Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Preston Edmonds (Mechanicsville, VA)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
10/26/2019 | Tournament B16s |
William & Mary Junior Grand Prix #5 1-Day L7 (165pts) | RR | Jake Johnson | L | 4-0 4-3 |
NC | NC | |
10/26/2019 | Tournament B16s |
William & Mary Junior Grand Prix #5 1-Day L7 (165pts) | RR | Surya Shanmugaselvam | L | 4-2 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
10/26/2019 | Tournament B16s |
William & Mary Junior Grand Prix #5 1-Day L7 (165pts) | RR | Zachery Beckner | L | 4-2 2-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/26/2019 | Tournament B16s |
William & Mary Junior Grand Prix #5 1-Day L7 (165pts) | RR | Miles Walker | W | 4-0 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/12/2019 | Tournament B14s |
William & Mary Junior Grand Prix #4 1-Day BG12-18 L7 (165pts) | F | Conner Miller | L | 8-0 | NC | NC | |
10/12/2019 | Tournament B14s |
William & Mary Junior Grand Prix #4 1-Day BG12-18 L7 (165pts) | S | Keean Buirski | W | 8-6 | NC | NC | |
10/12/2019 | Tournament B14s |
William & Mary Junior Grand Prix #4 1-Day BG12-18 L7 (165pts) | Q | Chrishn Parikh | W | 8-3 | NC | NC | |
08/03/2019 | Tournament B14s |
W&M 2-Day Jr Grand Prix L6 (220pts) | F | Zachary Fleishman | L | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
08/03/2019 | Tournament B14s |
W&M 2-Day Jr Grand Prix L6 (220pts) | S | Jack Reed | W | 2-6 6-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/03/2019 | Tournament B14s |
W&M 2-Day Jr Grand Prix L6 (220pts) | Q | Christoph Schweitzer | W | 6-4 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
07/28/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Salisbury Country Club BG12-18 L6 (220 pts) | C-Q | Andrew Kim | L | 8-4 | NC | NC | |
07/27/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Salisbury Country Club BG12-18 L6 (220 pts) | 16 | Andrew Atiyeh | L | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
07/27/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Salisbury Country Club BG12-18 L6 (220 pts) | C-QQ | Alex Thews | W | 8-6 | NC | NC | |
07/13/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ Midlothian Tennis Club 12s-14s L8 (50 pts) 10U Orange L1 | S | Andrew Kim | L | 5-3 | NC | NC | |
07/13/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ Midlothian Tennis Club 12s-14s L8 (50 pts) 10U Orange L1 | Q | Jamison Wallace | W | 5-3 | NC | NC | |
07/13/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ Midlothian Tennis Club 12s-14s L8 (50 pts) 10U Orange L1 | 16 | Maximus McGinnis | W | 5-4 | NC | NC | |
06/29/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ The Steward School BG12-14s L8 (50 pts) BG10 Orange L1 | F | Alex Percey | L | 5-2 | NC | NC | |
06/29/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ The Steward School BG12-14s L8 (50 pts) BG10 Orange L1 | S | Andy Liu | W | 5-4 | NC | NC | |
06/29/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ The Steward School BG12-14s L8 (50 pts) BG10 Orange L1 | Q | Whit Wallace | W | 5-3 | NC | NC | |
06/29/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ The Steward School BG12-14s L8 (50 pts) BG10 Orange L1 | 16 | Chandan Kuchina | W | 5-0 | NC | NC | |
06/22/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ Raintree Swim & Racquet Club 12-14s L8 (50 pts) 10U Orange L1 | 16 | Ethan Choe | L | 5-2 | NC | NC | |
06/22/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ Raintree Swim & Racquet Club 12-14s L8 (50 pts) 10U Orange L1 | C-F | Jackson Haught | W | 5-3 | NC | NC | |
06/22/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ Raintree Swim & Racquet Club 12-14s L8 (50 pts) 10U Orange L1 | C-S | Cole Powers | W | 5-0 | NC | NC | |
06/22/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ Raintree Swim & Racquet Club 12-14s L8 (50 pts) 10U Orange L1 | C-Q | Zachary Edelman | W | 5-1 | NC | NC | |
06/22/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ Raintree Swim & Racquet Club 12-14s L8 (50 pts) 10U Orange L1 | C-R2 | Jahi Shah | W | 5-1 | NC | NC | |
06/16/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Southeastern Open Tennis Tournament L6 (220pts) | C-F | Ethan Choe | L | 3-6 7-5 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/16/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Southeastern Open Tennis Tournament L6 (220pts) | C-S | Alex Thews | W | 6-2 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
06/15/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Southeastern Open Tennis Tournament L6 (220pts) | Q | Ethan Choe | L | 1-6 7-5 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/15/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Southeastern Open Tennis Tournament L6 (220pts) | C-SQ | Jamison Wallace | W | 5-7 6-1 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/01/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ The Dominion Club L8 BG12-14s (50 pts), 10U Orange L1 | Q | Ethan Smith | L | 5-2 | NC | NC | |
06/01/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ The Dominion Club L8 BG12-14s (50 pts), 10U Orange L1 | 16 | Izaak Brown | W | 5-4 | NC | NC | |
06/01/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ The Dominion Club L8 BG12-14s (50 pts), 10U Orange L1 | 32 | Anish Gutha | W | 5-4 | NC | NC | |
05/25/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Mercedes-Benz Greater Richmond Junior Championships L7 (165 pts) | S | Luke Frank | L | 6-3 | NC | NC | |
05/25/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Mercedes-Benz Greater Richmond Junior Championships L7 (165 pts) | Q | Alex Percey | W | 6-0 | NC | NC | |
05/25/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Mercedes-Benz Greater Richmond Junior Championships L7 (165 pts) | 16 | Joseph Magnano | W | 6-0 | NC | NC | |
05/18/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ Salisbury Country Club L8 (50 pts) | Q | Whit Wallace | L | 5-4 | NC | NC | |
05/18/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ Salisbury Country Club L8 (50 pts) | 16 | Carter Zavitz | W | 5-1 | NC | NC | |
05/18/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ Salisbury Country Club L8 (50 pts) | 32 | Jahi Shah | W | 5-0 | NC | NC | |
05/11/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ Burkwood Swim & Racquet Club L8 (50pts) BG12-14s, 10U Orange L1/L2 | 16 | Carter Klapprodt | L | 5-3 | NC | NC | |
05/11/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ Burkwood Swim & Racquet Club L8 (50pts) BG12-14s, 10U Orange L1/L2 | C-F | Ishan Parikh | W | 5-4 | NC | NC | |
05/11/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ Burkwood Swim & Racquet Club L8 (50pts) BG12-14s, 10U Orange L1/L2 | C-S | Peter Monstello | W | 5-2 | NC | NC | |
05/11/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ Burkwood Swim & Racquet Club L8 (50pts) BG12-14s, 10U Orange L1/L2 | C-Q | Eric Ludwig | W | 5-2 | NC | NC | |
05/11/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ Burkwood Swim & Racquet Club L8 (50pts) BG12-14s, 10U Orange L1/L2 | C-R2 | Jackson Vines | W | 5-1 | NC | NC | |
05/04/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ Woodlake Swim & Racquet L8 (50pts) | F | Andrew Kim | L | 5-1 | NC | NC | |
05/04/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ Woodlake Swim & Racquet L8 (50pts) | S | Alex Percey | W | 5-3 | NC | NC | |
05/04/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ Woodlake Swim & Racquet L8 (50pts) | Q | Alex Thews | W | 5-3 | NC | NC | |
05/04/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ Woodlake Swim & Racquet L8 (50pts) | 16 | Jahi Shah | W | 5-2 | NC | NC | |
05/04/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ Woodlake Swim & Racquet L8 (50pts) | 32 | Eric Ludwig | W | 5-2 | NC | NC |
William & Mary Junior Grand Prix #5 1-Day L7 (165pts) | ||
10/26/2019 | RR | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-0 4-3 |
Jake Johnson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
William & Mary Junior Grand Prix #5 1-Day L7 (165pts) | ||
10/26/2019 | RR | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Surya Shanmugaselvam | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
William & Mary Junior Grand Prix #5 1-Day L7 (165pts) | ||
10/26/2019 | RR | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-2 2-4 1-0 |
Zachery Beckner | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
William & Mary Junior Grand Prix #5 1-Day L7 (165pts) | ||
10/26/2019 | RR | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Miles Walker | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
William & Mary Junior Grand Prix #4 1-Day BG12-18 L7 (165pts) | ||
10/12/2019 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
8-0 | Conner Miller | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
William & Mary Junior Grand Prix #4 1-Day BG12-18 L7 (165pts) | ||
10/12/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-6 | Keean Buirski | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
William & Mary Junior Grand Prix #4 1-Day BG12-18 L7 (165pts) | ||
10/12/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-3 | Chrishn Parikh | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
W&M 2-Day Jr Grand Prix L6 (220pts) | ||
08/03/2019 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Zachary Fleishman | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
W&M 2-Day Jr Grand Prix L6 (220pts) | ||
08/03/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
2-6 6-4 1-0 |
Jack Reed | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
W&M 2-Day Jr Grand Prix L6 (220pts) | ||
08/03/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Christoph Schweitzer | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Salisbury Country Club BG12-18 L6 (220 pts) | ||
07/28/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
8-4 | Andrew Kim | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Salisbury Country Club BG12-18 L6 (220 pts) | ||
07/27/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Andrew Atiyeh | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Salisbury Country Club BG12-18 L6 (220 pts) | ||
07/27/2019 | C-QQ | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-6 | Alex Thews | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ Midlothian Tennis Club 12s-14s L8 (50 pts) 10U Orange L1 | ||
07/13/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
5-3 | Andrew Kim | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ Midlothian Tennis Club 12s-14s L8 (50 pts) 10U Orange L1 | ||
07/13/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-3 | Jamison Wallace | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ Midlothian Tennis Club 12s-14s L8 (50 pts) 10U Orange L1 | ||
07/13/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-4 | Maximus McGinnis | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ The Steward School BG12-14s L8 (50 pts) BG10 Orange L1 | ||
06/29/2019 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
5-2 | Alex Percey | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ The Steward School BG12-14s L8 (50 pts) BG10 Orange L1 | ||
06/29/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-4 | Andy Liu | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ The Steward School BG12-14s L8 (50 pts) BG10 Orange L1 | ||
06/29/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-3 | Whit Wallace | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ The Steward School BG12-14s L8 (50 pts) BG10 Orange L1 | ||
06/29/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-0 | Chandan Kuchina | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ Raintree Swim & Racquet Club 12-14s L8 (50 pts) 10U Orange L1 | ||
06/22/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
5-2 | Ethan Choe | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ Raintree Swim & Racquet Club 12-14s L8 (50 pts) 10U Orange L1 | ||
06/22/2019 | C-F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-3 | Jackson Haught | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ Raintree Swim & Racquet Club 12-14s L8 (50 pts) 10U Orange L1 | ||
06/22/2019 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-0 | Cole Powers | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ Raintree Swim & Racquet Club 12-14s L8 (50 pts) 10U Orange L1 | ||
06/22/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-1 | Zachary Edelman | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ Raintree Swim & Racquet Club 12-14s L8 (50 pts) 10U Orange L1 | ||
06/22/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-1 | Jahi Shah | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Southeastern Open Tennis Tournament L6 (220pts) | ||
06/16/2019 | C-F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
3-6 7-5 1-0 |
Ethan Choe | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Southeastern Open Tennis Tournament L6 (220pts) | ||
06/16/2019 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Alex Thews | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Southeastern Open Tennis Tournament L6 (220pts) | ||
06/15/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
1-6 7-5 1-0 |
Ethan Choe | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Southeastern Open Tennis Tournament L6 (220pts) | ||
06/15/2019 | C-SQ | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-7 6-1 1-0 |
Jamison Wallace | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ The Dominion Club L8 BG12-14s (50 pts), 10U Orange L1 | ||
06/01/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
5-2 | Ethan Smith | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ The Dominion Club L8 BG12-14s (50 pts), 10U Orange L1 | ||
06/01/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-4 | Izaak Brown | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ The Dominion Club L8 BG12-14s (50 pts), 10U Orange L1 | ||
06/01/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-4 | Anish Gutha | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Mercedes-Benz Greater Richmond Junior Championships L7 (165 pts) | ||
05/25/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 | Luke Frank | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Mercedes-Benz Greater Richmond Junior Championships L7 (165 pts) | ||
05/25/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 | Alex Percey | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Mercedes-Benz Greater Richmond Junior Championships L7 (165 pts) | ||
05/25/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 | Joseph Magnano | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ Salisbury Country Club L8 (50 pts) | ||
05/18/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
5-4 | Whit Wallace | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ Salisbury Country Club L8 (50 pts) | ||
05/18/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-1 | Carter Zavitz | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ Salisbury Country Club L8 (50 pts) | ||
05/18/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-0 | Jahi Shah | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ Burkwood Swim & Racquet Club L8 (50pts) BG12-14s, 10U Orange L1/L2 | ||
05/11/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
5-3 | Carter Klapprodt | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ Burkwood Swim & Racquet Club L8 (50pts) BG12-14s, 10U Orange L1/L2 | ||
05/11/2019 | C-F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-4 | Ishan Parikh | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ Burkwood Swim & Racquet Club L8 (50pts) BG12-14s, 10U Orange L1/L2 | ||
05/11/2019 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-2 | Peter Monstello | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ Burkwood Swim & Racquet Club L8 (50pts) BG12-14s, 10U Orange L1/L2 | ||
05/11/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-2 | Eric Ludwig | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ Burkwood Swim & Racquet Club L8 (50pts) BG12-14s, 10U Orange L1/L2 | ||
05/11/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-1 | Jackson Vines | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ Woodlake Swim & Racquet L8 (50pts) | ||
05/04/2019 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
5-1 | Andrew Kim | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ Woodlake Swim & Racquet L8 (50pts) | ||
05/04/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-3 | Alex Percey | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ Woodlake Swim & Racquet L8 (50pts) | ||
05/04/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-3 | Alex Thews | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ Woodlake Swim & Racquet L8 (50pts) | ||
05/04/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-2 | Jahi Shah | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ Woodlake Swim & Racquet L8 (50pts) | ||
05/04/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-2 | Eric Ludwig | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap