Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Sama Matnadze (Brooklyn, NY)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
11/18/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Open RWTT Boys 16's (WTN) | C-Q | William Bohner | L | 3-6 7-5 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/17/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Open RWTT Boys 16's (WTN) | 32 | Luca Ugel | L | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/28/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 ACE-CHESTER MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP Girls and Boys 12,14,16 *first come first serve | 16 | Edward Danziger | W | 4-2 4-3 |
NC | NC | |
10/28/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 ACE-CHESTER MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP Girls and Boys 12,14,16 *first come first serve | F | Gabe Matnadze | L | 3-4 4-3 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/28/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 ACE-CHESTER MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP Girls and Boys 12,14,16 *first come first serve | S | Sam Stein | W | 1-4 4-0 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/28/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 ACE-CHESTER MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP Girls and Boys 12,14,16 *first come first serve | Q | Dylan Dennis | W | 4-1 4-3 |
NC | NC | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L5 OPEN USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB BG14 TEAM EVENTS | R3 | Rishab Arvind | W | 4-0 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L5 OPEN USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB BG14 TEAM EVENTS | R2 | Brayden Bonetti | W | 4-2 3-5 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/06/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L5 OPEN USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB BG14 TEAM EVENTS | R1 | Rishi Gajjar | W | 4-1 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
09/10/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Open BG14s Crotona Park Junior Tennis Tournament | 16 | Graham Killebrew | L | 6-4 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Open BG14s Crotona Park Junior Tennis Tournament | 32 | Julian Parnell | W | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/03/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L4 Open New Shrewsbury Open B14 Singles and Doubles | C-S | Rohan Vyas | L | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
09/03/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L4 Open New Shrewsbury Open B14 Singles and Doubles | C-Q | Satvik Santosh | W | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L4 Open New Shrewsbury Open B14 Singles and Doubles | C-16 | Todd Edison | W | 7-6 6-7 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L4 Open New Shrewsbury Open B14 Singles and Doubles | 16 | Antanas Daugis | L | 6-3 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
09/01/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L4 Open New Shrewsbury Open B14 Singles and Doubles | 32 | Piotr Gradzki | W | 6-2 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
08/06/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Open at Ross School B14 (48 draw) | S | Bartek Dziedziach | L | 6-1 3-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Open at Ross School B14 (48 draw) | Q | Sid Chalamalasetty | W | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Open at Ross School B14 (48 draw) | 16 | Lucas Leguizamon | W | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/04/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Open at Ross School B14 (48 draw) | 32 | Christian Bravo | W | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
06/30/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L6 Mountainside BG12,18 *top down by ranking | Q | Gavin Gong | L | 6-1 4-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/29/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L6 Mountainside BG12,18 *top down by ranking | 16 | Ozan Borowiak | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/03/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Open Team Event (College Format) Sportime Lake Isle B16S (WTN) | 3RD | Jonah Miller | L | 5-3 2-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/03/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Open Team Event (College Format) Sportime Lake Isle B16S (WTN) | S | Rachit Jha | W | 4-2 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
06/02/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Open Team Event (College Format) Sportime Lake Isle B16S (WTN) | Q | Henry Xue | W | 4-1 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
01/07/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Open Mountainside Racquet Club B14SD | 16 | Simon Monsanto | L | 6-1 0-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
01/06/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Open Mountainside Racquet Club B14SD | 32 | Bartek Dziedziach | W | 6-1 6-4 |
NC | NC |
L5 Open RWTT Boys 16's (WTN) | ||
11/18/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
3-6 7-5 1-0 |
William Bohner | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 Open RWTT Boys 16's (WTN) | ||
11/17/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Luca Ugel | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 ACE-CHESTER MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP Girls and Boys 12,14,16 *first come first serve | ||
10/28/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-2 4-3 |
Edward Danziger | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 ACE-CHESTER MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP Girls and Boys 12,14,16 *first come first serve | ||
10/28/2023 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
3-4 4-3 1-0 |
Gabe Matnadze | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 ACE-CHESTER MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP Girls and Boys 12,14,16 *first come first serve | ||
10/28/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
1-4 4-0 1-0 |
Sam Stein | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 ACE-CHESTER MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP Girls and Boys 12,14,16 *first come first serve | ||
10/28/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-1 4-3 |
Dylan Dennis | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 OPEN USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB BG14 TEAM EVENTS | ||
10/07/2023 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Rishab Arvind | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 OPEN USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB BG14 TEAM EVENTS | ||
10/07/2023 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-2 3-5 1-0 |
Brayden Bonetti | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 OPEN USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB BG14 TEAM EVENTS | ||
10/06/2023 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Rishi Gajjar | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 Open BG14s Crotona Park Junior Tennis Tournament | ||
09/10/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Graham Killebrew | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 Open BG14s Crotona Park Junior Tennis Tournament | ||
09/09/2023 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Julian Parnell | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L4 Open New Shrewsbury Open B14 Singles and Doubles | ||
09/03/2023 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Rohan Vyas | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L4 Open New Shrewsbury Open B14 Singles and Doubles | ||
09/03/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Satvik Santosh | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L4 Open New Shrewsbury Open B14 Singles and Doubles | ||
09/02/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-6 6-7 1-0 |
Todd Edison | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L4 Open New Shrewsbury Open B14 Singles and Doubles | ||
09/02/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Antanas Daugis | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L4 Open New Shrewsbury Open B14 Singles and Doubles | ||
09/01/2023 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Piotr Gradzki | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 Open at Ross School B14 (48 draw) | ||
08/06/2023 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 3-6 1-0 |
Bartek Dziedziach | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 Open at Ross School B14 (48 draw) | ||
08/05/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Sid Chalamalasetty | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 Open at Ross School B14 (48 draw) | ||
08/05/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Lucas Leguizamon | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 Open at Ross School B14 (48 draw) | ||
08/04/2023 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Christian Bravo | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Mountainside BG12,18 *top down by ranking | ||
06/30/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 4-6 1-0 |
Gavin Gong | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Mountainside BG12,18 *top down by ranking | ||
06/29/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Ozan Borowiak | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 Open Team Event (College Format) Sportime Lake Isle B16S (WTN) | ||
06/03/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
5-3 2-4 1-0 |
Jonah Miller | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 Open Team Event (College Format) Sportime Lake Isle B16S (WTN) | ||
06/03/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-2 4-2 |
Rachit Jha | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 Open Team Event (College Format) Sportime Lake Isle B16S (WTN) | ||
06/02/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Henry Xue | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 Open Mountainside Racquet Club B14SD | ||
01/07/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 0-6 1-0 |
Simon Monsanto | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 Open Mountainside Racquet Club B14SD | ||
01/06/2023 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Bartek Dziedziach | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap