Match History (2021) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Sophia Kurinets (New York, NY)
Female |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
09/04/2021 | Tournament G14s |
Centercourt Championships G14SD | 32 | Audrey Sica | L | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/08/2021 | Tournament G14s |
ATS August Championships at Point Set Tennis G14,16 S | C-Q | Katherine Kendall | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/07/2021 | Tournament G14s |
ATS August Championships at Point Set Tennis G14,16 S | Q | Charlene Dong | L | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/07/2021 | Tournament G14s |
ATS August Championships at Point Set Tennis G14,16 S | 16 | Iliana Dearmas | W | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
07/25/2021 | Tournament G14s |
ATS Championships at Point Set Tennis G14 SD | C-Q | Anabelle Janczyk | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/24/2021 | Tournament G14s |
ATS Championships at Point Set Tennis G14 SD | Q | Jadah Bentham | L | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
07/23/2021 | Tournament G14s |
ATS Championships at Point Set Tennis G14 SD | 16 | Alexandra Krol | W | 7-6 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
07/17/2021 | Tournament G14s |
Performance Lab Summer Series BG14 | Q | Anika Tolat | L | 6-1 2-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/17/2021 | Tournament G14s |
Performance Lab Summer Series BG14 | C-Q | Jessica Eudovic | W | 6-3 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
07/04/2021 | Tournament G14s |
SPORTIME Quogue Championship BG 12,14,16,18 | F | Sarah Stoyanov | L | 6-4 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
07/04/2021 | Tournament G14s |
SPORTIME Quogue Championship BG 12,14,16,18 | S | Emilia Romano | W | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
07/03/2021 | Tournament G14s |
SPORTIME Quogue Championship BG 12,14,16,18 | Q | Gwendolyn Gray | W | 6-1 5-7 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/26/2021 | Tournament G14s |
June Challenger BG14SD | S | Anika Tolat | L | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
06/26/2021 | Tournament G14s |
June Challenger BG14SD | Q | Eleni Kontokosta | W | 6-4 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
06/25/2021 | Tournament G14s |
June Challenger BG14SD | 3RD | Kaitlin Long | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/20/2021 | Tournament G16s |
Ross School Championships BG12,16 (32 Draw) | R2 | Anna Cureton | W | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
06/20/2021 | Tournament G16s |
Ross School Championships BG12,16 (32 Draw) | R3 | DUPLICATEHailey DUPLICATELessen | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/19/2021 | Tournament G16s |
Ross School Championships BG12,16 (32 Draw) | R4 | Gwendolyn Gray | W | 6-0 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
06/19/2021 | Tournament G16s |
Ross School Championships BG12,16 (32 Draw) | R1 | Luma Teixeira | W | 6-4 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/06/2021 | Tournament G14s |
Ross School Championships BG12,14,18 (32 Draw) | P1-F | Milla Duca | W | 4-0 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/05/2021 | Tournament G14s |
Ross School Championships BG12,14,18 (32 Draw) | R2 | Luma Teixeira | W | 4-2 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
06/05/2021 | Tournament G14s |
Ross School Championships BG12,14,18 (32 Draw) | R1 | Valentina Sanchez | W | 4-1 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
05/29/2021 | Tournament G14s |
Easter Super Six Challenger CourtSense Bogota G14 | C-16 | Olivia Traynor | L | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
05/29/2021 | Tournament G14s |
Easter Super Six Challenger CourtSense Bogota G14 | C-16Q | Ligaya Murray | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/29/2021 | Tournament G14s |
Easter Super Six Challenger CourtSense Bogota G14 | C-32 | Sarah Stoyanov | W | 6-4 6-7 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
05/28/2021 | Tournament G14s |
Easter Super Six Challenger CourtSense Bogota G14 | 64 | Diya Chawla | L | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
05/22/2021 | Tournament G16s |
Championships at Ross School G16 (32 Draw) | R2 | Sophia Holod | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/22/2021 | Tournament G16s |
Championships at Ross School G16 (32 Draw) | R3 | Ava Alfano | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/22/2021 | Tournament G16s |
Championships at Ross School G16 (32 Draw) | R1 | Angel Walia | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/16/2021 | Tournament G14s |
Long Beach Championships BG12, 14 | P1-S | Alexandra Raikos | L | 6-3 | NC | NC | |
05/15/2021 | Tournament G14s |
Long Beach Championships BG12, 14 | R4 | Anusha Yadav | W | 6-1 | NC | NC | |
05/15/2021 | Tournament G14s |
Long Beach Championships BG12, 14 | R3 | Diane Durante | W | 6-0 | NC | NC | |
05/15/2021 | Tournament G14s |
Long Beach Championships BG12, 14 | R2 | Anna Casey | W | 6-3 | NC | NC | |
05/02/2021 | Tournament G14s |
Long Beach Tennis Center Classic BG12,14 | F | Uma Pogrebivsky | W | 8-5 | NC | NC | |
05/01/2021 | Tournament G14s |
Long Beach Tennis Center Classic BG12,14 | S | ANGELICA LEON | W | 8-5 | NC | NC | |
04/09/2021 | Tournament G14s |
Championships at Robbie Wagner Training Center G14 (32 Draw) | 32 | Sobee Oak | L | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
04/09/2021 | Tournament G14s |
Championships at Robbie Wagner Training Center G14 (32 Draw) | C-16 | Isabella Paradisi | L | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
04/09/2021 | Tournament G14s |
Championships at Robbie Wagner Training Center G14 (32 Draw) | C-16Q | Lily Dematas | W | NC | NC | ||
03/13/2021 | Tournament G14s |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle BG14s (16 draw) | S | Katherine Kendall | L | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
03/13/2021 | Tournament G14s |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle BG14s (16 draw) | Q | Emma Ha | W | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
03/12/2021 | Tournament G14s |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle BG14s (16 draw) | 16 | Martina Nicora | W | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
02/28/2021 | Tournament G14s |
Sportime Harbor Island L6 February Open BG14( 16 Draw) | S | Chloe Monachelli | L | 7-5 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
02/27/2021 | Tournament G14s |
Sportime Harbor Island L6 February Open BG14( 16 Draw) | Q | Yume Abdel-Rahman | W | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/27/2021 | Tournament G14s |
Sportime Harbor Island L6 February Open BG14( 16 Draw) | 16 | Calista Finkelstein | W | 6-4 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
02/20/2021 | Tournament G14s |
Sportime Harbor Island February Open G14 (32 Draw) | C-16Q | Soleil Wizman | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/19/2021 | Tournament G14s |
Sportime Harbor Island February Open G14 (32 Draw) | 32 | Margaret Sohns | L | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC |
Centercourt Championships G14SD | ||
09/04/2021 | 32 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Audrey Sica | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
ATS August Championships at Point Set Tennis G14,16 S | ||
08/08/2021 | C-Q | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
Def | Katherine Kendall | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
ATS August Championships at Point Set Tennis G14,16 S | ||
08/07/2021 | Q | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Charlene Dong | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
ATS August Championships at Point Set Tennis G14,16 S | ||
08/07/2021 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Iliana Dearmas | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
ATS Championships at Point Set Tennis G14 SD | ||
07/25/2021 | C-Q | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
Def | Anabelle Janczyk | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
ATS Championships at Point Set Tennis G14 SD | ||
07/24/2021 | Q | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Jadah Bentham | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
ATS Championships at Point Set Tennis G14 SD | ||
07/23/2021 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Alexandra Krol | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Performance Lab Summer Series BG14 | ||
07/17/2021 | Q | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-1 2-6 1-0 |
Anika Tolat | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Performance Lab Summer Series BG14 | ||
07/17/2021 | C-Q | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Jessica Eudovic | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
SPORTIME Quogue Championship BG 12,14,16,18 | ||
07/04/2021 | F | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Sarah Stoyanov | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
SPORTIME Quogue Championship BG 12,14,16,18 | ||
07/04/2021 | S | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Emilia Romano | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
SPORTIME Quogue Championship BG 12,14,16,18 | ||
07/03/2021 | Q | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-1 5-7 1-0 |
Gwendolyn Gray | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
June Challenger BG14SD | ||
06/26/2021 | S | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Anika Tolat | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
June Challenger BG14SD | ||
06/26/2021 | Q | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Eleni Kontokosta | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
June Challenger BG14SD | ||
06/25/2021 | 3RD | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
Def | Kaitlin Long | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Ross School Championships BG12,16 (32 Draw) | ||
06/20/2021 | R2 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Anna Cureton | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Ross School Championships BG12,16 (32 Draw) | ||
06/20/2021 | R3 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
Def | DUPLICATEHailey DUPLICATELessen | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Ross School Championships BG12,16 (32 Draw) | ||
06/19/2021 | R4 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Gwendolyn Gray | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Ross School Championships BG12,16 (32 Draw) | ||
06/19/2021 | R1 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Luma Teixeira | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Ross School Championships BG12,14,18 (32 Draw) | ||
06/06/2021 | P1-F | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Milla Duca | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Ross School Championships BG12,14,18 (32 Draw) | ||
06/05/2021 | R2 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
4-2 4-2 |
Luma Teixeira | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Ross School Championships BG12,14,18 (32 Draw) | ||
06/05/2021 | R1 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Valentina Sanchez | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Easter Super Six Challenger CourtSense Bogota G14 | ||
05/29/2021 | C-16 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Olivia Traynor | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Easter Super Six Challenger CourtSense Bogota G14 | ||
05/29/2021 | C-16Q | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
Def | Ligaya Murray | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Easter Super Six Challenger CourtSense Bogota G14 | ||
05/29/2021 | C-32 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-7 1-0 |
Sarah Stoyanov | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Easter Super Six Challenger CourtSense Bogota G14 | ||
05/28/2021 | 64 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Diya Chawla | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Championships at Ross School G16 (32 Draw) | ||
05/22/2021 | R2 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
Def | Sophia Holod | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Championships at Ross School G16 (32 Draw) | ||
05/22/2021 | R3 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
Def | Ava Alfano | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Championships at Ross School G16 (32 Draw) | ||
05/22/2021 | R1 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
Def | Angel Walia | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Long Beach Championships BG12, 14 | ||
05/16/2021 | P1-S | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-3 | Alexandra Raikos | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Long Beach Championships BG12, 14 | ||
05/15/2021 | R4 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-1 | Anusha Yadav | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Long Beach Championships BG12, 14 | ||
05/15/2021 | R3 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-0 | Diane Durante | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Long Beach Championships BG12, 14 | ||
05/15/2021 | R2 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-3 | Anna Casey | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Long Beach Tennis Center Classic BG12,14 | ||
05/02/2021 | F | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
8-5 | Uma Pogrebivsky | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Long Beach Tennis Center Classic BG12,14 | ||
05/01/2021 | S | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
8-5 | ANGELICA LEON | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Championships at Robbie Wagner Training Center G14 (32 Draw) | ||
04/09/2021 | 32 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Sobee Oak | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Championships at Robbie Wagner Training Center G14 (32 Draw) | ||
04/09/2021 | C-16 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Isabella Paradisi | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Championships at Robbie Wagner Training Center G14 (32 Draw) | ||
04/09/2021 | C-16Q | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
Lily Dematas | ||
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle BG14s (16 draw) | ||
03/13/2021 | S | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
4-6 6-3 1-0 |
Katherine Kendall | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle BG14s (16 draw) | ||
03/13/2021 | Q | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Emma Ha | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle BG14s (16 draw) | ||
03/12/2021 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Martina Nicora | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Sportime Harbor Island L6 February Open BG14( 16 Draw) | ||
02/28/2021 | S | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
7-5 7-5 |
Chloe Monachelli | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Sportime Harbor Island L6 February Open BG14( 16 Draw) | ||
02/27/2021 | Q | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Yume Abdel-Rahman | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Sportime Harbor Island L6 February Open BG14( 16 Draw) | ||
02/27/2021 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Calista Finkelstein | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Sportime Harbor Island February Open G14 (32 Draw) | ||
02/20/2021 | C-16Q | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
Def | Soleil Wizman | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Sportime Harbor Island February Open G14 (32 Draw) | ||
02/19/2021 | 32 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Margaret Sohns | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap