W | 4-1 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
07/22/2023 | Tournament B16s |
GCC Level 5 Tournament 16s & 18s Flighted Draws Presented by Hughes Agency | 16 | James Smyth | W | 5-4 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
06/10/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Little Rock, AR - BG 16 | C-32 | Wiley Barron | L | 7-6 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
06/09/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Little Rock, AR - BG 16 | 32 | Reid Ferreira | L | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
06/08/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Little Rock, AR - BG 16 | 64 | Jack Veazey IV | W | 7-5 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/08/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Little Rock, AR - BG 16 | 128 | Farley Nunnelley | W | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
05/28/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Tar Heel Qualifier | C-16 | Matthew Fekete | L | 5-3 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
05/27/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Tar Heel Qualifier | 16 | Charlie Schweppe | L | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
05/27/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Tar Heel Qualifier | 32 | Ryan Gipner | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/23/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Ebony RC (Raleigh) Spring Junior Tournament | S | James Barrow | W | 5-3 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
04/23/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Ebony RC (Raleigh) Spring Junior Tournament | Q | Ishaan Pandey | W | 4-0 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
04/22/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Ebony RC (Raleigh) Spring Junior Tournament | 16 | Parth Patel | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
04/10/2023 | Tournament B16s |
North Carolina Spring Closed (16s/18s) | C-S | Hamilton Huitt | W | 6-3 0-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
04/10/2023 | Tournament B16s |
North Carolina Spring Closed (16s/18s) | C-Q | Matthew Fekete | W | 3-6 7-5 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
04/09/2023 | Tournament B16s |
North Carolina Spring Closed (16s/18s) | C-16 | Stephen Gervase | W | 6-4 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
04/08/2023 | Tournament B16s |
North Carolina Spring Closed (16s/18s) | 32 | Graham Powers | L | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
04/08/2023 | Tournament B16s |
North Carolina Spring Closed (16s/18s) | C-16Q | Sai Srihan Narreddi | W | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
04/02/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Snow Hill 2023 Spring Junior Open | R5 | Davis Hall | W | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
04/02/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Snow Hill 2023 Spring Junior Open | R4 | Kobe Patterson | W | 6-4 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
04/01/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Snow Hill 2023 Spring Junior Open | R2 | Lucas Bui | W | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
04/01/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Snow Hill 2023 Spring Junior Open | R1 | Paul Chung | W | 6-4 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
03/05/2023 | Tournament B16s |
CTP Winter's End | 3RD | Cameron Lange | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/05/2023 | Tournament B16s |
CTP Winter's End | S | Matthew Fekete | L | 6-3 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
03/04/2023 | Tournament B16s |
CTP Winter's End | Q | Eshaan Prashanth | W | 6-3 2-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
03/04/2023 | Tournament B16s |
CTP Winter's End | 16 | Cooper Weiss | W | 6-1 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
02/20/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Pelham, AL - BG 14 | C-32 | avid khan | L | 6-4 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
02/19/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Pelham, AL - BG 14 | C-32Q | Everett Meinhardt | W | 6-3 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
02/19/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Pelham, AL - BG 14 | C-64 | Shreeyan Papireddy | W | 7-6 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Pelham, AL - BG 14 | 64 | Romir Bhalla | L | 6-4 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Pelham, AL - BG 14 | 128 | Andrei Grigorian | W | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/04/2023 | Tournament B16s |
2023 Polar Bear Shootout | 3RD | Robert Chen | W | 6-4 4-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/04/2023 | Tournament B16s |
2023 Polar Bear Shootout | S | Rishit Sharma | L | 7-6 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
02/04/2023 | Tournament B16s |
2023 Polar Bear Shootout | Q | James Albion | W | 6-0 3-6 1-0 |
NC | NC |
Veg All Junior Championship | ||
12/09/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
5-3 4-2 |
Rishit Sharma | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Veg All Junior Championship | ||
12/09/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
1-4 4-2 1-0 |
Robert Chen | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Veg All Junior Championship | ||
12/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 4-6 1-0 |
Dawson Daves | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
November Junior Indoor Greensboro | ||
11/12/2023 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Adyan Sabir | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
November Junior Indoor Greensboro | ||
11/11/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Kaden Cambron | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
November Junior Indoor Greensboro | ||
11/11/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Davis Hall | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Hollow Rock BG 16U & 18U FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
10/08/2023 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Tomas Klatzkin | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Hollow Rock BG 16U & 18U FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
10/08/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Jackson Grathwohl | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Hollow Rock BG 16U & 18U FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
10/07/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Saahil Gupte | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Hollow Rock BG 16U & 18U FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
10/07/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Shreeyan Papireddy | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Margaret Holmes Junior Championship FLIGHTED | ||
09/16/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Romir Bhalla | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Margaret Holmes Junior Championship FLIGHTED | ||
09/16/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
1-6 6-1 1-0 |
Jackson Nichols | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
B16 & G12 OUTDOOR Singles Lu Merritt Memorial Junior Open Hosted by Hidden Valley Country Club | ||
09/09/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
1-6 6-0 1-0 |
Jake Stern | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
B16 & G12 OUTDOOR Singles Lu Merritt Memorial Junior Open Hosted by Hidden Valley Country Club | ||
09/09/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Samuel Green | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
B16 & G12 OUTDOOR Singles Lu Merritt Memorial Junior Open Hosted by Hidden Valley Country Club | ||
09/09/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Anthony Hall | ||
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Beat the Heat Summer Open (16s/18s) | ||
08/21/2023 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Charlie Schweppe | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Beat the Heat Summer Open (16s/18s) | ||
08/20/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 0-6 1-0 |
Robert Chen | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Beat the Heat Summer Open (16s/18s) | ||
08/20/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Hudson Chung | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Beat the Heat Summer Open (16s/18s) | ||
08/19/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Sammy Presser | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Beat the Heat Summer Open (16s/18s) | ||
08/19/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
2-6 7-6 1-0 |
Tomas Klatzkin | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2023 NC Clay Court Championships | ||
07/31/2023 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | pedro valpereiro | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
2023 NC Clay Court Championships | ||
07/30/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
5-3 4-1 |
Daniel lvovich | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2023 NC Clay Court Championships | ||
07/30/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-2 4-2 |
Ethan Kukkamalla | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2023 NC Clay Court Championships | ||
07/29/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 1-0 |
Andre Ziskind | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2023 NC Clay Court Championships | ||
07/29/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Nakul Smaran Ranjith | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
GCC Level 5 Tournament 16s & 18s Flighted Draws Presented by Hughes Agency | ||
07/23/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 | Adyan Sabir | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
GCC Level 5 Tournament 16s & 18s Flighted Draws Presented by Hughes Agency | ||
07/23/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Allen Hong | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
GCC Level 5 Tournament 16s & 18s Flighted Draws Presented by Hughes Agency | ||
07/22/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Wyatt Fleming | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
GCC Level 5 Tournament 16s & 18s Flighted Draws Presented by Hughes Agency | ||
07/22/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
5-4 4-2 |
James Smyth | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Little Rock, AR - BG 16 | ||
06/10/2023 | C-32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Wiley Barron | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Little Rock, AR - BG 16 | ||
06/09/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Reid Ferreira | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Little Rock, AR - BG 16 | ||
06/08/2023 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-0 |
Jack Veazey IV | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Little Rock, AR - BG 16 | ||
06/08/2023 | 128 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Farley Nunnelley | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Tar Heel Qualifier | ||
05/28/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
5-3 4-0 |
Matthew Fekete | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Tar Heel Qualifier | ||
05/27/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Charlie Schweppe | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Tar Heel Qualifier | ||
05/27/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Ryan Gipner | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Ebony RC (Raleigh) Spring Junior Tournament | ||
04/23/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
5-3 4-0 |
James Barrow | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Ebony RC (Raleigh) Spring Junior Tournament | ||
04/23/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Ishaan Pandey | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Ebony RC (Raleigh) Spring Junior Tournament | ||
04/22/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Parth Patel | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
North Carolina Spring Closed (16s/18s) | ||
04/10/2023 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 0-6 1-0 |
Hamilton Huitt | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
North Carolina Spring Closed (16s/18s) | ||
04/10/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
3-6 7-5 1-0 |
Matthew Fekete | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
North Carolina Spring Closed (16s/18s) | ||
04/09/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Stephen Gervase | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
North Carolina Spring Closed (16s/18s) | ||
04/08/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Graham Powers | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
North Carolina Spring Closed (16s/18s) | ||
04/08/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Sai Srihan Narreddi | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Snow Hill 2023 Spring Junior Open | ||
04/02/2023 | R5 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Davis Hall | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Snow Hill 2023 Spring Junior Open | ||
04/02/2023 | R4 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Kobe Patterson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Snow Hill 2023 Spring Junior Open | ||
04/01/2023 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Lucas Bui | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Snow Hill 2023 Spring Junior Open | ||
04/01/2023 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Paul Chung | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
CTP Winter's End | ||
03/05/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Cameron Lange | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
CTP Winter's End | ||
03/05/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Matthew Fekete | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
CTP Winter's End | ||
03/04/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 2-6 1-0 |
Eshaan Prashanth | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
CTP Winter's End | ||
03/04/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 7-6 |
Cooper Weiss | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Pelham, AL - BG 14 | ||
02/20/2023 | C-32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
avid khan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Pelham, AL - BG 14 | ||
02/19/2023 | C-32Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Everett Meinhardt | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Pelham, AL - BG 14 | ||
02/19/2023 | C-64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Shreeyan Papireddy | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Pelham, AL - BG 14 | ||
02/18/2023 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Romir Bhalla | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Pelham, AL - BG 14 | ||
02/18/2023 | 128 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Andrei Grigorian | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2023 Polar Bear Shootout | ||
02/04/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 4-6 1-0 |
Robert Chen | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2023 Polar Bear Shootout | ||
02/04/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Rishit Sharma | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2023 Polar Bear Shootout | ||
02/04/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 3-6 1-0 |
James Albion | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap