Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Ryan Hovorka (Avon, CT)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
12/17/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L5 ATS December Chmps at Point Set Tennis B16 | C-S | Giovanni Rezk | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/16/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L5 ATS December Chmps at Point Set Tennis B16 | 32 | Avery Frekhtman | L | 6-3 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
10/22/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Centre Court: Boys 16's | 16 | Tim Vargas | L | 6-3 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
10/21/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Centre Court: Boys 16's | 32 | Dyllon Litmanovich | W | 6-4 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
10/15/2022 | Tournament B16s |
East Hartford: Boys 16's | Q | Akhil Vallabhajosula | L | 7-5 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
10/15/2022 | Tournament B16s |
East Hartford: Boys 16's | 16 | Tomas Grygalis | W | 6-3 0-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/14/2022 | Tournament B16s |
East Hartford: Boys 16's | 32 | Vishant Kandipilli | W | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
10/08/2022 | Tournament B16s |
East Hartford: BG 14s & 16s (Round Robin Format) | R3 | JUSTIN ILIE | W | 4-1 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
10/08/2022 | Tournament B16s |
East Hartford: BG 14s & 16s (Round Robin Format) | R2 | Matthew Maniatty | W | 4-1 5-3 |
NC | NC | |
10/08/2022 | Tournament B16s |
East Hartford: BG 14s & 16s (Round Robin Format) | R1 | Rohak Gulia | W | 5-3 1-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/01/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Centercourt B16's Championships | 32 | Stanley Hoo | L | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/30/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Centercourt B16's Championships | 64 | Aidan Francia Cotter | W | 6-1 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
09/10/2022 | Tournament B16s |
East Hartford: Boys/Girls 14's & 16's (Round Robin Format) | R3 | Rohak Gulia | W | 4-0 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
09/10/2022 | Tournament B16s |
East Hartford: Boys/Girls 14's & 16's (Round Robin Format) | R2 | JUSTIN ILIE | W | 4-0 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/10/2022 | Tournament B16s |
East Hartford: Boys/Girls 14's & 16's (Round Robin Format) | R1 | Matthew Maniatty | W | 4-0 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/20/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Providence Tennis: Boys 12's & 16's | C-16 | John Dickens | W | 7-5 0-1 |
NC | NC | |
08/20/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Providence Tennis: Boys 12's & 16's | C-16Q | Carver Porter | W | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
08/19/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Providence Tennis: Boys 12's & 16's | 32 | Tim Vargas | L | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/28/2022 | Tournament B16s |
ITHF: Dominant Duo's - New England Grass Court Championships (Mid-Week) | P3-F | Luke Levanat | L | 6-1 3-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/27/2022 | Tournament B16s |
ITHF: Dominant Duo's - New England Grass Court Championships (Mid-Week) | R3 | Noah Gilligan | L | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
07/26/2022 | Tournament B16s |
ITHF: Dominant Duo's - New England Grass Court Championships (Mid-Week) | R2 | Daniel Greene | L | 7-6 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
07/25/2022 | Tournament B16s |
ITHF: Dominant Duo's - New England Grass Court Championships (Mid-Week) | R1 | Kaden Chen | L | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/19/2022 | Tournament B16s |
USTA New England Summer Sectionals - Boys & Girls 12's - 18's Championships | C-16Q | Aayush Jhaveri | L | 6-4 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
06/18/2022 | Tournament B16s |
USTA New England Summer Sectionals - Boys & Girls 12's - 18's Championships | 32 | Noah Wolff | L | 6-3 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
06/11/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Branford: Boys & Girls 18 and under (Draw Format) | S | Desmond Shannon | L | 1-1 | NC | NC | |
06/11/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Branford: Boys & Girls 18 and under (Draw Format) | Q | James Birbara | W | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
05/07/2022 | Tournament B16s |
CourtSense in Bogota L5 B16 (32Draw) | 16 | Cyrus Chan | L | 6-3 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
05/06/2022 | Tournament B16s |
CourtSense in Bogota L5 B16 (32Draw) | 32 | Ishwar Idnani | W | 6-1 1-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
03/18/2022 | Tournament B16s |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 16's & Girls 18's | 32 | Tomas Medina | L | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
03/11/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Providence Tennis: Boys 16's Spring Championships | 32 | Kaden Chen | L | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
03/11/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Providence Tennis: Boys 16's Spring Championships | C-16 | Tim Vargas | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/13/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Tennis Central: BG 18's (Draw - Format) | 3RD | Shrey choudhary | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/13/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Tennis Central: BG 18's (Draw - Format) | S | Liam Hovorka | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/12/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Tennis Central: BG 18's (Draw - Format) | Q | Ethan Hass | W | 6-1 3-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/12/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Tennis Central: BG 18's (Draw - Format) | 16 | Benjamin Mwanza | W | 6-3 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
02/05/2022 | Tournament B18s |
East Hartford: Boys/Girls 14's & 18's - Round Robin | R3 | Nikhil Vishwanath | W | 4-0 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/05/2022 | Tournament B18s |
East Hartford: Boys/Girls 14's & 18's - Round Robin | R2 | Hayden Brown | W | 4-2 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
02/05/2022 | Tournament B18s |
East Hartford: Boys/Girls 14's & 18's - Round Robin | R1 | Dominik Dadak | W | 4-0 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
01/15/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Bloomfield: Boys and Girls 16u - Round Robin (Saturday) | R3 | Sharan Manick | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/15/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Bloomfield: Boys and Girls 16u - Round Robin (Saturday) | R2 | Jonathan Muravchik | L | 4-2 1-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
01/15/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Bloomfield: Boys and Girls 16u - Round Robin (Saturday) | R1 | Desmond Shannon | L | 4-2 4-2 |
NC | NC |
L5 ATS December Chmps at Point Set Tennis B16 | ||
12/17/2022 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Giovanni Rezk | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
L5 ATS December Chmps at Point Set Tennis B16 | ||
12/16/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Avery Frekhtman | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Centre Court: Boys 16's | ||
10/22/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Tim Vargas | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Centre Court: Boys 16's | ||
10/21/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Dyllon Litmanovich | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
East Hartford: Boys 16's | ||
10/15/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 7-6 |
Akhil Vallabhajosula | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
East Hartford: Boys 16's | ||
10/15/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 0-6 1-0 |
Tomas Grygalis | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
East Hartford: Boys 16's | ||
10/14/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Vishant Kandipilli | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
East Hartford: BG 14s & 16s (Round Robin Format) | ||
10/08/2022 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
JUSTIN ILIE | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
East Hartford: BG 14s & 16s (Round Robin Format) | ||
10/08/2022 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-1 5-3 |
Matthew Maniatty | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
East Hartford: BG 14s & 16s (Round Robin Format) | ||
10/08/2022 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
5-3 1-4 1-0 |
Rohak Gulia | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 Centercourt B16's Championships | ||
10/01/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
3-6 6-3 1-0 |
Stanley Hoo | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 Centercourt B16's Championships | ||
09/30/2022 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Aidan Francia Cotter | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
East Hartford: Boys/Girls 14's & 16's (Round Robin Format) | ||
09/10/2022 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Rohak Gulia | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
East Hartford: Boys/Girls 14's & 16's (Round Robin Format) | ||
09/10/2022 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
JUSTIN ILIE | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
East Hartford: Boys/Girls 14's & 16's (Round Robin Format) | ||
09/10/2022 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Matthew Maniatty | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Providence Tennis: Boys 12's & 16's | ||
08/20/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 0-1 |
John Dickens | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Providence Tennis: Boys 12's & 16's | ||
08/20/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Carver Porter | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Providence Tennis: Boys 12's & 16's | ||
08/19/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Tim Vargas | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
ITHF: Dominant Duo's - New England Grass Court Championships (Mid-Week) | ||
07/28/2022 | P3-F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 3-6 1-0 |
Luke Levanat | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
ITHF: Dominant Duo's - New England Grass Court Championships (Mid-Week) | ||
07/27/2022 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Noah Gilligan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
ITHF: Dominant Duo's - New England Grass Court Championships (Mid-Week) | ||
07/26/2022 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Daniel Greene | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
ITHF: Dominant Duo's - New England Grass Court Championships (Mid-Week) | ||
07/25/2022 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Kaden Chen | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA New England Summer Sectionals - Boys & Girls 12's - 18's Championships | ||
06/19/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Aayush Jhaveri | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA New England Summer Sectionals - Boys & Girls 12's - 18's Championships | ||
06/18/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Noah Wolff | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Branford: Boys & Girls 18 and under (Draw Format) | ||
06/11/2022 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
1-1 | Desmond Shannon | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Branford: Boys & Girls 18 and under (Draw Format) | ||
06/11/2022 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
James Birbara | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
CourtSense in Bogota L5 B16 (32Draw) | ||
05/07/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Cyrus Chan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
CourtSense in Bogota L5 B16 (32Draw) | ||
05/06/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 1-6 1-0 |
Ishwar Idnani | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 16's & Girls 18's | ||
03/18/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Tomas Medina | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Providence Tennis: Boys 16's Spring Championships | ||
03/11/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Kaden Chen | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Providence Tennis: Boys 16's Spring Championships | ||
03/11/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Tim Vargas | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Tennis Central: BG 18's (Draw - Format) | ||
02/13/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Shrey choudhary | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Tennis Central: BG 18's (Draw - Format) | ||
02/13/2022 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Liam Hovorka | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Tennis Central: BG 18's (Draw - Format) | ||
02/12/2022 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 3-6 1-0 |
Ethan Hass | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Tennis Central: BG 18's (Draw - Format) | ||
02/12/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Benjamin Mwanza | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
East Hartford: Boys/Girls 14's & 18's - Round Robin | ||
02/05/2022 | R3 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Nikhil Vishwanath | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
East Hartford: Boys/Girls 14's & 18's - Round Robin | ||
02/05/2022 | R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-2 4-2 |
Hayden Brown | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
East Hartford: Boys/Girls 14's & 18's - Round Robin | ||
02/05/2022 | R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Dominik Dadak | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bloomfield: Boys and Girls 16u - Round Robin (Saturday) | ||
01/15/2022 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Sharan Manick | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Bloomfield: Boys and Girls 16u - Round Robin (Saturday) | ||
01/15/2022 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-2 1-4 1-0 |
Jonathan Muravchik | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bloomfield: Boys and Girls 16u - Round Robin (Saturday) | ||
01/15/2022 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-2 4-2 |
Desmond Shannon | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap