Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Rohan Rao (Chestnut Hill, MA)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
12/31/2022 | Tournament B14s |
National Winter Championships | NO-16 | Alexander Suhanitski | W | 0-6 6-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/31/2022 | Tournament B14s |
National Winter Championships | NO-32 | Samuel Schumacher | W | 6-4 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
12/30/2022 | Tournament B14s |
National Winter Championships | 64 | Aarav Nair | L | 7-5 5-7 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
12/29/2022 | Tournament B14s |
National Winter Championships | 128 | Noah Gou | W | 7-5 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
12/09/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L2 Northeast Team Cup 14s @ West Point (Middle States, Mid-Atlantic, New England and Eastern ONLY) | R1 | Morgan Rich | W | 6-2 6-7 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/09/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L2 Northeast Team Cup 14s @ West Point (Middle States, Mid-Atlantic, New England and Eastern ONLY) | R2 | Arnav Talreja | W | 6-4 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
12/09/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L2 Northeast Team Cup 14s @ West Point (Middle States, Mid-Atlantic, New England and Eastern ONLY) | R3 | Dylan Jones | W | 6-3 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
10/09/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Midlothian, VA | C-16 | Joshua Bayete Miller | L | 6-4 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
10/08/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Midlothian, VA | C-16Q | Rohan Bala | W | 7-5 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/08/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Midlothian, VA | 32 | Jens Holger Nissen | L | 6-3 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
09/19/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Grand Rapids, MI | 5TH | Neelan Gandhi | L | 6-3 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/18/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Grand Rapids, MI | 5-8 | cooper grim | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/18/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Grand Rapids, MI | Q | Simon Hernandez Gerulewicz | L | 7-5 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
09/17/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Grand Rapids, MI | 16 | Charles Ma | W | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/17/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Grand Rapids, MI | 32 | Finnegan Keenan | W | 2-6 6-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/14/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Southern CT: Boys 14's (Singles & Doubles) | F | James Lee | W | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
08/14/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Southern CT: Boys 14's (Singles & Doubles) | S | Zain Choudry | W | 6-4 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
08/13/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Southern CT: Boys 14's (Singles & Doubles) | Q | Davis Sansonetti | W | 6-3 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
08/13/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Southern CT: Boys 14's (Singles & Doubles) | 16 | Morgan Rich | W | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
07/30/2022 | Tournament XJ14s |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | R3 | James Lee | W | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
07/29/2022 | Tournament XJ14s |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | R2 | Lucio Kombo | W | 7-6 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
07/28/2022 | Tournament XJ14s |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | R4 | Charles Martin | W | 6-4 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
07/28/2022 | Tournament XJ14s |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | P2-F | Ethan De Los Reyes | W | 6-4 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
07/14/2022 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | B-32 | Everest Kim | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/12/2022 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | C-128 | Evan Lee | L | 5-7 6-0 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/10/2022 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | 256 | Simon Hayal | L | 6-3 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
07/10/2022 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | B-64 | Jacob Jones | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/14/2022 | Tournament B14s |
East Hartford: Boys 14's (Singles & Doubles) | C-QQ | Noah Richer | W | 6-4 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
05/14/2022 | Tournament B14s |
East Hartford: Boys 14's (Singles & Doubles) | 16 | Gunter Weldon | L | 7-6 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
04/30/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Centre Court: Boys 14's | Q | Jay Raj | L | 6-2 4-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
04/30/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Centre Court: Boys 14's | 16 | Ryan McConnon | W | 6-3 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
04/17/2022 | Tournament B14s |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys & Girls 14's | 3RD | Sergey Khodakov | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/17/2022 | Tournament B14s |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys & Girls 14's | S | Evan Lee | L | 7-6 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
04/16/2022 | Tournament B14s |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys & Girls 14's | Q | Jeffery Zhang | W | 6-2 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
04/16/2022 | Tournament B14s |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys & Girls 14's | 16 | Oliver Pettigrove | W | 7-5 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
04/15/2022 | Tournament B14s |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys & Girls 14's | 32 | Tobias Kylberger | W | 6-2 | NC | NC | |
04/10/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Thoreau Tennis Club: Boy's 14's Spring Championships | C-S | Andrew Smith | L | 6-7 6-3 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
04/10/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Thoreau Tennis Club: Boy's 14's Spring Championships | C-Q | Oliver Pettigrove | W | 6-4 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
04/08/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Thoreau Tennis Club: Boy's 14's Spring Championships | 32 | Johnny Guo | L | 6-4 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
03/12/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys 14's (Pilot Event) | C-QQ | Darius Jin | W | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
03/12/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys 14's (Pilot Event) | 16 | Deven Devaiah | L | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
02/12/2022 | Tournament B14s |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 14's & Girls 16's | Q | Peter Chen | L | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
02/12/2022 | Tournament B14s |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 14's & Girls 16's | 16 | Rohan Bala | W | 7-6 3-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/11/2022 | Tournament B14s |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 14's & Girls 16's | 32 | Peter Burnham | W | 6-4 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
01/22/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Newington Tennis Center: Boy's 14's | Q | ebby laitala | L | 6-0 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
01/22/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Newington Tennis Center: Boy's 14's | 16 | Matthew Morneault | W | 4-6 6-0 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
01/08/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Centre Court: Boy 14's Tournament | C-16 | Ethan Warhaftig | W | 6-3 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
01/08/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Centre Court: Boy 14's Tournament | 16 | MARTI SARQUELLA | L | 6-7 6-3 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
01/07/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Centre Court: Boy 14's Tournament | 32 | Henry Stockwell | W | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC |
National Winter Championships | ||
12/31/2022 | NO-16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
0-6 6-4 1-0 |
Alexander Suhanitski | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
National Winter Championships | ||
12/31/2022 | NO-32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Samuel Schumacher | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
National Winter Championships | ||
12/30/2022 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 5-7 6-4 |
Aarav Nair | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
National Winter Championships | ||
12/29/2022 | 128 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Noah Gou | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L2 Northeast Team Cup 14s @ West Point (Middle States, Mid-Atlantic, New England and Eastern ONLY) | ||
12/09/2022 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-7 1-0 |
Morgan Rich | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L2 Northeast Team Cup 14s @ West Point (Middle States, Mid-Atlantic, New England and Eastern ONLY) | ||
12/09/2022 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Arnav Talreja | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L2 Northeast Team Cup 14s @ West Point (Middle States, Mid-Atlantic, New England and Eastern ONLY) | ||
12/09/2022 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Dylan Jones | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Midlothian, VA | ||
10/09/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Joshua Bayete Miller | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Midlothian, VA | ||
10/08/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-5 6-0 |
Rohan Bala | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Midlothian, VA | ||
10/08/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Jens Holger Nissen | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Grand Rapids, MI | ||
09/19/2022 | 5TH | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Neelan Gandhi | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Grand Rapids, MI | ||
09/18/2022 | 5-8 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | cooper grim | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Grand Rapids, MI | ||
09/18/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Simon Hernandez Gerulewicz | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Grand Rapids, MI | ||
09/17/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Charles Ma | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Grand Rapids, MI | ||
09/17/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
2-6 6-4 1-0 |
Finnegan Keenan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Southern CT: Boys 14's (Singles & Doubles) | ||
08/14/2022 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
James Lee | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Southern CT: Boys 14's (Singles & Doubles) | ||
08/14/2022 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Zain Choudry | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Southern CT: Boys 14's (Singles & Doubles) | ||
08/13/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Davis Sansonetti | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Southern CT: Boys 14's (Singles & Doubles) | ||
08/13/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Morgan Rich | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | ||
07/30/2022 | R3 | Tournament XJ14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
James Lee | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | ||
07/29/2022 | R2 | Tournament XJ14s |
W | ||
7-6 7-5 |
Lucio Kombo | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | ||
07/28/2022 | R4 | Tournament XJ14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Charles Martin | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | ||
07/28/2022 | P2-F | Tournament XJ14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Ethan De Los Reyes | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/14/2022 | B-32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Everest Kim | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/12/2022 | C-128 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
5-7 6-0 1-0 |
Evan Lee | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/10/2022 | 256 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 7-6 |
Simon Hayal | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/10/2022 | B-64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Jacob Jones | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
East Hartford: Boys 14's (Singles & Doubles) | ||
05/14/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Noah Richer | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
East Hartford: Boys 14's (Singles & Doubles) | ||
05/14/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Gunter Weldon | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Centre Court: Boys 14's | ||
04/30/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 4-6 1-0 |
Jay Raj | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Centre Court: Boys 14's | ||
04/30/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Ryan McConnon | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys & Girls 14's | ||
04/17/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Sergey Khodakov | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys & Girls 14's | ||
04/17/2022 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Evan Lee | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys & Girls 14's | ||
04/16/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 4-1 |
Jeffery Zhang | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys & Girls 14's | ||
04/16/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-5 7-6 |
Oliver Pettigrove | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys & Girls 14's | ||
04/15/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 | Tobias Kylberger | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Thoreau Tennis Club: Boy's 14's Spring Championships | ||
04/10/2022 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-7 6-3 1-0 |
Andrew Smith | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Thoreau Tennis Club: Boy's 14's Spring Championships | ||
04/10/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Oliver Pettigrove | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Thoreau Tennis Club: Boy's 14's Spring Championships | ||
04/08/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Johnny Guo | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys 14's (Pilot Event) | ||
03/12/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Darius Jin | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys 14's (Pilot Event) | ||
03/12/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Deven Devaiah | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 14's & Girls 16's | ||
02/12/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Peter Chen | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 14's & Girls 16's | ||
02/12/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-6 3-6 1-0 |
Rohan Bala | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 14's & Girls 16's | ||
02/11/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Peter Burnham | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Newington Tennis Center: Boy's 14's | ||
01/22/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-4 |
ebby laitala | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Newington Tennis Center: Boy's 14's | ||
01/22/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-6 6-0 1-0 |
Matthew Morneault | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Centre Court: Boy 14's Tournament | ||
01/08/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Ethan Warhaftig | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Centre Court: Boy 14's Tournament | ||
01/08/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-7 6-3 1-0 |
MARTI SARQUELLA | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Centre Court: Boy 14's Tournament | ||
01/07/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Henry Stockwell | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap